Sa 03Oct 2009 Wolves 0 - 1 Portsmouth
Sa 03Oct 2009 Hull 2 - 1 Wigan
Sa 03Oct 2009 Bolton 2 - 2 Tottenham
Sa 03Oct 2009 Burnley 2 - 1 Birmingham
Sa 03Oct 2009 Man Utd 2 - 2 Sunderland
Sa 03Oct 2009 Coventry 1 - 1 Leicester
Sa 03Oct 2009 Preston 0 - 0 West Brom
Sa 03Oct 2009 Watford 0 - 4 Cardiff
Sa 03Oct 2009 Peterborough 1 - 2 Nottm Forest
Sa 03Oct 2009 Newcastle 0 - 0 Bristol C
Sa 03Oct 2009 Derby 3 - 0 Sheff Wed
Sa 03Oct 2009 C Palace 4 - 1 Blackpool
Sa 03Oct 2009 Reading 0 - 2 Middlesbro
Sa 03Oct 2009 Barnsley 2 - 1 Ipswich
Sa 03Oct 2009 Sheff Utd 1 - 1 Doncaster
Sa 03Oct 2009 Plymouth 2 - 1 Scunthorpe
Sa 03Oct 2009 Swansea 2 - 0 QPR
Sa 03Oct 2009 Wycombe 0 - 1 Leyton Orient
Sa 03Oct 2009 Stockport 0 - 2 Southend
Sa 03Oct 2009 Brentford 2 - 3 Swindon
Sa 03Oct 2009 Exeter 3 - 1 Hartlepool
Sa 03Oct 2009 Colchester 1 - 0 Huddersfield
Sa 03Oct 2009 Millwall 5 - 0 Tranmere
Sa 03Oct 2009 Southampton 4 - 1 Gillingham
Sa 03Oct 2009 Oldham 0 - 0 Yeovil
Sa 03Oct 2009 Norwich 5 - 1 Bristol R
Sa 03Oct 2009 Leeds 0 - 0 Charlton
Sa 03Oct 2009 Brighton 0 - 1 MK Dons
Sa 03Oct 2009 Walsall 2 - 2 Carlisle
Sa 03Oct 2009 Chesterfield 1 - 0 Accrington
Sa 03Oct 2009 Northampton 2 - 2 Bradford
Sa 03Oct 2009 Port Vale 0 - 0 Bournemouth
Sa 03Oct 2009 Cheltenham 1 - 1 Notts Co
Sa 03Oct 2009 Torquay 1 - 1 Bury
Sa 03Oct 2009 Morecambe 1 - 1 Shrewsbury
Sa 03Oct 2009 Hereford 1 - 1 Dag & Red
Sa 03Oct 2009 Darlington (old) 0 - 1 Macclesfield
Sa 03Oct 2009 Crewe 2 - 3 Rotherham
Sa 03Oct 2009 Lincoln 1 - 0 Aldershot
Sa 03Oct 2009 Barnet 3 - 0 Grimsby
Sa 03Oct 2009 Ebbsfleet 0 - 0 Crawley
Sa 03Oct 2009 Luton 2 - 1 Tamworth
Sa 03Oct 2009 Rushden 0 - 1 Altrincham
Sa 03Oct 2009 AFC W'bledon 0 - 1 Kidderminster
Sa 03Oct 2009 York 1 - 1 Stevenage
Sa 03Oct 2009 Eastbourne 0 - 1 Kettering
Sa 03Oct 2009 Mansfield 1 - 0 Forest Green
Sa 03Oct 2009 Barrow 1 - 1 Oxford
Sa 03Oct 2009 Wrexham 1 - 2 Salisbury FC
Sa 03Oct 2009 Grays 0 - 0 Gateshead
Sa 03Oct 2009 St Mirren 2 - 1 Hearts
Sa 03Oct 2009 Hibernian 1 - 1 Dundee Utd
Sa 03Oct 2009 Kilmarnock 1 - 1 Aberdeen
Sa 03Oct 2009 Motherwell 1 - 0 Falkirk
Sa 03Oct 2009 Hamilton 0 - 2 St Johnstone
Sa 03Oct 2009 Queen of Sth 2 - 3 Morton
Sa 03Oct 2009 Partick 2 - 0 Airdrieonians
Sa 03Oct 2009 Stenh'semuir 0 - 2 Cowdenbeath
Sa 03Oct 2009 Alloa 0 - 0 East Fife
Sa 03Oct 2009 Dumbarton 2 - 3 Stirling
Sa 03Oct 2009 Stranraer 0 - 2 Elgin City
Sa 03Oct 2009 Albion 3 - 0 East Stirling
Sa 03Oct 2009 Berwick 0 - 1 Forfar
Sa 03Oct 2009 ASK Linz 2 - 2 Ried
Sa 03Oct 2009 Mechelen 2 - 0 Lokeren
Sa 03Oct 2009 Charleroi 3 - 3 Kortrijk
Sa 03Oct 2009 Germinal 3 - 1 Westerlo
Sa 03Oct 2009 St. Truiden 1 - 2 Waregem
Sa 03Oct 2009 Roeselare 3 - 2 Cercle Bruges
Sa 03Oct 2009 Ch'morets B 1 - 1 FK Montana
Sa 03Oct 2009 Cherno More 0 - 0 Litex
Sa 03Oct 2009 Rilski Sportist 0 - 4 Loko. Mezdra
Sa 03Oct 2009 Loko. Sofia 2 - 2 Botev Plovdiv
Sa 03Oct 2009 Sibenik 0 - 2 Cibalia
Sa 03Oct 2009 Osijek 4 - 2 NK Inter
Sa 03Oct 2009 NK Croatia Ses 1 - 2 Rijeka
Sa 03Oct 2009 Zadar 1 - 0 Slaven
Sa 03Oct 2009 NK Istra 1961 0 - 1 Hajduk Split
Sa 03Oct 2009 NK Karlovac 0 - 0 NK Zagreb
Sa 03Oct 2009 Synot 0 - 2 Banik Ostrava
Sa 03Oct 2009 Viktoria Plzen 1 - 0 Sigma O.
Sa 03Oct 2009 Teplice 2 - 0 Slovan Liberec
Sa 03Oct 2009 Aarhus 2 - 1 SonderjyskE
Sa 03Oct 2009 AZ Alkmaar 1 - 0 NAC Breda
Sa 03Oct 2009 Willem II 1 - 1 NEC Nijmegen
Sa 03Oct 2009 Den Haag 1 - 1 FC Groningen
Sa 03Oct 2009 Feyenoord 3 - 0 RKC Waalwijk
Sa 03Oct 2009 Rennes 0 - 1 Auxerre
Sa 03Oct 2009 Paris St-G. 1 - 1 Nancy
Sa 03Oct 2009 Nice 3 - 2 Valenciennes
Sa 03Oct 2009 Grenoble 2 - 3 Montpellier
Sa 03Oct 2009 Sochaux 1 - 0 Le Mans
Sa 03Oct 2009 St-Etienne 3 - 1 Bordeaux
Sa 03Oct 2009 Lens 0 - 2 Lyon
Sa 03Oct 2009 B Leverkusen 4 - 0 Nuremberg
Sa 03Oct 2009 Mainz 2 - 1 Hoffenheim
Sa 03Oct 2009 B Munich 0 - 0 Cologne
Sa 03Oct 2009 Hannover 5 - 2 Freiburg
Sa 03Oct 2009 Bochum 1 - 1 Wolfsburg
Sa 03Oct 2009 Mgladbach 0 - 1 B Dortmund
Sa 03Oct 2009 Ioannina 2 - 1 Kavala
Sa 03Oct 2009 Panthrakikos K 1 - 1 Aris Salonika
Sa 03Oct 2009 Levadiakos 0 - 3 Olympiakos
Sa 03Oct 2009 Gyori ETO 3 - 1 Paksi SE
Sa 03Oct 2009 Videoton 2 - 0 Kaposvar
Sa 03Oct 2009 Ujpest Dozsa 2 - 1 Ferencvaros
Sa 03Oct 2009 Lombard-Papa 1 - 3 Szombathelyi (old)
Sa 03Oct 2009 Diosgyor 1 - 1 Zalaegerszeg
Sa 03Oct 2009 M. Haifa 2 - 0 M. Petah Tikva
Sa 03Oct 2009 MS Ashdod 0 - 0 Hap Ramat Gan
Sa 03Oct 2009 Bnei Sakhnin 0 - 3 H. Haifa
Sa 03Oct 2009 H. Petah Tikva 1 - 1 Bnei Yehuda
Sa 03Oct 2009 M. Tel Aviv 1 - 1 Hapoel Acre
Sa 03Oct 2009 M. Ahi Nazrat 2 - 1 Hapoel Ra'ana
Sa 03Oct 2009 Bari 0 - 0 Catania
Sa 03Oct 2009 Inter 2 - 1 Udinese
Sa 03Oct 2009 Odd Grenland 2 - 1 Molde
Sa 03Oct 2009 Stromsgodset 3 - 0 Bodo Glimt
Sa 03Oct 2009 Braga 2 - 0 Vitoria Setubal
Sa 03Oct 2009 Naval 3 - 2 Rio Ave
Sa 03Oct 2009 Metan Medias 0 - 0 Unirea
Sa 03Oct 2009 FC Vaslui 3 - 1 Astra Giurgiu
Sa 03Oct 2009 Uni Craiova 3 - 1 Alba Iulia A
Sa 03Oct 2009 Tom Tomsk 3 - 1 Saturn
Sa 03Oct 2009 Kryliya Sovetov 0 - 0 Spartak Nalchik
Sa 03Oct 2009 R. Rostov 2 - 2 FC Moscow
Sa 03Oct 2009 Khimki 1 - 2 Terek Grozny
Sa 03Oct 2009 Smederevo 0 - 0 FK Rad 1923
Sa 03Oct 2009 Red Star 2 - 1 OFK Belgrade
Sa 03Oct 2009 Jagodina 2 - 0 Cukaricki
Sa 03Oct 2009 Borca 0 - 4 Vojvodina NS
Sa 03Oct 2009 Napredak 1 - 1 Javor
Sa 03Oct 2009 Metalac 1 - 0 Borac Cacak
Sa 03Oct 2009 Tenerife 0 - 1 Deportivo
Sa 03Oct 2009 Barcelona 1 - 0 Almeria
Sa 03Oct 2009 Atl Madrid 2 - 1 Zaragoza
Sa 03Oct 2009 Cartagena 0 - 0 Villarreal B
Sa 03Oct 2009 Hercules 3 - 0 Elche
Sa 03Oct 2009 Huesca 2 - 2 Girona
Sa 03Oct 2009 Real Union 3 - 1 Castellon
Sa 03Oct 2009 Recreativo 1 - 2 Celta Vigo
Sa 03Oct 2009 Levante 2 - 2 Murcia
Sa 03Oct 2009 Orgryte 4 - 2 Kalmar
Sa 03Oct 2009 Djurgaardens 0 - 0 Trelleborgs
Sa 03Oct 2009 Neuc. Xamax 4 - 2 St Gallen
Sa 03Oct 2009 Grasshoppers 0 - 0 Lucerne
Sa 03Oct 2009 Diyarbakirspor 1 - 3 Istanbul Buyuk.
Sa 03Oct 2009 Manisaspor 0 - 2 Bursaspor
Sa 03Oct 2009 Kasimpasa 3 - 0 Ankaraspor
Sa 03Oct 2009 Besiktas 1 - 0 Denizlispor
Sa 03Oct 2009 Obolon Kiev 4 - 1 Metalurg Z.
Sa 03Oct 2009 S Dniprodzerzhynsk (do not use 4 - 1 Illichivets
Sa 03Oct 2009 Zorya 0 - 0 Tavriya Simf.
Sa 03Oct 2009 Metalist 1 - 0 Kryvbas
Sa 03Oct 2009 Weston S-M. 2 - 3 St Albans
Sa 03Oct 2009 Welling 0 - 2 Bishop's St.
Sa 03Oct 2009 Worcester 1 - 0 Dover
Sa 03Oct 2009 Maidenhead 4 - 0 Bromley
Sa 03Oct 2009 Newport Co 1 - 0 Bath City
Sa 03Oct 2009 Lewes 1 - 1 Staines
Sa 03Oct 2009 Dorchester 5 - 0 Braintree
Sa 03Oct 2009 Hampton & R 3 - 0 Weymouth
Sa 03Oct 2009 Basingstoke 0 - 4 Thurrock
Sa 03Oct 2009 Chelmsford 0 - 2 Woking
Sa 03Oct 2009 Havant & W 2 - 2 Eastleigh
Sa 03Oct 2009 Telford 1 - 2 Droylsden
Sa 03Oct 2009 Corby 1 - 1 Eastwood T
Sa 03Oct 2009 Northwich 3 - 2 Harrogate T
Sa 03Oct 2009 Fleetwood 2 - 2 Gainsborough
Sa 03Oct 2009 Stalybridge 3 - 0 Redditch
Sa 03Oct 2009 Workington 1 - 0 Vauxhall M
Sa 03Oct 2009 Blyth Sptns 2 - 0 Alfreton
Sa 03Oct 2009 Stafford 2 - 3 Hinckley Utd
Sa 03Oct 2009 Solihull M 1 - 1 Southport
Sa 03Oct 2009 Ilkeston 0 - 0 Gloucester
Sa 03Oct 2009 Hastings Utd 2 - 1 Hendon
Sa 03Oct 2009 Cray W 1 - 2 Waltham Abbey
Sa 03Oct 2009 Tooting & M 5 - 3 Tonbridge
Sa 03Oct 2009 Dartford 2 - 0 Harrow Boro
Sa 03Oct 2009 Horsham 1 - 3 Boreham W
Sa 03Oct 2009 Wealdstone 1 - 0 Canvey Isl.
Sa 03Oct 2009 Margate 2 - 1 Kingstonian
Sa 03Oct 2009 Bognor Regis 0 - 0 Maidstone
Sa 03Oct 2009 Billericay 0 - 1 Ashford (Mdx)
Sa 03Oct 2009 Carshalton 1 - 0 Hornchurch
Sa 03Oct 2009 Aveley 0 - 1 Sutton Utd
Sa 03Oct 2009 Cambridge C 1 - 1 Tiverton
Sa 03Oct 2009 Hemel 2 - 2 Hednesford
Sa 03Oct 2009 Chippenham 0 - 1 Swindon Sup.
Sa 03Oct 2009 Oxford C 4 - 1 Bedford
Sa 03Oct 2009 Banbury 2 - 1 Halesowen
Sa 03Oct 2009 Leamington 0 - 1 Clevedon T
Sa 03Oct 2009 Rugby 1 - 1 Truro City
Sa 03Oct 2009 Bashley 3 - 2 Didcot Town
Sa 03Oct 2009 Merthyr 0 - 0 Farnborough
Sa 03Oct 2009 Nuneaton 2 - 2 Brackley
Sa 03Oct 2009 Stourbridge 0 - 0 Evesham
Sa 03Oct 2009 FC Utd 4 - 3 Stocksbridge
Sa 03Oct 2009 Frickley 2 - 1 Nth Ferriby
Sa 03Oct 2009 Guiseley 1 - 2 Worksop
Sa 03Oct 2009 Hucknall 2 - 0 Whitby
Sa 03Oct 2009 Buxton 0 - 0 Nantwich
Sa 03Oct 2009 Retford Utd 0 - 1 Marine
Sa 03Oct 2009 Ashton Utd 2 - 0 Ossett Town
Sa 03Oct 2009 Bradford PA 5 - 2 Matlock

Cypriot League

Sa 03Oct 2009 Doxa 1 - 0 Ethnikos Akhna
Sa 03Oct 2009 Aris Limassol 1 - 1 Enosis
Sa 03Oct 2009 Omonia Nicosia 1 - 1 Anorthosis Fam.
Sa 03Oct 2009 AE Paphos 2 - 1 APEP

 

Match in Focus

17:00 TODAY

Zaglebie Sos v Piast Gliwice

Home Win Draw Away Win

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages