Sa 16Oct 2010 Hong Kong v Malaysia
Sa 16Oct 2010 Fulham 1 - 2 Tottenham
Sa 16Oct 2010 Bolton 2 - 1 Stoke
Sa 16Oct 2010 Arsenal 2 - 1 Birmingham
Sa 16Oct 2010 Wolves 1 - 1 West Ham
Sa 16Oct 2010 Newcastle 2 - 2 Wigan
Sa 16Oct 2010 Man Utd 2 - 2 West Brom
Sa 16Oct 2010 Aston Villa 0 - 0 Chelsea
Sa 16Oct 2010 Scunthorpe 1 - 3 Doncaster
Sa 16Oct 2010 Cardiff 3 - 2 Bristol C
Sa 16Oct 2010 Barnsley 3 - 1 Nottm Forest
Sa 16Oct 2010 Ipswich 1 - 2 Coventry
Sa 16Oct 2010 Leicester 1 - 1 Hull
Sa 16Oct 2010 Sheff Utd 3 - 3 Burnley
Sa 16Oct 2010 Portsmouth 3 - 2 Watford
Sa 16Oct 2010 QPR 0 - 0 Norwich
Sa 16Oct 2010 Reading 0 - 1 Swansea
Sa 16Oct 2010 Derby 3 - 0 Preston
Sa 16Oct 2010 C Palace 0 - 1 Millwall
Sa 16Oct 2010 Middlesbro 1 - 2 Leeds
Sa 16Oct 2010 Bristol R 2 - 1 Rochdale
Sa 16Oct 2010 Charlton 0 - 4 Brighton
Sa 16Oct 2010 Dag & Red 1 - 1 Walsall
Sa 16Oct 2010 Exeter 2 - 1 Carlisle
Sa 16Oct 2010 Bournemouth 3 - 2 MK Dons
Sa 16Oct 2010 Huddersfield 2 - 0 Southampton
Sa 16Oct 2010 Yeovil 0 - 2 Sheff Wed
Sa 16Oct 2010 Leyton Orient 1 - 0 Hartlepool
Sa 16Oct 2010 Notts Co 2 - 0 Plymouth
Sa 16Oct 2010 Oldham 0 - 0 Colchester
Sa 16Oct 2010 Peterborough 5 - 4 Swindon
Sa 16Oct 2010 Tranmere 0 - 3 Brentford
Sa 16Oct 2010 Aldershot 2 - 1 Morecambe
Sa 16Oct 2010 Bradford 3 - 1 Cheltenham
Sa 16Oct 2010 Macclesfield 3 - 2 Oxford
Sa 16Oct 2010 Northampton 3 - 4 Hereford
Sa 16Oct 2010 Port Vale 0 - 0 Gillingham
Sa 16Oct 2010 Shrewsbury 2 - 0 Lincoln
Sa 16Oct 2010 Southend 0 - 2 Crewe
Sa 16Oct 2010 Stevenage 2 - 1 Burton
Sa 16Oct 2010 Stockport 2 - 1 Barnet
Sa 16Oct 2010 Torquay 3 - 4 Bury
Sa 16Oct 2010 Accrington 2 - 3 Rotherham
Sa 16Oct 2010 Wycombe 1 - 2 Chesterfield
Sa 16Oct 2010 Crawley 2 - 3 Newport Co
Sa 16Oct 2010 Cambridge U 3 - 1 Barrow
Sa 16Oct 2010 Forest Green 0 - 1 Histon
Sa 16Oct 2010 AFC W'bledon 1 - 0 Gateshead
Sa 16Oct 2010 Grimsby 1 - 1 Southport
Sa 16Oct 2010 Hayes & Y 0 - 3 Wrexham
Sa 16Oct 2010 Kettering 1 - 1 Kidderminster
Sa 16Oct 2010 Altrincham 1 - 0 Fleetwood
Sa 16Oct 2010 Mansfield 1 - 1 Darlington (old)
Sa 16Oct 2010 Tamworth 1 - 2 Rushden
Sa 16Oct 2010 Eastbourne 2 - 4 Luton
Sa 16Oct 2010 York 1 - 1 Bath City
Sa 16Oct 2010 Rangers 4 - 1 Motherwell
Sa 16Oct 2010 Inverness CT 1 - 1 St Johnstone
Sa 16Oct 2010 St Mirren 2 - 2 Hamilton
Sa 16Oct 2010 Hibernian 2 - 1 Kilmarnock
Sa 16Oct 2010 Aberdeen 0 - 1 Hearts
Sa 16Oct 2010 Cowdenbeath 1 - 2 Raith
Sa 16Oct 2010 Dunfermline 3 - 2 Ross County
Sa 16Oct 2010 Morton 2 - 0 Queen of Sth
Sa 16Oct 2010 Stirling 1 - 1 Dundee
Sa 16Oct 2010 Partick 1 - 0 Falkirk
Sa 16Oct 2010 Peterhead 1 - 0 Dumbarton
Sa 16Oct 2010 Livingston 4 - 1 Stenh'semuir
Sa 16Oct 2010 Airdrieonians 0 - 1 Alloa
Sa 16Oct 2010 Forfar 4 - 1 Ayr
Sa 16Oct 2010 East Fife 1 - 3 Brechin
Sa 16Oct 2010 Arbroath 3 - 2 Clyde
Sa 16Oct 2010 Annan 4 - 1 Albion
Sa 16Oct 2010 East Stirling 0 - 1 Stranraer
Sa 16Oct 2010 Montrose 1 - 1 Berwick
Sa 16Oct 2010 Elgin City 4 - 2 Queen's Park
Sa 16Oct 2010 Sturm Graz 0 - 1 Ried
Sa 16Oct 2010 ASK Linz 2 - 1 Wiener Neustadt
Sa 16Oct 2010 Rapid Vienna 1 - 1 W. Innsbruck
Sa 16Oct 2010 RB Salzburg 0 - 2 Kapfenberg
Sa 16Oct 2010 Charleroi 1 - 2 Lokeren
Sa 16Oct 2010 KAS Eupen 6 - 0 St. Truiden
Sa 16Oct 2010 Westerlo 1 - 1 Mechelen
Sa 16Oct 2010 Germinal 1 - 1 Lierse
Sa 16Oct 2010 Gent 2 - 0 Kortrijk
Sa 16Oct 2010 Sliven 0 - 1 Litex
Sa 16Oct 2010 Akademik Sofia 2 - 0 Minyor Pernik
Sa 16Oct 2010 Rakovski 0 - 1 FK Montana
Sa 16Oct 2010 Loko. Plovdiv 1 - 1 Beroe Stara
Sa 16Oct 2010 Levski Sofia 4 - 1 Pirin
Sa 16Oct 2010 Loko. Zagreb 1 - 2 Varteks
Sa 16Oct 2010 Cibalia 3 - 0 Hrvatski D.
Sa 16Oct 2010 Sibenik 3 - 0 NK Split
Sa 16Oct 2010 NK Istra 1961 0 - 0 Rijeka
Sa 16Oct 2010 Hajduk Split 1 - 0 Slaven
Sa 16Oct 2010 Osijek 1 - 3 Din Zagreb
Sa 16Oct 2010 Sparta Prague 0 - 2 Teplice
Sa 16Oct 2010 SonderjyskE 1 - 0 Aalborg
Sa 16Oct 2010 Ajax 3 - 0 NAC Breda
Sa 16Oct 2010 VVV Venlo 0 - 1 AZ Alkmaar
Sa 16Oct 2010 FC Utrecht 2 - 2 De Graafschap
Sa 16Oct 2010 Den Haag 2 - 1 Excelsior
Sa 16Oct 2010 Feyenoord 0 - 1 FC Twente
Sa 16Oct 2010 KPS Kuopio 2 - 1 FF Jaro
Sa 16Oct 2010 FC Haka 2 - 0 Honka
Sa 16Oct 2010 Montpellier 2 - 0 Sochaux
Sa 16Oct 2010 Stade Brest 0 - 0 Arles-Avignon
Sa 16Oct 2010 Marseille 1 - 0 Nancy
Sa 16Oct 2010 Auxerre 0 - 1 Bordeaux
Sa 16Oct 2010 Caen 0 - 0 Monaco
Sa 16Oct 2010 Toulouse 0 - 2 Paris St-G.
Sa 16Oct 2010 W Bremen 2 - 1 Freiburg
Sa 16Oct 2010 St Pauli 3 - 2 Nuremberg
Sa 16Oct 2010 Mainz 0 - 1 Hamburg
Sa 16Oct 2010 B Munich 3 - 0 Hannover
Sa 16Oct 2010 Schalke 2 - 2 Stuttgart
Sa 16Oct 2010 Wolfsburg 2 - 3 B Leverkusen
Sa 16Oct 2010 Panionios 0 - 1 Ergotelis
Sa 16Oct 2010 Panathinaikos 1 - 0 PAOK Salonika
Sa 16Oct 2010 Xanthi 0 - 3 Olympiakos
Sa 16Oct 2010 MTK 0 - 0 Debrecen
Sa 16Oct 2010 Vasas 3 - 0 Szolnoki M
Sa 16Oct 2010 Siofok 0 - 4 Zalaegerszeg
Sa 16Oct 2010 Honved 1 - 2 Kecskemeti
Sa 16Oct 2010 Ferencvaros 1 - 0 Kaposvar
Sa 16Oct 2010 Hapoel Ash 0 - 0 Hapoel Acre
Sa 16Oct 2010 H. Petah Tikva 1 - 4 M. Petah Tikva
Sa 16Oct 2010 Hap Ramat Gan 0 - 1 M. Netanya
Sa 16Oct 2010 Bnei Sakhnin 1 - 2 M. Haifa
Sa 16Oct 2010 H. Haifa 1 - 4 Ironi Kiryat S
Sa 16Oct 2010 H Tel Aviv 1 - 0 M. Tel Aviv
Sa 16Oct 2010 Milan 3 - 1 Chievo
Sa 16Oct 2010 Roma 2 - 1 Genoa
Sa 16Oct 2010 Salthill Devon 1 - 5 Derry City
Sa 16Oct 2010 Cliftonville 2 - 1 Glentoran
Sa 16Oct 2010 Lisburn Dist. 4 - 1 Dungannon Sw
Sa 16Oct 2010 Glenavon 1 - 2 Coleraine
Sa 16Oct 2010 Ballymena 3 - 1 Portadown
Sa 16Oct 2010 Valerenga 4 - 1 Stromsgodset
Sa 16Oct 2010 Slask Wroclaw 2 - 2 Polonia W.
Sa 16Oct 2010 Jagiellonia 3 - 0 Polonia B.
Sa 16Oct 2010 Lech Poznan 0 - 1 Zaglebie Lubin
Sa 16Oct 2010 Korona Kielce 3 - 1 Belchatow
Sa 16Oct 2010 Targu Mures 2 - 3 FC Timisoara
Sa 16Oct 2010 Pandurii 1 - 0 S Studentesc
Sa 16Oct 2010 Tom Tomsk 2 - 2 Saturn
Sa 16Oct 2010 Zenit 2 - 0 Amkar Perm
Sa 16Oct 2010 Rubin 2 - 1 R. Rostov
Sa 16Oct 2010 OFK Belgrade 2 - 0 Sp Subotica
Sa 16Oct 2010 Cukaricki 0 - 0 Borca
Sa 16Oct 2010 Indjija 1 - 1 Javor
Sa 16Oct 2010 Metalac 1 - 2 Jagodina
Sa 16Oct 2010 Atl Madrid 2 - 0 Getafe
Sa 16Oct 2010 Barcelona 2 - 1 Valencia
Sa 16Oct 2010 Malaga 1 - 4 Real Madrid
Sa 16Oct 2010 Real Betis 2 - 1 Girona
Sa 16Oct 2010 Huesca 0 - 0 Cartagena
Sa 16Oct 2010 Alcorcon 3 - 1 Xerez
Sa 16Oct 2010 Gimnastic 2 - 2 Barcelona B
Sa 16Oct 2010 Villarreal B 2 - 2 Celta Vigo
Sa 16Oct 2010 Albacete 0 - 1 Ponferradina
Sa 16Oct 2010 AIK Solna 2 - 0 Gefle
Sa 16Oct 2010 Eskisehirspor 1 - 0 Istanbul Buyuk.
Sa 16Oct 2010 Gaziantepspor 2 - 0 Bucaspor
Sa 16Oct 2010 Besiktas 2 - 3 Manisaspor
Sa 16Oct 2010 Dynamo Kiev 1 - 0 Karpaty Lvov
Sa 16Oct 2010 Obolon Kiev 2 - 2 Sevastopol
Sa 16Oct 2010 Metalist 3 - 1 Volyn
Sa 16Oct 2010 Carmarthen 4 - 1 Bala Town
Sa 16Oct 2010 Bangor City 5 - 2 Newtown
Sa 16Oct 2010 The New Saints 6 - 1 Haverfordwest
Sa 16Oct 2010 FC Utd 5 - 0 Newcastle Town
Sa 16Oct 2010 Wealdstone 2 - 2 Potters Bar
Sa 16Oct 2010 Matlock 10 - 0 Bedworth Utd
Sa 16Oct 2010 Bury Town 2 - 0 Barton Rovers
Sa 16Oct 2010 Bognor Regis 1 - 0 Croydon Ath
Sa 16Oct 2010 Harrow Boro 0 - 1 Hendon
Sa 16Oct 2010 Canvey Isl. 1 - 2 AFC Sudbury
Sa 16Oct 2010 Arlesey 0 - 0 Ramsgate
Sa 16Oct 2010 Enfield T 2 - 1 Walton Casuals
Sa 16Oct 2010 Great Wakering 1 - 2 Thamesmead T
Sa 16Oct 2010 Dulwich H 2 - 2 Hastings Utd
Sa 16Oct 2010 Marine 2 - 2 Ashton Utd
Sa 16Oct 2010 Sutton Utd 3 - 1 Tooting & M
Sa 16Oct 2010 Nantwich 6 - 2 Prescott Cabl.
Sa 16Oct 2010 Cray W 2 - 1 Wingate & F
Sa 16Oct 2010 Hednesford 1 - 2 Whitby
Sa 16Oct 2010 Maidstone 2 - 0 Burgess Hill
Sa 16Oct 2010 Soham Town R 1 - 2 Grays
Sa 16Oct 2010 Cammel Laird 1 - 2 Witton
Sa 16Oct 2010 Needham M 2 - 2 Lowestoft
Sa 16Oct 2010 Waltham Forest 0 - 2 Romford
Sa 16Oct 2010 Tonbridge 3 - 2 Concord R
Sa 16Oct 2010 Cambridge C 1 - 0 Aveley
Sa 16Oct 2010 Faversham 1 - 2 Kingstonian
Sa 16Oct 2010 Fleet Town 0 - 2 Godalming
Sa 16Oct 2010 Hornchurch 2 - 1 Brentwood T
Sa 16Oct 2010 Harlow 3 - 2 Bedford
Sa 16Oct 2010 Carshalton 2 - 0 Ilford
Sa 16Oct 2010 Margate 5 - 1 Whitehawk
Sa 16Oct 2010 Biggleswade T 0 - 1 Billericay
Sa 16Oct 2010 Folkestone 4 - 2 Worthing
Sa 16Oct 2010 Horsham 3 - 0 Redbridge
Sa 16Oct 2010 Swindon Sup. 4 - 2 Beaconsfield
Sa 16Oct 2010 Uxbridge 4 - 1 Abingdon
Sa 16Oct 2010 Truro City 1 - 0 Bishop's Cleeve
Sa 16Oct 2010 Woodford 1 - 3 Leamington
Sa 16Oct 2010 Windsor & E 1 - 1 Aylesbury
Sa 16Oct 2010 Almondsbury T 1 - 0 Didcot Town
Sa 16Oct 2010 Weymouth 2 - 1 Bashley
Sa 16Oct 2010 Cinderford 2 - 2 Hungerford T
Sa 16Oct 2010 Bridgwater T 1 - 3 Stourbridge
Sa 16Oct 2010 Ashford (Mdx) 6 - 2 N Greenford U
Sa 16Oct 2010 Burnham 0 - 0 Brackley
Sa 16Oct 2010 Banbury 1 - 1 Wimborne Town
Sa 16Oct 2010 Slough 1 - 1 Chippenham
Sa 16Oct 2010 Cirencester 3 - 0 Halesowen
Sa 16Oct 2010 Evesham 1 - 0 Frome
Sa 16Oct 2010 Paulton 3 - 3 North Leigh
Sa 16Oct 2010 Bideford 4 - 2 Tiverton
Sa 16Oct 2010 Lancaster 4 - 2 Ossett Town
Sa 16Oct 2010 Nth Ferriby 0 - 2 Bamber Br.
Sa 16Oct 2010 Chesham 1 - 1 Salisbury FC
Sa 16Oct 2010 Hemel 2 - 3 Rugby
Sa 16Oct 2010 Sheffield FC 1 - 1 Chasetown
Sa 16Oct 2010 Harrogate R 2 - 1 Ossett Albion
Sa 16Oct 2010 AFC Totton 5 - 0 Hayes
Sa 16Oct 2010 Oxford C 1 - 4 Daventry Town
Sa 16Oct 2010 Carlton 1 - 1 Rushall Oly.
Sa 16Oct 2010 Colwyn Bay 2 - 0 Bradford PA
Sa 16Oct 2010 Chorley 1 - 0 Quorn
Sa 16Oct 2010 Retford Utd 2 - 2 Romulus
Sa 16Oct 2010 Curzon A 3 - 1 Skelmersdale
Sa 16Oct 2010 Burscough 0 - 2 Clitheroe
Sa 16Oct 2010 Buxton 1 - 2 Stocksbridge
Sa 16Oct 2010 Shepshed D 1 - 4 Mossley
Sa 16Oct 2010 Radcliffe Boro 1 - 1 Garforth Town
Sa 16Oct 2010 Mickleover S 2 - 1 Hucknall
Sa 16Oct 2010 Kendal Town 3 - 0 Frickley
Sa 16Oct 2010 Northwich 0 - 0 Lincoln Utd
Sa 16Oct 2010 Durham City 0 - 2 Halifax
Sa 16Oct 2010 Market Drayton 1 - 1 Worksop
Sa 16Oct 2010 Braintree 1 - 0 Thurrock
Sa 16Oct 2010 Dover 2 - 3 Chelmsford
Sa 16Oct 2010 St Albans 3 - 4 Weston S-M.
Sa 16Oct 2010 Bishop's St. 1 - 5 Havant & W
Sa 16Oct 2010 Eastleigh 3 - 0 Dartford
Sa 16Oct 2010 Hampton & R 0 - 4 Farnborough
Sa 16Oct 2010 Lewes 0 - 2 Dorchester
Sa 16Oct 2010 Staines 1 - 0 Woking
Sa 16Oct 2010 Boreham W 0 - 1 Ebbsfleet
Sa 16Oct 2010 Basingstoke 4 - 1 Bromley
Sa 16Oct 2010 Maidenhead 0 - 3 Welling
Sa 16Oct 2010 Droylsden 3 - 0 Redditch
Sa 16Oct 2010 Corby 3 - 1 Gainsborough
Sa 16Oct 2010 Vauxhall M 2 - 0 Hinckley Utd
Sa 16Oct 2010 Solihull M 0 - 1 Guiseley
Sa 16Oct 2010 Boston Utd 1 - 0 Stalybridge
Sa 16Oct 2010 Nuneaton 1 - 0 Stafford
Sa 16Oct 2010 Alfreton 0 - 0 Telford
Sa 16Oct 2010 Hyde 0 - 2 Worcester
Sa 16Oct 2010 Gloucester 3 - 2 Harrogate T
Sa 16Oct 2010 Eastwood T 0 - 2 Blyth Sptns

Slovakian League

Sa 16Oct 2010 FC Kosice 1 - 2 S. Bratislava
Sa 16Oct 2010 Tatran Presov 1 - 1 Ruzomberok
Sa 16Oct 2010 DAC 0 - 0 Dukla Bystrica
Sa 16Oct 2010 Senica 1 - 2 Spartak Trnava
Sa 16Oct 2010 Dubnica 1 - 1 FC Nitra

 

Match in Focus

16:00 TODAY ITV

France v Peru

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • France have scored two goals or more in eight of their last nine fixtures
Expert verdict
France scraped a victory over Australia without playing well and may do just enough to defeat Peru in Yekaterinburg. Didier Deschamps has work to do if France are to contend for the trophy but he is not short of match-winners and that could be key against a Peru side which lacks a clinical touch in front of goal.

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages