Sa 02Oct 2010 Wigan 2 - 0 Wolves
Sa 02Oct 2010 Tottenham 2 - 1 Aston Villa
Sa 02Oct 2010 Sunderland 0 - 0 Man Utd
Sa 02Oct 2010 West Ham 1 - 1 Fulham
Sa 02Oct 2010 West Brom 1 - 1 Bolton
Sa 02Oct 2010 Stoke 1 - 0 Blackburn
Sa 02Oct 2010 Birmingham 0 - 2 Everton
Sa 02Oct 2010 Sheff Utd 0 - 1 Watford
Sa 02Oct 2010 Preston 1 - 1 Reading
Sa 02Oct 2010 Millwall 1 - 1 Burnley
Sa 02Oct 2010 Barnsley 1 - 2 Cardiff
Sa 02Oct 2010 Ipswich 2 - 1 Leeds
Sa 02Oct 2010 Bristol C 0 - 3 Norwich
Sa 02Oct 2010 Middlesbro 2 - 2 Portsmouth
Sa 02Oct 2010 C Palace 1 - 2 QPR
Sa 02Oct 2010 Doncaster 1 - 1 Nottm Forest
Sa 02Oct 2010 Hull 0 - 0 Coventry
Sa 02Oct 2010 Leicester 3 - 1 Scunthorpe
Sa 02Oct 2010 Swansea 0 - 0 Derby
Sa 02Oct 2010 Brentford 2 - 1 Charlton
Sa 02Oct 2010 Dag & Red 2 - 1 Swindon
Sa 02Oct 2010 Exeter 1 - 0 Rochdale
Sa 02Oct 2010 Walsall 0 - 1 Yeovil
Sa 02Oct 2010 Huddersfield 0 - 1 Bristol R
Sa 02Oct 2010 Plymouth 0 - 1 Hartlepool
Sa 02Oct 2010 Notts Co 0 - 2 Sheff Wed
Sa 02Oct 2010 Oldham 1 - 1 Leyton Orient
Sa 02Oct 2010 Tranmere 1 - 1 Brighton
Sa 02Oct 2010 Southampton 2 - 0 Bournemouth
Sa 02Oct 2010 Carlisle 0 - 1 Peterborough
Sa 02Oct 2010 MK Dons 1 - 1 Colchester
Sa 02Oct 2010 Barnet 2 - 0 Hereford
Sa 02Oct 2010 Stevenage 0 - 2 Wycombe
Sa 02Oct 2010 Bury 1 - 1 Rotherham
Sa 02Oct 2010 Aldershot 0 - 2 Cheltenham
Sa 02Oct 2010 Chesterfield 5 - 5 Crewe
Sa 02Oct 2010 Accrington 7 - 4 Gillingham
Sa 02Oct 2010 Macclesfield 2 - 0 Northampton
Sa 02Oct 2010 Southend 1 - 0 Lincoln
Sa 02Oct 2010 Shrewsbury 1 - 1 Torquay
Sa 02Oct 2010 Burton 2 - 1 Stockport
Sa 02Oct 2010 Oxford 2 - 1 Port Vale
Sa 02Oct 2010 Bradford 0 - 1 Morecambe
Sa 02Oct 2010 Barrow 0 - 1 Luton
Sa 02Oct 2010 Kettering 2 - 1 Hayes & Y
Sa 02Oct 2010 Crawley 2 - 0 Kidderminster
Sa 02Oct 2010 Darlington (old) 0 - 1 Wrexham
Sa 02Oct 2010 Fleetwood 1 - 1 Histon
Sa 02Oct 2010 Gateshead 1 - 1 Mansfield
Sa 02Oct 2010 Grimsby 2 - 0 Newport Co
Sa 02Oct 2010 Southport 2 - 1 Tamworth
Sa 02Oct 2010 Eastbourne 2 - 1 York
Sa 02Oct 2010 AFC W'bledon 1 - 1 Forest Green
Sa 02Oct 2010 Altrincham 2 - 2 Rushden
Sa 02Oct 2010 Cambridge U 1 - 2 Bath City
Sa 02Oct 2010 Hearts 1 - 2 Rangers
Sa 02Oct 2010 Motherwell 3 - 1 St Mirren
Sa 02Oct 2010 St Johnstone 2 - 0 Hibernian
Sa 02Oct 2010 Kilmarnock 1 - 2 Dundee Utd
Sa 02Oct 2010 Celtic 3 - 1 Hamilton
Sa 02Oct 2010 Inverness CT 2 - 0 Aberdeen
Sa 02Oct 2010 Ross County 0 - 2 Partick
Sa 02Oct 2010 Queen of Sth 2 - 0 Dunfermline
Sa 02Oct 2010 Dundee 2 - 1 Morton
Sa 02Oct 2010 Raith 0 - 2 Stirling
Sa 02Oct 2010 Falkirk 5 - 1 Cowdenbeath
Sa 02Oct 2010 Stenh'semuir 1 - 1 East Fife
Sa 02Oct 2010 Alloa 3 - 2 Forfar
Sa 02Oct 2010 Dumbarton 1 - 3 Airdrieonians
Sa 02Oct 2010 Ayr 3 - 1 Livingston
Sa 02Oct 2010 Brechin 4 - 2 Peterhead
Sa 02Oct 2010 Berwick 2 - 2 Annan
Sa 02Oct 2010 Albion 1 - 0 East Stirling
Sa 02Oct 2010 Clyde 1 - 1 Elgin City
Sa 02Oct 2010 Queen's Park 5 - 2 Arbroath
Sa 02Oct 2010 Stranraer 1 - 2 Montrose
Sa 02Oct 2010 ASK Linz 0 - 1 Mattersburg
Sa 02Oct 2010 Wiener Neustadt 1 - 0 W. Innsbruck
Sa 02Oct 2010 Aus. Vienna 2 - 3 Sturm Graz
Sa 02Oct 2010 St. Truiden 1 - 2 Westerlo
Sa 02Oct 2010 Kortrijk 3 - 1 KAS Eupen
Sa 02Oct 2010 Lokeren 1 - 0 Germinal
Sa 02Oct 2010 Waregem 1 - 1 Charleroi
Sa 02Oct 2010 Lierse 0 - 1 Cercle Bruges
Sa 02Oct 2010 Beroe Stara 0 - 0 Pirin
Sa 02Oct 2010 Minyor Pernik 2 - 2 Loko. Plovdiv
Sa 02Oct 2010 Slavia Sofia 2 - 0 Rakovski
Sa 02Oct 2010 Litex 3 - 1 Cherno More
Sa 02Oct 2010 Rijeka 3 - 0 Loko. Zagreb
Sa 02Oct 2010 Slaven 1 - 1 Cibalia
Sa 02Oct 2010 Zadar 1 - 4 Sibenik
Sa 02Oct 2010 Varteks 0 - 0 NK Zagreb
Sa 02Oct 2010 NK Split 1 - 0 Osijek
Sa 02Oct 2010 Dukla Pribram 2 - 0 C. Budejovice
Sa 02Oct 2010 Teplice 1 - 0 Slovan Liberec
Sa 02Oct 2010 Banik Ostrava 2 - 1 Synot
Sa 02Oct 2010 Midtjylland 1 - 2 Lyngby
Sa 02Oct 2010 NAC Breda 2 - 0 NEC Nijmegen
Sa 02Oct 2010 Excelsior 1 - 2 Roda JC
Sa 02Oct 2010 JJK Jyvaskyla 1 - 2 HJK Helsinki
Sa 02Oct 2010 MyPa-47 2 - 1 Mariehamn
Sa 02Oct 2010 Sochaux 3 - 0 Lens
Sa 02Oct 2010 Bordeaux 1 - 0 Lorient
Sa 02Oct 2010 Monaco 0 - 1 Stade Brest
Sa 02Oct 2010 Nancy 2 - 3 Lyon
Sa 02Oct 2010 Valenciennes 2 - 1 Caen
Sa 02Oct 2010 Arles-Avignon 0 - 4 Auxerre
Sa 02Oct 2010 St-Etienne 1 - 1 Marseille
Sa 02Oct 2010 Nuremberg 2 - 1 Schalke
Sa 02Oct 2010 Mainz 4 - 2 Hoffenheim
Sa 02Oct 2010 Mgladbach 1 - 1 Wolfsburg
Sa 02Oct 2010 Hamburg 2 - 1 Kaiserslautern
Sa 02Oct 2010 Freiburg 3 - 2 Cologne
Sa 02Oct 2010 Asteras T. 1 - 1 Atromitos
Sa 02Oct 2010 Olympiakos 3 - 1 Olympiakos Vol
Sa 02Oct 2010 Kavala 2 - 1 Panionios
Sa 02Oct 2010 Szolnoki M 0 - 4 Siofok
Sa 02Oct 2010 Zalaegerszeg 2 - 1 Ujpest Dozsa
Sa 02Oct 2010 Szombathelyi H 3 - 3 Gyori ETO
Sa 02Oct 2010 Kaposvar 2 - 1 Kecskemeti
Sa 02Oct 2010 Paksi SE 0 - 1 Honved
Sa 02Oct 2010 M. Netanya 1 - 3 H Tel Aviv
Sa 02Oct 2010 H Beer Sheva 1 - 0 Bnei Sakhnin
Sa 02Oct 2010 M. Petah Tikva 2 - 2 MS Ashdod
Sa 02Oct 2010 Hapoel Acre 2 - 1 H. Haifa
Sa 02Oct 2010 M. Tel Aviv 2 - 1 H. Petah Tikva
Sa 02Oct 2010 Hapoel Ash 0 - 0 Bnei Yehuda
Sa 02Oct 2010 Udinese 1 - 0 Cesena
Sa 02Oct 2010 Parma 0 - 1 Milan
Sa 02Oct 2010 Sp. Fingal 2 - 2 St Patrick's
Sa 02Oct 2010 Sligo Rovers 2 - 1 Drogheda
Sa 02Oct 2010 Longford T 2 - 2 Mervue Utd
Sa 02Oct 2010 Salthill Devon 1 - 3 Limerick
Sa 02Oct 2010 Crusaders 1 - 0 Glentoran
Sa 02Oct 2010 Lisburn Dist. 2 - 2 Glenavon
Sa 02Oct 2010 Cliftonville 4 - 2 Donegal
Sa 02Oct 2010 Ballymena 1 - 1 Dungannon Sw
Sa 02Oct 2010 Linfield 4 - 0 Portadown
Sa 02Oct 2010 Brann 3 - 2 Honefoss
Sa 02Oct 2010 Arka Gdynia 0 - 0 Polonia W.
Sa 02Oct 2010 Zaglebie Lubin 0 - 0 Cracovia
Sa 02Oct 2010 Gornik Zabrze 0 - 1 Jagiellonia
Sa 02Oct 2010 Legia Warsaw 0 - 3 Lechia Gdansk
Sa 02Oct 2010 Olhanense 3 - 1 Vitoria Setubal
Sa 02Oct 2010 Gloria Bistrita 0 - 0 Unirea
Sa 02Oct 2010 FC Timisoara 2 - 1 Rapid Buch.
Sa 02Oct 2010 Amkar Perm 0 - 1 Din. Moscow
Sa 02Oct 2010 Alania Vlad. 2 - 3 Kryliya Sovetov
Sa 02Oct 2010 Terek Grozny 1 - 0 Tom Tomsk
Sa 02Oct 2010 Jagodina 1 - 1 Cukaricki
Sa 02Oct 2010 Smederevo 0 - 0 FK Sevojno
Sa 02Oct 2010 Borac Cacak 1 - 1 OFK Belgrade
Sa 02Oct 2010 Borca 1 - 0 Javor
Sa 02Oct 2010 Sp Subotica 1 - 0 Hajduk Kula
Sa 02Oct 2010 Zaragoza 2 - 2 Sp. Gijon
Sa 02Oct 2010 Sociedad 1 - 0 Espanyol
Sa 02Oct 2010 Valencia 2 - 1 Ath Bilbao
Sa 02Oct 2010 Real Betis 3 - 0 Ponferradina
Sa 02Oct 2010 Gimnastic 0 - 2 Xerez
Sa 02Oct 2010 Recreativo 1 - 1 Las Palmas
Sa 02Oct 2010 Huesca 1 - 2 Celta Vigo
Sa 02Oct 2010 Helsingborgs 0 - 1 GAIS
Sa 02Oct 2010 Thun 1 - 2 Neuc. Xamax
Sa 02Oct 2010 Manisaspor 0 - 2 Kayserispor
Sa 02Oct 2010 Ankaragucu 4 - 1 Konyaspor
Sa 02Oct 2010 Fenerbahce 3 - 0 Genclerbirligi
Sa 02Oct 2010 Illichivets 1 - 0 Obolon Kiev
Sa 02Oct 2010 Arsenal Kiev 3 - 1 S Dniprodzerzhynsk (do not use
Sa 02Oct 2010 Zorya 1 - 1 Poltava
Sa 02Oct 2010 Volyn 2 - 2 Tavriya Simf.
Sa 02Oct 2010 Aberystwyth 2 - 1 Bala Town
Sa 02Oct 2010 Carmarthen 2 - 1 Prestatyn
Sa 02Oct 2010 Bangor City 4 - 3 The New Saints
Sa 02Oct 2010 Bromley 1 - 1 Ebbsfleet
Sa 02Oct 2010 Woking 0 - 1 Braintree
Sa 02Oct 2010 Boreham W 3 - 1 Dartford
Sa 02Oct 2010 Hampton & R 3 - 2 Dover
Sa 02Oct 2010 St Albans 1 - 4 Bishop's St.
Sa 02Oct 2010 Chelmsford 2 - 0 Maidenhead
Sa 02Oct 2010 Farnborough 1 - 0 Lewes
Sa 02Oct 2010 Eastleigh 0 - 1 Basingstoke
Sa 02Oct 2010 Staines 0 - 1 Havant & W
Sa 02Oct 2010 Thurrock 1 - 1 Dorchester
Sa 02Oct 2010 Weston S-M. 2 - 0 Welling
Sa 02Oct 2010 Harrogate T 1 - 3 Hyde
Sa 02Oct 2010 Guiseley 4 - 0 Corby
Sa 02Oct 2010 Gainsborough 1 - 3 Eastwood T
Sa 02Oct 2010 Hinckley Utd 4 - 0 Stafford
Sa 02Oct 2010 Telford 1 - 1 Worcester
Sa 02Oct 2010 Redditch 2 - 1 Blyth Sptns
Sa 02Oct 2010 Workington 0 - 1 Nuneaton
Sa 02Oct 2010 Vauxhall M 0 - 0 Boston Utd
Sa 02Oct 2010 Stalybridge 1 - 2 Alfreton
Sa 02Oct 2010 Gloucester 1 - 1 Droylsden
Sa 02Oct 2010 Tooting & M 1 - 3 Bury Town
Sa 02Oct 2010 Wealdstone 0 - 2 Lowestoft
Sa 02Oct 2010 Tonbridge 7 - 1 Hornchurch
Sa 02Oct 2010 Aveley 0 - 3 Cray W
Sa 02Oct 2010 Folkestone 1 - 1 Concord R
Sa 02Oct 2010 Hastings Utd 2 - 0 Harrow Boro
Sa 02Oct 2010 Hendon 4 - 0 Croydon Ath
Sa 02Oct 2010 Maidstone 1 - 3 Carshalton
Sa 02Oct 2010 Billericay 2 - 1 Horsham
Sa 02Oct 2010 Sutton Utd 2 - 1 Margate
Sa 02Oct 2010 Canvey Isl. 0 - 2 Kingstonian
Sa 02Oct 2010 Bashley 0 - 0 Stourbridge
Sa 02Oct 2010 Brackley 0 - 0 Hednesford
Sa 02Oct 2010 Cambridge C 0 - 1 Chippenham
Sa 02Oct 2010 Chesham 2 - 1 Weymouth
Sa 02Oct 2010 Evesham 1 - 0 Hemel
Sa 02Oct 2010 Didcot Town 0 - 2 Cirencester
Sa 02Oct 2010 Halesowen 0 - 1 Tiverton
Sa 02Oct 2010 Leamington 2 - 0 Oxford C
Sa 02Oct 2010 Salisbury FC 4 - 1 Bedford
Sa 02Oct 2010 Truro City 1 - 0 Banbury
Sa 02Oct 2010 Nantwich 5 - 3 Kendal Town
Sa 02Oct 2010 Northwich 2 - 3 Matlock
Sa 02Oct 2010 Retford Utd 0 - 3 Marine
Sa 02Oct 2010 Stocksbridge 0 - 1 Bradford PA
Sa 02Oct 2010 Whitby 2 - 2 Colwyn Bay
Sa 02Oct 2010 Chasetown 1 - 0 Ossett Town
Sa 02Oct 2010 Ashton Utd 0 - 3 Halifax
Sa 02Oct 2010 Burscough 3 - 1 Worksop
Sa 02Oct 2010 Buxton 7 - 1 Frickley
Sa 02Oct 2010 Mickleover S 2 - 0 FC Utd
Sa 02Oct 2010 Hucknall 3 - 2 Nth Ferriby

Slovakian League

Sa 02Oct 2010 Senica 0 - 1 Zlate Moravce
Sa 02Oct 2010 DAC 2 - 1 S. Bratislava
Sa 02Oct 2010 Spartak Trnava 2 - 0 Ruzomberok
Sa 02Oct 2010 FC Kosice 0 - 4 Zilina
Sa 02Oct 2010 Tatran Presov 1 - 2 FC Nitra

 

Match in Focus

19:45 TODAY BT2

Genoa v Verona

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • Verona have suffered five straight away defeats to nil
Expert verdict
Seven of Verona’s last eight away games have ended in losses to nil and they’ve only scored one goal (a penalty) in their last six. That presents a massive problem for Hellas ahead of the trip to the Luigi Ferrari, which Genoa have turned into a fortress.

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages