Sa 23Sep 2000 Man Utd 3 - 3 Chelsea
Sa 23Sep 2000 Liverpool 1 - 1 Sunderland
Sa 23Sep 2000 Derby 1 - 1 Leeds
Sa 23Sep 2000 Ipswich 1 - 1 Arsenal
Sa 23Sep 2000 Coventry 0 - 3 West Ham
Sa 23Sep 2000 Newcastle 0 - 1 Charlton
Sa 23Sep 2000 Middlesbro 1 - 1 Aston Villa
Sa 23Sep 2000 Bradford 0 - 1 Southampton
Sa 23Sep 2000 Tottenham 0 - 0 Man City
Sa 23Sep 2000 Crewe 2 - 2 Barnsley
Sa 23Sep 2000 C Palace 0 - 1 Sheff Utd
Sa 23Sep 2000 Fulham 3 - 0 Gillingham
Sa 23Sep 2000 Birmingham 2 - 0 Tranmere
Sa 23Sep 2000 Blackburn 1 - 1 Bolton
Sa 23Sep 2000 Huddersfield 0 - 1 Burnley
Sa 23Sep 2000 Portsmouth 0 - 1 West Brom
Sa 23Sep 2000 Grimsby 0 - 2 Nottm Forest
Sa 23Sep 2000 Stockport 2 - 3 Watford
Sa 23Sep 2000 Sheff Wed 1 - 3 Preston
Sa 23Sep 2000 QPR 2 - 1 Wimbledon
Sa 23Sep 2000 Bournemouth 1 - 1 Oldham
Sa 23Sep 2000 Stoke 1 - 1 Rotherham
Sa 23Sep 2000 Wycombe 2 - 0 Peterborough
Sa 23Sep 2000 Wigan 2 - 1 Northampton
Sa 23Sep 2000 Wrexham 0 - 1 Walsall
Sa 23Sep 2000 Reading 5 - 1 Swansea
Sa 23Sep 2000 Notts Co 2 - 2 Brentford
Sa 23Sep 2000 Millwall 5 - 0 Oxford
Sa 23Sep 2000 Luton 2 - 3 Swindon
Sa 23Sep 2000 Cambridge U 0 - 3 Bristol R
Sa 23Sep 2000 Bury 2 - 0 Port Vale
Sa 23Sep 2000 Bristol C 1 - 1 Colchester
Sa 23Sep 2000 Barnet 1 - 1 Hull
Sa 23Sep 2000 Blackpool 1 - 3 Chesterfield
Sa 23Sep 2000 Southend 1 - 0 Scunthorpe
Sa 23Sep 2000 Cardiff 0 - 0 Kidderminster
Sa 23Sep 2000 Torquay 1 - 2 Halifax
Sa 23Sep 2000 Carlisle 0 - 1 Exeter
Sa 23Sep 2000 York 0 - 1 Brighton
Sa 23Sep 2000 Leyton Orient 1 - 0 Lincoln
Sa 23Sep 2000 Mansfield 4 - 3 Hartlepool
Sa 23Sep 2000 Shrewsbury 0 - 4 Rochdale
Sa 23Sep 2000 Cheltenham 5 - 2 Plymouth
Sa 23Sep 2000 Leigh Genesis 1 - 1 Forest Green
Sa 23Sep 2000 Rushden 1 - 1 Kettering
Sa 23Sep 2000 Hayes 0 - 0 Nuneaton
Sa 23Sep 2000 Kingstonian 1 - 3 Chester
Sa 23Sep 2000 Morecambe 0 - 0 Telford
Sa 23Sep 2000 Hereford 1 - 1 Stevenage
Sa 23Sep 2000 Northwich 0 - 3 Boston Utd
Sa 23Sep 2000 Dover 0 - 2 Scarborough
Sa 23Sep 2000 Yeovil 2 - 0 Doncaster
Sa 23Sep 2000 Southport 0 - 1 Woking
Sa 23Sep 2000 Dag & Red 6 - 1 Hednesford
Sa 23Sep 2000 St Mirren 0 - 1 St Johnstone
Sa 23Sep 2000 Celtic 1 - 0 Dundee
Sa 23Sep 2000 Motherwell 0 - 1 Rangers
Sa 23Sep 2000 Dunfermline 1 - 1 Hibernian
Sa 23Sep 2000 Dundee Utd 3 - 5 Aberdeen
Sa 23Sep 2000 Alloa 1 - 4 Inverness CT
Sa 23Sep 2000 Raith 0 - 1 Morton
Sa 23Sep 2000 Airdrie (old) 1 - 2 Livingston
Sa 23Sep 2000 Ross County 0 - 2 Falkirk
Sa 23Sep 2000 Ayr 2 - 1 Clyde
Sa 23Sep 2000 Queen of Sth 0 - 1 Forfar
Sa 23Sep 2000 Stirling 2 - 0 Stranraer
Sa 23Sep 2000 Stenh'semuir 2 - 0 Berwick
Sa 23Sep 2000 Clydebank 2 - 1 Partick
Sa 23Sep 2000 Queen's Park 0 - 0 Arbroath
Sa 23Sep 2000 Dumbarton 2 - 4 Cowdenbeath
Sa 23Sep 2000 East Stirling 1 - 1 Albion
Sa 23Sep 2000 Hamilton 3 - 0 Peterhead
Sa 23Sep 2000 Brechin 3 - 1 East Fife
Sa 23Sep 2000 Elgin City 1 - 1 Montrose
Sa 23Sep 2000 Aus. Vienna 0 - 0 Admira Wacker
Sa 23Sep 2000 Tirol Inns (old) 2 - 0 Bregenz
Sa 23Sep 2000 Beveren 0 - 0 Mouscron
Sa 23Sep 2000 Mechelen 2 - 3 Germinal
Sa 23Sep 2000 Charleroi 4 - 3 Gent
Sa 23Sep 2000 St. Truiden 1 - 1 St Liege
Sa 23Sep 2000 Westerlo 1 - 1 Lokeren
Sa 23Sep 2000 Din Zagreb 4 - 1 Marsonia
Sa 23Sep 2000 Varteks 2 - 3 Osijek
Sa 23Sep 2000 Rijeka 0 - 1 NK Zagreb
Sa 23Sep 2000 Bohemians P. 0 - 0 Slovan Liberec
Sa 23Sep 2000 F. Sittard 1 - 4 Vitesse Arn.
Sa 23Sep 2000 Metz 1 - 3 Monaco
Sa 23Sep 2000 Auxerre 0 - 1 Marseille
Sa 23Sep 2000 Lyon 0 - 1 Guingamp
Sa 23Sep 2000 Paris St-G. 2 - 1 Nantes
Sa 23Sep 2000 Rennes 0 - 2 Troyes
Sa 23Sep 2000 Strasbourg 3 - 2 St-Etienne
Sa 23Sep 2000 Sedan 3 - 3 Bastia
Sa 23Sep 2000 Bordeaux 2 - 1 Toulouse
Sa 23Sep 2000 Cottbus 1 - 2 B Leverkusen
Sa 23Sep 2000 W Bremen 1 - 1 E Frankfurt
Sa 23Sep 2000 Cologne 1 - 2 B Munich
Sa 23Sep 2000 Wolfsburg 4 - 4 Hamburg
Sa 23Sep 2000 Stuttgart 1 - 1 Bochum
Sa 23Sep 2000 B Dortmund 0 - 4 Schalke
Sa 23Sep 2000 Panionios 0 - 2 Panathinaikos
Sa 23Sep 2000 Vasas 0 - 0 Zalaegerszeg
Sa 23Sep 2000 Dunaujvaros 4 - 1 Matav Sopron
Sa 23Sep 2000 M. Haifa 3 - 0 Irony RL
Sa 23Sep 2000 Newry Town 0 - 3 Cliftonville
Sa 23Sep 2000 Linfield 4 - 1 Ballymena
Sa 23Sep 2000 Omagh Town 1 - 2 Coleraine
Sa 23Sep 2000 Glenavon 1 - 1 Crusaders
Sa 23Sep 2000 Portadown 0 - 3 Glentoran
Sa 23Sep 2000 Boavista 1 - 0 Benfica
Sa 23Sep 2000 Gil Vicente 0 - 2 Sporting
Sa 23Sep 2000 Fakel 0 - 0 Din. Moscow
Sa 23Sep 2000 Lok. Moscow 0 - 3 Torpedo Mosc.
Sa 23Sep 2000 Alania Vlad. 2 - 0 Rostselmash (old)
Sa 23Sep 2000 O. Ljubljana 2 - 2 Koper
Sa 23Sep 2000 Barcelona 3 - 1 Racing
Sa 23Sep 2000 Las Palmas 1 - 1 Valladolid
Sa 23Sep 2000 Zaragoza 2 - 2 Alaves
Sa 23Sep 2000 Sociedad 1 - 1 Deportivo
Sa 23Sep 2000 Real Madrid 4 - 1 Ath Bilbao

Swedish League

Sa 23Sep 2000 GAIS 0 - 4 Helsingborgs
Sa 23Sep 2000 Lausanne 0 - 2 Grasshoppers
Sa 23Sep 2000 FC Sion 1 - 1 Basel
Sa 23Sep 2000 Adanaspor 1 - 1 Antalyaspor
Sa 23Sep 2000 Gaziantepspor 4 - 0 Jetpaspor
Sa 23Sep 2000 Galatasaray 1 - 1 Istanbulspor
Sa 23Sep 2000 Bangor City 1 - 3 Cwmbran
Sa 23Sep 2000 Newtown 2 - 0 Rhyl
Sa 23Sep 2000 Aberystwyth 1 - 1 Afan Lido
Sa 23Sep 2000 Pt Talbot 2 - 1 Newi CD
Sa 23Sep 2000 Barry Town 3 - 3 Caersws
Sa 23Sep 2000 Carmarthen v Llanelli
Sa 23Sep 2000 Connah's Q 0 - 0 Haverfordwest
Sa 23Sep 2000 Juventus 1 - 2 Brescia
Sa 23Sep 2000 Fiorentina 3 - 1 Salernitana
Sa 23Sep 2000 Udinese 2 - 1 Piacenza
Sa 23Sep 2000 Milan 0 - 1 Torino
Sa 23Sep 2000 Dulwich H 0 - 1 Harrow Boro
Sa 23Sep 2000 Ebbsfleet 3 - 4 Hampton & R
Sa 23Sep 2000 Grays 2 - 1 Maidenhead
Sa 23Sep 2000 Heybridge 4 - 3 Thurrock
Sa 23Sep 2000 Hitchin 2 - 1 Billericay
Sa 23Sep 2000 Slough 1 - 0 Croydon
Sa 23Sep 2000 St Albans 0 - 1 Sutton Utd
Sa 23Sep 2000 Aldershot 1 - 1 Hendon
Sa 23Sep 2000 Canvey Isl. 0 - 0 Basingstoke
Sa 23Sep 2000 Carshalton 2 - 1 Enfield
Sa 23Sep 2000 Chesham 1 - 4 Farnborough
Sa 23Sep 2000 King's Lynn 3 - 2 Stafford
Sa 23Sep 2000 Moor Green 4 - 1 Havant & W
Sa 23Sep 2000 Welling 1 - 2 Ilkeston
Sa 23Sep 2000 Weymouth 1 - 1 Cambridge C
Sa 23Sep 2000 Worcester 0 - 1 Salisbury FC
Sa 23Sep 2000 Folkestone 3 - 1 Newport Co
Sa 23Sep 2000 Crawley 3 - 1 Merthyr
Sa 23Sep 2000 Clevedon T 1 - 1 Tamworth
Sa 23Sep 2000 Burton 1 - 1 Dorchester
Sa 23Sep 2000 Bath City 1 - 1 Margate
Sa 23Sep 2000 Halesowen 0 - 2 Fisher
Sa 23Sep 2000 Leek 0 - 1 W & Emley
Sa 23Sep 2000 Runcorn 2 - 1 Hucknall
Sa 23Sep 2000 Spennymoor U 0 - 4 Altrincham
Sa 23Sep 2000 Whitby 0 - 2 Burscough
Sa 23Sep 2000 Worksop 4 - 2 Barrow
Sa 23Sep 2000 Colwyn Bay 1 - 0 Blyth Sptns
Sa 23Sep 2000 Accrington 1 - 4 Stalybridge
Sa 23Sep 2000 Frickley 0 - 1 Marine
Sa 23Sep 2000 Gainsborough 0 - 2 Gateshead
Sa 23Sep 2000 Hyde 1 - 1 Bishop Auck
Sa 23Sep 2000 Lancaster 0 - 2 Droylsden

French Division 2

Sa 23Sep 2000 Martigues 0 - 0 Gueugnon
Sa 23Sep 2000 Nairn County 4 - 0 Brora Rangers
Sa 23Sep 2000 Huntly 5 - 1 Cove Rangers
Sa 23Sep 2000 Buckie Thistle 1 - 2 Keith

Northern Irish League Div 1

Sa 23Sep 2000 Larne 3 - 2 Ballyclare
Sa 23Sep 2000 Bangor 1 - 4 Institute FC
Sa 23Sep 2000 Armagh City 3 - 2 Limavady Utd
Sa 23Sep 2000 Dungannon Sw 4 - 1 Carrick Rangers
Sa 23Sep 2000 Ards 3 - 3 Lisburn Dist.

Slovakian League

Sa 23Sep 2000 Ruzomberok 2 - 3 S. Bratislava
Sa 23Sep 2000 FC Kosice 2 - 1 Artmedia

Ukrainian Cup

Sa 23Sep 2000 Metalist 0 - 2 Kryvbas
Sa 23Sep 2000 Zakarpatty 1 - 2 Shakhtar

Yugoslavian League

Sa 23Sep 2000 Zeleznik 3 - 2 Partizan
Sa 23Sep 2000 Napredak 1 - 3 Hajduk Kula
Sa 23Sep 2000 Red Star 4 - 0 OFK Belgrade

 

Match in Focus

19:45 Tu 21Aug SKY

Swansea v Leeds

Home Win Draw Away Win

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages