Sa 16Sep 2000 Arsenal 2 - 1 Coventry
Sa 16Sep 2000 Aston Villa 2 - 0 Bradford
Sa 16Sep 2000 Southampton 2 - 0 Newcastle
Sa 16Sep 2000 Leeds 1 - 2 Ipswich
Sa 16Sep 2000 Sunderland 2 - 1 Derby
Sa 16Sep 2000 Charlton 1 - 0 Tottenham
Sa 16Sep 2000 Everton 1 - 3 Man Utd
Sa 16Sep 2000 Barnsley 4 - 2 QPR
Sa 16Sep 2000 Bolton 2 - 0 Portsmouth
Sa 16Sep 2000 Tranmere 2 - 0 Sheff Wed
Sa 16Sep 2000 Burnley 1 - 1 Grimsby
Sa 16Sep 2000 Preston 1 - 1 Stockport
Sa 16Sep 2000 Gillingham 2 - 1 Huddersfield
Sa 16Sep 2000 Norwich 0 - 0 C Palace
Sa 16Sep 2000 Nottm Forest 0 - 3 Fulham
Sa 16Sep 2000 Wimbledon 1 - 1 Wolves
Sa 16Sep 2000 Watford 3 - 0 Crewe
Sa 16Sep 2000 Rotherham 1 - 0 Wycombe
Sa 16Sep 2000 Swansea 4 - 0 Luton
Sa 16Sep 2000 Oxford 1 - 0 Bury
Sa 16Sep 2000 Walsall 1 - 1 Bournemouth
Sa 16Sep 2000 Peterborough 1 - 0 Reading
Sa 16Sep 2000 Oldham 0 - 0 Bristol C
Sa 16Sep 2000 Brentford 1 - 1 Millwall
Sa 16Sep 2000 Northampton 1 - 0 Notts Co
Sa 16Sep 2000 Colchester 1 - 1 Wrexham
Sa 16Sep 2000 Bristol R 0 - 0 Wigan
Sa 16Sep 2000 Rochdale 2 - 1 Torquay
Sa 16Sep 2000 Lincoln 1 - 1 Blackpool
Sa 16Sep 2000 Hull 1 - 0 Shrewsbury
Sa 16Sep 2000 Hartlepool 2 - 2 Macclesfield
Sa 16Sep 2000 Kidderminster 2 - 1 Leyton Orient
Sa 16Sep 2000 Halifax 0 - 1 Southend
Sa 16Sep 2000 Exeter 3 - 1 York
Sa 16Sep 2000 Plymouth 2 - 0 Carlisle
Sa 16Sep 2000 Brighton 3 - 0 Cheltenham
Sa 16Sep 2000 Darlington 1 - 0 Barnet
Sa 16Sep 2000 Chesterfield 4 - 0 Mansfield
Sa 16Sep 2000 Scunthorpe 0 - 2 Cardiff
Sa 16Sep 2000 Scarborough 4 - 0 Northwich
Sa 16Sep 2000 Hednesford 3 - 2 Kingstonian
Sa 16Sep 2000 Forest Green 4 - 4 Dag & Red
Sa 16Sep 2000 Boston Utd 2 - 1 Morecambe
Sa 16Sep 2000 Doncaster 2 - 1 Hereford
Sa 16Sep 2000 Kettering 1 - 1 Southport
Sa 16Sep 2000 Nuneaton 2 - 1 Leigh Genesis
Sa 16Sep 2000 Stevenage 0 - 0 Yeovil
Sa 16Sep 2000 Telford 0 - 2 Dover
Sa 16Sep 2000 Woking 1 - 4 Rushden
Sa 16Sep 2000 Hibernian 2 - 0 Motherwell
Sa 16Sep 2000 Dundee Utd 0 - 0 St Mirren
Sa 16Sep 2000 St Johnstone 0 - 0 Dundee
Sa 16Sep 2000 Kilmarnock 1 - 0 Aberdeen
Sa 16Sep 2000 Livingston 0 - 4 Raith
Sa 16Sep 2000 Clyde 4 - 1 Airdrie (old)
Sa 16Sep 2000 Falkirk 1 - 1 Alloa
Sa 16Sep 2000 Morton 1 - 1 Ayr
Sa 16Sep 2000 Inverness CT 0 - 1 Ross County
Sa 16Sep 2000 Forfar 0 - 2 Clydebank
Sa 16Sep 2000 Berwick 0 - 4 Queen of Sth
Sa 16Sep 2000 Stranraer 3 - 0 Queen's Park
Sa 16Sep 2000 Arbroath 3 - 0 Stenh'semuir
Sa 16Sep 2000 Partick 3 - 1 Stirling
Sa 16Sep 2000 Montrose 2 - 2 Dumbarton
Sa 16Sep 2000 Cowdenbeath 2 - 0 Hamilton
Sa 16Sep 2000 Albion 1 - 3 Brechin
Sa 16Sep 2000 Peterhead 2 - 4 East Stirling
Sa 16Sep 2000 East Fife 1 - 1 Elgin City
Sa 16Sep 2000 Rapid Vienna 3 - 0 RB Salzburg
Sa 16Sep 2000 Anderlecht 4 - 3 Harelbeke
Sa 16Sep 2000 La Louviere 2 - 2 Mechelen
Sa 16Sep 2000 Lierse 4 - 1 Royal Antwerp
Sa 16Sep 2000 St Liege 7 - 0 Eend. Aalst
Sa 16Sep 2000 Mouscron 3 - 5 Westerlo
Sa 16Sep 2000 Lokeren 2 - 1 St. Truiden
Sa 16Sep 2000 NAC Breda 3 - 0 De Graafschap
Sa 16Sep 2000 PSV Eindhoven 2 - 1 Sp. Rotterdam
Sa 16Sep 2000 Metz 1 - 0 Sedan
Sa 16Sep 2000 Lens 1 - 1 Paris St-G.
Sa 16Sep 2000 Guingamp 1 - 0 Auxerre
Sa 16Sep 2000 Monaco 3 - 0 Toulouse
Sa 16Sep 2000 Troyes 0 - 1 Strasbourg
Sa 16Sep 2000 Bastia 0 - 2 Rennes
Sa 16Sep 2000 Marseille 0 - 1 Bordeaux
Sa 16Sep 2000 B Munich 3 - 1 Unterhaching
Sa 16Sep 2000 Bochum 2 - 1 Wolfsburg
Sa 16Sep 2000 Hamburg 2 - 3 B Dortmund
Sa 16Sep 2000 E Frankfurt 1 - 0 1860 Munich
Sa 16Sep 2000 Freiburg 4 - 1 Cottbus
Sa 16Sep 2000 B Leverkusen 1 - 2 Hansa Rostock
Sa 16Sep 2000 Olympiakos 6 - 0 Ethnikos Asteras
Sa 16Sep 2000 Panathinaikos 2 - 1 Giannina
Sa 16Sep 2000 Vasas 1 - 2 Ujpest Dozsa
Sa 16Sep 2000 Cliftonville 1 - 3 Linfield
Sa 16Sep 2000 Coleraine 0 - 1 Glenavon
Sa 16Sep 2000 Glentoran 1 - 1 Crusaders
Sa 16Sep 2000 Sp. Lisbon 1 - 1 Alverca
Sa 16Sep 2000 Valladolid 2 - 0 Numancia
Sa 16Sep 2000 Racing 0 - 3 Deportivo
Sa 16Sep 2000 Malaga 3 - 3 Real Madrid
Sa 16Sep 2000 Ath Bilbao 3 - 1 Barcelona
Sa 16Sep 2000 Valencia 4 - 0 Mallorca

Swedish League

Sa 16Sep 2000 Helsingborgs 3 - 1 Norrkoping
Sa 16Sep 2000 Besiktas 3 - 0 Fenerbahce
Sa 16Sep 2000 Llanelli 1 - 2 Connah's Q
Sa 16Sep 2000 Afan Lido 2 - 2 TNS
Sa 16Sep 2000 Cwmbran 1 - 0 Aberystwyth
Sa 16Sep 2000 Torino 1 - 3 Milan
Sa 16Sep 2000 Brescia 0 - 0 Juventus
Sa 16Sep 2000 Sampdoria 1 - 1 Lazio
Sa 16Sep 2000 Harrow Boro 2 - 2 Carshalton
Sa 16Sep 2000 Heybridge 4 - 0 Grays
Sa 16Sep 2000 Dulwich H 2 - 3 Canvey Isl.
Sa 16Sep 2000 Croydon 0 - 2 Maidenhead
Sa 16Sep 2000 Farnborough 1 - 1 Enfield
Sa 16Sep 2000 St Albans 0 - 1 Aldershot
Sa 16Sep 2000 Billericay 2 - 0 Hendon
Sa 16Sep 2000 Hitchin 1 - 2 Ebbsfleet
Sa 16Sep 2000 Sutton Utd 2 - 2 Thurrock
Sa 16Sep 2000 Chesham 1 - 2 Basingstoke
Sa 16Sep 2000 Slough 1 - 1 Hampton & R
Sa 16Sep 2000 Havant & W 2 - 3 Margate
Sa 16Sep 2000 Moor Green 1 - 2 Stafford
Sa 16Sep 2000 Merthyr 1 - 2 Dorchester
Sa 16Sep 2000 Newport Co 0 - 1 Tamworth
Sa 16Sep 2000 Ilkeston 3 - 0 Bath City
Sa 16Sep 2000 Burton 1 - 1 Welling
Sa 16Sep 2000 Cambridge C 2 - 3 Worcester
Sa 16Sep 2000 Weymouth 1 - 1 Folkestone
Sa 16Sep 2000 Clevedon T 1 - 4 Halesowen
Sa 16Sep 2000 Crawley 5 - 1 Salisbury FC
Sa 16Sep 2000 Fisher 2 - 3 King's Lynn
Sa 16Sep 2000 W & Emley 1 - 0 Lancaster
Sa 16Sep 2000 Worksop 1 - 2 Altrincham
Sa 16Sep 2000 Bishop Auck 3 - 1 Gainsborough
Sa 16Sep 2000 Gateshead 5 - 1 Runcorn
Sa 16Sep 2000 Burscough 4 - 1 Spennymoor
Sa 16Sep 2000 Hyde 0 - 0 Frickley
Sa 16Sep 2000 Hucknall 2 - 0 Accrington
Sa 16Sep 2000 Leek 2 - 2 Marine
Sa 16Sep 2000 Blyth Sptns 0 - 2 Whitby

Highland League

Sa 16Sep 2000 Brora Rangers 2 - 3 Huntly
Sa 16Sep 2000 Cove Rangers 1 - 0 Clachnacuddin
Sa 16Sep 2000 Forres Mech 2 - 2 Buckie Thistle
Sa 16Sep 2000 Fort William 1 - 0 Rothes
Sa 16Sep 2000 Fraserburgh 2 - 3 Deveronvale
Sa 16Sep 2000 Keith 3 - 1 Lossiemouth
Sa 16Sep 2000 Wick Academy 4 - 2 Nairn County

League of Ireland (old)

Sa 16Sep 2000 Finn Harps v Kilkenny City

Northern Irish League Div 1

Sa 16Sep 2000 Carrick Rangers 2 - 2 Limavady Utd
Sa 16Sep 2000 Ballyclare 1 - 3 Ards
Sa 16Sep 2000 Dungannon Sw 1 - 2 Bangor
Sa 16Sep 2000 Lisburn Dist. 2 - 1 Armagh City
Sa 16Sep 2000 Institute FC 1 - 2 Larne

Norwegian League

Sa 16Sep 2000 Rosenborg 2 - 1 Bodo Glimt

Slovakian League

Sa 16Sep 2000 FC Kosice 0 - 3 Tatran Presov

 

Match in Focus

23:30 TODAY SKY

Vancouver W v Portland Timb.

Home Win Draw Away Win

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages