Sa 30Oct 2004 Birmingham 0 - 1 C Palace
Sa 30Oct 2004 Charlton 1 - 2 Middlesbro
Sa 30Oct 2004 West Brom 1 - 4 Chelsea
Sa 30Oct 2004 Arsenal 2 - 2 Southampton
Sa 30Oct 2004 Everton 1 - 1 Aston Villa
Sa 30Oct 2004 Portsmouth 2 - 0 Man Utd
Sa 30Oct 2004 Fulham 2 - 0 Tottenham
Sa 30Oct 2004 Blackburn 2 - 2 Liverpool
Sa 30Oct 2004 Derby 3 - 2 Rotherham
Sa 30Oct 2004 Gillingham 1 - 0 Wolves
Sa 30Oct 2004 QPR 3 - 0 Burnley
Sa 30Oct 2004 Ipswich 3 - 0 Preston
Sa 30Oct 2004 Nottm Forest 1 - 2 Watford
Sa 30Oct 2004 Stoke 1 - 0 Millwall
Sa 30Oct 2004 Sunderland 2 - 0 Brighton
Sa 30Oct 2004 Plymouth 1 - 1 West Ham
Sa 30Oct 2004 Cardiff 0 - 0 Leicester
Sa 30Oct 2004 Coventry 3 - 2 Reading
Sa 30Oct 2004 Bournemouth 1 - 3 Barnsley
Sa 30Oct 2004 Blackpool 1 - 1 Huddersfield
Sa 30Oct 2004 Doncaster 2 - 1 Peterborough
Sa 30Oct 2004 Hartlepool 1 - 0 Port Vale
Sa 30Oct 2004 Bristol C 0 - 0 Colchester
Sa 30Oct 2004 Luton 4 - 0 Bradford
Sa 30Oct 2004 Stockport 1 - 2 Oldham
Sa 30Oct 2004 Tranmere 1 - 0 Brentford
Sa 30Oct 2004 Swindon 3 - 3 Torquay
Sa 30Oct 2004 Wrexham 2 - 2 Hull
Sa 30Oct 2004 MK Dons 1 - 1 Walsall
Sa 30Oct 2004 Sheff Wed 2 - 2 Chesterfield
Sa 30Oct 2004 Cambridge U 0 - 1 Lincoln
Sa 30Oct 2004 Boston Utd 2 - 2 Bristol R
Sa 30Oct 2004 Rushden 5 - 1 Notts Co
Sa 30Oct 2004 Yeovil 4 - 1 Chester
Sa 30Oct 2004 Southend 2 - 1 Northampton
Sa 30Oct 2004 Rochdale 3 - 0 Macclesfield
Sa 30Oct 2004 Oxford 1 - 0 Cheltenham
Sa 30Oct 2004 Mansfield 0 - 0 Bury
Sa 30Oct 2004 Leyton Orient 1 - 1 Scunthorpe
Sa 30Oct 2004 Kidderminster 0 - 1 Shrewsbury
Sa 30Oct 2004 Grimsby 1 - 1 Swansea
Sa 30Oct 2004 Darlington (old) 1 - 0 Wycombe
Sa 30Oct 2004 Carlisle 3 - 1 York
Sa 30Oct 2004 Stevenage 5 - 0 Hendon
Sa 30Oct 2004 Morecambe 5 - 1 Hucknall
Sa 30Oct 2004 Liversedge 0 - 0 Coalville
Sa 30Oct 2004 Halifax 2 - 2 Leek
Sa 30Oct 2004 Bromley 0 - 3 Cambridge C
Sa 30Oct 2004 Accrington 0 - 2 Leigh Genesis
Sa 30Oct 2004 Lym'ton & NM 1 - 1 Woking
Sa 30Oct 2004 Aldershot 2 - 1 Maidenhead
Sa 30Oct 2004 Barnet 2 - 1 Farnborough
Sa 30Oct 2004 Bath City 1 - 0 Leatherhead
Sa 30Oct 2004 Billericay 3 - 0 Flackwell Heath
Sa 30Oct 2004 Bognor Regis 0 - 2 Yeading
Sa 30Oct 2004 Brigg Town 1 - 4 Halesowen
Sa 30Oct 2004 Canvey Isl. 4 - 1 Hallen
Sa 30Oct 2004 Dag & Red 2 - 1 Crawley
Sa 30Oct 2004 Exeter 2 - 0 Braintree
Sa 30Oct 2004 Hayes 4 - 0 Ashford (Mdx)
Sa 30Oct 2004 Hereford 2 - 1 Radcliffe Boro
Sa 30Oct 2004 Hinckley Utd 0 - 0 Burton
Sa 30Oct 2004 Hornchurch 3 - 2 Ebbsfleet
Sa 30Oct 2004 Lancaster 1 - 1 Scarborough
Sa 30Oct 2004 Northwich 1 - 2 Vauxhall M
Sa 30Oct 2004 Southport 3 - 1 Hyde
Sa 30Oct 2004 Stafford 2 - 0 Gateshead
Sa 30Oct 2004 Thurrock 6 - 0 Spalding Utd
Sa 30Oct 2004 Wealdstone 0 - 2 Histon
Sa 30Oct 2004 Worksop 1 - 1 Alfreton
Sa 30Oct 2004 Tamworth 2 - 1 Burscough
Sa 30Oct 2004 Tiverton 4 - 1 Newport Co
Sa 30Oct 2004 Thame Utd 0 - 5 Forest Green
Sa 30Oct 2004 Inverness CT 2 - 0 Livingston
Sa 30Oct 2004 Dundee Utd 1 - 2 Dunfermline
Sa 30Oct 2004 Kilmarnock 3 - 1 Hibernian
Sa 30Oct 2004 Hearts 3 - 0 Dundee
Sa 30Oct 2004 Motherwell 2 - 3 Celtic
Sa 30Oct 2004 Partick 4 - 0 Ross County
Sa 30Oct 2004 Raith 1 - 0 St Johnstone
Sa 30Oct 2004 Hamilton 2 - 2 St Mirren
Sa 30Oct 2004 Airdrieonians 1 - 3 Falkirk
Sa 30Oct 2004 Clyde 2 - 0 Queen of Sth
Sa 30Oct 2004 Stranraer 2 - 1 Arbroath
Sa 30Oct 2004 Morton 0 - 1 Ayr
Sa 30Oct 2004 Alloa 2 - 2 Brechin
Sa 30Oct 2004 Forfar 0 - 2 Dumbarton
Sa 30Oct 2004 Berwick 0 - 1 Stirling
Sa 30Oct 2004 Peterhead 4 - 1 Albion
Sa 30Oct 2004 Gretna 4 - 1 Queen's Park
Sa 30Oct 2004 Stenh'semuir 5 - 2 East Fife
Sa 30Oct 2004 East Stirling 0 - 2 Cowdenbeath
Sa 30Oct 2004 Montrose 2 - 0 Elgin City
Sa 30Oct 2004 W. Innsbruck 0 - 2 Aus. Vienna
Sa 30Oct 2004 Admira Wacker 2 - 4 Aus. Karnten
Sa 30Oct 2004 Bregenz 1 - 1 RB Salzburg
Sa 30Oct 2004 Graz AK 1 - 1 Mattersburg
Sa 30Oct 2004 FC Brussels 1 - 3 Beveren
Sa 30Oct 2004 Charleroi 1 - 0 Oostende
Sa 30Oct 2004 Lokeren 2 - 2 Anderlecht
Sa 30Oct 2004 La Louviere 4 - 0 RAEC Mons B
Sa 30Oct 2004 Genk 1 - 0 St. Truiden
Sa 30Oct 2004 Westerlo 1 - 0 Germinal
Sa 30Oct 2004 Nesebar 1 - 2 Rakovski
Sa 30Oct 2004 Loko. Plovdiv 3 - 0 Belasitsa
Sa 30Oct 2004 Beroe Stara 2 - 1 Loko. Sofia
Sa 30Oct 2004 Rodopa 0 - 0 FC Marek
Sa 30Oct 2004 Spartak Varna 1 - 0 Cherno More
Sa 30Oct 2004 Pirin 2 - 2 Slavia Sofia
Sa 30Oct 2004 Nafteks 0 - 2 Levski Sofia
Sa 30Oct 2004 Medimurje 0 - 0 NK Inter
Sa 30Oct 2004 Zadar 2 - 4 Osijek
Sa 30Oct 2004 NK Zagreb 2 - 0 Hajduk Split
Sa 30Oct 2004 Kamen 3 - 2 Rijeka
Sa 30Oct 2004 Slaven 0 - 1 Varteks
Sa 30Oct 2004 Din Zagreb 3 - 0 Pula
Sa 30Oct 2004 Synot 3 - 0 Zlin
Sa 30Oct 2004 FC Brno 1 - 2 Dukla Pribram
Sa 30Oct 2004 Sparta Prague 2 - 0 Sigma O.
Sa 30Oct 2004 Nordsjaelland 2 - 3 FC Copenhagen
Sa 30Oct 2004 Aarhus 2 - 2 Midtjylland
Sa 30Oct 2004 Roda JC 1 - 1 RKC Waalwijk
Sa 30Oct 2004 FC Twente 1 - 4 Vitesse Arn.
Sa 30Oct 2004 Willem II 3 - 0 RBC Roosendaal
Sa 30Oct 2004 Den Bosch 2 - 4 Heerenveen
Sa 30Oct 2004 AZ Alkmaar 4 - 1 Feyenoord
Sa 30Oct 2004 Ajax 1 - 0 NEC Nijmegen
Sa 30Oct 2004 Sochaux 2 - 0 Toulouse
Sa 30Oct 2004 Ajaccio 1 - 1 Nantes
Sa 30Oct 2004 Auxerre 1 - 1 Paris St-G.
Sa 30Oct 2004 Bordeaux 1 - 1 Lens
Sa 30Oct 2004 Metz 2 - 0 Bastia
Sa 30Oct 2004 Lyon 1 - 0 Strasbourg
Sa 30Oct 2004 Nice 0 - 0 Istres
Sa 30Oct 2004 Rennes 1 - 1 Caen
Sa 30Oct 2004 Lille 1 - 0 St-Etienne
Sa 30Oct 2004 Mgladbach 2 - 0 B Munich
Sa 30Oct 2004 Schalke 3 - 2 Stuttgart
Sa 30Oct 2004 W Bremen 1 - 1 Hamburg
Sa 30Oct 2004 B Dortmund 1 - 0 B Leverkusen
Sa 30Oct 2004 Wolfsburg 4 - 3 Mainz
Sa 30Oct 2004 Freiburg 1 - 3 Hertha Berlin
Sa 30Oct 2004 Hannover 3 - 0 Bochum
Sa 30Oct 2004 Olympiakos 5 - 1 PAOK Salonika
Sa 30Oct 2004 Panathinaikos 4 - 0 Panionios
Sa 30Oct 2004 Vasas 4 - 1 Honved
Sa 30Oct 2004 Ujpest Dozsa 1 - 1 Pecs Dozsa
Sa 30Oct 2004 Lombard-Papa 1 - 1 Debrecen
Sa 30Oct 2004 Nyiregyhaza 1 - 1 Gyori ETO
Sa 30Oct 2004 Kaposvar 0 - 1 Diosgyor
Sa 30Oct 2004 MTK 2 - 2 Videoton
Sa 30Oct 2004 Matav Sopron 1 - 2 Zalaegerszeg
Sa 30Oct 2004 MS Ashdod 2 - 0 H. Haifa
Sa 30Oct 2004 Beitar J'salem 2 - 0 M. Tel Aviv
Sa 30Oct 2004 Hapoel N-I 3 - 0 H. Petah Tikva
Sa 30Oct 2004 Sampdoria 0 - 1 Milan
Sa 30Oct 2004 Inter 1 - 1 Lazio
Sa 30Oct 2004 Dungannon Sw v Loughgall
Sa 30Oct 2004 Larne v Institute FC
Sa 30Oct 2004 Lisburn Dist. v Portadown
Sa 30Oct 2004 Glentoran v Coleraine
Sa 30Oct 2004 Omagh Town v Limavady Utd
Sa 30Oct 2004 Newry Town v Cliftonville
Sa 30Oct 2004 Ards v Linfield
Sa 30Oct 2004 Ballymena v Crusaders
Sa 30Oct 2004 Pogon Szczecin 1 - 0 Amica Wronki
Sa 30Oct 2004 Polonia W. 1 - 0 Odra Wodzislaw
Sa 30Oct 2004 Katowice 1 - 0 Cracovia
Sa 30Oct 2004 Gornik Leczna 2 - 0 Lech Poznan
Sa 30Oct 2004 Wisla Plock 2 - 0 Zaglebie Lubin
Sa 30Oct 2004 Groclin Grodzisk 3 - 1 Gornik Zabrze
Sa 30Oct 2004 Nacional 2 - 2 Porto
Sa 30Oct 2004 Penafiel 0 - 3 Sp. Lisbon
Sa 30Oct 2004 Poli-Iasi 1 - 0 FC Bacau
Sa 30Oct 2004 Arges Pitesti 4 - 3 Gloria Bistrita
Sa 30Oct 2004 S Studentesc 2 - 0 FC Brasov
Sa 30Oct 2004 Farul Constanta 4 - 0 ACS Poli
Sa 30Oct 2004 Uni Craiova 2 - 0 Rapid Buch.
Sa 30Oct 2004 Ath Bilbao 1 - 1 Barcelona
Sa 30Oct 2004 Valencia 1 - 1 Atl Madrid
Sa 30Oct 2004 Servette 1 - 0 FC Aarau
Sa 30Oct 2004 Denizlispor 2 - 0 Samsunspor
Sa 30Oct 2004 Gaziantepspor 0 - 1 Rizespor
Sa 30Oct 2004 Genclerbirligi 1 - 0 Istanbulspor
Sa 30Oct 2004 Besiktas 2 - 1 Fenerbahce
Sa 30Oct 2004 Obolon Kiev 1 - 2 Volyn
Sa 30Oct 2004 Metalist 1 - 0 Zakarpatty
Sa 30Oct 2004 Borisfen 0 - 1 Ch. Odessa
Sa 30Oct 2004 S Dniprodzerzhynsk (do not use 2 - 1 Tavriya Simf.
Sa 30Oct 2004 Poltava 0 - 0 Dnipro
Sa 30Oct 2004 Eastbourne 3 - 2 Dorchester
Sa 30Oct 2004 Weymouth 1 - 1 Sutton Utd
Sa 30Oct 2004 St Albans 2 - 1 Basingstoke
Sa 30Oct 2004 Margate 2 - 0 Weston S-M.
Sa 30Oct 2004 Carshalton 1 - 0 Redbridge
Sa 30Oct 2004 Havant & W 2 - 3 Welling
Sa 30Oct 2004 Worcester 2 - 1 Altrincham
Sa 30Oct 2004 Gainsborough 1 - 1 Moor Green
Sa 30Oct 2004 Kettering 0 - 0 Ashton Utd
Sa 30Oct 2004 Runcorn 0 - 0 Harrogate T
Sa 30Oct 2004 Nuneaton 0 - 1 Redditch
Sa 30Oct 2004 Windsor & E 0 - 0 Leyton
Sa 30Oct 2004 Staines 0 - 0 Chelmsford
Sa 30Oct 2004 Cheshunt 1 - 5 Kingstonian
Sa 30Oct 2004 Dover 2 - 1 Tonbridge
Sa 30Oct 2004 Heybridge 2 - 0 Folkestone
Sa 30Oct 2004 Eastleigh 4 - 2 Northwood
Sa 30Oct 2004 Chesham 1 - 3 Merthyr
Sa 30Oct 2004 Hitchin 1 - 5 Dunstable
Sa 30Oct 2004 Aylesbury 1 - 2 Cirencester
Sa 30Oct 2004 King's Lynn 2 - 3 Chippenham
Sa 30Oct 2004 Gloucester 4 - 1 Banbury
Sa 30Oct 2004 Solihull Borough 0 - 4 Bedford
Sa 30Oct 2004 Stamford 1 - 1 Team Bath
Sa 30Oct 2004 Frickley 1 - 1 Ossett Town
Sa 30Oct 2004 W & Emley 1 - 0 Witton
Sa 30Oct 2004 Lincoln Utd 1 - 2 Bishop Auck
Sa 30Oct 2004 Bridlington T 0 - 2 Farsley
Sa 30Oct 2004 Blyth Sptns 1 - 1 Matlock
Sa 30Oct 2004 Workington 3 - 0 Marine
Sa 30Oct 2004 Bamber Br. 2 - 1 Guiseley

East of Scotland League

Sa 30Oct 2004 Edinburgh C 2 - 2 Civil Serv Strol

Georgian League

Sa 30Oct 2004 Dinamo Tbilisi 1 - 2 Torpedo Kutaisi
Sa 30Oct 2004 Keith 3 - 1 Buckie Thistle
Sa 30Oct 2004 Deveronvale 2 - 4 Cove Rangers
Sa 30Oct 2004 Lossiemouth 1 - 2 Huntly
Sa 30Oct 2004 Clachnacuddin v Nairn County
Sa 30Oct 2004 Fort William v Wick Academy
Sa 30Oct 2004 Forres Mech v Fraserburgh
Sa 30Oct 2004 Inverurie Locos v Brora Rangers

League of Ireland (old)

Sa 30Oct 2004 Derry City v Dublin City

Northern Irish League Div 1

Sa 30Oct 2004 Ballymoney v Bangor
Sa 30Oct 2004 Carrick Rangers v Moyola Park
Sa 30Oct 2004 Glenavon v HW Welders
Sa 30Oct 2004 Donegal v Ballinamallard U

Norwegian League 2004

Sa 30Oct 2004 Tromso 3 - 1 Sogndal
Sa 30Oct 2004 Rosenborg 4 - 1 Lyn Oslo
Sa 30Oct 2004 Odd Grenland 2 - 2 Ham-Kam
Sa 30Oct 2004 Viking 5 - 2 Fredrikstad
Sa 30Oct 2004 Molde 3 - 0 Bodo Glimt
Sa 30Oct 2004 Lillestrom 2 - 2 Brann
Sa 30Oct 2004 Valerenga 3 - 0 Stabaek

Russian Premier 2004

Sa 30Oct 2004 Shinnik Yaro. 1 - 0 R. Rostov
Sa 30Oct 2004 Rubin 2 - 0 Kuban K
Sa 30Oct 2004 CSKA Mosc. 1 - 1 Kryliya Sovetov
Sa 30Oct 2004 Torpedo Mosc. 3 - 2 Alania Vlad.
Sa 30Oct 2004 R Volgograd 0 - 0 Din. Moscow
Sa 30Oct 2004 Amkar Perm 0 - 1 Lok. Moscow

Serbia & Montenegro League

Sa 30Oct 2004 Smederevo 0 - 2 Red Star
Sa 30Oct 2004 Sutjeska 1 - 0 Zemun
Sa 30Oct 2004 Partizan 1 - 0 Vojvodina NS
Sa 30Oct 2004 Buducnost P. 3 - 1 Obilic
Sa 30Oct 2004 Cukaricki 0 - 1 Zeta
Sa 30Oct 2004 Hajduk Kula 0 - 0 OFK Belgrade
Sa 30Oct 2004 Hajduk B. 1 - 2 Borac Cacak

Swedish League 2004

Sa 30Oct 2004 Halmstads 1 - 1 IFK Goth'burg
Sa 30Oct 2004 Djurgaardens 2 - 1 Helsingborgs
Sa 30Oct 2004 Hammarby 0 - 3 Kalmar
Sa 30Oct 2004 Malmo 1 - 0 Elfsborg
Sa 30Oct 2004 Trelleborgs 1 - 3 AIK Solna
Sa 30Oct 2004 Orebro 2 - 0 Landskrona
Sa 30Oct 2004 Orgryte 1 - 3 Sundsvall

 

Match in Focus

17:30 TODAY BT1

Man Utd v Newcastle

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • Each of Newcastle’s three away defeats this season have been by a 1-0 scoreline
Expert verdict
Hopes of the Manchester clubs continuing to trade blows for the duration of a hotly contested title tussle have evaporated somewhat over the last few weeks. While the Manchester City juggernaut has powered on, United have spluttered their way through the last few weeks. Since smashing Crystal Palace 4-0 on the final day of September, each of United’s seven subsequent fixtures have been decided by one or two goals.It’s a similar story for Newcastle with seven of their last eight matches decided by the odd goal.

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages