Sa 10Apr 2004 Bolton 2 - 2 Aston Villa
Sa 10Apr 2004 Man City 3 - 3 Wolves
Sa 10Apr 2004 Birmingham 1 - 2 Man Utd
Sa 10Apr 2004 Leicester 0 - 2 Fulham
Sa 10Apr 2004 Blackburn 1 - 2 Leeds
Sa 10Apr 2004 Chelsea 0 - 0 Middlesbro
Sa 10Apr 2004 Charlton 1 - 1 Portsmouth
Sa 10Apr 2004 West Ham 0 - 0 Derby
Sa 10Apr 2004 Rotherham 1 - 3 Ipswich
Sa 10Apr 2004 Cardiff 0 - 2 C Palace
Sa 10Apr 2004 Bradford 2 - 1 Reading
Sa 10Apr 2004 Wimbledon 3 - 3 Preston
Sa 10Apr 2004 Coventry 4 - 0 Millwall
Sa 10Apr 2004 West Brom 1 - 0 Gillingham
Sa 10Apr 2004 Watford 2 - 1 Crewe
Sa 10Apr 2004 Walsall 0 - 1 Burnley
Sa 10Apr 2004 Nottm Forest 0 - 0 Stoke
Sa 10Apr 2004 Port Vale 1 - 0 Wrexham
Sa 10Apr 2004 Blackpool 3 - 1 Brighton
Sa 10Apr 2004 Chesterfield 0 - 3 Stockport
Sa 10Apr 2004 Colchester 4 - 1 Notts Co
Sa 10Apr 2004 Hartlepool 2 - 1 Bournemouth
Sa 10Apr 2004 QPR 3 - 0 Grimsby
Sa 10Apr 2004 Swindon 1 - 1 Bristol C
Sa 10Apr 2004 Rushden 2 - 3 Barnsley
Sa 10Apr 2004 Tranmere 1 - 0 Luton
Sa 10Apr 2004 Sheff Wed 1 - 1 Brentford
Sa 10Apr 2004 Oldham 1 - 1 Peterborough
Sa 10Apr 2004 Plymouth 2 - 1 Wycombe
Sa 10Apr 2004 Darlington (old) 1 - 0 Mansfield
Sa 10Apr 2004 Bristol R 1 - 2 Doncaster
Sa 10Apr 2004 Scunthorpe 2 - 2 Rochdale
Sa 10Apr 2004 Huddersfield 1 - 0 Southend
Sa 10Apr 2004 Hull 2 - 3 Northampton
Sa 10Apr 2004 Yeovil 0 - 0 Cheltenham
Sa 10Apr 2004 Carlisle 1 - 0 Kidderminster
Sa 10Apr 2004 Lincoln 2 - 1 Swansea
Sa 10Apr 2004 Macclesfield 1 - 0 Leyton Orient
Sa 10Apr 2004 Woking 2 - 2 Aldershot
Sa 10Apr 2004 Telford 1 - 1 Ebbsfleet
Sa 10Apr 2004 Northwich 1 - 2 Stevenage
Sa 10Apr 2004 Accrington 4 - 1 Forest Green
Sa 10Apr 2004 Hereford 2 - 0 Barnet
Sa 10Apr 2004 Burton 2 - 0 Scarborough
Sa 10Apr 2004 Dag & Red 1 - 3 Morecambe
Sa 10Apr 2004 Farnborough 1 - 3 Shrewsbury
Sa 10Apr 2004 Margate 3 - 2 Tamworth
Sa 10Apr 2004 Chester 3 - 2 Exeter
Sa 10Apr 2004 N Inverness CT 1 - 1 Dunfermline
Sa 10Apr 2004 Hibernian 3 - 0 Kilmarnock
Sa 10Apr 2004 Partick 1 - 0 Hearts
Sa 10Apr 2004 Raith 1 - 1 St Johnstone
Sa 10Apr 2004 Queen of Sth 1 - 0 St Mirren
Sa 10Apr 2004 Falkirk 1 - 1 Clyde
Sa 10Apr 2004 Ayr 1 - 2 Ross County
Sa 10Apr 2004 Dumbarton 1 - 1 Forfar
Sa 10Apr 2004 Arbroath 0 - 4 Airdrieonians
Sa 10Apr 2004 Berwick 3 - 0 Stenh'semuir
Sa 10Apr 2004 Hamilton 6 - 1 Morton
Sa 10Apr 2004 Alloa 1 - 1 East Fife
Sa 10Apr 2004 Gretna 0 - 1 Cowdenbeath
Sa 10Apr 2004 Montrose 1 - 1 Queen's Park
Sa 10Apr 2004 Albion 3 - 5 Stirling
Sa 10Apr 2004 Elgin City 0 - 0 Stranraer
Sa 10Apr 2004 East Stirling 0 - 3 Peterhead
Sa 10Apr 2004 RAEC Mons B 2 - 2 Beveren
Sa 10Apr 2004 Germinal 1 - 3 Heusden-Zolder
Sa 10Apr 2004 Lokeren 2 - 0 La Louviere
Sa 10Apr 2004 Mouscron 3 - 2 Westerlo
Sa 10Apr 2004 Charleroi 1 - 1 Club Brugge
Sa 10Apr 2004 Cercle Bruges 1 - 2 Royal Antwerp
Sa 10Apr 2004 St Liege 1 - 1 Anderlecht
Sa 10Apr 2004 Genk 1 - 0 Gent
Sa 10Apr 2004 Lierse 1 - 1 St. Truiden
Sa 10Apr 2004 Makedonska 3 - 2 Ch'morets B
Sa 10Apr 2004 Cherno More 0 - 0 Belasitsa
Sa 10Apr 2004 Loko. Plovdiv 2 - 0 Rodopa
Sa 10Apr 2004 Slavia Sofia 2 - 0 Loko. Sofia
Sa 10Apr 2004 Litex 2 - 1 Spartak Varna
Sa 10Apr 2004 Nafteks 0 - 1 Levski Sofia
Sa 10Apr 2004 FC Marek 1 - 0 Botev Plovdiv
Sa 10Apr 2004 CSKA Sofia 3 - 1 Rakovski
Sa 10Apr 2004 Din Zagreb 5 - 0 Zadar
Sa 10Apr 2004 Slaven 1 - 1 Kamen
Sa 10Apr 2004 NK Inter 3 - 0 Marsonia
Sa 10Apr 2004 Cibalia 2 - 2 NK Zagreb
Sa 10Apr 2004 Rijeka 0 - 1 Hajduk Split
Sa 10Apr 2004 Osijek 4 - 1 Varteks
Sa 10Apr 2004 Den Haag 1 - 3 RKC Waalwijk
Sa 10Apr 2004 Heerenveen 4 - 0 FC Utrecht
Sa 10Apr 2004 PEC Zwolle 2 - 0 AZ Alkmaar
Sa 10Apr 2004 FC Volendam 0 - 1 Willem II
Sa 10Apr 2004 Nantes 1 - 1 Bastia
Sa 10Apr 2004 Le Mans 2 - 1 Toulouse
Sa 10Apr 2004 Sochaux 2 - 0 Guingamp
Sa 10Apr 2004 Nice 1 - 2 Paris St-G.
Sa 10Apr 2004 Auxerre 2 - 1 Metz
Sa 10Apr 2004 Ajaccio 0 - 0 Montpellier
Sa 10Apr 2004 Lens 0 - 0 Monaco
Sa 10Apr 2004 Bochum 4 - 0 1860 Munich
Sa 10Apr 2004 B Leverkusen 6 - 0 Kaiserslautern
Sa 10Apr 2004 B Munich 2 - 1 Schalke
Sa 10Apr 2004 E Frankfurt 0 - 1 W Bremen
Sa 10Apr 2004 Hertha Berlin 1 - 0 Wolfsburg
Sa 10Apr 2004 Hamburg 0 - 2 B Dortmund
Sa 10Apr 2004 Hansa Rostock 1 - 2 Mgladbach
Sa 10Apr 2004 Ferencvaros 3 - 0 Matav Sopron
Sa 10Apr 2004 Bekescsaba 2 - 0 Haladas (old)
Sa 10Apr 2004 Debrecen 2 - 0 Ujpest Dozsa
Sa 10Apr 2004 Balaton 0 - 0 MTK
Sa 10Apr 2004 Gyori ETO 0 - 4 Videoton
Sa 10Apr 2004 Pecs Dozsa 1 - 3 Zalaegerszeg
Sa 10Apr 2004 MS Ashdod 2 - 1 M. Netanya
Sa 10Apr 2004 Beitar J'salem 0 - 1 M. Haifa
Sa 10Apr 2004 Bnei Sakhnin 0 - 1 H Beer Sheva
Sa 10Apr 2004 M. Petah Tikva 2 - 1 H Tel Aviv
Sa 10Apr 2004 H. Petah Tikva 4 - 1 M. Ahi Nazrat
Sa 10Apr 2004 Bnei Yehuda 1 - 0 M. Tel Aviv
Sa 10Apr 2004 Ancona 3 - 2 Bologna
Sa 10Apr 2004 Roma 3 - 1 Chievo
Sa 10Apr 2004 Brescia 0 - 0 Modena
Sa 10Apr 2004 Reggina 0 - 1 Udinese
Sa 10Apr 2004 Parma 3 - 1 Lecce
Sa 10Apr 2004 Siena 0 - 0 Sampdoria
Sa 10Apr 2004 Milan 1 - 0 Empoli
Sa 10Apr 2004 Juventus 1 - 0 Lazio
Sa 10Apr 2004 Cliftonville v Lisburn Dist.
Sa 10Apr 2004 Dungannon Sw v Limavady Utd
Sa 10Apr 2004 Portadown v Omagh Town
Sa 10Apr 2004 Glenavon v Coleraine
Sa 10Apr 2004 Larne v Crusaders
Sa 10Apr 2004 Glentoran v Ards
Sa 10Apr 2004 Newry Town v Ballymena
Sa 10Apr 2004 Institute FC v Linfield
Sa 10Apr 2004 Legia Warsaw 3 - 0 Gornik Polkowice
Sa 10Apr 2004 Groclin Grodzisk 2 - 4 Lech Poznan
Sa 10Apr 2004 Polonia W. 1 - 1 Widzew Lodz
Sa 10Apr 2004 Swit Nowy Dwor 3 - 1 Odra Wodzislaw
Sa 10Apr 2004 Katowice 1 - 1 Gornik Leczna
Sa 10Apr 2004 Amica Wronki 2 - 0 Gornik Zabrze
Sa 10Apr 2004 Wisla Plock 4 - 4 Wisla Krakow
Sa 10Apr 2004 Benfica 2 - 1 Pacos Ferreira
Sa 10Apr 2004 V Guimaraes 2 - 0 Rio Ave
Sa 10Apr 2004 Nacional 2 - 1 Gil Vicente
Sa 10Apr 2004 Porto 1 - 0 Maritimo
Sa 10Apr 2004 Acad Coimbra 4 - 0 Alverca
Sa 10Apr 2004 Sp. Lisbon 4 - 0 Est. Amadora
Sa 10Apr 2004 Uniao Leiria 2 - 2 Braga
Sa 10Apr 2004 Alba Iulia A 1 - 0 Bihor Oradea
Sa 10Apr 2004 Petrolul Ploiesti 1 - 1 Nat. Bucharest
Sa 10Apr 2004 ACS Poli 1 - 8 Steaua
Sa 10Apr 2004 Din. Bucharest 2 - 0 Otelul Galati
Sa 10Apr 2004 Gloria Bistrita 1 - 1 Farul Constanta
Sa 10Apr 2004 FC Brasov 2 - 3 Uni Craiova
Sa 10Apr 2004 Ceahlaul (mer) 4 - 1 Arges Pitesti
Sa 10Apr 2004 Rapid Buch. 1 - 1 FC Bacau
Sa 10Apr 2004 Valladolid 1 - 3 Barcelona
Sa 10Apr 2004 Malaga 3 - 1 Atl Madrid
Sa 10Apr 2004 Celta Vigo 0 - 0 Sevilla
Sa 10Apr 2004 Rizespor 1 - 0 Fenerbahce
Sa 10Apr 2004 Besiktas 2 - 2 Genclerbirligi
Sa 10Apr 2004 Ankaragucu 1 - 0 Galatasaray
Sa 10Apr 2004 Istanbulspor 3 - 1 Elazigspor
Sa 10Apr 2004 Sebatspor 4 - 3 Adanaspor
Sa 10Apr 2004 Bursaspor 1 - 2 Trabzonspor
Sa 10Apr 2004 Malatyaspor 5 - 0 Diyarbakirspor
Sa 10Apr 2004 Denizlispor 2 - 0 Gaziantepspor
Sa 10Apr 2004 Kryvbas 1 - 1 Arsenal Kiev
Sa 10Apr 2004 Metalurg Z. 0 - 0 Volyn
Sa 10Apr 2004 Borisfen 1 - 0 Tavriya Simf.
Sa 10Apr 2004 Dnipro 1 - 0 Ch. Odessa
Sa 10Apr 2004 Karpaty Lvov 0 - 1 Poltava
Sa 10Apr 2004 Shakhtar 2 - 4 Dynamo Kiev
Sa 10Apr 2004 Zirka 0 - 2 S Dniprodzerzhynsk (do not use
Sa 10Apr 2004 Obolon Kiev 0 - 2 Illichivets
Sa 10Apr 2004 Porthmadog v Barry Town
Sa 10Apr 2004 Welshpool v Carmarthen
Sa 10Apr 2004 Newtown v Caernarfon
Sa 10Apr 2004 Bangor City v Caersws
Sa 10Apr 2004 Newi CD v Aberystwyth
Sa 10Apr 2004 Bedford 1 - 0 Carshalton
Sa 10Apr 2004 St Albans 0 - 0 Heybridge
Sa 10Apr 2004 Northwood 1 - 1 Grays
Sa 10Apr 2004 Maidenhead 1 - 1 Ford Utd
Sa 10Apr 2004 Hornchurch 1 - 0 Aylesbury
Sa 10Apr 2004 Harrow Boro 1 - 0 Hayes
Sa 10Apr 2004 Braintree 0 - 1 Kettering
Sa 10Apr 2004 Bishop's St. 2 - 0 Hendon
Sa 10Apr 2004 Billericay 1 - 1 Bognor Regis
Sa 10Apr 2004 Sutton Utd 4 - 1 Kingstonian
Sa 10Apr 2004 Basingstoke 2 - 3 Hitchin
Sa 10Apr 2004 Dorchester 1 - 0 Merthyr
Sa 10Apr 2004 Newport Co 1 - 1 Moor Green
Sa 10Apr 2004 Hednesford 1 - 1 Hinckley Utd
Sa 10Apr 2004 Havant & W 4 - 1 Weymouth
Sa 10Apr 2004 Nuneaton 1 - 2 Chelmsford
Sa 10Apr 2004 Weston S-M. 2 - 1 Welling
Sa 10Apr 2004 Worcester 0 - 0 Chippenham
Sa 10Apr 2004 Eastbourne 1 - 1 Cambridge C
Sa 10Apr 2004 Crawley 2 - 0 Dover
Sa 10Apr 2004 Grantham 0 - 2 Stafford
Sa 10Apr 2004 Tiverton 1 - 1 Bath City
Sa 10Apr 2004 Worksop 0 - 3 Hucknall
Sa 10Apr 2004 W & Emley 0 - 2 Gainsborough
Sa 10Apr 2004 Whitby 2 - 1 Frickley
Sa 10Apr 2004 Stalybridge 3 - 4 Vauxhall M
Sa 10Apr 2004 Marine 1 - 1 Lancaster
Sa 10Apr 2004 Droylsden 3 - 2 Southport
Sa 10Apr 2004 Burscough 3 - 1 Altrincham
Sa 10Apr 2004 Bradford PA 0 - 0 Spennymoor U
Sa 10Apr 2004 Blyth Sptns 3 - 4 Harrogate T
Sa 10Apr 2004 Ashton Utd 1 - 2 Barrow
Sa 10Apr 2004 Alfreton 0 - 0 Radcliffe Boro
Sa 10Apr 2004 Wick Academy v Lossiemouth
Sa 10Apr 2004 Fort William v Cove Rangers
Sa 10Apr 2004 Rothes v Forres Mech
Sa 10Apr 2004 Keith v Clachnacuddin
Sa 10Apr 2004 Huntly v Nairn County
Sa 10Apr 2004 Deveronvale 0 - 1 Buckie Thistle
Sa 10Apr 2004 Fraserburgh v Inverurie Locos

League of Ireland (old)

Sa 10Apr 2004 Derry City v Bohemians D.

Northern Irish League Div 1

Sa 10Apr 2004 Loughgall v Ballymoney
Sa 10Apr 2004 Lurgan v Donegal
Sa 10Apr 2004 Bangor v Ballyclare
Sa 10Apr 2004 Carrick Rangers v Brantwood
Sa 10Apr 2004 Armagh City v Moyola Park

Russian Premier 2004

Sa 10Apr 2004 Saturn 1 - 2 Lok. Moscow
Sa 10Apr 2004 Rubin 1 - 3 Kryliya Sovetov
Sa 10Apr 2004 CSKA Mosc. 3 - 1 Kuban K
Sa 10Apr 2004 Torpedo-Met. 2 - 2 R. Rostov
Sa 10Apr 2004 Amkar Perm 0 - 2 Zenit
Sa 10Apr 2004 R Volgograd 0 - 1 Alania Vlad.
Sa 10Apr 2004 Torpedo Mosc. 2 - 1 Spartak Moscow
Sa 10Apr 2004 Shinnik Yaro. 1 - 0 Din. Moscow

Serbia & Montenegro League

Sa 10Apr 2004 Kom Podgorica 2 - 4 Vojvodina NS
Sa 10Apr 2004 Buducnost P. 1 - 2 Zemun
Sa 10Apr 2004 Sutjeska 2 - 1 Smederevo
Sa 10Apr 2004 OFK Belgrade 2 - 1 Napredak
Sa 10Apr 2004 Partizan 1 - 0 Hajduk Kula
Sa 10Apr 2004 Obilic 2 - 0 Zeta
Sa 10Apr 2004 Borac Cacak 1 - 1 Red Star
Sa 10Apr 2004 Zeleznik 4 - 0 Radnicki Obr.

 

Match in Focus

19:45 TODAY

Burnley v Stoke

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • Stoke have picked up just five points on the road
Expert verdict
Burnley have already chalked up 28 points this season and can add to their tally with a victory over Stoke at Turf Moor. Sean Dyche has worked wonders on a limited budget and his side remain hard to beat at home. Stoke’s poor away record points to the Clarets being overpriced.

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages