Sa 24Apr 2004 Fulham 2 - 0 Charlton
Sa 24Apr 2004 Southampton 1 - 2 Bolton
Sa 24Apr 2004 Everton 0 - 1 Blackburn
Sa 24Apr 2004 Leicester 1 - 1 Man City
Sa 24Apr 2004 Middlesbro 1 - 2 Aston Villa
Sa 24Apr 2004 Man Utd 0 - 1 Liverpool
Sa 24Apr 2004 Wigan 0 - 0 Sunderland
Sa 24Apr 2004 Wimbledon 1 - 2 Gillingham
Sa 24Apr 2004 West Brom 2 - 0 Bradford
Sa 24Apr 2004 Walsall 0 - 1 Sheff Utd
Sa 24Apr 2004 Millwall 0 - 1 Reading
Sa 24Apr 2004 Ipswich 1 - 2 Nottm Forest
Sa 24Apr 2004 Preston 2 - 2 Cardiff
Sa 24Apr 2004 Crewe 2 - 3 C Palace
Sa 24Apr 2004 Coventry 1 - 1 Rotherham
Sa 24Apr 2004 Stoke 0 - 2 West Ham
Sa 24Apr 2004 Burnley 1 - 0 Derby
Sa 24Apr 2004 Watford 1 - 2 Norwich
Sa 24Apr 2004 Tranmere 2 - 0 Barnsley
Sa 24Apr 2004 Wrexham 2 - 1 Luton
Sa 24Apr 2004 Bristol C 0 - 0 Brighton
Sa 24Apr 2004 Notts Co 1 - 2 Port Vale
Sa 24Apr 2004 Brentford 1 - 1 Wycombe
Sa 24Apr 2004 Peterborough 0 - 1 Bournemouth
Sa 24Apr 2004 Plymouth 2 - 0 QPR
Sa 24Apr 2004 Chesterfield 1 - 0 Blackpool
Sa 24Apr 2004 Swindon 1 - 2 Oldham
Sa 24Apr 2004 Stockport 2 - 1 Grimsby
Sa 24Apr 2004 Sheff Wed 0 - 1 Colchester
Sa 24Apr 2004 Rushden 0 - 2 Hartlepool
Sa 24Apr 2004 Leyton Orient 1 - 3 Boston Utd
Sa 24Apr 2004 Kidderminster 0 - 1 Rochdale
Sa 24Apr 2004 Hull 0 - 0 Huddersfield
Sa 24Apr 2004 Doncaster 3 - 1 York
Sa 24Apr 2004 Cheltenham 1 - 3 Torquay
Sa 24Apr 2004 Bury 0 - 0 Bristol R
Sa 24Apr 2004 Scunthorpe 1 - 0 Macclesfield
Sa 24Apr 2004 Oxford 2 - 2 Cambridge U
Sa 24Apr 2004 Mansfield 2 - 3 Carlisle
Sa 24Apr 2004 Swansea 0 - 2 Northampton
Sa 24Apr 2004 Lincoln 1 - 1 Darlington
Sa 24Apr 2004 Southend 0 - 2 Yeovil
Sa 24Apr 2004 Stevenage 2 - 1 Forest Green
Sa 24Apr 2004 Barnet 2 - 1 Leigh Genesis
Sa 24Apr 2004 Ebbsfleet 2 - 2 Northwich
Sa 24Apr 2004 Aldershot 1 - 1 Tamworth
Sa 24Apr 2004 Telford 2 - 4 Farnborough
Sa 24Apr 2004 Halifax 2 - 2 Woking
Sa 24Apr 2004 Hereford 2 - 1 Chester
Sa 24Apr 2004 Morecambe 3 - 3 Shrewsbury
Sa 24Apr 2004 Burton 0 - 1 Dag & Red
Sa 24Apr 2004 Margate 0 - 2 Scarborough
Sa 24Apr 2004 Exeter 3 - 2 Accrington
Sa 24Apr 2004 Kilmarnock 2 - 0 Hibernian
Sa 24Apr 2004 Livingston 2 - 0 Aberdeen
Sa 24Apr 2004 Partick 0 - 1 Dundee
Sa 24Apr 2004 Dundee Utd 3 - 3 Rangers
Sa 24Apr 2004 Dunfermline 3 - 0 Motherwell
Sa 24Apr 2004 Raith 0 - 1 Inverness CT
Sa 24Apr 2004 Queen of Sth 2 - 2 Brechin
Sa 24Apr 2004 Ross County 0 - 0 Clyde
Sa 24Apr 2004 Falkirk 1 - 0 St Mirren
Sa 24Apr 2004 Ayr 1 - 1 St Johnstone
Sa 24Apr 2004 Airdrieonians 2 - 2 Forfar
Sa 24Apr 2004 Alloa 1 - 1 Hamilton
Sa 24Apr 2004 Berwick 2 - 0 Morton
Sa 24Apr 2004 Arbroath 1 - 1 Stenh'semuir
Sa 24Apr 2004 Dumbarton 1 - 0 East Fife
Sa 24Apr 2004 Montrose 1 - 4 Gretna
Sa 24Apr 2004 East Stirling 1 - 8 Albion
Sa 24Apr 2004 Stranraer 1 - 0 Cowdenbeath
Sa 24Apr 2004 Peterhead 1 - 1 Queen's Park
Sa 24Apr 2004 Elgin City 0 - 1 Stirling
Sa 24Apr 2004 Bregenz 3 - 2 Mattersburg
Sa 24Apr 2004 Karnten (old) 0 - 1 Rapid Vienna
Sa 24Apr 2004 RB Salzburg 1 - 2 Aus. Karnten
Sa 24Apr 2004 Aus. Vienna 1 - 3 Graz AK
Sa 24Apr 2004 Sturm Graz 2 - 0 Admira Wacker
Sa 24Apr 2004 La Louviere 2 - 2 Gent
Sa 24Apr 2004 Lokeren 3 - 0 Royal Antwerp
Sa 24Apr 2004 Germinal 3 - 1 Charleroi
Sa 24Apr 2004 Cercle Bruges 2 - 1 St. Truiden
Sa 24Apr 2004 Genk 1 - 0 Beveren
Sa 24Apr 2004 Lierse 1 - 1 Anderlecht
Sa 24Apr 2004 RAEC Mons B 0 - 0 Westerlo
Sa 24Apr 2004 St Liege 4 - 1 Heusden-Zolder
Sa 24Apr 2004 CSKA Sofia 1 - 2 Levski Sofia
Sa 24Apr 2004 Litex 0 - 0 Botev Plovdiv
Sa 24Apr 2004 Spartak Varna 4 - 2 Ch'morets B
Sa 24Apr 2004 Makedonska 1 - 0 Loko. Sofia
Sa 24Apr 2004 Slavia Sofia 1 - 2 Rodopa
Sa 24Apr 2004 Nafteks 3 - 1 Belasitsa
Sa 24Apr 2004 Loko. Plovdiv 8 - 1 Cherno More
Sa 24Apr 2004 Zadar 2 - 3 Hajduk Split
Sa 24Apr 2004 Varteks 3 - 4 Din Zagreb
Sa 24Apr 2004 Marsonia 1 - 1 Kamen
Sa 24Apr 2004 Cibalia 2 - 1 Slaven
Sa 24Apr 2004 NK Zagreb 2 - 1 NK Inter
Sa 24Apr 2004 Osijek 2 - 1 Rijeka
Sa 24Apr 2004 Slavia Prague 3 - 1 Sigma O.
Sa 24Apr 2004 Zlin 2 - 0 Jablonec
Sa 24Apr 2004 Chmel Blsany 1 - 0 Dukla Pribram
Sa 24Apr 2004 Viktoria Zizkov 1 - 0 C. Budejovice
Sa 24Apr 2004 FC Brno 0 - 0 Sparta Prague
Sa 24Apr 2004 Viktoria Plzen 0 - 1 Opava
Sa 24Apr 2004 Frem C'hagen 0 - 1 Aalborg
Sa 24Apr 2004 Aarhus 1 - 0 OB Odense
Sa 24Apr 2004 FC Copenhagen 1 - 1 Herfolge
Sa 24Apr 2004 Viborg 3 - 2 Brondby
Sa 24Apr 2004 Midtjylland 3 - 0 Nordsjaelland
Sa 24Apr 2004 AB Copenhagen 2 - 5 Esbjerg
Sa 24Apr 2004 AZ Alkmaar 7 - 0 RKC Waalwijk
Sa 24Apr 2004 FC Twente 2 - 0 Willem II
Sa 24Apr 2004 Heerenveen 0 - 0 Vitesse Arn.
Sa 24Apr 2004 RBC Roosendaal 0 - 3 PSV Eindhoven
Sa 24Apr 2004 Monaco 0 - 1 Nantes
Sa 24Apr 2004 Auxerre 2 - 1 Sochaux
Sa 24Apr 2004 Lille 0 - 1 Strasbourg
Sa 24Apr 2004 Toulouse 3 - 1 Ajaccio
Sa 24Apr 2004 Montpellier 0 - 3 Le Mans
Sa 24Apr 2004 Metz 1 - 0 Nice
Sa 24Apr 2004 Lyon 3 - 0 Rennes
Sa 24Apr 2004 Guingamp 1 - 0 Lens
Sa 24Apr 2004 Bastia 0 - 2 Bordeaux
Sa 24Apr 2004 Hansa Rostock 3 - 1 Schalke
Sa 24Apr 2004 Hannover 0 - 1 Stuttgart
Sa 24Apr 2004 E Frankfurt 3 - 0 Freiburg
Sa 24Apr 2004 Hamburg 4 - 2 Cologne
Sa 24Apr 2004 B Leverkusen 3 - 0 B Dortmund
Sa 24Apr 2004 Hertha Berlin 3 - 0 Kaiserslautern
Sa 24Apr 2004 Mgladbach 0 - 2 Wolfsburg
Sa 24Apr 2004 PAOK Salonika 1 - 2 Panathinaikos
Sa 24Apr 2004 Egaleo 1 - 0 OFI Crete
Sa 24Apr 2004 Olympiakos 2 - 0 Panionios
Sa 24Apr 2004 Aris Salonika 3 - 0 Atromitos
Sa 24Apr 2004 Kallithea 3 - 1 Xanthi
Sa 24Apr 2004 Akratitos 1 - 0 Iraklis Salonika
Sa 24Apr 2004 AEK Athens 1 - 0 Paniliakos
Sa 24Apr 2004 Ionikos 2 - 1 Proodeftiki
Sa 24Apr 2004 MS Ashdod 1 - 1 H Beer Sheva
Sa 24Apr 2004 M. Petah Tikva 2 - 0 H. Petah Tikva
Sa 24Apr 2004 M. Netanya 1 - 0 M. Haifa
Sa 24Apr 2004 Beitar J'salem 3 - 2 H Tel Aviv
Sa 24Apr 2004 Bnei Yehuda 0 - 2 M. Ahi Nazrat
Sa 24Apr 2004 Bnei Sakhnin 0 - 0 M. Tel Aviv
Sa 24Apr 2004 Omagh Town v Dungannon Sw
Sa 24Apr 2004 Linfield v Glentoran
Sa 24Apr 2004 Limavady Utd v Institute FC
Sa 24Apr 2004 Glenavon v Portadown
Sa 24Apr 2004 Crusaders v Cliftonville
Sa 24Apr 2004 Ballymena v Coleraine
Sa 24Apr 2004 Ards v Larne
Sa 24Apr 2004 Lisburn Dist. v Newry Town
Sa 24Apr 2004 Katowice 1 - 2 Lech Poznan
Sa 24Apr 2004 Swit Nowy Dwor 1 - 0 Gornik Leczna
Sa 24Apr 2004 Widzew Lodz 2 - 0 Gornik Polkowice
Sa 24Apr 2004 Wisla Plock 3 - 1 Amica Wronki
Sa 24Apr 2004 Legia Warsaw 2 - 0 Gornik Zabrze
Sa 24Apr 2004 Odra Wodzislaw 1 - 0 Polonia W.
Sa 24Apr 2004 Nacional 3 - 0 Beira Mar
Sa 24Apr 2004 Porto 1 - 0 Alverca
Sa 24Apr 2004 Acad Coimbra 3 - 2 Pacos Ferreira
Sa 24Apr 2004 Benfica 3 - 1 Est. Amadora
Sa 24Apr 2004 Uniao Leiria 1 - 0 Sp. Lisbon
Sa 24Apr 2004 Moreirense 3 - 0 Maritimo
Sa 24Apr 2004 Belenenses 3 - 0 Rio Ave
Sa 24Apr 2004 FC Bacau 0 - 1 FCU Poli
Sa 24Apr 2004 Bihor Oradea 1 - 3 Gloria Bistrita
Sa 24Apr 2004 Farul Constanta 1 - 2 Din. Bucharest
Sa 24Apr 2004 Steaua 4 - 0 Arges Pitesti
Sa 24Apr 2004 FC Brasov 2 - 0 Rapid Buch.
Sa 24Apr 2004 Otelul Galati 3 - 0 Alba Iulia A
Sa 24Apr 2004 Nat. Bucharest 1 - 0 Ceahlaul (mer)
Sa 24Apr 2004 Espanyol 3 - 1 Atl Madrid
Sa 24Apr 2004 Malaga 1 - 1 Deportivo
Sa 24Apr 2004 Young Boys 5 - 1 FC Wil
Sa 24Apr 2004 Neuc. Xamax 6 - 1 Servette
Sa 24Apr 2004 Basel 1 - 1 FC Zurich
Sa 24Apr 2004 St Gallen 2 - 1 Thun
Sa 24Apr 2004 Grasshoppers 4 - 1 FC Aarau
Sa 24Apr 2004 Trabzonspor 2 - 0 Diyarbakirspor
Sa 24Apr 2004 Bursaspor 4 - 0 Elazigspor
Sa 24Apr 2004 Istanbulspor 0 - 1 Gaziantepspor
Sa 24Apr 2004 Rizespor 0 - 1 Sebatspor
Sa 24Apr 2004 Denizlispor 1 - 2 Genclerbirligi
Sa 24Apr 2004 Ankaragucu 1 - 0 Konyaspor
Sa 24Apr 2004 Besiktas 1 - 3 Fenerbahce
Sa 24Apr 2004 Samsunspor 2 - 1 Adanaspor
Sa 24Apr 2004 Borisfen 1 - 1 S Dniprodzerzhynsk (do not use
Sa 24Apr 2004 Metalurg Z. 1 - 1 Poltava
Sa 24Apr 2004 Kryvbas 3 - 0 Volyn
Sa 24Apr 2004 Karpaty Lvov 1 - 1 Illichivets
Sa 24Apr 2004 Shakhtar 2 - 0 Obolon Kiev
Sa 24Apr 2004 Zirka 0 - 1 Dynamo Kiev
Sa 24Apr 2004 Dnipro 3 - 1 Tavriya Simf.
Sa 24Apr 2004 Arsenal Kiev 2 - 1 Ch. Odessa
Sa 24Apr 2004 TNS v Afan Lido
Sa 24Apr 2004 Bangor City v Connah's Q
Sa 24Apr 2004 Pt Talbot v Aberystwyth
Sa 24Apr 2004 Porthmadog v Caersws
Sa 24Apr 2004 Newtown v Rhyl
Sa 24Apr 2004 Haverfordwest v Barry Town
Sa 24Apr 2004 Cwmbran v Carmarthen
Sa 24Apr 2004 Hendon 1 - 1 St Albans
Sa 24Apr 2004 Thurrock 3 - 0 Northwood
Sa 24Apr 2004 Sutton Utd 5 - 1 Heybridge
Sa 24Apr 2004 Kingstonian 2 - 0 Basingstoke
Sa 24Apr 2004 Hayes 1 - 0 Bedford
Sa 24Apr 2004 Hornchurch 1 - 0 Maidenhead
Sa 24Apr 2004 Aylesbury 0 - 2 Kettering
Sa 24Apr 2004 Ford Utd 0 - 3 Canvey Isl.
Sa 24Apr 2004 Braintree 0 - 1 Carshalton
Sa 24Apr 2004 Bognor Regis 2 - 0 Hitchin
Sa 24Apr 2004 Bishop's St. 1 - 1 Harrow Boro
Sa 24Apr 2004 Billericay 0 - 1 Grays
Sa 24Apr 2004 Stafford 2 - 1 Chelmsford
Sa 24Apr 2004 Cambridge C 6 - 4 Tiverton
Sa 24Apr 2004 Crawley 0 - 3 Hinckley Utd
Sa 24Apr 2004 Chippenham 4 - 0 Moor Green
Sa 24Apr 2004 Welling 2 - 2 Weymouth
Sa 24Apr 2004 Eastbourne 0 - 0 Nuneaton
Sa 24Apr 2004 Grantham T 4 - 3 Worcester
Sa 24Apr 2004 Havant & W 1 - 4 Bath City
Sa 24Apr 2004 Hednesford 2 - 2 Weston S-M.
Sa 24Apr 2004 Dorchester 0 - 2 Newport Co
Sa 24Apr 2004 Merthyr 0 - 0 Dover
Sa 24Apr 2004 Gainsborough 3 - 1 Spennymoor
Sa 24Apr 2004 Bradford PA 0 - 2 Lancaster
Sa 24Apr 2004 Blyth Sptns 1 - 0 Alfreton
Sa 24Apr 2004 Ashton Utd 3 - 4 Harrogate T
Sa 24Apr 2004 Altrincham 1 - 0 Runcorn
Sa 24Apr 2004 Southport 3 - 1 Frickley
Sa 24Apr 2004 Whitby 1 - 2 Droylsden
Sa 24Apr 2004 W & Emley 0 - 1 Vauxhall M
Sa 24Apr 2004 Stalybridge 2 - 2 Barrow
Sa 24Apr 2004 Radcliffe Boro 1 - 2 Burscough
Sa 24Apr 2004 Marine 0 - 2 Worksop

French Division 2

Sa 24Apr 2004 Caen 1 - 0 Sedan

Highland League

Sa 24Apr 2004 Nairn County v Fort William
Sa 24Apr 2004 Huntly v Buckie Thistle
Sa 24Apr 2004 Cove Rangers v Clachnacuddin
Sa 24Apr 2004 Wick Academy v Inverurie Locos
Sa 24Apr 2004 Keith v Forres Mech

League of Ireland (old)

Sa 24Apr 2004 Longford T v Derry City

Northern Irish League Div 1

Sa 24Apr 2004 Lurgan v Loughgall
Sa 24Apr 2004 HW Welders v Donegal
Sa 24Apr 2004 Brantwood v Moyola Park
Sa 24Apr 2004 Ballymoney v Bangor
Sa 24Apr 2004 Armagh City v Ballyclare
Sa 24Apr 2004 Carrick Rangers v Ballinamallard U

Norwegian League 2004

Sa 24Apr 2004 Odd Grenland 0 - 0 Lyn Oslo
Sa 24Apr 2004 Molde 0 - 1 Fredrikstad
Sa 24Apr 2004 Ham-Kam 0 - 0 Stabaek
Sa 24Apr 2004 Sogndal 1 - 2 Bodo Glimt
Sa 24Apr 2004 Rosenborg 0 - 0 Viking
Sa 24Apr 2004 Tromso 1 - 0 Lillestrom
Sa 24Apr 2004 Valerenga 1 - 0 Brann

Russian Premier 2004

Sa 24Apr 2004 Saturn 2 - 0 R. Rostov
Sa 24Apr 2004 Shinnik Yaro. 0 - 1 Kryliya Sovetov
Sa 24Apr 2004 Torpedo Mosc. 3 - 1 Zenit
Sa 24Apr 2004 Amkar Perm 0 - 1 Din. Moscow
Sa 24Apr 2004 R Volgograd 2 - 2 Lok. Moscow
Sa 24Apr 2004 CSKA Mosc. 1 - 0 Alania Vlad.
Sa 24Apr 2004 Rubin 2 - 0 Spartak Moscow
Sa 24Apr 2004 Torpedo-Met. 2 - 2 Kuban K

Serbia & Montenegro League

Sa 24Apr 2004 Crvena Zvezda 2 - 1 OFK Belgrade
Sa 24Apr 2004 Zemun 3 - 2 Obilic
Sa 24Apr 2004 Buducnost P. 0 - 0 Borac Cacak
Sa 24Apr 2004 Hajduk Kula 0 - 1 Vojvodina NS
Sa 24Apr 2004 Napredak 0 - 1 Smederevo
Sa 24Apr 2004 Zeleznik 3 - 0 Kom Podgorica
Sa 24Apr 2004 Radnicki Obr. 0 - 3 Partizan
Sa 24Apr 2004 Zeta 2 - 1 Sutjeska

Swedish League 2004

Sa 24Apr 2004 Hammarby 1 - 0 Elfsborg
Sa 24Apr 2004 Orebro 1 - 2 Kalmar
Sa 24Apr 2004 Malmo 1 - 0 IFK Goth'burg
Sa 24Apr 2004 Djurgaardens 3 - 1 Sundsvall
Sa 24Apr 2004 Trelleborgs 2 - 1 Landskrona
Sa 24Apr 2004 Halmstads 3 - 2 Helsingborgs

 

Match in Focus

17:00 TODAY SS1

England U21 v Germany U21

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • Germany have won 16 of their last 19 matches at Under-21 level
Expert verdict
England should be proud of reaching the semi-finals of the European Under-21 Championship but they were in the easiest of the three sections and face a massive step up on group opponents Slovakia, Poland and Sweden. Germany had virtually qualified after two wide-margin wins before and easing up in the 1-0 loss to Italy.

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages