Sa 30Oct 2004 Birmingham 0 - 1 C Palace
Sa 30Oct 2004 Charlton 1 - 2 Middlesbro
Sa 30Oct 2004 West Brom 1 - 4 Chelsea
Sa 30Oct 2004 Arsenal 2 - 2 Southampton
Sa 30Oct 2004 Everton 1 - 1 Aston Villa
Sa 30Oct 2004 Portsmouth 2 - 0 Man Utd
Sa 30Oct 2004 Fulham 2 - 0 Tottenham
Sa 30Oct 2004 Blackburn 2 - 2 Liverpool
Sa 30Oct 2004 Derby 3 - 2 Rotherham
Sa 30Oct 2004 Gillingham 1 - 0 Wolves
Sa 30Oct 2004 QPR 3 - 0 Burnley
Sa 30Oct 2004 Ipswich 3 - 0 Preston
Sa 30Oct 2004 Nottm Forest 1 - 2 Watford
Sa 30Oct 2004 Stoke 1 - 0 Millwall
Sa 30Oct 2004 Sunderland 2 - 0 Brighton
Sa 30Oct 2004 Plymouth 1 - 1 West Ham
Sa 30Oct 2004 Cardiff 0 - 0 Leicester
Sa 30Oct 2004 Coventry 3 - 2 Reading
Sa 30Oct 2004 Bournemouth 1 - 3 Barnsley
Sa 30Oct 2004 Blackpool 1 - 1 Huddersfield
Sa 30Oct 2004 Doncaster 2 - 1 Peterborough
Sa 30Oct 2004 Hartlepool 1 - 0 Port Vale
Sa 30Oct 2004 Bristol C 0 - 0 Colchester
Sa 30Oct 2004 Luton 4 - 0 Bradford
Sa 30Oct 2004 Stockport 1 - 2 Oldham
Sa 30Oct 2004 Tranmere 1 - 0 Brentford
Sa 30Oct 2004 Swindon 3 - 3 Torquay
Sa 30Oct 2004 Wrexham 2 - 2 Hull
Sa 30Oct 2004 MK Dons 1 - 1 Walsall
Sa 30Oct 2004 Sheff Wed 2 - 2 Chesterfield
Sa 30Oct 2004 Cambridge U 0 - 1 Lincoln
Sa 30Oct 2004 Boston Utd 2 - 2 Bristol R
Sa 30Oct 2004 Rushden 5 - 1 Notts Co
Sa 30Oct 2004 Yeovil 4 - 1 Chester
Sa 30Oct 2004 Southend 2 - 1 Northampton
Sa 30Oct 2004 Rochdale 3 - 0 Macclesfield
Sa 30Oct 2004 Oxford 1 - 0 Cheltenham
Sa 30Oct 2004 Mansfield 0 - 0 Bury
Sa 30Oct 2004 Leyton Orient 1 - 1 Scunthorpe
Sa 30Oct 2004 Kidderminster 0 - 1 Shrewsbury
Sa 30Oct 2004 Grimsby 1 - 1 Swansea
Sa 30Oct 2004 Darlington (old) 1 - 0 Wycombe
Sa 30Oct 2004 Carlisle 3 - 1 York
Sa 30Oct 2004 Stevenage 5 - 0 Hendon
Sa 30Oct 2004 Morecambe 5 - 1 Hucknall
Sa 30Oct 2004 Liversedge 0 - 0 Coalville
Sa 30Oct 2004 Halifax 2 - 2 Leek
Sa 30Oct 2004 Bromley 0 - 3 Cambridge C
Sa 30Oct 2004 Accrington 0 - 2 Leigh Genesis
Sa 30Oct 2004 Lym'ton & NM 1 - 1 Woking
Sa 30Oct 2004 Aldershot 2 - 1 Maidenhead
Sa 30Oct 2004 Barnet 2 - 1 Farnborough
Sa 30Oct 2004 Bath City 1 - 0 Leatherhead
Sa 30Oct 2004 Billericay 3 - 0 Flackwell Heath
Sa 30Oct 2004 Bognor Regis 0 - 2 Yeading
Sa 30Oct 2004 Brigg Town 1 - 4 Halesowen
Sa 30Oct 2004 Canvey Isl. 4 - 1 Hallen
Sa 30Oct 2004 Dag & Red 2 - 1 Crawley
Sa 30Oct 2004 Exeter 2 - 0 Braintree
Sa 30Oct 2004 Hayes 4 - 0 Ashford (Mdx)
Sa 30Oct 2004 Hereford 2 - 1 Radcliffe Boro
Sa 30Oct 2004 Hinckley Utd 0 - 0 Burton
Sa 30Oct 2004 Hornchurch 3 - 2 Ebbsfleet
Sa 30Oct 2004 Lancaster 1 - 1 Scarborough
Sa 30Oct 2004 Northwich 1 - 2 Vauxhall M
Sa 30Oct 2004 Southport 3 - 1 Hyde
Sa 30Oct 2004 Stafford 2 - 0 Gateshead
Sa 30Oct 2004 Thurrock 6 - 0 Spalding Utd
Sa 30Oct 2004 Wealdstone 0 - 2 Histon
Sa 30Oct 2004 Worksop 1 - 1 Alfreton
Sa 30Oct 2004 Tamworth 2 - 1 Burscough
Sa 30Oct 2004 Tiverton 4 - 1 Newport Co
Sa 30Oct 2004 Thame Utd 0 - 5 Forest Green
Sa 30Oct 2004 Inverness CT 2 - 0 Livingston
Sa 30Oct 2004 Dundee Utd 1 - 2 Dunfermline
Sa 30Oct 2004 Kilmarnock 3 - 1 Hibernian
Sa 30Oct 2004 Hearts 3 - 0 Dundee
Sa 30Oct 2004 Motherwell 2 - 3 Celtic
Sa 30Oct 2004 Partick 4 - 0 Ross County
Sa 30Oct 2004 Raith 1 - 0 St Johnstone
Sa 30Oct 2004 Hamilton 2 - 2 St Mirren
Sa 30Oct 2004 Airdrieonians 1 - 3 Falkirk
Sa 30Oct 2004 Clyde 2 - 0 Queen of Sth
Sa 30Oct 2004 Stranraer 2 - 1 Arbroath
Sa 30Oct 2004 Morton 0 - 1 Ayr
Sa 30Oct 2004 Alloa 2 - 2 Brechin
Sa 30Oct 2004 Forfar 0 - 2 Dumbarton
Sa 30Oct 2004 Berwick 0 - 1 Stirling
Sa 30Oct 2004 Peterhead 4 - 1 Albion
Sa 30Oct 2004 Gretna 4 - 1 Queen's Park
Sa 30Oct 2004 Stenh'semuir 5 - 2 East Fife
Sa 30Oct 2004 East Stirling 0 - 2 Cowdenbeath
Sa 30Oct 2004 Montrose 2 - 0 Elgin City
Sa 30Oct 2004 W. Innsbruck 0 - 2 Aus. Vienna
Sa 30Oct 2004 Admira Wacker 2 - 4 Aus. Karnten
Sa 30Oct 2004 Bregenz 1 - 1 RB Salzburg
Sa 30Oct 2004 Graz AK 1 - 1 Mattersburg
Sa 30Oct 2004 FC Brussels 1 - 3 Beveren
Sa 30Oct 2004 Charleroi 1 - 0 Oostende
Sa 30Oct 2004 Lokeren 2 - 2 Anderlecht
Sa 30Oct 2004 La Louviere 4 - 0 RAEC Mons B
Sa 30Oct 2004 Genk 1 - 0 St. Truiden
Sa 30Oct 2004 Westerlo 1 - 0 Germinal
Sa 30Oct 2004 Nesebar 1 - 2 Rakovski
Sa 30Oct 2004 Loko. Plovdiv 3 - 0 Belasitsa
Sa 30Oct 2004 Beroe Stara 2 - 1 Loko. Sofia
Sa 30Oct 2004 Rodopa 0 - 0 FC Marek
Sa 30Oct 2004 Spartak Varna 1 - 0 Cherno More
Sa 30Oct 2004 Pirin 2 - 2 Slavia Sofia
Sa 30Oct 2004 Nafteks 0 - 2 Levski Sofia
Sa 30Oct 2004 Medimurje 0 - 0 NK Inter
Sa 30Oct 2004 Zadar 2 - 4 Osijek
Sa 30Oct 2004 NK Zagreb 2 - 0 Hajduk Split
Sa 30Oct 2004 Kamen 3 - 2 Rijeka
Sa 30Oct 2004 Slaven 0 - 1 Varteks
Sa 30Oct 2004 Din Zagreb 3 - 0 Pula
Sa 30Oct 2004 Synot 3 - 0 Zlin
Sa 30Oct 2004 FC Brno 1 - 2 Dukla Pribram
Sa 30Oct 2004 Sparta Prague 2 - 0 Sigma O.
Sa 30Oct 2004 Nordsjaelland 2 - 3 FC Copenhagen
Sa 30Oct 2004 Aarhus 2 - 2 Midtjylland
Sa 30Oct 2004 Roda JC 1 - 1 RKC Waalwijk
Sa 30Oct 2004 FC Twente 1 - 4 Vitesse Arn.
Sa 30Oct 2004 Willem II 3 - 0 RBC Roosendaal
Sa 30Oct 2004 Den Bosch 2 - 4 Heerenveen
Sa 30Oct 2004 AZ Alkmaar 4 - 1 Feyenoord
Sa 30Oct 2004 Ajax 1 - 0 NEC Nijmegen
Sa 30Oct 2004 Sochaux 2 - 0 Toulouse
Sa 30Oct 2004 Ajaccio 1 - 1 Nantes
Sa 30Oct 2004 Auxerre 1 - 1 Paris St-G.
Sa 30Oct 2004 Bordeaux 1 - 1 Lens
Sa 30Oct 2004 Metz 2 - 0 Bastia
Sa 30Oct 2004 Lyon 1 - 0 Strasbourg
Sa 30Oct 2004 Nice 0 - 0 Istres
Sa 30Oct 2004 Rennes 1 - 1 Caen
Sa 30Oct 2004 Lille 1 - 0 St-Etienne
Sa 30Oct 2004 Mgladbach 2 - 0 B Munich
Sa 30Oct 2004 Schalke 3 - 2 Stuttgart
Sa 30Oct 2004 W Bremen 1 - 1 Hamburg
Sa 30Oct 2004 B Dortmund 1 - 0 B Leverkusen
Sa 30Oct 2004 Wolfsburg 4 - 3 Mainz
Sa 30Oct 2004 Freiburg 1 - 3 Hertha Berlin
Sa 30Oct 2004 Hannover 3 - 0 Bochum
Sa 30Oct 2004 Olympiakos 5 - 1 PAOK Salonika
Sa 30Oct 2004 Panathinaikos 4 - 0 Panionios
Sa 30Oct 2004 Vasas 4 - 1 Honved
Sa 30Oct 2004 Ujpest Dozsa 1 - 1 Pecs Dozsa
Sa 30Oct 2004 Lombard-Papa 1 - 1 Debrecen
Sa 30Oct 2004 Nyiregyhaza 1 - 1 Gyori ETO
Sa 30Oct 2004 Kaposvar 0 - 1 Diosgyor
Sa 30Oct 2004 MTK 2 - 2 Videoton
Sa 30Oct 2004 Matav Sopron 1 - 2 Zalaegerszeg
Sa 30Oct 2004 MS Ashdod 2 - 0 H. Haifa
Sa 30Oct 2004 Beitar J'salem 2 - 0 M. Tel Aviv
Sa 30Oct 2004 Hapoel N-I 3 - 0 H. Petah Tikva
Sa 30Oct 2004 Sampdoria 0 - 1 Milan
Sa 30Oct 2004 Inter 1 - 1 Lazio
Sa 30Oct 2004 Dungannon Sw v Loughgall
Sa 30Oct 2004 Larne v Institute FC
Sa 30Oct 2004 Lisburn Dist. v Portadown
Sa 30Oct 2004 Glentoran v Coleraine
Sa 30Oct 2004 Omagh Town v Limavady Utd
Sa 30Oct 2004 Newry Town v Cliftonville
Sa 30Oct 2004 Ards v Linfield
Sa 30Oct 2004 Ballymena v Crusaders
Sa 30Oct 2004 Pogon Szczecin 1 - 0 Amica Wronki
Sa 30Oct 2004 Polonia W. 1 - 0 Odra Wodzislaw
Sa 30Oct 2004 Katowice 1 - 0 Cracovia
Sa 30Oct 2004 Gornik Leczna 2 - 0 Lech Poznan
Sa 30Oct 2004 Wisla Plock 2 - 0 Zaglebie Lubin
Sa 30Oct 2004 Groclin Grodzisk 3 - 1 Gornik Zabrze
Sa 30Oct 2004 Nacional 2 - 2 Porto
Sa 30Oct 2004 Penafiel 0 - 3 Sporting
Sa 30Oct 2004 Poli-Iasi 1 - 0 FC Bacau
Sa 30Oct 2004 Arges Pitesti 4 - 3 Gloria Bistrita
Sa 30Oct 2004 S Studentesc 2 - 0 FC Brasov
Sa 30Oct 2004 Farul Constanta 4 - 0 ACS Poli
Sa 30Oct 2004 Uni Craiova 2 - 0 Rapid Buch.
Sa 30Oct 2004 Ath Bilbao 1 - 1 Barcelona
Sa 30Oct 2004 Valencia 1 - 1 Atl Madrid
Sa 30Oct 2004 Servette 1 - 0 FC Aarau
Sa 30Oct 2004 Denizlispor 2 - 0 Samsunspor
Sa 30Oct 2004 Gaziantepspor 0 - 1 Rizespor
Sa 30Oct 2004 Genclerbirligi 1 - 0 Istanbulspor
Sa 30Oct 2004 Besiktas 2 - 1 Fenerbahce
Sa 30Oct 2004 Obolon Kiev 1 - 2 Volyn
Sa 30Oct 2004 Metalist 1 - 0 Zakarpatty
Sa 30Oct 2004 Borisfen 0 - 1 Ch. Odessa
Sa 30Oct 2004 S Dniprodzerzhynsk (do not use 2 - 1 Tavriya Simf.
Sa 30Oct 2004 Vorskla Poltava 0 - 0 Dnipro
Sa 30Oct 2004 Eastbourne 3 - 2 Dorchester
Sa 30Oct 2004 Weymouth 1 - 1 Sutton Utd
Sa 30Oct 2004 St Albans 2 - 1 Basingstoke
Sa 30Oct 2004 Margate 2 - 0 Weston S-M.
Sa 30Oct 2004 Carshalton 1 - 0 Redbridge
Sa 30Oct 2004 Havant & W 2 - 3 Welling
Sa 30Oct 2004 Worcester 2 - 1 Altrincham
Sa 30Oct 2004 Gainsborough 1 - 1 Moor Green
Sa 30Oct 2004 Kettering 0 - 0 Ashton Utd
Sa 30Oct 2004 Runcorn 0 - 0 Harrogate T
Sa 30Oct 2004 Nuneaton 0 - 1 Redditch
Sa 30Oct 2004 Windsor & E 0 - 0 Leyton
Sa 30Oct 2004 Staines 0 - 0 Chelmsford
Sa 30Oct 2004 Cheshunt 1 - 5 Kingstonian
Sa 30Oct 2004 Dover 2 - 1 Tonbridge
Sa 30Oct 2004 Heybridge 2 - 0 Folkestone
Sa 30Oct 2004 Eastleigh 4 - 2 Northwood
Sa 30Oct 2004 Chesham 1 - 3 Merthyr
Sa 30Oct 2004 Hitchin 1 - 5 Dunstable
Sa 30Oct 2004 Aylesbury 1 - 2 Cirencester
Sa 30Oct 2004 King's Lynn 2 - 3 Chippenham
Sa 30Oct 2004 Gloucester 4 - 1 Banbury
Sa 30Oct 2004 Solihull Borough 0 - 4 Bedford
Sa 30Oct 2004 Stamford 1 - 1 Team Bath
Sa 30Oct 2004 Frickley 1 - 1 Ossett Town
Sa 30Oct 2004 W & Emley 1 - 0 Witton
Sa 30Oct 2004 Lincoln Utd 1 - 2 Bishop Auck
Sa 30Oct 2004 Bridlington T 0 - 2 Farsley
Sa 30Oct 2004 Blyth Sptns 1 - 1 Matlock
Sa 30Oct 2004 Workington 3 - 0 Marine
Sa 30Oct 2004 Bamber Br. 2 - 1 Guiseley

East of Scotland League

Sa 30Oct 2004 Edinburgh C 2 - 2 Civil Serv Strol

Georgian League

Sa 30Oct 2004 Dinamo Tbilisi 1 - 2 Torpedo Kutaisi
Sa 30Oct 2004 Keith 3 - 1 Buckie Thistle
Sa 30Oct 2004 Deveronvale 2 - 4 Cove Rangers
Sa 30Oct 2004 Lossiemouth 1 - 2 Huntly
Sa 30Oct 2004 Clachnacuddin v Nairn County
Sa 30Oct 2004 Fort William v Wick Academy
Sa 30Oct 2004 Forres Mech v Fraserburgh
Sa 30Oct 2004 Inverurie Locos v Brora Rangers

League of Ireland (old)

Sa 30Oct 2004 Derry City v Dublin City

Northern Irish League Div 1

Sa 30Oct 2004 Ballymoney v Bangor
Sa 30Oct 2004 Carrick Rangers v Moyola Park
Sa 30Oct 2004 Glenavon v HW Welders
Sa 30Oct 2004 Donegal v Ballinamallard U

Norwegian League 2004

Sa 30Oct 2004 Tromso 3 - 1 Sogndal
Sa 30Oct 2004 Rosenborg 4 - 1 Lyn Oslo
Sa 30Oct 2004 Odd Grenland 2 - 2 Ham-Kam
Sa 30Oct 2004 Viking 5 - 2 Fredrikstad
Sa 30Oct 2004 Molde 3 - 0 Bodo Glimt
Sa 30Oct 2004 Lillestrom 2 - 2 Brann
Sa 30Oct 2004 Valerenga 3 - 0 Stabaek

Russian Premier 2004

Sa 30Oct 2004 Shinnik Yaro. 1 - 0 R. Rostov
Sa 30Oct 2004 Rubin 2 - 0 Kuban K
Sa 30Oct 2004 CSKA Mosc. 1 - 1 Kryliya Sovetov
Sa 30Oct 2004 Torpedo Mosc. 3 - 2 Alania Vlad.
Sa 30Oct 2004 R Volgograd 0 - 0 Din. Moscow
Sa 30Oct 2004 Amkar Perm 0 - 1 Lok. Moscow

Serbia & Montenegro League

Sa 30Oct 2004 Smederevo 0 - 2 Red Star
Sa 30Oct 2004 Sutjeska 1 - 0 Zemun
Sa 30Oct 2004 Partizan 1 - 0 Vojvodina NS
Sa 30Oct 2004 Buducnost P. 3 - 1 Obilic
Sa 30Oct 2004 Cukaricki 0 - 1 Zeta
Sa 30Oct 2004 Hajduk Kula 0 - 0 OFK Belgrade
Sa 30Oct 2004 Hajduk B. 1 - 2 Borac Cacak

Swedish League 2004

Sa 30Oct 2004 Halmstads 1 - 1 IFK Goth'burg
Sa 30Oct 2004 Djurgaardens 2 - 1 Helsingborgs
Sa 30Oct 2004 Hammarby 0 - 3 Kalmar
Sa 30Oct 2004 Malmo 1 - 0 Elfsborg
Sa 30Oct 2004 Trelleborgs 1 - 3 AIK Solna
Sa 30Oct 2004 Orebro 2 - 0 Landskrona
Sa 30Oct 2004 Orgryte 1 - 3 Sundsvall

 

Match in Focus

19:15 TODAY

Randers Freja v Brondby

Home Win Draw Away Win

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages