Sa 11Sep 2004 Aston Villa 0 - 0 Chelsea
Sa 11Sep 2004 Fulham 0 - 3 Arsenal
Sa 11Sep 2004 Bolton 2 - 2 Man Utd
Sa 11Sep 2004 Liverpool 3 - 0 West Brom
Sa 11Sep 2004 Man City 0 - 1 Everton
Sa 11Sep 2004 Newcastle 3 - 0 Blackburn
Sa 11Sep 2004 Middlesbro 2 - 1 Birmingham
Sa 11Sep 2004 Portsmouth 3 - 1 C Palace
Sa 11Sep 2004 Watford 1 - 1 Brighton
Sa 11Sep 2004 Leeds 3 - 0 Coventry
Sa 11Sep 2004 Sheff Utd 1 - 2 West Ham
Sa 11Sep 2004 Gillingham 0 - 4 Sunderland
Sa 11Sep 2004 Derby 2 - 1 Reading
Sa 11Sep 2004 Burnley 3 - 0 Crewe
Sa 11Sep 2004 Wolves 3 - 3 Wigan
Sa 11Sep 2004 Rotherham 0 - 2 Leicester
Sa 11Sep 2004 QPR 3 - 2 Plymouth
Sa 11Sep 2004 Preston 3 - 0 Stoke
Sa 11Sep 2004 Nottm Forest 0 - 0 Cardiff
Sa 11Sep 2004 MK Dons 0 - 1 Doncaster
Sa 11Sep 2004 Oldham 3 - 2 Hartlepool
Sa 11Sep 2004 Bristol C 5 - 0 Stockport
Sa 11Sep 2004 Port Vale 0 - 3 Huddersfield
Sa 11Sep 2004 Swindon 0 - 1 Peterborough
Sa 11Sep 2004 Wrexham 1 - 0 Bradford
Sa 11Sep 2004 Walsall 1 - 1 Sheff Wed
Sa 11Sep 2004 Barnsley 0 - 0 Tranmere
Sa 11Sep 2004 Torquay 2 - 2 Brentford
Sa 11Sep 2004 Bournemouth 1 - 3 Colchester
Sa 11Sep 2004 Hull 2 - 1 Blackpool
Sa 11Sep 2004 Luton 1 - 0 Chesterfield
Sa 11Sep 2004 Shrewsbury 2 - 2 Bury
Sa 11Sep 2004 Scunthorpe 1 - 2 Chester
Sa 11Sep 2004 Rochdale 1 - 1 Darlington (old)
Sa 11Sep 2004 Macclesfield 3 - 1 Grimsby
Sa 11Sep 2004 Leyton Orient 4 - 2 Bristol R
Sa 11Sep 2004 Cambridge U 2 - 2 Mansfield
Sa 11Sep 2004 Lincoln 2 - 2 Boston Utd
Sa 11Sep 2004 Oxford 0 - 0 Rushden
Sa 11Sep 2004 Southend 1 - 2 Wycombe
Sa 11Sep 2004 Cheltenham 1 - 1 Yeovil
Sa 11Sep 2004 Swansea 3 - 0 Kidderminster
Sa 11Sep 2004 Northampton 0 - 0 Notts Co
Sa 11Sep 2004 Ebbsfleet 1 - 2 Hereford
Sa 11Sep 2004 Dag & Red 0 - 5 Accrington
Sa 11Sep 2004 Woking 1 - 1 Carlisle
Sa 11Sep 2004 Scarborough 1 - 1 Exeter
Sa 11Sep 2004 Stevenage 0 - 1 Burton
Sa 11Sep 2004 Leigh Genesis 3 - 3 Aldershot
Sa 11Sep 2004 Crawley 1 - 0 York
Sa 11Sep 2004 Halifax 4 - 0 Forest Green
Sa 11Sep 2004 Northwich 2 - 2 Morecambe
Sa 11Sep 2004 Tamworth 0 - 2 Barnet
Sa 11Sep 2004 Farnborough 1 - 3 Canvey Isl.
Sa 11Sep 2004 Inverness CT 1 - 2 Hibernian
Sa 11Sep 2004 Dunfermline 1 - 1 Motherwell
Sa 11Sep 2004 Livingston 0 - 2 Kilmarnock
Sa 11Sep 2004 Celtic 3 - 0 Dundee
Sa 11Sep 2004 Dundee Utd 1 - 1 Aberdeen
Sa 11Sep 2004 Queen of Sth 1 - 1 Hamilton
Sa 11Sep 2004 Ross County 0 - 1 St Johnstone
Sa 11Sep 2004 Falkirk 4 - 2 Raith
Sa 11Sep 2004 Clyde 1 - 2 Airdrieonians
Sa 11Sep 2004 St Mirren 2 - 1 Partick
Sa 11Sep 2004 Dumbarton 1 - 3 Stranraer
Sa 11Sep 2004 Ayr 3 - 3 Forfar
Sa 11Sep 2004 Berwick 2 - 3 Alloa
Sa 11Sep 2004 Stirling 1 - 1 Morton
Sa 11Sep 2004 Brechin 4 - 1 Arbroath
Sa 11Sep 2004 Cowdenbeath 3 - 1 Elgin City
Sa 11Sep 2004 East Fife 1 - 0 East Stirling
Sa 11Sep 2004 Queen's Park 1 - 2 Montrose
Sa 11Sep 2004 Peterhead 1 - 1 Gretna
Sa 11Sep 2004 Albion 1 - 0 Stenh'semuir
Sa 11Sep 2004 Bregenz 2 - 1 Mattersburg
Sa 11Sep 2004 RB Salzburg 1 - 0 Sturm Graz
Sa 11Sep 2004 W. Innsbruck 2 - 1 Aus. Karnten
Sa 11Sep 2004 Rapid Vienna 2 - 1 Admira Wacker
Sa 11Sep 2004 Oostende 1 - 3 Anderlecht
Sa 11Sep 2004 Gent 2 - 1 St. Truiden
Sa 11Sep 2004 Charleroi 0 - 1 Club Brugge
Sa 11Sep 2004 FC Brussels 0 - 1 Westerlo
Sa 11Sep 2004 Lierse 4 - 1 RAEC Mons B
Sa 11Sep 2004 Belasitsa 0 - 1 Levski Sofia
Sa 11Sep 2004 Loko. Plovdiv 4 - 0 Loko. Sofia
Sa 11Sep 2004 Litex 1 - 1 Slavia Sofia
Sa 11Sep 2004 FC Marek 2 - 2 Rakovski
Sa 11Sep 2004 Nesebar 0 - 0 Nafteks
Sa 11Sep 2004 Pirin 3 - 0 Cherno More
Sa 11Sep 2004 Rodopa 2 - 1 Beroe Stara
Sa 11Sep 2004 Kamen 1 - 0 Pula
Sa 11Sep 2004 Osijek 2 - 0 NK Inter
Sa 11Sep 2004 Varteks 2 - 0 Rijeka
Sa 11Sep 2004 Din Zagreb 3 - 0 Hajduk Split
Sa 11Sep 2004 Zadar 2 - 1 NK Zagreb
Sa 11Sep 2004 Slaven 2 - 0 Medimurje
Sa 11Sep 2004 Sigma O. 3 - 0 Dukla Pribram
Sa 11Sep 2004 FC Brno 2 - 1 Opava
Sa 11Sep 2004 Mlada Boleslav 1 - 1 Slavia Prague
Sa 11Sep 2004 Banik Ostrava 1 - 0 Chmel Blsany
Sa 11Sep 2004 Sparta Prague 2 - 0 C. Budejovice
Sa 11Sep 2004 Randers Freja 0 - 0 FC Copenhagen
Sa 11Sep 2004 Willem II 3 - 1 Roda JC
Sa 11Sep 2004 Heerenveen 2 - 0 De Graafschap
Sa 11Sep 2004 RBC Roosendaal 4 - 1 Vitesse Arn.
Sa 11Sep 2004 PSV Eindhoven 1 - 0 RKC Waalwijk
Sa 11Sep 2004 Bastia 1 - 0 Auxerre
Sa 11Sep 2004 Istres 1 - 1 Paris St-G.
Sa 11Sep 2004 Caen 1 - 0 Lens
Sa 11Sep 2004 Metz 0 - 0 Bordeaux
Sa 11Sep 2004 Monaco 3 - 1 Strasbourg
Sa 11Sep 2004 Lille 1 - 0 Nice
Sa 11Sep 2004 Rennes 1 - 2 Lyon
Sa 11Sep 2004 St-Etienne 0 - 0 Nantes
Sa 11Sep 2004 Toulouse 3 - 1 Ajaccio
Sa 11Sep 2004 Bochum 2 - 2 B Dortmund
Sa 11Sep 2004 B Munich 1 - 0 Arminia
Sa 11Sep 2004 Wolfsburg 3 - 0 Schalke
Sa 11Sep 2004 Nuremberg 0 - 0 Hertha Berlin
Sa 11Sep 2004 Mgladbach 3 - 1 W Bremen
Sa 11Sep 2004 Stuttgart 2 - 0 Hamburg
Sa 11Sep 2004 Mainz 2 - 0 B Leverkusen
Sa 11Sep 2004 Nyiregyhaza 0 - 2 Lombard-Papa
Sa 11Sep 2004 Bekescsaba 3 - 3 Matav Sopron
Sa 11Sep 2004 Gyori ETO 1 - 0 Honved
Sa 11Sep 2004 MTK 2 - 0 Debrecen
Sa 11Sep 2004 MOL Vidi 1 - 0 Pecs Dozsa
Sa 11Sep 2004 Kaposvar 2 - 1 Ferencvaros
Sa 11Sep 2004 Bnei Yehuda 1 - 0 H. Petah Tikva
Sa 11Sep 2004 H Beer Sheva 2 - 1 H. Haifa
Sa 11Sep 2004 H Tel Aviv 0 - 1 MS Ashdod
Sa 11Sep 2004 Bnei Sakhnin 0 - 1 M. Tel Aviv
Sa 11Sep 2004 Chievo 2 - 2 Inter
Sa 11Sep 2004 Milan 2 - 2 Livorno
Sa 11Sep 2004 Wisla Plock 3 - 1 Polonia W.
Sa 11Sep 2004 Odra Wodzislaw 0 - 1 Legia Warsaw
Sa 11Sep 2004 Zaglebie Lubin 2 - 0 Lech Poznan
Sa 11Sep 2004 Katowice 4 - 0 Gornik Leczna
Sa 11Sep 2004 Amica Wronki 1 - 3 Groclin Grodzisk
Sa 11Sep 2004 Maritimo 3 - 0 Penafiel
Sa 11Sep 2004 Uniao Leiria 4 - 2 Estoril
Sa 11Sep 2004 Braga 1 - 1 Porto
Sa 11Sep 2004 Benfica 2 - 0 Moreirense
Sa 11Sep 2004 Otelul Galati 1 - 0 S Studentesc
Sa 11Sep 2004 Rapid Buch. 2 - 0 FC Brasov
Sa 11Sep 2004 Uni Craiova 3 - 2 CFR Cluj
Sa 11Sep 2004 ND HIT Gorica 2 - 0 Mura Murska
Sa 11Sep 2004 Ath Bilbao 2 - 2 Valencia
Sa 11Sep 2004 Real Madrid 1 - 0 Numancia
Sa 11Sep 2004 Barcelona 2 - 0 Sevilla
Sa 11Sep 2004 FC Aarau 4 - 1 St Gallen
Sa 11Sep 2004 Servette 1 - 1 Schauffhausen
Sa 11Sep 2004 FC Zurich 2 - 3 Young Boys
Sa 11Sep 2004 Thun 3 - 0 Neuc. Xamax
Sa 11Sep 2004 Denizlispor 0 - 2 Trabzonspor
Sa 11Sep 2004 Genclerbirligi 2 - 0 Diyarbakirspor
Sa 11Sep 2004 Gaziantepspor 2 - 1 Ankaraspor
Sa 11Sep 2004 Sebatspor 1 - 4 Fenerbahce
Sa 11Sep 2004 Unterhaching 0 - 0 Alemania
Sa 11Sep 2004 Basingstoke 3 - 0 Newport Co
Sa 11Sep 2004 Bishop's St. 0 - 4 Hayes
Sa 11Sep 2004 Bognor Regis 6 - 5 Welling
Sa 11Sep 2004 Cambridge C 0 - 2 Grays
Sa 11Sep 2004 Redbridge 0 - 1 Lewes
Sa 11Sep 2004 Carshalton 0 - 2 Hornchurch
Sa 11Sep 2004 Thurrock 1 - 3 Havant & W
Sa 11Sep 2004 Dorchester 2 - 2 Sutton Utd
Sa 11Sep 2004 Eastbourne 1 - 0 St Albans
Sa 11Sep 2004 Margate 0 - 1 Weymouth
Sa 11Sep 2004 Weston S-M. 2 - 1 Maidenhead
Sa 11Sep 2004 Hinckley Utd 3 - 1 Gainsborough
Sa 11Sep 2004 Hucknall 0 - 0 Bradford PA
Sa 11Sep 2004 Moor Green 2 - 2 Stalybridge
Sa 11Sep 2004 Southport 2 - 1 Altrincham
Sa 11Sep 2004 Stafford 1 - 1 Ashton Utd
Sa 11Sep 2004 Vauxhall M 1 - 1 Nuneaton
Sa 11Sep 2004 Worcester 3 - 1 Lancaster
Sa 11Sep 2004 Barrow 1 - 6 Redditch
Sa 11Sep 2004 Droylsden 3 - 0 Runcorn
Sa 11Sep 2004 Harrogate T 2 - 1 Alfreton
Sa 11Sep 2004 Worksop 0 - 3 Kettering
Sa 11Sep 2004 Chelmsford 1 - 3 Salisbury FC
Sa 11Sep 2004 Cheshunt 1 - 0 Slough
Sa 11Sep 2004 Eastleigh 1 - 1 Billericay
Sa 11Sep 2004 Northwood 0 - 3 Worthing
Sa 11Sep 2004 Leyton 4 - 2 Hampton & R
Sa 11Sep 2004 Kingstonian 1 - 0 Harrow Boro
Sa 11Sep 2004 Yeading 1 - 1 Heybridge
Sa 11Sep 2004 Windsor & E 1 - 1 Dover
Sa 11Sep 2004 Folkestone 3 - 0 Wealdstone
Sa 11Sep 2004 Staines 1 - 3 Tonbridge
Sa 11Sep 2004 Braintree 1 - 0 Hendon
Sa 11Sep 2004 Hemel 2 - 4 Banbury
Sa 11Sep 2004 Bedford 2 - 1 Chippenham
Sa 11Sep 2004 Solihull Borough 0 - 1 Dunstable
Sa 11Sep 2004 Histon 1 - 2 Merthyr
Sa 11Sep 2004 Tiverton 1 - 1 King's Lynn
Sa 11Sep 2004 Team Bath 3 - 1 Aylesbury
Sa 11Sep 2004 Bath City 3 - 4 Hednesford
Sa 11Sep 2004 Halesowen 1 - 0 Grantham
Sa 11Sep 2004 Chesham 3 - 1 Cirencester
Sa 11Sep 2004 Rugby 2 - 0 Hitchin
Sa 11Sep 2004 Stamford 0 - 0 Gloucester
Sa 11Sep 2004 Workington 1 - 1 Witton
Sa 11Sep 2004 Radcliffe Boro 1 - 1 Blyth Sptns
Sa 11Sep 2004 Matlock 2 - 3 Spennymoor U
Sa 11Sep 2004 Guiseley 0 - 0 Frickley
Sa 11Sep 2004 Gateshead 1 - 0 Farsley
Sa 11Sep 2004 Burscough 3 - 3 W & Emley
Sa 11Sep 2004 Bishop Auck 3 - 0 Bamber Br.
Sa 11Sep 2004 Marine 1 - 1 Bridlington T
Sa 11Sep 2004 Ossett Town 0 - 2 Prescott Cabl.
Sa 11Sep 2004 Hyde 1 - 1 Lincoln Utd
Sa 11Sep 2004 Leek 4 - 0 Whitby

Georgian League

Sa 11Sep 2004 Dinamo Tbilisi 3 - 0 Kolkheti Poti
Sa 11Sep 2004 Fraserburgh v Brora Rangers
Sa 11Sep 2004 Keith v Clachnacuddin
Sa 11Sep 2004 Wick Academy v Rothes
Sa 11Sep 2004 Cove Rangers v Nairn County
Sa 11Sep 2004 Buckie Thistle v Lossiemouth
Sa 11Sep 2004 Forres Mech v Huntly
Sa 11Sep 2004 Fort William v Inverurie Locos

League of Ireland (old)

Sa 11Sep 2004 Shamrock R v Cork City

Northern Irish Cup

Sa 11Sep 2004 Limavady Utd v Portadown
Sa 11Sep 2004 Institute FC v Ballymena
Sa 11Sep 2004 Coleraine v Newry Town
Sa 11Sep 2004 Linfield v Crusaders
Sa 11Sep 2004 Lisburn Dist. v Larne
Sa 11Sep 2004 Loughgall v Ards
Sa 11Sep 2004 Cliftonville v Dungannon Sw
Sa 11Sep 2004 Omagh Town v Glentoran

Norwegian League 2004

Sa 11Sep 2004 Rosenborg 1 - 4 Valerenga

Russian Premier 2004

Sa 11Sep 2004 R Volgograd 1 - 0 Saturn
Sa 11Sep 2004 Torpedo Mosc. 3 - 2 Amkar Perm
Sa 11Sep 2004 Kryliya Sovetov 0 - 1 Zenit

Serbia & Montenegro League

Sa 11Sep 2004 Vojvodina NS 1 - 0 Borac Cacak
Sa 11Sep 2004 Zemun 3 - 2 OFK Belgrade
Sa 11Sep 2004 Hajduk Kula 0 - 0 Smederevo
Sa 11Sep 2004 Zeta 1 - 1 Red Star
Sa 11Sep 2004 Hajduk B. 0 - 0 Zeleznik
Sa 11Sep 2004 Cukaricki 2 - 1 Obilic
Sa 11Sep 2004 Sutjeska 0 - 1 Buducnost P.
Sa 11Sep 2004 Partizan 1 - 0 Radnicki Obr.

Slovakian League

Sa 11Sep 2004 Dukla Bystrica 3 - 0 Sobota

Swedish League 2004

Sa 11Sep 2004 Djurgaardens 1 - 0 Hammarby

Ukrainian Cup

Sa 11Sep 2004 Karpaty Lvov 0 - 1 Dynamo Kiev
Sa 11Sep 2004 Stal Mielec 1 - 2 Dnipro
Sa 11Sep 2004 CSKA Kiev 1 - 2 Shakhtar
Sa 11Sep 2004 Naftovik 2 - 1 S Dniprodzerzhynsk (do not use

 

Match in Focus

17:55 TODAY BT2

PAOK Salonika v Chelsea

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • PAOK have won two of their last six Europa League ties
Expert verdict
Chelsea begin their Europa League journey at PAOK and their trip to Greece should prove worthwhile. The Blues have made a promising start under the attack-minded Maurizio Sarri and can outclass their Greek hosts, who were thumped 4-1 at home to Benfica in a Champions League qualifier this term.

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages