Sa 30Oct 1999 N Estonia v Iraq
Sa 30Oct 1999 Middlesbro 2 - 1 Everton
Sa 30Oct 1999 Leicester 3 - 0 Sheff Wed
Sa 30Oct 1999 Wimbledon 1 - 1 Southampton
Sa 30Oct 1999 Derby 3 - 1 Chelsea
Sa 30Oct 1999 Leeds 1 - 0 West Ham
Sa 30Oct 1999 Man Utd 3 - 0 Aston Villa
Sa 30Oct 1999 Arsenal 0 - 0 Newcastle
Sa 30Oct 1999 Portsmouth 3 - 1 C Palace
Sa 30Oct 1999 Tranmere 2 - 0 Crewe
Sa 30Oct 1999 Blackburn 0 - 2 QPR
Sa 30Oct 1999 Birmingham 1 - 0 Charlton
Sa 30Oct 1999 Barnsley 1 - 0 Nottm Forest
Sa 30Oct 1999 Bolton 2 - 0 Swindon
Sa 30Oct 1999 Fulham 1 - 1 Norwich
Sa 30Oct 1999 Ipswich 2 - 0 Grimsby
Sa 30Oct 1999 Port Vale 1 - 2 Man City
Sa 30Oct 1999 Sheff Utd 0 - 1 Huddersfield
Sa 30Oct 1999 Stockport 1 - 1 Walsall
Sa 30Oct 1999 Dover 4 - 2 Stevenage
Sa 30Oct 1999 Telford 1 - 0 Nuneaton
Sa 30Oct 1999 Woking 1 - 1 Northwich
Sa 30Oct 1999 Blackpool 2 - 0 Stoke
Sa 30Oct 1999 Whyteleafe 0 - 0 Chester
Sa 30Oct 1999 Doncaster 0 - 2 Halifax
Sa 30Oct 1999 Torquay 1 - 0 Southend
Sa 30Oct 1999 Peterborough 1 - 1 Brighton
Sa 30Oct 1999 Chesterfield 1 - 2 Enfield
Sa 30Oct 1999 Cheltenham 1 - 1 Gillingham
Sa 30Oct 1999 Burton 0 - 0 Rochdale
Sa 30Oct 1999 Ilkeston 2 - 1 Carlisle
Sa 30Oct 1999 Leyton Orient 1 - 1 Cardiff
Sa 30Oct 1999 Darlington (old) 2 - 1 Southport
Sa 30Oct 1999 Lincoln 1 - 0 Welling
Sa 30Oct 1999 Luton 4 - 2 Kingstonian
Sa 30Oct 1999 Bath City 0 - 2 Hendon
Sa 30Oct 1999 Aldershot 1 - 1 Hednesford
Sa 30Oct 1999 St Albans 0 - 2 Bamber Br.
Sa 30Oct 1999 Brentford 2 - 2 Plymouth
Sa 30Oct 1999 Exeter 2 - 1 Eastwood T
Sa 30Oct 1999 Oxford 3 - 2 Morecambe
Sa 30Oct 1999 Forest Green 6 - 0 Guiseley
Sa 30Oct 1999 Swansea 2 - 1 Colchester
Sa 30Oct 1999 Cambridge U 1 - 0 Gateshead
Sa 30Oct 1999 Oldham 4 - 0 Chelmsford
Sa 30Oct 1999 Shrewsbury 2 - 1 Northampton
Sa 30Oct 1999 Wycombe 1 - 1 Oxford C
Sa 30Oct 1999 Macclesfield 0 - 0 Hull
Sa 30Oct 1999 Wrexham 1 - 1 Kettering
Sa 30Oct 1999 Notts Co 1 - 1 Bournemouth
Sa 30Oct 1999 Hayes 2 - 1 Runcorn
Sa 30Oct 1999 Reading 4 - 2 Yeovil
Sa 30Oct 1999 Cambridge C 0 - 2 Wigan
Sa 30Oct 1999 Bristol C 3 - 2 Mansfield
Sa 30Oct 1999 Rotherham 3 - 0 Worthing
Sa 30Oct 1999 Tamworth 2 - 2 Bury
Sa 30Oct 1999 Hereford 1 - 0 York
Sa 30Oct 1999 Stalybridge 3 - 2 Altrincham
Sa 30Oct 1999 Motherwell 1 - 0 St Johnstone
Sa 30Oct 1999 Aberdeen 1 - 5 Rangers
Sa 30Oct 1999 Celtic 5 - 1 Kilmarnock
Sa 30Oct 1999 Dundee 1 - 0 Hearts
Sa 30Oct 1999 Airdrie (old) 2 - 1 Ayr
Sa 30Oct 1999 Clydebank 0 - 3 Inverness CT
Sa 30Oct 1999 St Mirren 3 - 1 Dunfermline
Sa 30Oct 1999 Raith 3 - 1 Morton
Sa 30Oct 1999 Livingston 1 - 1 Falkirk
Sa 30Oct 1999 Stirling 3 - 4 Arbroath
Sa 30Oct 1999 Ross County 1 - 0 Alloa
Sa 30Oct 1999 Stenh'semuir 2 - 1 Queen of Sth
Sa 30Oct 1999 Stranraer 0 - 2 Hamilton
Sa 30Oct 1999 Partick 0 - 0 Clyde
Sa 30Oct 1999 Queen's Park 3 - 2 Dumbarton
Sa 30Oct 1999 Forfar 3 - 2 East Fife
Sa 30Oct 1999 East Stirling 0 - 0 Brechin
Sa 30Oct 1999 Cowdenbeath 1 - 1 Berwick
Sa 30Oct 1999 Montrose 2 - 1 Albion
Sa 30Oct 1999 Lommel 1 - 1 Charleroi
Sa 30Oct 1999 Germinal 3 - 2 Westerlo
Sa 30Oct 1999 Lokeren 0 - 4 Gent
Sa 30Oct 1999 St. Truiden 0 - 5 Genk
Sa 30Oct 1999 Verb. Geel 1 - 1 Beveren
Sa 30Oct 1999 Lierse 1 - 0 Mouscron
Sa 30Oct 1999 Club Brugge 5 - 2 St Liege
Sa 30Oct 1999 Den Bosch 1 - 1 Cambuur
Sa 30Oct 1999 St-Etienne 2 - 0 Metz
Sa 30Oct 1999 Nancy 2 - 2 Bordeaux
Sa 30Oct 1999 Auxerre 2 - 1 Montpellier
Sa 30Oct 1999 Marseille 4 - 1 Strasbourg
Sa 30Oct 1999 Le Havre 3 - 1 Paris St-G.
Sa 30Oct 1999 Bastia 5 - 0 Troyes
Sa 30Oct 1999 Schalke 1 - 1 Hertha Berlin
Sa 30Oct 1999 B Munich 5 - 0 Wolfsburg
Sa 30Oct 1999 Hamburg 1 - 1 B Dortmund
Sa 30Oct 1999 B Leverkusen 1 - 1 1860 Munich
Sa 30Oct 1999 Duisburg 0 - 0 Ulm
Sa 30Oct 1999 Inter 1 - 1 Lazio
Sa 30Oct 1999 Venezia 0 - 1 Bologna
Sa 30Oct 1999 Fiorentina 1 - 1 Torino
Sa 30Oct 1999 Linfield 2 - 0 Glentoran
Sa 30Oct 1999 Cliftonville 1 - 1 Crusaders
Sa 30Oct 1999 Coleraine 1 - 1 Ballymena
Sa 30Oct 1999 Glenavon 3 - 1 Portadown
Sa 30Oct 1999 Newry Town 2 - 1 Lisburn Dist.
Sa 30Oct 1999 Porto 3 - 0 Sporting
Sa 30Oct 1999 Boavista 2 - 1 Salgueiros
Sa 30Oct 1999 Malaga 1 - 1 Valencia
Sa 30Oct 1999 Deportivo 2 - 1 Barcelona
Sa 30Oct 1999 Real Madrid 1 - 3 Atl Madrid
Sa 30Oct 1999 Aberystwyth 4 - 0 Haverfordwest
Sa 30Oct 1999 Cwmbran 2 - 1 Newi CD
Sa 30Oct 1999 Bangor City 3 - 2 Newtown
Sa 30Oct 1999 Barry Town 4 - 1 Conwy United
Sa 30Oct 1999 Caersws 0 - 3 Inter Cardiff
Sa 30Oct 1999 Connah's Q 0 - 0 Rhayader Town
Sa 30Oct 1999 TNS 3 - 0 Afan Lido
Sa 30Oct 1999 Dulwich H 2 - 1 Heybridge
Sa 30Oct 1999 Basingstoke 0 - 4 Dag & Red
Sa 30Oct 1999 Hampton & R 0 - 2 Canvey Isl.
Sa 30Oct 1999 Harrow Boro 4 - 1 Aylesbury
Sa 30Oct 1999 Ebbsfleet 2 - 2 Billericay
Sa 30Oct 1999 Farnborough 4 - 1 Carshalton
Sa 30Oct 1999 Walton & H 3 - 1 Boreham W
Sa 30Oct 1999 Hitchin 0 - 2 Chesham
Sa 30Oct 1999 Newport Co 0 - 0 Halesowen
Sa 30Oct 1999 Grantham 2 - 0 Havant & W
Sa 30Oct 1999 Atherstone U 1 - 1 Weymouth
Sa 30Oct 1999 Gloucester 2 - 2 Boston Utd
Sa 30Oct 1999 Salisbury FC 1 - 2 Clevedon T
Sa 30Oct 1999 King's Lynn 1 - 0 Crawley
Sa 30Oct 1999 Barrow 1 - 1 Gainsborough
Sa 30Oct 1999 Winsford Utd 1 - 3 Worksop
Sa 30Oct 1999 Marine 1 - 0 Frickley
Sa 30Oct 1999 Leigh Genesis 1 - 0 Hucknall
Sa 30Oct 1999 W & Emley 0 - 0 Lancaster
Sa 30Oct 1999 Droylsden 0 - 1 Spennymoor U
Sa 30Oct 1999 Colwyn Bay 2 - 0 Whitby
Sa 30Oct 1999 Blyth Sptns 3 - 4 Hyde
Sa 30Oct 1999 Bishop Auck 1 - 1 Leek
Sa 30Oct 1999 Forres Mech 1 - 1 Keith
Sa 30Oct 1999 Deveronvale 4 - 2 Wick Academy
Sa 30Oct 1999 Cove Rangers 7 - 0 Nairn County
Sa 30Oct 1999 Buckie Thistle 5 - 1 Lossiemouth
Sa 30Oct 1999 Elgin City 1 - 2 Fraserburgh
Sa 30Oct 1999 Rothes 0 - 0 Clachnacuddin
Sa 30Oct 1999 Huntly 2 - 1 Peterhead
Sa 30Oct 1999 Fort William 1 - 6 Brora Rangers

Northern Irish League Div 1

Sa 30Oct 1999 Carrick Rangers 6 - 3 Limavady Utd
Sa 30Oct 1999 Ards 0 - 1 Omagh Town
Sa 30Oct 1999 Dungannon Sw 3 - 1 Larne
Sa 30Oct 1999 Ballyclare 1 - 2 Bangor
Sa 30Oct 1999 Institute FC 0 - 1 Armagh City

 

Match in Focus

19:15 Fr 17Aug ELEV

Girona v Valladolid

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • Girona have failed to win their last five home La Liga matches
Expert verdict
Promoted Valladolid are back in the top flight – but minus their 33-goal top scorer, Jamie Mata, who has joined Getafe. The playoff winners’ second-top scorer last term – Michel, with five – is injured and it promises to be an awkward return to the big time for Sergio Gonzalez’s men at the Montilivi where Girona took points off Atletico and Real Madrid.

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages