Midweek matches

Tue 21 Mar - Thu 23 Mar

Wednesday, 22 March 2017

INTft Cyprus 3 - 1 Kazakhstan
INTft Czech Rep 3 - 0 Lithuania
INTft Germany 1 - 0 England
INTft Scotland 1 - 1 Canada

Tuesday, 21 March 2017

INTft Indonesia 1 - 3 Myanmar
LGE 1ft Coventry 2 - 1 Port Vale
LGE 1ft Oxford 2 - 4 Bolton
LGE 1ft Rochdale 3 - 3 Millwall
LGE 2ft Morecambe 1 - 2 Accrington
LGE 2ft Newport Co 1 - 1 Luton
BSPft Aldershot 3 - 1 Dag & Red
BSPft Barrow 1 - 1 Wrexham
BSPft Boreham W 2 - 0 Lincoln
BSPft Braintree 1 - 3 Woking
BSPft Chester 2 - 3 Macclesfield
BSPft Forest Green 2 - 1 Solihull M
BSPft Gateshead 1 - 1 Guiseley
BSPft Maidstone 1 - 1 Sutton Utd
BSPft Nth Ferriby 1 - 4 Tranmere
BSPft Torquay 2 - 3 Eastleigh
BSPft York 5 - 3 Southport
SCOT2ft Brechin 1 - 2 Alloa
SCOT2ft Livingston 1 - 0 Stenh'semuir
SCOT3ft Clyde 0 - 2 Cowdenbeath

Weekend matches

Fri 17 Mar - Mon 20 Mar

Sunday, 19 March 2017

PREMft Middlesbro 1 - 3 Man Utd
SPLft Dundee 1 - 2 Celtic
PREMft Tottenham 2 - 1 Southampton
LGE 2ft Notts Co 1 - 0 Barnet
PREMft Man City 1 - 1 Liverpool
INTft San Marino 0 - 2 Moldova

Saturday, 18 March 2017

INTft N Iran 0 - 1 Iraq
SPLft Aberdeen 2 - 0 Hearts
PREMft West Brom 3 - 1 Arsenal
CHAMPft Blackburn 2 - 2 Preston
CHAMPft Nottm Forest 2 - 2 Derby
PREMft C Palace 1 - 0 Watford
PREMft Everton 4 - 0 Hull
PREMft Stoke 1 - 2 Chelsea
PREMft Sunderland 0 - 0 Burnley
PREMft West Ham 2 - 3 Leicester
CHAMPft Birmingham 0 - 0 Newcastle
CHAMPft Burton 3 - 5 Brentford
CHAMPft Cardiff 3 - 1 Ipswich
CHAMPft Fulham 1 - 3 Wolves
CHAMPft Norwich 2 - 0 Barnsley
CHAMPft QPR 5 - 1 Rotherham
CHAMPft Wigan 0 - 2 Aston Villa
LGE 1ft Bolton 2 - 1 Northampton
LGE 1ft Bradford 2 - 1 Swindon
LGE 1ft Bristol R 2 - 1 Chesterfield
LGE 1ft Fleetwood 0 - 0 AFC W'bledon
LGE 1ft MK Dons 1 - 0 Coventry
LGE 1ft Millwall 0 - 0 Bury
LGE 1ft Oxford 2 - 1 Scunthorpe
LGE 1ft Peterborough 1 - 1 Oldham
LGE 1ft Rochdale 4 - 1 Gillingham
LGE 1ft Sheff Utd 2 - 1 Charlton
LGE 1ft Southend 3 - 2 Walsall
LGE 2ft Cheltenham 0 - 1 Cambridge U
LGE 2ft Grimsby 1 - 1 Crawley
LGE 2ft Hartlepool 0 - 2 Wycombe
LGE 2ft Leyton Orient 1 - 4 Doncaster
LGE 2ft Luton 1 - 1 Exeter
LGE 2ft Mansfield 2 - 0 Carlisle
LGE 2ft Newport Co 1 - 3 Blackpool
LGE 2ft Plymouth 1 - 0 Morecambe
LGE 2ft Stevenage 3 - 0 Portsmouth
LGE 2ft Yeovil 1 - 1 Accrington
BSPft Aldershot 2 - 0 Sutton Utd
BSPft Barrow 2 - 1 Dag & Red
BSPft Boreham W 0 - 0 Guiseley
BSPft Braintree 2 - 0 Southport
BSPft Chester 0 - 1 Eastleigh
BSPft Dover 1 - 0 Bromley
BSPft Forest Green 3 - 0 Wrexham
BSPft Gateshead 2 - 1 Woking
BSPft Nth Ferriby 1 - 4 Solihull M
SPLft Inverness CT 1 - 1 Ross County
SPLft Kilmarnock 1 - 1 Partick
SPLft Motherwell 1 - 2 St Johnstone
SPLft Rangers 4 - 0 Hamilton
SCOT1ft Dunfermline 0 - 1 Ayr
SCOT1ft Hibernian 2 - 2 Dumbarton
SCOT1ft Queen of Sth 0 - 2 St Mirren
SCOT1ft Raith 2 - 1 Dundee Utd
SCOT2ft Airdrieonians 1 - 0 Stenh'semuir
SCOT2ft Albion 0 - 0 Peterhead
SCOT2ft East Fife 0 - 0 Alloa
SCOT2ft Queen's Park 1 - 1 Brechin
SCOT2ft Stranraer 0 - 1 Livingston
SCOT3ft Berwick 0 - 2 Arbroath
SCOT3ft Clyde 3 - 1 Edinburgh C
SCOT3ft Cowdenbeath 0 - 2 Montrose
SCOT3ft Elgin City 1 - 1 Forfar
SCOT3ft Stirling 1 - 0 Annan
LGE 2ft Crewe 2 - 0 Colchester
SCOT1ft Falkirk 0 - 1 Morton
PREMft Bournemouth 2 - 0 Swansea
CHAMPft Leeds 2 - 0 Brighton

Friday, 17 March 2017

CHAMPft Bristol C 4 - 0 Huddersfield
CHAMPft Sheff Wed 0 - 2 Reading
LGE 1ft Port Vale 2 - 1 Shrewsbury

Midweek matches

Tue 14 Mar - Thu 16 Mar

Thursday, 16 March 2017

EUROft Besiktas 4 - 1 Olympiakos
EUROft FK Krasnodar 0 - 2 Celta Vigo
EUROft Genk 1 - 1 Gent
EUROft Ajax 2 - 0 FC Copenhagen
EUROft Anderlecht 1 - 0 Apoel Nicosia
EUROft Man Utd 1 - 0 R. Rostov
EUROft Mgladbach 2 - 2 Schalke
EUROft Roma 2 - 1 Lyon
INTft Honduras 2 - 0 Nicaragua

Wednesday, 15 March 2017

C LGEft Atl Madrid 0 - 0 B Leverkusen
C LGEft Monaco 3 - 1 Man City
SCOT1ft St Mirren 3 - 2 Dundee Utd
SCOT3ft Edinburgh C 2 - 2 Berwick
LGE 2ft Barnet 2 - 2 Yeovil

Tuesday, 14 March 2017

C LGEft Juventus 1 - 0 Porto
C LGEft Leicester 2 - 0 Seville
CHAMPft Brentford 1 - 2 Wolves
CHAMPft Fulham 2 - 2 Blackburn
LGE 1ft AFC W'bledon 2 - 0 MK Dons
LGE 1ft Bury 3 - 0 Bristol R
LGE 1ft Charlton 1 - 1 Bradford
LGE 1ft Chesterfield 3 - 3 Peterborough
LGE 1ft Coventry 0 - 2 Southend
LGE 1ft Gillingham 0 - 4 Bolton
LGE 1ft Northampton 2 - 1 Port Vale
LGE 1ft Oldham 2 - 1 Oxford
LGE 1ft Scunthorpe 2 - 1 Rochdale
LGE 1ft Swindon 2 - 4 Sheff Utd
LGE 1ft Walsall 0 - 1 Fleetwood
LGE 2ft Accrington 5 - 0 Leyton Orient
LGE 2ft Blackpool 1 - 0 Stevenage
LGE 2ft Cambridge U 0 - 1 Hartlepool
LGE 2ft Carlisle 0 - 0 Luton
LGE 2ft Colchester 2 - 0 Mansfield
LGE 2ft Crawley 0 - 3 Crewe
LGE 2ft Doncaster 3 - 1 Notts Co
LGE 2ft Exeter 3 - 0 Cheltenham
LGE 2ft Morecambe 0 - 1 Newport Co
LGE 2ft Portsmouth 4 - 0 Grimsby
LGE 2ft Wycombe 1 - 1 Plymouth
BSPft Boreham W 5 - 0 Dover
BSPft Macclesfield 1 - 1 Gateshead
BSPft Sutton Utd 1 - 2 Forest Green
BSPft Torquay 0 - 0 Tranmere
SCOT3ft Cowdenbeath 1 - 1 Elgin City
SCOT2ft Brechin 3 - 0 Airdrieonians

The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

19:45 Fr 24Mar SS1

Ireland v Wales

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • Ireland are unbeaten in their last six meetings with Wales
Expert verdict
Ireland lead the way in Group D and The Boys in Green can continue their charge towards Russia 2018 with victory over Wales, who are failing to match their Euro 2016 heroics. Ireland are the form side and should oblige.

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages