Sa 25Apr 2009 Everton 1 - 2 Man City
Sa 25Apr 2009 Fulham 1 - 0 Stoke
Sa 25Apr 2009 Bolton 1 - 1 Aston Villa
Sa 25Apr 2009 West Ham 0 - 1 Chelsea
Sa 25Apr 2009 West Brom 3 - 0 Sunderland
Sa 25Apr 2009 Hull 1 - 3 Liverpool
Sa 25Apr 2009 Man Utd 5 - 2 Tottenham
Sa 25Apr 2009 Blackpool 1 - 1 Nottm Forest
Sa 25Apr 2009 Southampton 2 - 2 Burnley
Sa 25Apr 2009 Barnsley 1 - 1 Wolves
Sa 25Apr 2009 Sheff Utd 1 - 0 Swansea
Sa 25Apr 2009 Bristol C 1 - 1 Sheff Wed
Sa 25Apr 2009 Coventry 2 - 3 Watford
Sa 25Apr 2009 QPR 0 - 0 Plymouth
Sa 25Apr 2009 Doncaster 2 - 0 C Palace
Sa 25Apr 2009 Derby 1 - 0 Charlton
Sa 25Apr 2009 Cardiff 0 - 3 Ipswich
Sa 25Apr 2009 Birmingham 1 - 2 Preston
Sa 25Apr 2009 Swindon 2 - 1 Bristol R
Sa 25Apr 2009 Millwall 2 - 1 Leyton Orient
Sa 25Apr 2009 MK Dons 0 - 1 Walsall
Sa 25Apr 2009 Colchester 0 - 1 Peterborough
Sa 25Apr 2009 Northampton 2 - 1 Hereford
Sa 25Apr 2009 Hartlepool 0 - 1 Leeds
Sa 25Apr 2009 Cheltenham 1 - 1 Carlisle
Sa 25Apr 2009 Oldham 1 - 1 Southend
Sa 25Apr 2009 Huddersfield 2 - 2 Brighton
Sa 25Apr 2009 Tranmere 1 - 1 Yeovil
Sa 25Apr 2009 Port Vale 1 - 1 Wycombe
Sa 25Apr 2009 Notts Co 0 - 3 Dag & Red
Sa 25Apr 2009 Bournemouth 2 - 1 Grimsby
Sa 25Apr 2009 Accrington 1 - 0 Chesterfield
Sa 25Apr 2009 Bradford 3 - 0 Rotherham
Sa 25Apr 2009 Gillingham 0 - 0 Bury
Sa 25Apr 2009 Exeter 2 - 2 Morecambe
Sa 25Apr 2009 Darlington (old) 1 - 3 Brentford
Sa 25Apr 2009 Aldershot 2 - 2 Chester
Sa 25Apr 2009 Shrewsbury 0 - 0 Lincoln
Sa 25Apr 2009 Macclesfield 2 - 1 Barnet
Sa 25Apr 2009 Luton 1 - 1 Rochdale
Sa 25Apr 2009 N Rangers 3 - 0 St Mirren
Sa 25Apr 2009 Airdrieonians 1 - 0 Ross County
Sa 25Apr 2009 Dundee 0 - 1 St Johnstone
Sa 25Apr 2009 Partick 1 - 0 Livingston
Sa 25Apr 2009 Queen of Sth 7 - 1 Clyde
Sa 25Apr 2009 Raith 2 - 0 Brechin
Sa 25Apr 2009 Arbroath 2 - 0 Stranraer
Sa 25Apr 2009 Peterhead 1 - 1 Stirling
Sa 25Apr 2009 Ayr 2 - 0 East Fife
Sa 25Apr 2009 Alloa 0 - 0 Queen's Park
Sa 25Apr 2009 Stenh'semuir 2 - 0 Albion
Sa 25Apr 2009 Dumbarton 4 - 0 Forfar
Sa 25Apr 2009 Annan 1 - 1 Berwick
Sa 25Apr 2009 Elgin City 0 - 2 East Stirling
Sa 25Apr 2009 Montrose 2 - 1 Cowdenbeath
Sa 25Apr 2009 Mattersburg 3 - 1 Kapfenberg
Sa 25Apr 2009 Sturm Graz 2 - 0 ASK Linz
Sa 25Apr 2009 Aus. Karnten 0 - 3 Altach
Sa 25Apr 2009 Anderlecht 4 - 0 Denderleeun
Sa 25Apr 2009 St Liege 4 - 1 Mechelen
Sa 25Apr 2009 Charleroi 1 - 0 Waregem
Sa 25Apr 2009 Lokeren 3 - 0 Mouscron
Sa 25Apr 2009 Kortrijk 2 - 2 Tubize
Sa 25Apr 2009 RAEC Mons B 0 - 2 Westerlo
Sa 25Apr 2009 Litex 2 - 1 Loko. Sofia
Sa 25Apr 2009 Spartak Varna 1 - 1 Vihren
Sa 25Apr 2009 Slavia Sofia 2 - 3 Pirin
Sa 25Apr 2009 Loko. Plovdiv 1 - 0 Minyor Pernik
Sa 25Apr 2009 Dukla Pribram 1 - 1 Sparta Prague
Sa 25Apr 2009 Viktoria Plzen 3 - 1 Bohemians P.
Sa 25Apr 2009 AC Horsens 0 - 2 FC Copenhagen
Sa 25Apr 2009 Heracles 0 - 2 PSV Eindhoven
Sa 25Apr 2009 NEC Nijmegen 2 - 3 NAC Breda
Sa 25Apr 2009 Roda JC 1 - 1 FC Volendam
Sa 25Apr 2009 Heerenveen 1 - 1 FC Twente
Sa 25Apr 2009 B Leverkusen 0 - 1 Karlsruhe
Sa 25Apr 2009 B Munich 0 - 1 Schalke
Sa 25Apr 2009 Hannover 2 - 1 Cologne
Sa 25Apr 2009 W Bremen 3 - 2 Bochum
Sa 25Apr 2009 Stuttgart 2 - 0 E Frankfurt
Sa 25Apr 2009 B Dortmund 2 - 0 Hamburg
Sa 25Apr 2009 Beitar J'salem 2 - 1 MS Ashdod
Sa 25Apr 2009 M. Netanya 1 - 0 H. Petah Tikva
Sa 25Apr 2009 M. Haifa 2 - 1 H. IK Shmona (old)
Sa 25Apr 2009 Bnei Yehuda 1 - 1 M. Petah Tikva
Sa 25Apr 2009 Hac Ramat Gan 1 - 1 Bnei Sakhnin
Sa 25Apr 2009 Chievo 1 - 2 Udinese
Sa 25Apr 2009 Fiorentina 4 - 1 Roma
Sa 25Apr 2009 Shamrock R 2 - 0 St Patrick's
Sa 25Apr 2009 Molde 1 - 2 Viking
Sa 25Apr 2009 Odra Wodzislaw 1 - 1 Polonia W.
Sa 25Apr 2009 Ruch Chorzow 0 - 1 Belchatow
Sa 25Apr 2009 Lechia Gdansk 2 - 1 Arka Gdynia
Sa 25Apr 2009 Slask Wroclaw 2 - 0 Jagiellonia
Sa 25Apr 2009 Sporting 2 - 1 Est. Amadora
Sa 25Apr 2009 FC Vaslui 0 - 1 FC Brasov
Sa 25Apr 2009 Poli-Iasi 0 - 2 Unirea
Sa 25Apr 2009 Gloria Bistrita 0 - 1 ACS Poli
Sa 25Apr 2009 CFR Cluj 1 - 1 Otelul Galati
Sa 25Apr 2009 Rubin 0 - 2 Spartak Moscow
Sa 25Apr 2009 Din. Moscow 0 - 1 Kryliya Sovetov
Sa 25Apr 2009 Zenit 4 - 2 Khimki
Sa 25Apr 2009 Terek Grozny 1 - 1 Saturn
Sa 25Apr 2009 Almeria 2 - 1 Numancia
Sa 25Apr 2009 Malaga 1 - 1 Deportivo
Sa 25Apr 2009 Valencia 2 - 2 Barcelona
Sa 25Apr 2009 Bellinzona 2 - 0 Lucerne
Sa 25Apr 2009 FC Sion 2 - 0 FC Aarau
Sa 25Apr 2009 Illichivets 0 - 1 S Dniprodzerzhynsk (do not use
Sa 25Apr 2009 Shakhtar 1 - 0 Ch. Odessa
Sa 25Apr 2009 Dnipro 2 - 1 Arsenal Kiev

French League Cup

Sa 25Apr 2009 Bordeaux 4 - 0 Vannes
Sa 25Apr 2009 Chelmsford 4 - 1 Weston S-M.
Sa 25Apr 2009 Dorchester 2 - 1 Bromley
Sa 25Apr 2009 Havant & W 2 - 2 Eastleigh
Sa 25Apr 2009 AFC W'bledon 3 - 0 St Albans
Sa 25Apr 2009 Hayes & Y 3 - 1 Bognor Regis
Sa 25Apr 2009 Worcester 0 - 0 Basingstoke
Sa 25Apr 2009 Maidenhead 0 - 3 Hampton & R
Sa 25Apr 2009 Team Bath 2 - 2 Bishop's St.
Sa 25Apr 2009 Thurrock 2 - 0 Bath City
Sa 25Apr 2009 Welling 0 - 2 Newport Co
Sa 25Apr 2009 Alfreton 2 - 0 Redditch
Sa 25Apr 2009 Burscough 2 - 3 Blyth Sptns
Sa 25Apr 2009 Droylsden 1 - 3 Fleetwood
Sa 25Apr 2009 Farsley 5 - 1 Southport
Sa 25Apr 2009 Gainsborough 3 - 2 Harrogate T
Sa 25Apr 2009 Hucknall 2 - 2 Gateshead
Sa 25Apr 2009 Hyde 3 - 1 Solihull M
Sa 25Apr 2009 Stafford 3 - 1 Hinckley Utd
Sa 25Apr 2009 Vauxhall M 1 - 3 King's Lynn
Sa 25Apr 2009 Telford 0 - 0 Tamworth
Sa 25Apr 2009 Workington 0 - 2 Stalybridge
Sa 25Apr 2009 Maidstone 0 - 1 Billericay
Sa 25Apr 2009 Horsham 1 - 0 Harrow Boro
Sa 25Apr 2009 Ramsgate 0 - 3 Ashford (Mdx)
Sa 25Apr 2009 Staines 4 - 1 Margate
Sa 25Apr 2009 Sutton Utd 2 - 1 Hornchurch
Sa 25Apr 2009 Tonbridge 0 - 2 Dover
Sa 25Apr 2009 Wealdstone 1 - 0 Hastings Utd
Sa 25Apr 2009 Boreham W 0 - 0 Dartford
Sa 25Apr 2009 Canvey Isl. 2 - 0 Heybridge
Sa 25Apr 2009 Hendon 1 - 2 Carshalton
Sa 25Apr 2009 Harlow 0 - 2 Tooting & M
Sa 25Apr 2009 Stourbridge 0 - 3 Farnborough
Sa 25Apr 2009 Merthyr 2 - 0 Halesowen
Sa 25Apr 2009 Mangotsfield 3 - 2 Bedford
Sa 25Apr 2009 Hitchin 1 - 2 Evesham
Sa 25Apr 2009 Swindon Sup. 1 - 3 Chippenham
Sa 25Apr 2009 Hemel 2 - 1 Gloucester
Sa 25Apr 2009 Bashley 3 - 1 Rugby
Sa 25Apr 2009 Corby 5 - 0 Banbury
Sa 25Apr 2009 Clevedon T 0 - 1 Oxford C
Sa 25Apr 2009 Cambridge C 2 - 2 Yate
Sa 25Apr 2009 Brackley 1 - 2 Tiverton
Sa 25Apr 2009 Boston Utd 1 - 0 Cammel Laird
Sa 25Apr 2009 Eastwood T 2 - 0 Ossett Town
Sa 25Apr 2009 Frickley 3 - 1 Prescott Cabl.
Sa 25Apr 2009 Hednesford 1 - 2 Leigh Genesis
Sa 25Apr 2009 Kendal Town 3 - 2 Buxton
Sa 25Apr 2009 FC Utd 1 - 1 Bradford PA
Sa 25Apr 2009 Marine 1 - 0 Nth Ferriby
Sa 25Apr 2009 Matlock 2 - 1 Ashton Utd
Sa 25Apr 2009 Nantwich 3 - 1 Worksop
Sa 25Apr 2009 Whitby 3 - 0 Ilkeston
Sa 25Apr 2009 Witton 1 - 2 Guiseley

Cypriot League

Sa 25Apr 2009 Anorthosis Fam. 1 - 1 Apoel Nicosia

Italian Serie B

Sa 25Apr 2009 Albinoleffe 1 - 4 Bari

 

Match in Focus

19:15 TODAY ELEV

Girona v Valladolid

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • Girona have failed to win their last five home La Liga matches
Expert verdict
Promoted Valladolid are back in the top flight – but minus their 33-goal top scorer, Jamie Mata, who has joined Getafe. The playoff winners’ second-top scorer last term – Michel, with five – is injured and it promises to be an awkward return to the big time for Sergio Gonzalez’s men at the Montilivi where Girona took points off Atletico and Real Madrid.

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages