Sa 04Oct 2003 Liverpool 1 - 2 Arsenal
Sa 04Oct 2003 Tottenham 3 - 0 Everton
Sa 04Oct 2003 Portsmouth 1 - 2 Charlton
Sa 04Oct 2003 Leeds 2 - 1 Blackburn
Sa 04Oct 2003 Newcastle 1 - 0 Southampton
Sa 04Oct 2003 Wolves 1 - 0 Man City
Sa 04Oct 2003 Fulham 2 - 0 Leicester
Sa 04Oct 2003 Man Utd 3 - 0 Birmingham
Sa 04Oct 2003 Crewe 0 - 1 Watford
Sa 04Oct 2003 C Palace 2 - 1 Cardiff
Sa 04Oct 2003 Stoke 2 - 1 Nottm Forest
Sa 04Oct 2003 Gillingham 0 - 2 West Brom
Sa 04Oct 2003 Burnley 3 - 1 Walsall
Sa 04Oct 2003 Ipswich 2 - 1 Rotherham
Sa 04Oct 2003 Wigan 1 - 1 Norwich
Sa 04Oct 2003 Sheff Utd 0 - 1 Sunderland
Sa 04Oct 2003 Reading 2 - 2 Bradford
Sa 04Oct 2003 Preston 1 - 0 Wimbledon
Sa 04Oct 2003 Millwall 2 - 1 Coventry
Sa 04Oct 2003 Derby 0 - 1 West Ham
Sa 04Oct 2003 Wycombe 0 - 0 Plymouth
Sa 04Oct 2003 Barnsley 2 - 0 Rushden
Sa 04Oct 2003 Wrexham 2 - 1 Port Vale
Sa 04Oct 2003 Stockport 0 - 0 Chesterfield
Sa 04Oct 2003 Peterborough 2 - 2 Oldham
Sa 04Oct 2003 Notts Co 3 - 0 Colchester
Sa 04Oct 2003 Grimsby 0 - 1 QPR
Sa 04Oct 2003 Bristol C 2 - 1 Swindon
Sa 04Oct 2003 Brighton 3 - 0 Blackpool
Sa 04Oct 2003 Brentford 0 - 3 Sheff Wed
Sa 04Oct 2003 Bournemouth 2 - 2 Hartlepool
Sa 04Oct 2003 Kidderminster 2 - 1 Carlisle
Sa 04Oct 2003 Doncaster 5 - 1 Bristol R
Sa 04Oct 2003 Cheltenham 3 - 1 Yeovil
Sa 04Oct 2003 Boston Utd 1 - 1 Oxford
Sa 04Oct 2003 Leyton Orient 2 - 0 Macclesfield
Sa 04Oct 2003 Mansfield 3 - 1 Darlington
Sa 04Oct 2003 Rochdale 2 - 0 Scunthorpe
Sa 04Oct 2003 Swansea 2 - 2 Lincoln
Sa 04Oct 2003 Torquay 3 - 1 Bury
Sa 04Oct 2003 Northampton 1 - 5 Hull
Sa 04Oct 2003 York 2 - 0 Cambridge U
Sa 04Oct 2003 Southend 1 - 2 Huddersfield
Sa 04Oct 2003 Northwich 3 - 3 Accrington
Sa 04Oct 2003 Scarborough 1 - 1 Shrewsbury
Sa 04Oct 2003 Telford 1 - 1 Margate
Sa 04Oct 2003 Dag & Red 0 - 0 Chester
Sa 04Oct 2003 Barnet 2 - 1 Morecambe
Sa 04Oct 2003 Farnborough 3 - 3 Tamworth
Sa 04Oct 2003 Woking 0 - 1 Hereford
Sa 04Oct 2003 Halifax 2 - 1 Stevenage
Sa 04Oct 2003 Leigh Genesis 2 - 2 Aldershot
Sa 04Oct 2003 Ebbsfleet 1 - 1 Forest Green
Sa 04Oct 2003 Rangers 0 - 1 Celtic
Sa 04Oct 2003 Partick 0 - 1 Hibernian
Sa 04Oct 2003 Livingston 0 - 0 Dunfermline
Sa 04Oct 2003 Dundee Utd 0 - 2 Motherwell
Sa 04Oct 2003 Kilmarnock 1 - 3 Aberdeen
Sa 04Oct 2003 Hearts 2 - 2 Dundee
Sa 04Oct 2003 Brechin 0 - 1 Queen of Sth
Sa 04Oct 2003 Clyde 2 - 2 Ross County
Sa 04Oct 2003 Inverness CT 2 - 1 Raith
Sa 04Oct 2003 St Mirren 0 - 0 Falkirk
Sa 04Oct 2003 St Johnstone 1 - 1 Ayr
Sa 04Oct 2003 East Fife 1 - 0 Dumbarton
Sa 04Oct 2003 Forfar 1 - 1 Airdrieonians
Sa 04Oct 2003 Stenh'semuir 1 - 0 Arbroath
Sa 04Oct 2003 Hamilton 3 - 4 Alloa
Sa 04Oct 2003 Morton 1 - 3 Berwick
Sa 04Oct 2003 Albion 5 - 0 East Stirling
Sa 04Oct 2003 Cowdenbeath 0 - 1 Stranraer
Sa 04Oct 2003 Gretna 1 - 1 Montrose
Sa 04Oct 2003 Queen's Park 0 - 2 Peterhead
Sa 04Oct 2003 Stirling 3 - 0 Elgin City
Sa 04Oct 2003 Graz AK 1 - 1 Aus. Karnten
Sa 04Oct 2003 Rapid Vienna 1 - 0 RB Salzburg
Sa 04Oct 2003 Mattersburg 1 - 1 Admira Wacker
Sa 04Oct 2003 Gent 0 - 0 Mouscron
Sa 04Oct 2003 Westerlo 2 - 0 Heusden-Zolder
Sa 04Oct 2003 Beveren 1 - 0 Charleroi
Sa 04Oct 2003 Genk 3 - 1 Lokeren
Sa 04Oct 2003 La Louviere 1 - 1 RAEC Mons B
Sa 04Oct 2003 Zadar 2 - 2 Varteks
Sa 04Oct 2003 Osijek 5 - 2 NK Zagreb
Sa 04Oct 2003 Slaven 1 - 1 Hajduk Split
Sa 04Oct 2003 Rijeka 1 - 2 Kamen
Sa 04Oct 2003 Din Zagreb 3 - 2 Cibalia
Sa 04Oct 2003 Marsonia 0 - 1 NK Inter
Sa 04Oct 2003 C. Budejovice 2 - 2 Synot
Sa 04Oct 2003 Jablonec 1 - 1 Banik Ostrava
Sa 04Oct 2003 Teplice 0 - 1 Slavia Prague
Sa 04Oct 2003 Dukla Pribram 2 - 0 Slovan Liberec
Sa 04Oct 2003 Sigma O. 3 - 0 Chmel Blsany
Sa 04Oct 2003 Opava 1 - 1 Viktoria Zizkov
Sa 04Oct 2003 AB Copenhagen 0 - 1 FC Copenhagen
Sa 04Oct 2003 NAC Breda 1 - 2 FC Utrecht
Sa 04Oct 2003 Heerenveen 1 - 0 RKC Waalwijk
Sa 04Oct 2003 Willem II 0 - 2 Roda JC
Sa 04Oct 2003 Den Haag 0 - 4 PSV Eindhoven
Sa 04Oct 2003 AZ Alkmaar 2 - 0 NEC Nijmegen
Sa 04Oct 2003 Nantes 1 - 0 Rennes
Sa 04Oct 2003 Nice 0 - 0 Strasbourg
Sa 04Oct 2003 Toulouse 2 - 2 Montpellier
Sa 04Oct 2003 Le Mans 0 - 0 Bordeaux
Sa 04Oct 2003 Sochaux 0 - 1 Paris St-G.
Sa 04Oct 2003 Ajaccio 2 - 4 Lyon
Sa 04Oct 2003 Lens 0 - 2 Metz
Sa 04Oct 2003 Guingamp 1 - 2 Monaco
Sa 04Oct 2003 Auxerre 3 - 0 Lille
Sa 04Oct 2003 Stuttgart 0 - 0 Cologne
Sa 04Oct 2003 Hamburg 2 - 1 Mgladbach
Sa 04Oct 2003 Hannover 1 - 2 Schalke
Sa 04Oct 2003 Bochum 4 - 0 Kaiserslautern
Sa 04Oct 2003 Freiburg 1 - 0 1860 Munich
Sa 04Oct 2003 E Frankfurt 0 - 1 B Dortmund
Sa 04Oct 2003 B Munich 4 - 1 Hertha Berlin
Sa 04Oct 2003 Ionikos 0 - 2 Panionios
Sa 04Oct 2003 PAOK Salonika 1 - 1 Xanthi
Sa 04Oct 2003 Ujpest Dozsa 1 - 2 Videoton
Sa 04Oct 2003 Matav Sopron 2 - 1 Balaton
Sa 04Oct 2003 Zalaegerszeg 4 - 0 Haladas (old)
Sa 04Oct 2003 Pecs Dozsa 1 - 0 Gyori ETO
Sa 04Oct 2003 M. Tel Aviv 1 - 0 M. Netanya
Sa 04Oct 2003 Beitar J'salem 1 - 1 H Tel Aviv
Sa 04Oct 2003 M. Petah Tikva 2 - 0 M. Ahi Nazrat
Sa 04Oct 2003 MS Ashdod 1 - 2 Bnei Yehuda
Sa 04Oct 2003 Cliftonville v Ards
Sa 04Oct 2003 Larne v Limavady Utd
Sa 04Oct 2003 Institute FC v Glenavon
Sa 04Oct 2003 Glentoran v Lisburn Dist.
Sa 04Oct 2003 Dungannon Sw v Ballymena
Sa 04Oct 2003 Newry Town v Crusaders
Sa 04Oct 2003 Coleraine v Omagh Town
Sa 04Oct 2003 Portadown v Linfield
Sa 04Oct 2003 Stabaek 6 - 0 Brann
Sa 04Oct 2003 Odra Wodzislaw 2 - 0 Lech Poznan
Sa 04Oct 2003 Swit Nowy Dwor 1 - 2 Wisla Plock
Sa 04Oct 2003 Widzew Lodz 1 - 3 Wisla Krakow
Sa 04Oct 2003 Katowice 1 - 0 Gornik Polkowice
Sa 04Oct 2003 Gornik Leczna 2 - 1 Polonia W.
Sa 04Oct 2003 Maritimo 2 - 1 Sp. Lisbon
Sa 04Oct 2003 Moreirense 1 - 4 Benfica
Sa 04Oct 2003 Gloria Bistrita 2 - 1 Bihor Oradea
Sa 04Oct 2003 ACS Poli 1 - 1 FC Bacau
Sa 04Oct 2003 Din. Bucharest 3 - 2 Farul Constanta
Sa 04Oct 2003 Alba Iulia A 2 - 1 Otelul Galati
Sa 04Oct 2003 Ceahlaul (mer) 1 - 4 Nat. Bucharest
Sa 04Oct 2003 Zenit 3 - 0 Ch'morets N.
Sa 04Oct 2003 Torpedo-Met. 1 - 0 R Volgograd
Sa 04Oct 2003 CSKA Mosc. 1 - 1 Din. Moscow
Sa 04Oct 2003 Primorje 2 - 2 ND HIT Gorica
Sa 04Oct 2003 Villarreal 1 - 1 Zaragoza
Sa 04Oct 2003 Deportivo 5 - 1 Atl Madrid
Sa 04Oct 2003 Real Betis 1 - 1 Ath Bilbao
Sa 04Oct 2003 Malatyaspor 2 - 1 Bursaspor
Sa 04Oct 2003 Istanbulspor 0 - 3 Denizlispor
Sa 04Oct 2003 Genclerbirligi 6 - 0 Adanaspor
Sa 04Oct 2003 Galatasaray 4 - 3 Sebatspor
Sa 04Oct 2003 Ch. Odessa 2 - 1 Dnipro
Sa 04Oct 2003 Tavriya Simf. 1 - 2 Borisfen
Sa 04Oct 2003 Volyn 1 - 0 Metalurg Z.
Sa 04Oct 2003 Poltava 0 - 0 Karpaty Lvov
Sa 04Oct 2003 S Dniprodzerzhynsk (do not use 1 - 0 Zirka
Sa 04Oct 2003 Illichivets 1 - 1 Obolon Kiev
Sa 04Oct 2003 Arsenal Kiev 2 - 0 Kryvbas
Sa 04Oct 2003 Salisbury FC 0 - 1 Clevedon T
Sa 04Oct 2003 Carshalton 2 - 1 Hitchin
Sa 04Oct 2003 Bishop's St. 3 - 0 Billericay
Sa 04Oct 2003 Canvey Isl. 4 - 0 Aylesbury
Sa 04Oct 2003 Hendon 2 - 2 Bognor Regis
Sa 04Oct 2003 Braintree 1 - 0 Thurrock
Sa 04Oct 2003 Maidenhead 0 - 2 Basingstoke
Sa 04Oct 2003 Kingstonian 1 - 0 Kettering
Sa 04Oct 2003 Hornchurch 3 - 0 Sutton Utd
Sa 04Oct 2003 Hayes 1 - 1 Northwood
Sa 04Oct 2003 Harrow Boro 3 - 1 St Albans
Sa 04Oct 2003 Grays 4 - 0 Heybridge
Sa 04Oct 2003 Ford Utd 1 - 1 Bedford
Sa 04Oct 2003 Chelmsford 0 - 0 Weston S-M.
Sa 04Oct 2003 Cambridge C 2 - 2 Merthyr
Sa 04Oct 2003 Bath City 0 - 2 Hinckley Utd
Sa 04Oct 2003 Havant & W 3 - 2 Tiverton
Sa 04Oct 2003 Eastbourne 1 - 0 Grantham T
Sa 04Oct 2003 Hednesford 0 - 0 Crawley
Sa 04Oct 2003 Nuneaton 2 - 1 Worcester
Sa 04Oct 2003 Moor Green 1 - 3 Dorchester
Sa 04Oct 2003 Newport Co 2 - 1 Dover
Sa 04Oct 2003 Weymouth 0 - 1 Stafford
Sa 04Oct 2003 Welling 1 - 3 Chippenham
Sa 04Oct 2003 Radcliffe Boro 3 - 1 Harrogate T
Sa 04Oct 2003 Altrincham 1 - 2 Blyth Sptns
Sa 04Oct 2003 Marine 1 - 1 Hucknall
Sa 04Oct 2003 Worksop 4 - 3 Vauxhall M
Sa 04Oct 2003 Ashton Utd 1 - 2 Spennymoor
Sa 04Oct 2003 Barrow 3 - 2 W & Emley
Sa 04Oct 2003 Bradford PA 0 - 1 Southport
Sa 04Oct 2003 Burscough 4 - 1 Alfreton
Sa 04Oct 2003 Droylsden 4 - 0 Frickley
Sa 04Oct 2003 Gainsborough 3 - 2 Lancaster
Sa 04Oct 2003 Whitby 0 - 2 Stalybridge

Bosnian League

Sa 04Oct 2003 Orasje 2 - 0 Zepce
Sa 04Oct 2003 Leotar 2 - 0 Celik Zenica
Sa 04Oct 2003 Modrica 2 - 3 NK Siroki Brijeg
Sa 04Oct 2003 Travnik 0 - 2 Sloboda Tuzla

Cosafa Cup

Sa 04Oct 2003 Zimbabwe 2 - 0 Malawi

Cypriot League

Sa 04Oct 2003 Apoel Nicosia 3 - 1 AEL Limassol

Dr Martens Eastern Division

Sa 04Oct 2003 Histon 1 - 1 Erith & Belv

Highland League

Sa 04Oct 2003 Forres Mech 4 - 1 Brora Rangers
Sa 04Oct 2003 Fort William 3 - 1 Keith
Sa 04Oct 2003 Buckie Thistle v Cove Rangers
Sa 04Oct 2003 Fraserburgh 4 - 0 Lossiemouth
Sa 04Oct 2003 Wick Academy 0 - 1 Nairn County
Sa 04Oct 2003 Huntly v Deveronvale
Sa 04Oct 2003 Rothes v Inverurie Locos

Israeli League Division 2

Sa 04Oct 2003 Hap Naz Ilit 1 - 1 Hap Ramat Gan

League of Ireland (old)

Sa 04Oct 2003 Longford T v Shamrock R

Northern League

Sa 04Oct 2003 Jarrow 4 - 3 Shildon

Serbia & Montenegro League

Sa 04Oct 2003 Radnicki Obr. 0 - 0 Zemun
Sa 04Oct 2003 Sutjeska 0 - 1 Kom Podgorica
Sa 04Oct 2003 Crvena Zvezda 4 - 0 Buducnost P.
Sa 04Oct 2003 Vojvodina NS 0 - 0 OFK Belgrade
Sa 04Oct 2003 Napredak 0 - 3 Obilic
Sa 04Oct 2003 Hajduk Kula 2 - 0 Borac Cacak
Sa 04Oct 2003 Zeta 1 - 0 Zeleznik

Slovakian League

Sa 04Oct 2003 Dukla Bystrica 2 - 0 Dubnica
Sa 04Oct 2003 Inter Bratislava 0 - 1 Ruzomberok
Sa 04Oct 2003 Spartak Trnava 2 - 1 Puchov

 

Match in Focus

20:05 TODAY ITV4

Everton v Ruzomberok

Home Win Draw Away Win

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages