Sa 17Apr 2004 Portsmouth 1 - 0 Man Utd
Sa 17Apr 2004 Man City 1 - 3 Southampton
Sa 17Apr 2004 Liverpool 0 - 0 Fulham
Sa 17Apr 2004 Wolves 2 - 0 Middlesbro
Sa 17Apr 2004 Chelsea 0 - 0 Everton
Sa 17Apr 2004 Blackburn 1 - 0 Leicester
Sa 17Apr 2004 Charlton 1 - 1 Birmingham
Sa 17Apr 2004 Bolton 2 - 0 Tottenham
Sa 17Apr 2004 Reading 1 - 1 Crewe
Sa 17Apr 2004 Rotherham 1 - 1 Watford
Sa 17Apr 2004 Bradford 2 - 3 Wimbledon
Sa 17Apr 2004 Sheff Utd 0 - 1 Stoke
Sa 17Apr 2004 Cardiff 2 - 0 Burnley
Sa 17Apr 2004 West Ham 2 - 0 Coventry
Sa 17Apr 2004 C Palace 1 - 1 Wigan
Sa 17Apr 2004 Derby 5 - 1 Preston
Sa 17Apr 2004 Gillingham 1 - 2 Ipswich
Sa 17Apr 2004 Norwich 5 - 0 Walsall
Sa 17Apr 2004 Nottm Forest 2 - 2 Millwall
Sa 17Apr 2004 Blackpool 4 - 1 Sheff Wed
Sa 17Apr 2004 Bournemouth 1 - 5 Tranmere
Sa 17Apr 2004 Wycombe 0 - 3 Swindon
Sa 17Apr 2004 QPR 1 - 1 Stockport
Sa 17Apr 2004 Barnsley 0 - 2 Brentford
Sa 17Apr 2004 Brighton 1 - 0 Peterborough
Sa 17Apr 2004 Port Vale 1 - 1 Chesterfield
Sa 17Apr 2004 Colchester 3 - 1 Wrexham
Sa 17Apr 2004 Grimsby 1 - 0 Rushden
Sa 17Apr 2004 Hartlepool 4 - 0 Notts Co
Sa 17Apr 2004 Luton 3 - 2 Bristol C
Sa 17Apr 2004 Oldham 4 - 1 Plymouth
Sa 17Apr 2004 Northampton 2 - 2 Southend
Sa 17Apr 2004 Cambridge U 0 - 0 Kidderminster
Sa 17Apr 2004 Boston Utd 1 - 2 Mansfield
Sa 17Apr 2004 Bristol R 2 - 1 Swansea
Sa 17Apr 2004 Carlisle 0 - 2 Lincoln
Sa 17Apr 2004 Rochdale 3 - 0 Leyton Orient
Sa 17Apr 2004 Torquay 1 - 0 Doncaster
Sa 17Apr 2004 Yeovil 2 - 1 Bury
Sa 17Apr 2004 York 0 - 2 Cheltenham
Sa 17Apr 2004 Darlington (old) 2 - 0 Oxford
Sa 17Apr 2004 Huddersfield 3 - 2 Scunthorpe
Sa 17Apr 2004 Macclesfield 1 - 1 Hull
Sa 17Apr 2004 Tamworth 2 - 1 Exeter
Sa 17Apr 2004 Woking 3 - 1 Telford
Sa 17Apr 2004 Leigh Genesis 0 - 5 Hereford
Sa 17Apr 2004 Forest Green 3 - 1 Aldershot
Sa 17Apr 2004 Shrewsbury 3 - 1 Stevenage
Sa 17Apr 2004 Farnborough 2 - 1 Burton
Sa 17Apr 2004 Accrington 3 - 3 Ebbsfleet
Sa 17Apr 2004 Dag & Red 0 - 1 Halifax
Sa 17Apr 2004 Northwich 1 - 1 Barnet
Sa 17Apr 2004 Chester 1 - 0 Scarborough
Sa 17Apr 2004 Hearts 1 - 1 Livingston
Sa 17Apr 2004 Dunfermline 1 - 1 Dundee Utd
Sa 17Apr 2004 Rangers 2 - 0 Partick
Sa 17Apr 2004 Dundee 2 - 2 Hibernian
Sa 17Apr 2004 St Johnstone 1 - 1 Ross County
Sa 17Apr 2004 Inverness CT 4 - 1 Queen of Sth
Sa 17Apr 2004 Brechin 0 - 1 Falkirk
Sa 17Apr 2004 Clyde 4 - 1 Raith
Sa 17Apr 2004 St Mirren 4 - 1 Ayr
Sa 17Apr 2004 Stenh'semuir 0 - 3 Airdrieonians
Sa 17Apr 2004 East Fife 1 - 2 Arbroath
Sa 17Apr 2004 Hamilton 2 - 1 Dumbarton
Sa 17Apr 2004 Morton 2 - 1 Alloa
Sa 17Apr 2004 Forfar 0 - 2 Berwick
Sa 17Apr 2004 Gretna 5 - 1 East Stirling
Sa 17Apr 2004 Stirling 1 - 1 Montrose
Sa 17Apr 2004 Cowdenbeath 0 - 3 Peterhead
Sa 17Apr 2004 Queen's Park 0 - 2 Stranraer
Sa 17Apr 2004 Albion 1 - 2 Elgin City
Sa 17Apr 2004 Graz AK 1 - 0 Mattersburg
Sa 17Apr 2004 Admira Wacker 1 - 1 Karnten (old)
Sa 17Apr 2004 Rapid Vienna 0 - 0 Bregenz
Sa 17Apr 2004 Aus. Karnten 1 - 1 Aus. Vienna
Sa 17Apr 2004 RB Salzburg 0 - 0 Sturm Graz
Sa 17Apr 2004 Club Brugge 2 - 1 Germinal
Sa 17Apr 2004 Charleroi 1 - 2 Lokeren
Sa 17Apr 2004 St. Truiden 0 - 3 Genk
Sa 17Apr 2004 Royal Antwerp 1 - 3 La Louviere
Sa 17Apr 2004 Gent 1 - 1 Cercle Bruges
Sa 17Apr 2004 Heusden-Zolder 1 - 1 Mouscron
Sa 17Apr 2004 Beveren 0 - 1 Lierse
Sa 17Apr 2004 Westerlo 2 - 4 St Liege
Sa 17Apr 2004 Ch'morets B 0 - 1 FC Marek
Sa 17Apr 2004 Rakovski 3 - 2 Makedonska
Sa 17Apr 2004 Rodopa 1 - 0 Nafteks
Sa 17Apr 2004 Belasitsa 1 - 2 Loko. Plovdiv
Sa 17Apr 2004 Cherno More 1 - 2 Litex
Sa 17Apr 2004 Loko. Sofia 0 - 1 CSKA Sofia
Sa 17Apr 2004 Botev Plovdiv 0 - 0 Spartak Varna
Sa 17Apr 2004 Zadar 0 - 0 Varteks
Sa 17Apr 2004 Din Zagreb 5 - 0 Rijeka
Sa 17Apr 2004 Hajduk Split 2 - 0 Osijek
Sa 17Apr 2004 Jablonec 2 - 1 Chmel Blsany
Sa 17Apr 2004 Zlin 3 - 1 Viktoria Plzen
Sa 17Apr 2004 Dukla Pribram 0 - 3 Banik Ostrava
Sa 17Apr 2004 Sigma O. 1 - 0 Synot
Sa 17Apr 2004 Opava 0 - 0 Slavia Prague
Sa 17Apr 2004 Teplice 2 - 1 FC Brno
Sa 17Apr 2004 C. Budejovice 2 - 1 Slovan Liberec
Sa 17Apr 2004 FC Utrecht 0 - 3 Feyenoord
Sa 17Apr 2004 Ajax 1 - 1 RBC Roosendaal
Sa 17Apr 2004 Den Haag 1 - 0 FC Twente
Sa 17Apr 2004 PSV Eindhoven 3 - 0 NEC Nijmegen
Sa 17Apr 2004 FC Volendam 4 - 2 NAC Breda
Sa 17Apr 2004 RKC Waalwijk 1 - 1 Roda JC
Sa 17Apr 2004 FC Groningen 1 - 1 AZ Alkmaar
Sa 17Apr 2004 PEC Zwolle 1 - 0 Heerenveen
Sa 17Apr 2004 Kaiserslautern 3 - 2 Hansa Rostock
Sa 17Apr 2004 Wolfsburg 4 - 0 Freiburg
Sa 17Apr 2004 B Dortmund 2 - 0 B Munich
Sa 17Apr 2004 Schalke 2 - 3 B Leverkusen
Sa 17Apr 2004 1860 Munich 1 - 2 Hamburg
Sa 17Apr 2004 Stuttgart 3 - 1 E Frankfurt
Sa 17Apr 2004 Mgladbach 1 - 1 Hertha Berlin
Sa 17Apr 2004 Panathinaikos 2 - 2 Olympiakos
Sa 17Apr 2004 Paniliakos 0 - 5 Kallithea
Sa 17Apr 2004 Panionios 2 - 1 Aris Salonika
Sa 17Apr 2004 Xanthi 1 - 0 OFI Crete
Sa 17Apr 2004 Atromitos 0 - 1 Egaleo
Sa 17Apr 2004 Akratitos 3 - 0 Ionikos
Sa 17Apr 2004 Proodeftiki 2 - 4 AEK Athens
Sa 17Apr 2004 Iraklis Salonika 3 - 0 PAOK Salonika
Sa 17Apr 2004 Videoton 3 - 3 Pecs Dozsa
Sa 17Apr 2004 Ujpest Dozsa 1 - 1 Balaton
Sa 17Apr 2004 Matav Sopron 2 - 3 Debrecen
Sa 17Apr 2004 MTK 1 - 0 Ferencvaros
Sa 17Apr 2004 Haladas (old) 0 - 0 Gyori ETO
Sa 17Apr 2004 Zalaegerszeg 3 - 0 Bekescsaba
Sa 17Apr 2004 M. Haifa 1 - 1 MS Ashdod
Sa 17Apr 2004 H Beer Sheva 0 - 1 Beitar J'salem
Sa 17Apr 2004 M. Ahi Nazrat 2 - 2 M. Netanya
Sa 17Apr 2004 M. Tel Aviv 0 - 0 M. Petah Tikva
Sa 17Apr 2004 H. Petah Tikva 1 - 2 Bnei Yehuda
Sa 17Apr 2004 Siena 1 - 2 Milan
Sa 17Apr 2004 Lecce 2 - 1 Udinese
Sa 17Apr 2004 Institute FC v Ballymena
Sa 17Apr 2004 Cliftonville v Glenavon
Sa 17Apr 2004 Larne v Linfield
Sa 17Apr 2004 Coleraine v Crusaders
Sa 17Apr 2004 Newry Town v Limavady Utd
Sa 17Apr 2004 Portadown v Ards
Sa 17Apr 2004 Dungannon Sw v Lisburn Dist.
Sa 17Apr 2004 Glentoran v Omagh Town
Sa 17Apr 2004 Gornik Zabrze 1 - 1 Wisla Plock
Sa 17Apr 2004 Wisla Krakow 1 - 0 Legia Warsaw
Sa 17Apr 2004 Gornik Leczna 0 - 1 Odra Wodzislaw
Sa 17Apr 2004 Polonia W. 1 - 0 Katowice
Sa 17Apr 2004 Amica Wronki 2 - 2 Swit Nowy Dwor
Sa 17Apr 2004 Lech Poznan 1 - 1 Widzew Lodz
Sa 17Apr 2004 Beira Mar 0 - 0 Porto
Sa 17Apr 2004 Rio Ave 3 - 2 Acad Coimbra
Sa 17Apr 2004 Gil Vicente 1 - 0 Moreirense
Sa 17Apr 2004 Pacos Ferreira 1 - 0 V Guimaraes
Sa 17Apr 2004 Boavista 2 - 1 Sporting
Sa 17Apr 2004 Alverca 1 - 0 Belenenses
Sa 17Apr 2004 Braga 0 - 3 Benfica
Sa 17Apr 2004 Est. Amadora 0 - 0 Uniao Leiria
Sa 17Apr 2004 Ath Bilbao 4 - 0 Zaragoza
Sa 17Apr 2004 Atl Madrid 1 - 2 Real Madrid
Sa 17Apr 2004 Servette 0 - 2 Young Boys
Sa 17Apr 2004 FC Aarau 3 - 0 Basel
Sa 17Apr 2004 Thun 2 - 3 Neuc. Xamax
Sa 17Apr 2004 FC Zurich 2 - 2 St Gallen
Sa 17Apr 2004 FC Wil 1 - 5 Grasshoppers
Sa 17Apr 2004 Fenerbahce 1 - 1 Samsunspor
Sa 17Apr 2004 Genclerbirligi 1 - 2 Ankaragucu
Sa 17Apr 2004 Adanaspor 0 - 1 Rizespor
Sa 17Apr 2004 Konyaspor 2 - 2 Besiktas
Sa 17Apr 2004 Diyarbakirspor 1 - 2 Istanbulspor
Sa 17Apr 2004 Gaziantepspor 1 - 3 Malatyaspor
Sa 17Apr 2004 Elazigspor 0 - 3 Trabzonspor
Sa 17Apr 2004 Sebatspor 0 - 1 Bursaspor
Sa 17Apr 2004 Afan Lido v Welshpool
Sa 17Apr 2004 Carmarthen v TNS
Sa 17Apr 2004 Barry Town v Newi CD
Sa 17Apr 2004 Connah's Q v Cwmbran
Sa 17Apr 2004 Rhyl v Bangor City

French League Cup

Sa 17Apr 2004 N Sochaux 1 - 1 Nantes
Sa 17Apr 2004 Sutton Utd 2 - 0 Hendon
Sa 17Apr 2004 St Albans 4 - 1 Canvey Isl.
Sa 17Apr 2004 Northwood 0 - 4 Carshalton
Sa 17Apr 2004 Maidenhead 1 - 2 Kettering
Sa 17Apr 2004 Thurrock 0 - 0 Ford Utd
Sa 17Apr 2004 Hornchurch 0 - 2 Heybridge
Sa 17Apr 2004 Basingstoke 2 - 0 Aylesbury
Sa 17Apr 2004 Harrow Boro 0 - 1 Bognor Regis
Sa 17Apr 2004 Braintree 1 - 2 Hayes
Sa 17Apr 2004 Bishop's St. 1 - 2 Grays
Sa 17Apr 2004 Billericay 1 - 2 Kingstonian
Sa 17Apr 2004 Bedford 1 - 2 Hitchin
Sa 17Apr 2004 Newport Co 1 - 0 Cambridge C
Sa 17Apr 2004 Bath City 5 - 1 Grantham
Sa 17Apr 2004 Nuneaton 0 - 1 Crawley
Sa 17Apr 2004 Dover 1 - 2 Dorchester
Sa 17Apr 2004 Tiverton 2 - 2 Welling
Sa 17Apr 2004 Weymouth 2 - 2 Chelmsford
Sa 17Apr 2004 Worcester 2 - 1 Eastbourne
Sa 17Apr 2004 Hednesford 4 - 1 Chippenham
Sa 17Apr 2004 Hinckley Utd 2 - 2 Havant & W
Sa 17Apr 2004 Moor Green 1 - 1 Merthyr
Sa 17Apr 2004 Vauxhall M 2 - 1 Blyth Sptns
Sa 17Apr 2004 Burscough 0 - 0 Marine
Sa 17Apr 2004 Harrogate T 5 - 0 W & Emley
Sa 17Apr 2004 Hucknall 0 - 0 Bradford PA
Sa 17Apr 2004 Lancaster 0 - 1 Gainsborough
Sa 17Apr 2004 Whitby 2 - 3 Altrincham
Sa 17Apr 2004 Runcorn 3 - 0 Stalybridge
Sa 17Apr 2004 Worksop 2 - 4 Barrow
Sa 17Apr 2004 Southport 0 - 0 Ashton Utd
Sa 17Apr 2004 Spennymoor U 3 - 1 Radcliffe Boro

Cypriot League

Sa 17Apr 2004 Digenis Morphou 1 - 2 AEK Larnaca
Sa 17Apr 2004 Keith 3 - 1 Inverurie Locos
Sa 17Apr 2004 Rothes 1 - 1 Wick Academy
Sa 17Apr 2004 Fort William 0 - 3 Huntly
Sa 17Apr 2004 Cove Rangers 2 - 0 Brora Rangers

League of Ireland (old)

Sa 17Apr 2004 Derry City v Cork City

Northern Irish League Div 1

Sa 17Apr 2004 Ballinamallard U v Ballymoney
Sa 17Apr 2004 Moyola Park v Carrick Rangers
Sa 17Apr 2004 Donegal v Armagh City
Sa 17Apr 2004 Ballyclare v Lurgan

Norwegian League 2004

Sa 17Apr 2004 Bodo Glimt 0 - 2 Odd Grenland
Sa 17Apr 2004 Ham-Kam 1 - 1 Tromso
Sa 17Apr 2004 Brann 3 - 0 Molde
Sa 17Apr 2004 Stabaek 3 - 1 Sogndal
Sa 17Apr 2004 Fredrikstad 0 - 2 Rosenborg

Russian Premier 2004

Sa 17Apr 2004 Alania Vlad. 1 - 0 Torpedo-Met.
Sa 17Apr 2004 Zenit 1 - 0 Shinnik Yaro.
Sa 17Apr 2004 R. Rostov 4 - 1 R Volgograd
Sa 17Apr 2004 Spartak Moscow 6 - 0 Amkar Perm
Sa 17Apr 2004 Kuban K 0 - 0 Saturn
Sa 17Apr 2004 Lok. Moscow 1 - 0 CSKA Mosc.
Sa 17Apr 2004 Din. Moscow 0 - 0 Rubin
Sa 17Apr 2004 Kryliya Sovetov 2 - 5 Torpedo Mosc.

Serbia & Montenegro League

Sa 17Apr 2004 OFK Belgrade 1 - 0 Zeta
Sa 17Apr 2004 Vojvodina NS 1 - 0 Napredak
Sa 17Apr 2004 Zeleznik 5 - 1 Buducnost P.
Sa 17Apr 2004 Kom Podgorica 1 - 0 Smederevo
Sa 17Apr 2004 Partizan 0 - 0 Red Star
Sa 17Apr 2004 Obilic 3 - 0 Radnicki Obr.
Sa 17Apr 2004 Borac Cacak 0 - 0 Zemun
Sa 17Apr 2004 Sutjeska 1 - 1 Hajduk Kula

 

Match in Focus

19:45 TODAY

Celtic v Alashkert

Home Win Draw Away Win

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages