Weekend matches

Fri 20 Oct - Mon 23 Oct

Saturday, 21 October 2017

CISft N Hibernian 2 - 4 Celtic
PREMft Chelsea 4 - 2 Watford
PREMft Huddersfield 2 - 1 Man Utd
PREMft Man City 3 - 0 Burnley
PREMft Newcastle 1 - 0 C Palace
PREMft Stoke 1 - 2 Bournemouth
PREMft Swansea 1 - 2 Leicester
CHAMPft Aston Villa 2 - 1 Fulham
CHAMPft Barnsley 0 - 1 Hull
CHAMPft Bolton 1 - 1 QPR
CHAMPft Brentford 3 - 3 Sunderland
CHAMPft Bristol C 0 - 3 Leeds
CHAMPft Derby 2 - 0 Sheff Wed
CHAMPft Middlesbro 0 - 1 Cardiff
CHAMPft Nottm Forest 2 - 0 Burton
CHAMPft Sheff Utd 2 - 1 Reading
CHAMPft Wolves 3 - 2 Preston
LGE 1ft AFC W'bledon 0 - 1 Plymouth
LGE 1ft Blackburn 3 - 0 Portsmouth
LGE 1ft Blackpool 1 - 3 Wigan
LGE 1ft Bradford 0 - 1 Charlton
LGE 1ft Doncaster 0 - 3 Walsall
LGE 1ft Gillingham 1 - 2 Northampton
LGE 1ft MK Dons 4 - 4 Oldham
LGE 1ft Oxford 3 - 3 Rotherham
LGE 1ft Rochdale 1 - 0 Bristol R
LGE 1ft Scunthorpe 2 - 1 Peterborough
LGE 1ft Shrewsbury 1 - 0 Fleetwood
LGE 1ft Southend 1 - 0 Bury
LGE 2ft Barnet 1 - 1 Yeovil
LGE 2ft Cambridge U 2 - 1 Chesterfield
LGE 2ft Carlisle 1 - 1 Notts Co
LGE 2ft Cheltenham 1 - 0 Lincoln
LGE 2ft Coventry 0 - 0 Colchester
LGE 2ft Crawley 0 - 0 Luton
LGE 2ft Crewe 0 - 2 Accrington
LGE 2ft Exeter 0 - 1 Port Vale
LGE 2ft Morecambe 0 - 0 Grimsby
LGE 2ft Newport Co 1 - 1 Mansfield
LGE 2ft Stevenage 1 - 2 Forest Green
LGE 2ft Swindon 1 - 0 Wycombe
BSPft Aldershot 2 - 1 Tranmere
BSPft Bromley 2 - 0 Woking
BSPft Chester 1 - 2 Boreham W
BSPft Dag & Red 0 - 1 Wrexham
BSPft Dover 1 - 1 Maidenhead
BSPft Eastleigh 3 - 2 Gateshead
BSPft Ebbsfleet 3 - 2 Barrow
BSPft Guiseley 4 - 2 Solihull M
BSPft Halifax 1 - 1 Torquay
BSPft Hartlepool 1 - 1 Sutton Utd
BSPft Leyton Orient 0 - 1 Macclesfield
SPLft Hearts 1 - 0 St Johnstone
SPLft Partick 2 - 1 Dundee
SPLft Ross County 2 - 1 Hamilton
SCOT1ft Brechin 0 - 1 Queen of Sth
SCOT1ft Dundee Utd 0 - 2 Inverness CT
SCOT1ft Dunfermline 3 - 1 Livingston
SCOT1ft Falkirk 0 - 0 St Mirren
SCOT1ft Morton 1 - 1 Dumbarton
SCOT2ft Albion 0 - 1 Queen's Park
SCOT2ft Alloa 4 - 1 East Fife
SCOT2ft Arbroath 7 - 1 Airdrieonians
SCOT2ft Forfar 0 - 5 Ayr
SCOT3ft Berwick 0 - 1 Montrose
SCOT3ft Clyde 1 - 4 Peterhead
SCOT3ft Cowdenbeath 0 - 3 Stirling
SCOT3ft Edinburgh C 0 - 1 Annan
SCOT3ft Elgin City 2 - 0 Stenh'semuir
PREMft Southampton 1 - 0 West Brom
CHAMPft Millwall 2 - 0 Birmingham

Friday, 20 October 2017

PREMft West Ham 0 - 3 Brighton

Midweek matches

Tue 17 Oct - Thu 19 Oct

Thursday, 19 October 2017

EUROft Astana 4 - 0 M. Tel Aviv
EUROft Bate Borisov 1 - 0 Cologne
EUROft H Beer Sheva 1 - 2 Steaua
EUROft Konyaspor 0 - 2 RB Salzburg
EUROft Lugano 3 - 2 Viktoria Plzen
EUROft Marseille 2 - 1 V Guimaraes
EUROft Nice 1 - 3 Lazio
EUROft Ostersunds FK 2 - 2 Ath Bilbao
EUROft Red Star 0 - 1 Arsenal
EUROft Vardar Skopje 0 - 6 Sociedad
EUROft Waregem 1 - 1 Vitesse Arn.
EUROft Zenit 3 - 1 Rosenborg
EUROft Zorya 2 - 1 Hertha Berlin
EUROft Atalanta 3 - 1 Ap Limassol
EUROft Aus. Vienna 1 - 3 Rijeka
EUROft Braga 0 - 2 Ludogorets
EUROft Dynamo Kiev 2 - 2 Young Boys
EUROft Everton 1 - 2 Lyon
EUROft FC Sheriff 1 - 1 Lok. Moscow
EUROft Hoffenheim 3 - 1 Istanbul Buyuk.
EUROft Milan 0 - 0 AEK Athens
EUROft Skenderbeu 0 - 0 Partizan
EUROft Villarreal 2 - 2 Slavia Prague
EUROft Zlin 1 - 1 FC Copenhagen

Wednesday, 18 October 2017

C LGEft FK Qarabag 0 - 0 Atl Madrid
C LGEft Anderlecht 0 - 4 Paris St-G.
C LGEft B Munich 3 - 0 Celtic
C LGEft Barcelona 3 - 1 Olympiakos
C LGEft Benfica 0 - 1 Man Utd
C LGEft CSKA Mosc. 0 - 2 Basel
C LGEft Chelsea 3 - 3 Roma
C LGEft Juventus 2 - 1 Sp. Lisbon

Tuesday, 17 October 2017

C LGEft Apoel Nicosia 1 - 1 B Dortmund
C LGEft Feyenoord 1 - 2 Shakhtar
C LGEft Man City 2 - 1 Napoli
C LGEft Monaco 1 - 2 Besiktas
C LGEft NK Maribor 0 - 7 Liverpool
C LGEft RB Leipzig 3 - 2 Porto
C LGEft Real Madrid 1 - 1 Tottenham
C LGEft Spartak Moscow 5 - 1 Sevilla
LGE 1ft AFC W'bledon 3 - 1 Rotherham
LGE 1ft Blackburn 1 - 1 Plymouth
LGE 1ft Blackpool 2 - 1 Bury
LGE 1ft Bradford 1 - 1 Oldham
LGE 1ft Doncaster 2 - 1 Portsmouth
LGE 1ft Gillingham 1 - 1 Wigan
LGE 1ft MK Dons 1 - 1 Walsall
LGE 1ft Oxford 1 - 1 Charlton
LGE 1ft Rochdale 2 - 2 Northampton
LGE 1ft Scunthorpe 1 - 1 Fleetwood
LGE 1ft Shrewsbury 4 - 0 Bristol R
LGE 1ft Southend 1 - 1 Peterborough
LGE 2ft Cambridge U 2 - 1 Yeovil
LGE 2ft Carlisle 3 - 3 Wycombe
LGE 2ft Cheltenham 2 - 3 Grimsby
LGE 2ft Coventry 0 - 1 Forest Green
LGE 2ft Crawley 0 - 2 Chesterfield
LGE 2ft Crewe 2 - 0 Notts Co
LGE 2ft Exeter 1 - 4 Luton
LGE 2ft Morecambe 0 - 3 Port Vale
LGE 2ft Newport Co 1 - 2 Colchester
LGE 2ft Stevenage 3 - 2 Accrington
LGE 2ft Swindon 0 - 1 Lincoln
FACUPft Billericay 2 - 1 Brackley
FACUPaet Boston Utd 3 - 4 Chorley
FACUPft Bromley 3 - 0 Dover
FACUPaet Concord R 1 - 2 Woking
FACUPft Ebbsfleet 3 - 0 E Thurrock
FACUPaet Enfield 1 - 3 Maidstone
FACUPft Kettering 0 - 1 Nantwich
FACUPft Leyton Orient 1 - 0 Dag & Red
FACUPft Ossett Town 1 - 2 Solihull M
LGE 2ft Barnet 1 - 1 Mansfield

The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

11:00 TODAY SSMI

Villarreal v Las Palmas

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • Las Palmas have not kept a clean sheet in their last 27 away league games
Expert verdict
Villarreal rested key players for Thursday's Europa League clash at home to Slavia Prague and were held to a disappointing 2-2 draw. Head coach Javier Calleja will revert to his full-strength side for the weekend and they should be too strong for lowly Las Palmas, who are on a our-game losing sequence.

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages