Sa 24Oct 2009 N Malawi 1 - 0 Mozambique
Sa 24Oct 2009 Wolves 1 - 1 Aston Villa
Sa 24Oct 2009 Hull 0 - 0 Portsmouth
Sa 24Oct 2009 Birmingham 2 - 1 Sunderland
Sa 24Oct 2009 Tottenham 0 - 1 Stoke
Sa 24Oct 2009 Burnley 1 - 3 Wigan
Sa 24Oct 2009 Chelsea 5 - 0 Blackburn
Sa 24Oct 2009 Barnsley 2 - 3 Bristol C
Sa 24Oct 2009 C Palace 1 - 1 Nottm Forest
Sa 24Oct 2009 Peterborough 3 - 0 Scunthorpe
Sa 24Oct 2009 Newcastle 2 - 1 Doncaster
Sa 24Oct 2009 Sheff Utd 3 - 4 Cardiff
Sa 24Oct 2009 Preston 2 - 2 Middlesbro
Sa 24Oct 2009 Plymouth 1 - 1 Ipswich
Sa 24Oct 2009 Swansea 0 - 0 Blackpool
Sa 24Oct 2009 Coventry 0 - 0 West Brom
Sa 24Oct 2009 Derby 2 - 4 QPR
Sa 24Oct 2009 Carlisle 2 - 1 Southend
Sa 24Oct 2009 Norwich 1 - 0 Swindon
Sa 24Oct 2009 Brentford 2 - 0 Stockport
Sa 24Oct 2009 Bristol R 1 - 2 Yeovil
Sa 24Oct 2009 Exeter 1 - 1 Wycombe
Sa 24Oct 2009 Huddersfield 4 - 0 Leyton Orient
Sa 24Oct 2009 Millwall 2 - 1 Leeds
Sa 24Oct 2009 Hartlepool 1 - 0 Tranmere
Sa 24Oct 2009 Gillingham 1 - 1 Charlton
Sa 24Oct 2009 Colchester 2 - 1 Walsall
Sa 24Oct 2009 Southampton 3 - 1 MK Dons
Sa 24Oct 2009 Brighton 0 - 2 Oldham
Sa 24Oct 2009 Macclesfield 2 - 2 Dag & Red
Sa 24Oct 2009 Lincoln 0 - 0 Torquay
Sa 24Oct 2009 Chesterfield 5 - 2 Burton
Sa 24Oct 2009 Barnet 3 - 0 Darlington (old)
Sa 24Oct 2009 Morecambe 2 - 4 Northampton
Sa 24Oct 2009 Bournemouth 3 - 1 Grimsby
Sa 24Oct 2009 Port Vale 1 - 1 Cheltenham
Sa 24Oct 2009 Bury 2 - 1 Rotherham
Sa 24Oct 2009 Bradford 1 - 0 Hereford
Sa 24Oct 2009 Notts Co 2 - 0 Crewe
Sa 24Oct 2009 Shrewsbury 3 - 1 Aldershot
Sa 24Oct 2009 Rochdale 1 - 2 Accrington
Sa 24Oct 2009 Oxford 2 - 0 Thurrock
Sa 24Oct 2009 Bath City 3 - 2 AFC Totton
Sa 24Oct 2009 Paulton 3 - 0 Chippenham
Sa 24Oct 2009 Hinckley Utd 2 - 1 Histon
Sa 24Oct 2009 Tooting & M 3 - 3 Eastbourne
Sa 24Oct 2009 Nuneaton 1 - 0 Kendal Town
Sa 24Oct 2009 Hampton & R 1 - 3 Sutton Utd
Sa 24Oct 2009 Halifax 0 - 1 Wrexham
Sa 24Oct 2009 Gateshead 3 - 0 Southport
Sa 24Oct 2009 Workington 0 - 3 Rushden
Sa 24Oct 2009 Mansfield 3 - 0 Altrincham
Sa 24Oct 2009 Buxton 0 - 4 Stourbridge
Sa 24Oct 2009 Blyth Sptns 0 - 0 Telford
Sa 24Oct 2009 Ilkeston 2 - 0 Tamworth
Sa 24Oct 2009 Kettering 1 - 1 Redditch
Sa 24Oct 2009 Northwich 3 - 0 FC Utd
Sa 24Oct 2009 Kidderminster 0 - 0 Fleetwood
Sa 24Oct 2009 York 2 - 0 Bedworth Utd
Sa 24Oct 2009 Hendon 0 - 5 Woking
Sa 24Oct 2009 Gloucester 1 - 1 Lowestoft
Sa 24Oct 2009 Farnborough 0 - 0 Salisbury FC
Sa 24Oct 2009 Mangotsfield 1 - 2 Forest Green
Sa 24Oct 2009 Crawley 1 - 1 AFC W'bledon
Sa 24Oct 2009 Oxford C 2 - 1 Bury Town
Sa 24Oct 2009 Bromley 3 - 0 Ebbsfleet
Sa 24Oct 2009 Chelmsford 1 - 2 Stevenage
Sa 24Oct 2009 Aylesbury 2 - 4 Wealdstone
Sa 24Oct 2009 Hayes & Y 0 - 1 Staines
Sa 24Oct 2009 Luton 3 - 0 Grays
Sa 24Oct 2009 Selkirk 0 - 3 Irvine
Sa 24Oct 2009 Vale of Leithen 1 - 3 Keith
Sa 24Oct 2009 Huntly 1 - 1 Auchinleck
Sa 24Oct 2009 Edinburgh C 5 - 1 Burntisland S
Sa 24Oct 2009 Deveronvale 2 - 2 Buckie Thistle
Sa 24Oct 2009 Banks o'Dee 0 - 3 Montrose
Sa 24Oct 2009 Queen's Park 1 - 3 Livingston
Sa 24Oct 2009 Nairn County 2 - 4 Elgin City
Sa 24Oct 2009 Girvan 1 - 4 Wick Academy
Sa 24Oct 2009 Civil Serv Strol 1 - 2 Berwick
Sa 24Oct 2009 Lossiemouth 0 - 2 Albion
Sa 24Oct 2009 Inverurie Locos 2 - 1 Stranraer
Sa 24Oct 2009 Cove Rangers 2 - 1 Annan
Sa 24Oct 2009 Fraserburgh 1 - 4 Spartans
Sa 24Oct 2009 Forfar 4 - 2 East Stirling
Sa 24Oct 2009 Whitehill W 1 - 1 Threave Rovers
Sa 24Oct 2009 Aberdeen 0 - 2 Dundee Utd
Sa 24Oct 2009 St Mirren 3 - 3 Motherwell
Sa 24Oct 2009 Hearts 0 - 0 Falkirk
Sa 24Oct 2009 Rangers 1 - 1 Hibernian
Sa 24Oct 2009 Kilmarnock 2 - 1 St Johnstone
Sa 24Oct 2009 Dundee 2 - 1 Raith
Sa 24Oct 2009 Queen of Sth 3 - 0 Airdrieonians
Sa 24Oct 2009 Ayr 1 - 5 Inverness CT
Sa 24Oct 2009 Ross County 2 - 2 Partick
Sa 24Oct 2009 Dunfermline 3 - 1 Morton
Sa 24Oct 2009 Peterhead 0 - 0 Alloa
Sa 24Oct 2009 Stirling 1 - 1 Clyde
Sa 24Oct 2009 East Fife 2 - 1 Stenh'semuir
Sa 24Oct 2009 Cowdenbeath 0 - 0 Brechin
Sa 24Oct 2009 Dumbarton 1 - 0 Arbroath
Sa 24Oct 2009 Aus. Karnten 1 - 1 Kapfenberg
Sa 24Oct 2009 St Liege 1 - 1 Waregem
Sa 24Oct 2009 St. Truiden 1 - 2 Gent
Sa 24Oct 2009 Lokeren 0 - 2 Genk
Sa 24Oct 2009 Cercle Bruges 1 - 1 Kortrijk
Sa 24Oct 2009 Charleroi 1 - 1 Westerlo
Sa 24Oct 2009 Loko. Plovdiv 1 - 2 Sliven
Sa 24Oct 2009 Ch'morets B 2 - 0 Botev Plovdiv
Sa 24Oct 2009 CSKA Sofia 0 - 3 Minyor Pernik
Sa 24Oct 2009 Loko. Sofia 0 - 1 Litex
Sa 24Oct 2009 Rilski Sportist 2 - 3 Levski Sofia
Sa 24Oct 2009 Loko. Mezdra 4 - 0 Pirin
Sa 24Oct 2009 NK Croatia Ses 2 - 2 Varteks
Sa 24Oct 2009 NK Karlovac 1 - 0 Hajduk Split
Sa 24Oct 2009 NK Istra 1961 1 - 2 Sibenik
Sa 24Oct 2009 Osijek 3 - 0 Loko. Zagreb
Sa 24Oct 2009 Medimurje 4 - 2 NK Zagreb
Sa 24Oct 2009 Zadar 1 - 1 Rijeka
Sa 24Oct 2009 Banik Ostrava 3 - 1 B. 1905
Sa 24Oct 2009 FC Brno 0 - 1 Jablonec
Sa 24Oct 2009 Teplice 2 - 2 Mlada Boleslav
Sa 24Oct 2009 C. Budejovice 0 - 0 Viktoria Plzen
Sa 24Oct 2009 Synot 2 - 0 SK Kladno
Sa 24Oct 2009 Slovan Liberec 1 - 0 Dukla Pribram
Sa 24Oct 2009 Randers Freja 1 - 1 OB Odense
Sa 24Oct 2009 Vitesse Arn. 0 - 2 Heracles
Sa 24Oct 2009 NAC Breda 1 - 0 RKC Waalwijk
Sa 24Oct 2009 Den Haag 2 - 3 Sp. Rotterdam
Sa 24Oct 2009 Feyenoord 1 - 0 VVV Venlo
Sa 24Oct 2009 Sochaux 1 - 0 Lorient
Sa 24Oct 2009 Bordeaux 3 - 0 Le Mans
Sa 24Oct 2009 St-Etienne 0 - 2 Valenciennes
Sa 24Oct 2009 Boulogne 1 - 3 Monaco
Sa 24Oct 2009 Grenoble 1 - 2 Nancy
Sa 24Oct 2009 Nice 4 - 1 Lyon
Sa 24Oct 2009 Rennes 3 - 0 Montpellier
Sa 24Oct 2009 Hoffenheim 3 - 0 Nuremberg
Sa 24Oct 2009 Mainz 3 - 0 Freiburg
Sa 24Oct 2009 B Munich 2 - 1 E Frankfurt
Sa 24Oct 2009 Mgladbach 0 - 0 Cologne
Sa 24Oct 2009 Hannover 1 - 0 Stuttgart
Sa 24Oct 2009 Panionios 3 - 1 Ioannina
Sa 24Oct 2009 Asteras T. 1 - 2 Atromitos
Sa 24Oct 2009 Olympiakos 2 - 1 Ergotelis
Sa 24Oct 2009 Ujpest Dozsa 3 - 2 MTK
Sa 24Oct 2009 Diosgyor 0 - 0 Paksi SE
Sa 24Oct 2009 Kecskemeti 3 - 1 Ferencvaros
Sa 24Oct 2009 Lombard-Papa 5 - 1 Nyiregyhaza
Sa 24Oct 2009 Gyori ETO 1 - 1 Kaposvar
Sa 24Oct 2009 Szombathelyi (old) 0 - 1 Vasas
Sa 24Oct 2009 H. Petah Tikva 1 - 1 Hapoel Acre
Sa 24Oct 2009 Bnei Sakhnin 1 - 1 Hapoel Ra'ana
Sa 24Oct 2009 MS Ashdod 1 - 1 M. Petah Tikva
Sa 24Oct 2009 M. Netanya 2 - 2 H Beer Sheva
Sa 24Oct 2009 M. Tel Aviv 3 - 1 Hap Ramat Gan
Sa 24Oct 2009 Bnei Yehuda 2 - 0 H. Haifa
Sa 24Oct 2009 Sampdoria 4 - 1 Bologna
Sa 24Oct 2009 Inter 2 - 1 Catania
Sa 24Oct 2009 Uniao Leiria 2 - 0 Naval
Sa 24Oct 2009 Rio Ave 1 - 1 Braga
Sa 24Oct 2009 Pandurii 0 - 0 Unirea
Sa 24Oct 2009 Piatra Neamt 1 - 1 Alba Iulia A
Sa 24Oct 2009 Uni Craiova 1 - 2 FC Vaslui
Sa 24Oct 2009 Kryliya Sovetov 2 - 0 Terek Grozny
Sa 24Oct 2009 Khimki 0 - 3 Spartak Moscow
Sa 24Oct 2009 Amkar Perm 0 - 0 Tom Tomsk
Sa 24Oct 2009 Lok. Moscow 2 - 2 Saturn
Sa 24Oct 2009 Metalac 2 - 1 Hajduk Kula
Sa 24Oct 2009 Smederevo 1 - 1 Javor
Sa 24Oct 2009 OFK Belgrade 3 - 0 FK Rad 1923
Sa 24Oct 2009 Red Star 1 - 0 Borac Cacak
Sa 24Oct 2009 Napredak 0 - 2 Cukaricki
Sa 24Oct 2009 Jagodina 2 - 0 Borca
Sa 24Oct 2009 S. Zlatibor Voda 0 - 1 Vojvodina NS
Sa 24Oct 2009 Atl Madrid 1 - 1 Mallorca
Sa 24Oct 2009 Sp. Gijon 0 - 0 Real Madrid
Sa 24Oct 2009 Sevilla 0 - 0 Espanyol
Sa 24Oct 2009 Gimnastic 1 - 1 Hercules
Sa 24Oct 2009 Sociedad 1 - 0 Cordoba
Sa 24Oct 2009 Huesca 0 - 0 Levante
Sa 24Oct 2009 Villarreal B 3 - 1 Castellon
Sa 24Oct 2009 Girona 0 - 2 Real Betis
Sa 24Oct 2009 Murcia 0 - 1 Recreativo
Sa 24Oct 2009 Las Palmas 4 - 0 Albacete
Sa 24Oct 2009 Djurgaardens 2 - 1 Orgryte
Sa 24Oct 2009 Helsingborgs 1 - 1 Kalmar
Sa 24Oct 2009 FC Aarau 1 - 2 Bellinzona
Sa 24Oct 2009 Grasshoppers 2 - 1 Young Boys
Sa 24Oct 2009 Bursaspor 6 - 0 Istanbul Buyuk.
Sa 24Oct 2009 Ankaragucu 3 - 0 Ankaraspor
Sa 24Oct 2009 Arsenal Kiev 2 - 1 Kryvbas
Sa 24Oct 2009 Dnipro 0 - 2 Dynamo Kiev
Sa 24Oct 2009 S Dniprodzerzhynsk (do not use 2 - 0 Ch. Odessa
Sa 24Oct 2009 Obolon Kiev 1 - 0 Tavriya Simf.
Sa 24Oct 2009 Karpaty Lvov 3 - 3 Metalurg Z.
Sa 24Oct 2009 Maidenhead 0 - 0 Weston S-M.
Sa 24Oct 2009 Lewes 2 - 1 Bishop's St.
Sa 24Oct 2009 Basingstoke 2 - 1 Weymouth
Sa 24Oct 2009 Gainsborough 1 - 3 Stalybridge
Sa 24Oct 2009 Corby 3 - 2 Stafford
Sa 24Oct 2009 Eastwood T 2 - 1 Droylsden
Sa 24Oct 2009 Solihull M 1 - 0 Harrogate T
Sa 24Oct 2009 Bognor Regis 1 - 1 Billericay
Sa 24Oct 2009 Ashford (Mdx) 0 - 2 Maidstone
Sa 24Oct 2009 Aveley 1 - 4 Dartford
Sa 24Oct 2009 Boreham W 2 - 0 Tonbridge
Sa 24Oct 2009 Waltham Abbey 0 - 5 Hornchurch
Sa 24Oct 2009 Kingstonian 1 - 2 Hastings Utd
Sa 24Oct 2009 Leamington 2 - 1 Brackley
Sa 24Oct 2009 Merthyr 4 - 2 Didcot Town
Sa 24Oct 2009 Bashley 0 - 4 Hednesford
Sa 24Oct 2009 Cambridge C 4 - 1 Clevedon T
Sa 24Oct 2009 Banbury 0 - 0 Bedford
Sa 24Oct 2009 Rugby 0 - 0 Evesham
Sa 24Oct 2009 Hemel 0 - 2 Tiverton
Sa 24Oct 2009 Whitby 2 - 2 Matlock
Sa 24Oct 2009 Nth Ferriby 4 - 0 Ashton Utd
Sa 24Oct 2009 Frickley 4 - 2 Hucknall
Sa 24Oct 2009 Durham City 2 - 3 Guiseley
Sa 24Oct 2009 Retford Utd 2 - 2 Ossett Town
Sa 24Oct 2009 Nantwich 0 - 4 Boston Utd
Sa 24Oct 2009 Burscough 3 - 0 Worksop
Sa 24Oct 2009 Stocksbridge 2 - 3 Bradford PA

Cypriot League

Sa 24Oct 2009 Ap Limassol 0 - 1 Omonia Nicosia
Sa 24Oct 2009 Anorthosis Fam. 3 - 0 AE Paphos
Sa 24Oct 2009 Enosis 1 - 1 Salamina

Moldovan League

Sa 24Oct 2009 Academia 1 - 0 Nistru Otaci
Sa 24Oct 2009 Dacia 2 - 0 FC Viitorul
Sa 24Oct 2009 Iskra-Stali 1 - 1 FC Zimbru
Sa 24Oct 2009 Zaria Balti 0 - 2 Rapid Chisinau
Sa 24Oct 2009 FC Tiraspol 4 - 1 Dynamo Bender

 

Match in Focus

19:45 Sa 26May

Real Madrid v Liverpool

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • Real have won just one of their last four Champions League meetings against English opposition
Expert verdict
Real Madrid have lifted the Champions League in three of the past four seasons but they could struggle to retain their crown against a lively Liverpool. Real have been the dominant force in Europe, with last year’s 4-1 thumping of Juventus in the final in Cardiff showcasing their superiority. However, Zinedine Zidane’s men have not bumped into a front three like the Reds’ often - Mo Salah, Roberto Firmino and Sadio Mane have netted 29 of their 40 Champions League goals this season - and they are vulnerable to the counter-attack.

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages