Sa 13Nov 2010 Aston Villa 2 - 2 Man Utd
Sa 13Nov 2010 Wigan 1 - 0 West Brom
Sa 13Nov 2010 Man City 0 - 0 Birmingham
Sa 13Nov 2010 Wolves 2 - 3 Bolton
Sa 13Nov 2010 Tottenham 4 - 2 Blackburn
Sa 13Nov 2010 West Ham 0 - 0 Blackpool
Sa 13Nov 2010 Newcastle 0 - 0 Fulham
Sa 13Nov 2010 Stoke 2 - 0 Liverpool
Sa 13Nov 2010 Millwall 0 - 1 Sheff Utd
Sa 13Nov 2010 Burnley 3 - 2 Watford
Sa 13Nov 2010 Ipswich 1 - 3 Barnsley
Sa 13Nov 2010 C Palace 2 - 0 Coventry
Sa 13Nov 2010 Leeds 3 - 1 Bristol C
Sa 13Nov 2010 Scunthorpe 2 - 4 Cardiff
Sa 13Nov 2010 Leicester 2 - 0 Derby
Sa 13Nov 2010 Nottm Forest 0 - 0 QPR
Sa 13Nov 2010 Portsmouth 2 - 3 Doncaster
Sa 13Nov 2010 Reading 3 - 3 Norwich
Sa 13Nov 2010 Yeovil 1 - 3 Dag & Red
Sa 13Nov 2010 Swindon 2 - 1 Colchester
Sa 13Nov 2010 Tranmere 1 - 0 Plymouth
Sa 13Nov 2010 Exeter 3 - 1 Notts Co
Sa 13Nov 2010 Hartlepool 3 - 1 Brighton
Sa 13Nov 2010 Carlisle 3 - 2 Southampton
Sa 13Nov 2010 Bristol R 0 - 3 Leyton Orient
Sa 13Nov 2010 Oldham 1 - 0 Huddersfield
Sa 13Nov 2010 Peterborough 1 - 5 Charlton
Sa 13Nov 2010 Sheff Wed 2 - 0 Rochdale
Sa 13Nov 2010 Brentford 0 - 2 MK Dons
Sa 13Nov 2010 Bournemouth 3 - 0 Walsall
Sa 13Nov 2010 Stevenage 1 - 1 Shrewsbury
Sa 13Nov 2010 Torquay 1 - 1 Barnet
Sa 13Nov 2010 Gillingham 1 - 3 Crewe
Sa 13Nov 2010 Rotherham 2 - 1 Oxford
Sa 13Nov 2010 Chesterfield 1 - 2 Burton
Sa 13Nov 2010 Northampton 0 - 0 Port Vale
Sa 13Nov 2010 Morecambe 1 - 2 Lincoln
Sa 13Nov 2010 Macclesfield 2 - 0 Aldershot
Sa 13Nov 2010 Hereford 1 - 1 Cheltenham
Sa 13Nov 2010 Wycombe 1 - 0 Bradford
Sa 13Nov 2010 Southend 1 - 1 Accrington
Sa 13Nov 2010 Bury 0 - 1 Stockport
Sa 13Nov 2010 Tamworth 1 - 1 Gateshead
Sa 13Nov 2010 Darlington (old) 1 - 1 Crawley
Sa 13Nov 2010 Histon 0 - 1 Kidderminster
Sa 13Nov 2010 Altrincham 0 - 1 Luton
Sa 13Nov 2010 Hayes & Y 0 - 3 Grimsby
Sa 13Nov 2010 Forest Green 2 - 1 Mansfield
Sa 13Nov 2010 Barrow 2 - 0 AFC W'bledon
Sa 13Nov 2010 Fleetwood 1 - 1 Rushden
Sa 13Nov 2010 Eastbourne 0 - 0 Newport Co
Sa 13Nov 2010 Kettering 2 - 2 Cambridge U
Sa 13Nov 2010 Southport 2 - 3 Bath City
Sa 13Nov 2010 Hibernian 2 - 1 Motherwell
Sa 13Nov 2010 Rangers 2 - 0 Aberdeen
Sa 13Nov 2010 St Johnstone 0 - 2 Hearts
Sa 13Nov 2010 Hamilton 1 - 3 Inverness CT
Sa 13Nov 2010 Dundee Utd 1 - 1 Kilmarnock
Sa 13Nov 2010 Ross County 0 - 3 Dundee
Sa 13Nov 2010 Partick 0 - 0 Morton
Sa 13Nov 2010 Stirling 0 - 5 Falkirk
Sa 13Nov 2010 Queen of Sth 3 - 0 Cowdenbeath
Sa 13Nov 2010 Dunfermline 2 - 2 Raith
Sa 13Nov 2010 Brechin 0 - 0 Forfar
Sa 13Nov 2010 Alloa 1 - 0 Stenh'semuir
Sa 13Nov 2010 Peterhead 2 - 2 East Fife
Sa 13Nov 2010 Airdrieonians 0 - 1 Livingston
Sa 13Nov 2010 Dumbarton 3 - 2 Ayr
Sa 13Nov 2010 East Stirling 0 - 2 Elgin City
Sa 13Nov 2010 Arbroath 4 - 0 Montrose
Sa 13Nov 2010 Stranraer 2 - 2 Annan
Sa 13Nov 2010 Berwick 2 - 1 Clyde
Sa 13Nov 2010 Queen's Park 0 - 1 Albion
Sa 13Nov 2010 Ried 2 - 0 Wiener Neustadt
Sa 13Nov 2010 Mattersburg 2 - 2 Rapid Vienna
Sa 13Nov 2010 Aus. Vienna 5 - 1 Kapfenberg
Sa 13Nov 2010 ASK Linz 0 - 0 W. Innsbruck
Sa 13Nov 2010 Germinal 0 - 1 St Liege
Sa 13Nov 2010 Club Brugge 2 - 0 Lierse
Sa 13Nov 2010 Lokeren 3 - 0 St. Truiden
Sa 13Nov 2010 Charleroi 0 - 1 Westerlo
Sa 13Nov 2010 Genk 3 - 0 Cercle Bruges
Sa 13Nov 2010 Levski Sofia 1 - 0 Akademik Sofia
Sa 13Nov 2010 Slavia Sofia 3 - 2 FK Montana
Sa 13Nov 2010 Rakovski 1 - 2 Beroe Stara
Sa 13Nov 2010 Sliven 0 - 1 Kaliakra
Sa 13Nov 2010 Litex 1 - 0 Loko. Sofia
Sa 13Nov 2010 Loko. Zagreb 0 - 1 Hajduk Split
Sa 13Nov 2010 NK Istra 1961 1 - 0 Cibalia
Sa 13Nov 2010 Sibenik 2 - 1 NK Karlovac
Sa 13Nov 2010 NK Inter 2 - 0 Varteks
Sa 13Nov 2010 Zadar 1 - 0 Rijeka
Sa 13Nov 2010 Osijek 1 - 1 Slaven
Sa 13Nov 2010 NK Zagreb 0 - 1 Hrvatski D.
Sa 13Nov 2010 NK Split 0 - 1 Din Zagreb
Sa 13Nov 2010 Synot 0 - 2 Sparta Prague
Sa 13Nov 2010 Viktoria Plzen 1 - 1 Slovan Liberec
Sa 13Nov 2010 Esbjerg 1 - 2 OB Odense
Sa 13Nov 2010 Midtjylland 2 - 2 Aalborg
Sa 13Nov 2010 PSV Eindhoven 4 - 2 Excelsior
Sa 13Nov 2010 NAC Breda 2 - 1 FC Twente
Sa 13Nov 2010 Stade Brest 1 - 1 Sochaux
Sa 13Nov 2010 Bordeaux 2 - 1 Nancy
Sa 13Nov 2010 Montpellier 1 - 0 Toulouse
Sa 13Nov 2010 Monaco 0 - 0 Arles-Avignon
Sa 13Nov 2010 Marseille 1 - 1 Lens
Sa 13Nov 2010 Caen 2 - 5 Lille
Sa 13Nov 2010 Cologne 0 - 4 Mgladbach
Sa 13Nov 2010 Kaiserslautern 3 - 3 Stuttgart
Sa 13Nov 2010 W Bremen 0 - 0 E Frankfurt
Sa 13Nov 2010 St Pauli 0 - 1 B Leverkusen
Sa 13Nov 2010 Wolfsburg 2 - 2 Schalke
Sa 13Nov 2010 Mainz 0 - 1 Hannover
Sa 13Nov 2010 Panionios 0 - 1 Atromitos
Sa 13Nov 2010 Kerkyra 1 - 1 Xanthi
Sa 13Nov 2010 PAOK Salonika 2 - 1 AEK Athens
Sa 13Nov 2010 Panathinaikos 1 - 1 Larissa
Sa 13Nov 2010 Debrecen 2 - 1 Zalaegerszeg
Sa 13Nov 2010 Szolnoki M 1 - 2 Kaposvar
Sa 13Nov 2010 Siofok 1 - 2 Kecskemeti
Sa 13Nov 2010 Vasas 2 - 3 Paksi SE
Sa 13Nov 2010 Ujpest Dozsa 3 - 1 Honved
Sa 13Nov 2010 Hapoel Acre 3 - 1 M. Tel Aviv
Sa 13Nov 2010 Ironi Kiryat S 3 - 0 M. Netanya
Sa 13Nov 2010 Hapoel Ash 0 - 1 M. Petah Tikva
Sa 13Nov 2010 Bnei Yehuda 0 - 0 MS Ashdod
Sa 13Nov 2010 H. Haifa 1 - 1 H Beer Sheva
Sa 13Nov 2010 Hap Ramat Gan 1 - 3 M. Haifa
Sa 13Nov 2010 Fiorentina 1 - 0 Cesena
Sa 13Nov 2010 Juventus 1 - 1 Roma
Sa 13Nov 2010 Crusaders 2 - 1 Linfield
Sa 13Nov 2010 Glentoran 0 - 2 Dungannon Sw
Sa 13Nov 2010 Portadown 3 - 0 Donegal
Sa 13Nov 2010 Cliftonville 5 - 0 Ballymena
Sa 13Nov 2010 Lisburn Dist. 0 - 3 Coleraine
Sa 13Nov 2010 Polonia B. 2 - 0 Arka Gdynia
Sa 13Nov 2010 Slask Wroclaw 4 - 0 Gornik Zabrze
Sa 13Nov 2010 Lech Poznan 2 - 0 Lechia Gdansk
Sa 13Nov 2010 Polonia W. 3 - 1 Ruch Chorzow
Sa 13Nov 2010 V Guimaraes 2 - 1 Braga
Sa 13Nov 2010 Acad Coimbra 1 - 2 Sporting
Sa 13Nov 2010 Uni Cluj 1 - 1 Pandurii
Sa 13Nov 2010 Unirea 1 - 1 FC Timisoara
Sa 13Nov 2010 FC Brasov 2 - 0 S Studentesc
Sa 13Nov 2010 Tom Tomsk 1 - 1 Alania Vlad.
Sa 13Nov 2010 Terek Grozny 1 - 3 Anzhi
Sa 13Nov 2010 Din. Moscow 2 - 2 Rubin
Sa 13Nov 2010 FK Sevojno 4 - 0 Cukaricki
Sa 13Nov 2010 Borac Cacak 0 - 1 Smederevo
Sa 13Nov 2010 OFK Belgrade 0 - 1 Jagodina
Sa 13Nov 2010 Indjija 1 - 0 Metalac
Sa 13Nov 2010 Partizan 4 - 1 Javor
Sa 13Nov 2010 Ath Bilbao 1 - 0 Almeria
Sa 13Nov 2010 Atl Madrid 3 - 0 Osasuna
Sa 13Nov 2010 Barcelona 3 - 1 Villarreal
Sa 13Nov 2010 Granada 4 - 1 Barcelona B
Sa 13Nov 2010 Huesca 0 - 0 Tenerife
Sa 13Nov 2010 Las Palmas 1 - 1 Girona
Sa 13Nov 2010 Albacete 1 - 1 R. Vallecano
Sa 13Nov 2010 Gimnastic 0 - 0 Elche
Sa 13Nov 2010 Real Betis 3 - 1 Xerez
Sa 13Nov 2010 Basel 1 - 3 Thun
Sa 13Nov 2010 Bellinzona 3 - 3 Neuc. Xamax
Sa 13Nov 2010 Bucaspor 0 - 0 Ankaragucu
Sa 13Nov 2010 Bursaspor 0 - 2 Trabzonspor
Sa 13Nov 2010 Gaziantepspor 2 - 1 Fenerbahce
Sa 13Nov 2010 Eskisehirspor 0 - 0 Antalyaspor
Sa 13Nov 2010 Metalist 4 - 0 Sevastopol
Sa 13Nov 2010 Illichivets 2 - 6 Vorskla Poltava
Sa 13Nov 2010 Shakhtar 2 - 1 Metalurg Z.
Sa 13Nov 2010 Woking 2 - 2 Chelmsford
Sa 13Nov 2010 Maidenhead 1 - 1 Ebbsfleet
Sa 13Nov 2010 Boreham W 2 - 3 Dover
Sa 13Nov 2010 Basingstoke 0 - 1 Bishop's St.
Sa 13Nov 2010 Weston S-M. 2 - 1 Thurrock
Sa 13Nov 2010 Braintree 0 - 2 Bromley
Sa 13Nov 2010 Dartford 0 - 4 Dorchester
Sa 13Nov 2010 Welling 0 - 2 Havant & W
Sa 13Nov 2010 Eastleigh 1 - 4 Staines
Sa 13Nov 2010 Farnborough 2 - 0 Hampton & R
Sa 13Nov 2010 Lewes 3 - 1 St Albans
Sa 13Nov 2010 Gloucester 1 - 2 Blyth Sptns
Sa 13Nov 2010 Guiseley 3 - 1 Stalybridge
Sa 13Nov 2010 Alfreton 6 - 0 Harrogate T
Sa 13Nov 2010 Corby 1 - 0 Workington
Sa 13Nov 2010 Stafford 1 - 3 Hinckley Utd
Sa 13Nov 2010 Hyde 1 - 1 Gainsborough
Sa 13Nov 2010 Solihull M 2 - 0 Worcester
Sa 13Nov 2010 Redditch 2 - 2 Vauxhall M
Sa 13Nov 2010 Nuneaton 2 - 1 Eastwood T
Sa 13Nov 2010 Droylsden 4 - 0 Boston Utd
Sa 13Nov 2010 Cray W 3 - 0 Aveley
Sa 13Nov 2010 Concord R 2 - 1 Folkestone
Sa 13Nov 2010 Kingstonian 3 - 1 Canvey Isl.
Sa 13Nov 2010 Horsham 1 - 2 Billericay
Sa 13Nov 2010 Carshalton 0 - 0 Maidstone
Sa 13Nov 2010 Bury Town 2 - 1 Tooting & M
Sa 13Nov 2010 Margate 3 - 2 Sutton Utd
Sa 13Nov 2010 Harrow Boro 2 - 2 Hastings Utd
Sa 13Nov 2010 Croydon Ath 1 - 4 Hendon
Sa 13Nov 2010 Lowestoft 0 - 0 Wealdstone
Sa 13Nov 2010 Hornchurch 3 - 1 Tonbridge
Sa 13Nov 2010 Weymouth 3 - 3 Chippenham
Sa 13Nov 2010 Bedford 2 - 1 Stourbridge
Sa 13Nov 2010 Salisbury FC 0 - 0 Leamington
Sa 13Nov 2010 Brackley 1 - 0 Tiverton
Sa 13Nov 2010 Cambridge C 0 - 0 Chesham
Sa 13Nov 2010 Didcot Town 0 - 3 Truro City
Sa 13Nov 2010 Evesham 0 - 1 Swindon Sup.
Sa 13Nov 2010 Hednesford 3 - 1 Cirencester
Sa 13Nov 2010 Oxford C 3 - 0 Hemel
Sa 13Nov 2010 Halesowen 0 - 2 Bashley
Sa 13Nov 2010 Mickleover S 0 - 0 Marine
Sa 13Nov 2010 Colwyn Bay 2 - 1 Buxton
Sa 13Nov 2010 Ossett Town 3 - 5 Stocksbridge
Sa 13Nov 2010 Worksop 1 - 1 Frickley
Sa 13Nov 2010 Chasetown 2 - 1 Ashton Utd
Sa 13Nov 2010 Hucknall 4 - 3 Kendal Town
Sa 13Nov 2010 Nth Ferriby 1 - 2 Nantwich
Sa 13Nov 2010 Halifax 3 - 0 Retford Utd
Sa 13Nov 2010 Whitby 2 - 2 Burscough
Sa 13Nov 2010 Northwich 1 - 0 FC Utd

Cypriot League

Sa 13Nov 2010 APOP Pathos 0 - 5 Apoel Nicosia

Slovakian League

Sa 13Nov 2010 Dubnica 0 - 1 Tatran Presov
Sa 13Nov 2010 FC Kosice 2 - 1 Senica
Sa 13Nov 2010 Zlate Moravce 0 - 2 Dukla Bystrica
Sa 13Nov 2010 Zilina 3 - 1 Ruzomberok
Sa 13Nov 2010 S. Bratislava 0 - 0 FC Nitra

 

Match in Focus

15:00 Mo 25Jun ITV

Uruguay v Russia

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • Russia have scored eight goals in two 2018 World Cup matches
Expert verdict
Russia looked more impressive in their wins over Saudi Arabia and Egypt than Uruguay did against the same opponents and the hosts can make it three from three with victory against the South Americans. Uruguay have edged both their matches 1-0 and Russia have been lively in their opening two games, in which they’ve had 25 shots.

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages