Sa 07Nov 2009 Aston Villa 5 - 1 Bolton
Sa 07Nov 2009 Man City 3 - 3 Burnley
Sa 07Nov 2009 Blackburn 3 - 1 Portsmouth
Sa 07Nov 2009 Tottenham 2 - 0 Sunderland
Sa 07Nov 2009 Wolves 1 - 4 Arsenal
Sa 07Nov 2009 Swansea 3 - 2 Cardiff
Sa 07Nov 2009 Sheff Wed 1 - 2 QPR
Sa 07Nov 2009 Reading 1 - 1 Ipswich
Sa 07Nov 2009 Plymouth 2 - 1 Doncaster
Sa 07Nov 2009 Nottm Forest 1 - 1 Bristol C
Sa 07Nov 2009 Newcastle 3 - 1 Peterborough
Sa 07Nov 2009 Leicester 1 - 2 West Brom
Sa 07Nov 2009 Watford 2 - 0 Preston
Sa 07Nov 2009 Blackpool 4 - 1 Scunthorpe
Sa 07Nov 2009 C Palace 1 - 0 Middlesbro
Sa 07Nov 2009 Paulton 0 - 7 Norwich
Sa 07Nov 2009 Bromley 0 - 4 Colchester
Sa 07Nov 2009 Stourbridge 0 - 1 Walsall
Sa 07Nov 2009 MK Dons 1 - 0 Macclesfield
Sa 07Nov 2009 Gateshead 2 - 2 Brentford
Sa 07Nov 2009 Accrington 2 - 1 Salisbury FC
Sa 07Nov 2009 Barrow 2 - 1 Eastleigh
Sa 07Nov 2009 Oxford 1 - 0 Yeovil
Sa 07Nov 2009 Forest Green 1 - 1 Mansfield
Sa 07Nov 2009 Carlisle 2 - 2 Morecambe
Sa 07Nov 2009 Nuneaton 0 - 4 Exeter
Sa 07Nov 2009 Hereford 2 - 0 Sutton Utd
Sa 07Nov 2009 Wycombe 4 - 4 Brighton
Sa 07Nov 2009 York 3 - 2 Crewe
Sa 07Nov 2009 Hartlepool 0 - 1 Kettering
Sa 07Nov 2009 Tranmere 1 - 1 Leyton Orient
Sa 07Nov 2009 Northampton 2 - 1 Fleetwood
Sa 07Nov 2009 Wrexham 1 - 0 Lowestoft
Sa 07Nov 2009 Rushden 3 - 1 Hinckley Utd
Sa 07Nov 2009 Aldershot 2 - 0 Bury
Sa 07Nov 2009 Cambridge U 4 - 0 Ilkeston
Sa 07Nov 2009 Chesterfield 1 - 3 Bournemouth
Sa 07Nov 2009 Gillingham 3 - 0 Southend
Sa 07Nov 2009 Telford 1 - 3 Lincoln
Sa 07Nov 2009 Stockport 5 - 0 Tooting & M
Sa 07Nov 2009 Port Vale 1 - 1 Stevenage
Sa 07Nov 2009 Grimsby 0 - 2 Bath City
Sa 07Nov 2009 Luton 3 - 3 Rochdale
Sa 07Nov 2009 Shrewsbury 0 - 1 Staines
Sa 07Nov 2009 Torquay 3 - 1 Cheltenham
Sa 07Nov 2009 Swindon 1 - 0 Woking
Sa 07Nov 2009 Barnet 3 - 1 Darlington (old)
Sa 07Nov 2009 Oldham 0 - 2 Leeds
Sa 07Nov 2009 Hearts 0 - 0 Hibernian
Sa 07Nov 2009 Rangers 2 - 1 St Mirren
Sa 07Nov 2009 Hamilton 2 - 2 Motherwell
Sa 07Nov 2009 Kilmarnock 0 - 2 Dundee Utd
Sa 07Nov 2009 Aberdeen 2 - 1 St Johnstone
Sa 07Nov 2009 Dundee 2 - 1 Airdrieonians
Sa 07Nov 2009 Raith 1 - 2 Dunfermline
Sa 07Nov 2009 Ross County 2 - 1 Inverness CT
Sa 07Nov 2009 Morton 0 - 2 Partick
Sa 07Nov 2009 Ayr 0 - 1 Queen of Sth
Sa 07Nov 2009 Clyde 0 - 1 Cowdenbeath
Sa 07Nov 2009 East Fife 1 - 2 Peterhead
Sa 07Nov 2009 Stenh'semuir 0 - 3 Dumbarton
Sa 07Nov 2009 Stirling 0 - 1 Alloa
Sa 07Nov 2009 Brechin 0 - 0 Arbroath
Sa 07Nov 2009 Albion 0 - 0 Montrose
Sa 07Nov 2009 Elgin City 1 - 6 Livingston
Sa 07Nov 2009 Queen's Park 1 - 0 East Stirling
Sa 07Nov 2009 Stranraer 2 - 4 Berwick
Sa 07Nov 2009 Forfar 2 - 1 Annan
Sa 07Nov 2009 Mattersburg 4 - 1 Kapfenberg
Sa 07Nov 2009 Roeselare 2 - 0 Waregem
Sa 07Nov 2009 Germinal 4 - 1 St. Truiden
Sa 07Nov 2009 Lokeren 0 - 0 Kortrijk
Sa 07Nov 2009 Cercle Bruges 2 - 1 Westerlo
Sa 07Nov 2009 Rilski Sportist 1 - 0 Sliven
Sa 07Nov 2009 Cherno More 4 - 2 Loko. Sofia
Sa 07Nov 2009 Ch'morets B 1 - 2 Litex
Sa 07Nov 2009 Beroe Stara 3 - 1 Botev Plovdiv
Sa 07Nov 2009 NK Inter 3 - 0 Rijeka
Sa 07Nov 2009 Slaven 1 - 0 Loko. Zagreb
Sa 07Nov 2009 Zadar 2 - 0 Varteks
Sa 07Nov 2009 NK Istra 1961 2 - 0 NK Karlovac
Sa 07Nov 2009 Medimurje 1 - 1 Hajduk Split
Sa 07Nov 2009 NK Croatia Ses 0 - 3 Cibalia
Sa 07Nov 2009 Osijek 5 - 3 NK Zagreb
Sa 07Nov 2009 Banik Ostrava 2 - 0 SK Kladno
Sa 07Nov 2009 Slovan Liberec 0 - 4 Sigma O.
Sa 07Nov 2009 Teplice 1 - 0 Jablonec
Sa 07Nov 2009 Silkeborg 0 - 1 OB Odense
Sa 07Nov 2009 Koge 1 - 1 Aarhus
Sa 07Nov 2009 Sp. Rotterdam 1 - 2 Roda JC
Sa 07Nov 2009 NEC Nijmegen 0 - 1 RKC Waalwijk
Sa 07Nov 2009 Vitesse Arn. 2 - 0 VVV Venlo
Sa 07Nov 2009 Nancy 0 - 1 St-Etienne
Sa 07Nov 2009 Monaco 0 - 0 Grenoble
Sa 07Nov 2009 Le Mans 0 - 1 Auxerre
Sa 07Nov 2009 Lorient 5 - 0 Boulogne
Sa 07Nov 2009 Valenciennes 1 - 1 Montpellier
Sa 07Nov 2009 Paris St-G. 0 - 1 Nice
Sa 07Nov 2009 Sochaux 1 - 2 Lens
Sa 07Nov 2009 Mainz 1 - 0 Nuremberg
Sa 07Nov 2009 Bochum 1 - 2 Freiburg
Sa 07Nov 2009 Hoffenheim 1 - 2 Wolfsburg
Sa 07Nov 2009 B Munich 1 - 1 Schalke
Sa 07Nov 2009 Mgladbach 0 - 0 Stuttgart
Sa 07Nov 2009 Olympiakos 1 - 1 Iraklis Salonika
Sa 07Nov 2009 Aris Salonika 0 - 0 Kavala
Sa 07Nov 2009 Panthrakikos K 1 - 2 PAOK Salonika
Sa 07Nov 2009 Diosgyor 1 - 3 Kaposvar
Sa 07Nov 2009 Kecskemeti 2 - 5 MTK
Sa 07Nov 2009 Zalaegerszeg 4 - 1 Vasas
Sa 07Nov 2009 Szombathelyi (old) 2 - 0 Nyiregyhaza
Sa 07Nov 2009 Honved 1 - 1 Paksi SE
Sa 07Nov 2009 Lombard-Papa 0 - 1 Ferencvaros
Sa 07Nov 2009 H. Petah Tikva 0 - 0 Hap Ramat Gan
Sa 07Nov 2009 M. Netanya 3 - 0 Beitar J'salem
Sa 07Nov 2009 Bnei Yehuda 2 - 1 Hapoel Ra'ana
Sa 07Nov 2009 M. Ahi Nazrat 1 - 4 H Beer Sheva
Sa 07Nov 2009 H. Haifa 2 - 4 Hapoel Acre
Sa 07Nov 2009 M. Tel Aviv 1 - 1 M. Petah Tikva
Sa 07Nov 2009 Catania 0 - 0 Napoli
Sa 07Nov 2009 Atalanta 2 - 5 Juventus
Sa 07Nov 2009 Vitoria Setubal 0 - 0 Olhanense
Sa 07Nov 2009 V Guimaraes 1 - 0 Braga
Sa 07Nov 2009 Metan Medias 2 - 1 Poli-Iasi
Sa 07Nov 2009 Piatra Neamt 0 - 1 FC Vaslui
Sa 07Nov 2009 FC Brasov 0 - 0 Unirea
Sa 07Nov 2009 R. Rostov 1 - 2 Saturn
Sa 07Nov 2009 Kuban K 3 - 3 FC Moscow
Sa 07Nov 2009 Khimki 1 - 3 Tom Tomsk
Sa 07Nov 2009 Kryliya Sovetov 2 - 1 Spartak Moscow
Sa 07Nov 2009 Jagodina 2 - 2 Vojvodina NS
Sa 07Nov 2009 Rad Beograd 1 - 3 S. Zlatibor Voda
Sa 07Nov 2009 FK Rad 1923 2 - 1 Borac Cacak
Sa 07Nov 2009 Napredak 1 - 2 Borca
Sa 07Nov 2009 Smederevo 1 - 0 Cukaricki
Sa 07Nov 2009 Red Star 1 - 0 Hajduk Kula
Sa 07Nov 2009 Tenerife 2 - 2 Malaga
Sa 07Nov 2009 Getafe 0 - 2 Deportivo
Sa 07Nov 2009 Barcelona 4 - 2 Mallorca
Sa 07Nov 2009 Atl Madrid 2 - 3 Real Madrid
Sa 07Nov 2009 Sociedad 1 - 0 Recreativo
Sa 07Nov 2009 Las Palmas 2 - 1 R. Vallecano
Sa 07Nov 2009 Salamanca 3 - 2 Levante
Sa 07Nov 2009 Celta Vigo 2 - 1 Castellon
Sa 07Nov 2009 Numancia 2 - 2 Cordoba
Sa 07Nov 2009 Huesca 1 - 0 Hercules
Sa 07Nov 2009 Gimnastic 1 - 3 Albacete
Sa 07Nov 2009 FC Aarau 0 - 2 St Gallen
Sa 07Nov 2009 Grasshoppers 7 - 0 Bellinzona
Sa 07Nov 2009 Trabzonspor 0 - 2 Besiktas
Sa 07Nov 2009 Istanbul Buyuk. 1 - 0 Antalyaspor
Sa 07Nov 2009 Obolon Kiev v Illichivets
Sa 07Nov 2009 Karpaty Lvov v Tavriya Simf.
Sa 07Nov 2009 Metalist v Ch. Odessa
Sa 07Nov 2009 Zorya v S Dniprodzerzhynsk (do not use
Sa 07Nov 2009 Dover 1 - 2 Newport Co
Sa 07Nov 2009 Chelmsford 1 - 1 Maidenhead
Sa 07Nov 2009 Basingstoke 1 - 1 St Albans
Sa 07Nov 2009 Worcester 0 - 1 Welling
Sa 07Nov 2009 Lewes 1 - 0 Hampton & R
Sa 07Nov 2009 Weston S-M. 1 - 3 Thurrock
Sa 07Nov 2009 Havant & W 0 - 1 Dorchester
Sa 07Nov 2009 Vauxhall M 1 - 2 Droylsden
Sa 07Nov 2009 Solihull M 1 - 1 Blyth Sptns
Sa 07Nov 2009 Workington 0 - 2 Southport
Sa 07Nov 2009 Corby 2 - 2 Redditch
Sa 07Nov 2009 Alfreton 3 - 1 Stafford
Sa 07Nov 2009 Gloucester 2 - 0 Hyde
Sa 07Nov 2009 Dartford 3 - 3 Bognor Regis
Sa 07Nov 2009 Hastings Utd 2 - 1 Margate
Sa 07Nov 2009 Hornchurch 4 - 4 Hendon
Sa 07Nov 2009 Horsham 4 - 0 Cray W
Sa 07Nov 2009 Canvey Isl. 2 - 3 Waltham Abbey
Sa 07Nov 2009 Tonbridge 3 - 2 Aveley
Sa 07Nov 2009 Billericay 0 - 4 Carshalton
Sa 07Nov 2009 Harrow Boro 1 - 2 Ashford (Mdx)
Sa 07Nov 2009 Maidstone 1 - 3 Kingstonian
Sa 07Nov 2009 Farnborough 3 - 1 Chippenham
Sa 07Nov 2009 Leamington 1 - 3 Truro City
Sa 07Nov 2009 Merthyr 3 - 2 Banbury
Sa 07Nov 2009 Halesowen 2 - 2 Hednesford
Sa 07Nov 2009 Swindon Sup. 0 - 0 Bedford
Sa 07Nov 2009 Didcot Town 0 - 2 Evesham
Sa 07Nov 2009 Bashley 0 - 2 Cambridge C
Sa 07Nov 2009 Brackley 2 - 0 Tiverton
Sa 07Nov 2009 Clevedon T 1 - 0 Hemel
Sa 07Nov 2009 Hucknall 1 - 1 Nantwich
Sa 07Nov 2009 Guiseley 0 - 0 Frickley
Sa 07Nov 2009 Matlock 3 - 0 Marine
Sa 07Nov 2009 FC Utd 0 - 1 Buxton
Sa 07Nov 2009 Ossett Town 0 - 2 Worksop
Sa 07Nov 2009 Bradford PA 0 - 1 Retford Utd
Sa 07Nov 2009 Boston Utd 3 - 1 Nth Ferriby
Sa 07Nov 2009 Burscough 2 - 2 Whitby
Sa 07Nov 2009 Ashton Utd 0 - 1 Stocksbridge

Cypriot League

Sa 07Nov 2009 APOP Pathos 0 - 0 AE Paphos
Sa 07Nov 2009 Enosis 0 - 4 Omonia Nicosia
Sa 07Nov 2009 Aris Limassol 3 - 1 Salamina
Sa 07Nov 2009 Anorthosis Fam. 2 - 1 Ethnikos Akhna
Sa 07Nov 2009 Inverurie Locos 4 - 3 Clachnacuddin

Latvian League

Sa 07Nov 2009 Daugava Riga v Metalurgs L.
Sa 07Nov 2009 Skonto Riga v JFK Olimps
Sa 07Nov 2009 Ventspils v FK Jurmala

Moldovan League

Sa 07Nov 2009 Sfintul Gheorghe 0 - 1 Iskra-Stali
Sa 07Nov 2009 Nistru Otaci 0 - 2 FC Viitorul
Sa 07Nov 2009 Dynamo Bender 1 - 1 Zaria Balti
Sa 07Nov 2009 FC Zimbru 1 - 1 FC Tiraspol
Sa 07Nov 2009 Rapid Chisinau 0 - 2 Dacia

 

Match in Focus

19:45 TODAY SKY

Sunderland v Sheff Wed

Home Win Draw Away Win

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages