Midweek matches

Tue 18 Jul - Thu 20 Jul

Russian League

Tu 18Julft Din. Moscow 2 - 2 Spartak Moscow
Tu 18Julft Lok. Moscow 1 - 0 Arsenal Tula

Weekend matches

Fri 14 Jul - Mon 17 Jul

Danish SAS Ligaen

Mo 17Julft OB Odense 1 - 2 Nordsjaelland
Su 16Julft Lyngby 2 - 1 Silkeborg
Su 16Julft Hobro IK 2 - 1 Helsingor
Su 16Julft Brondby 4 - 0 Midtjylland
Sa 15Julft FC Copenhagen 1 - 1 Aalborg
Sa 15Julft SonderjyskE 0 - 0 Randers Freja
Fr 14Julft Aarhus 1 - 2 AC Horsens

Norwegian Tippeligaen

Mo 17Julft Kristiansund 1 - 1 Valerenga
Su 16Julft Haugesund 2 - 0 Aalesund
Su 16Julft Molde 0 - 0 Stromsgodset
Su 16Julft Odd Grenland 0 - 2 Viking
Su 16Julft Sandefjord 3 - 0 Tromso
Su 16Julft Brann 0 - 1 Sarpsborg
Sa 15Julft Sogndal 0 - 3 Rosenborg
Sa 15Julft Lillestrom 2 - 2 Stabaek

Polish League

Mo 17Julft Korona Kielce 0 - 1 Zaglebie Lubin
Su 16Julft Arka Gdynia 2 - 0 Slask Wroclaw
Su 16Julft LKS Nieciecza 0 - 1 Jagiellonia
Su 16Julft Lech Poznan 0 - 0 Sandecja N S
Sa 15Julft Cracovia 1 - 1 Piast Gliwice
Sa 15Julft Gornik Zabrze 3 - 1 Legia Warsaw
Fr 14Julft Wisla Plock 0 - 2 Lechia Gdansk
Fr 14Julft Pogon Szczecin 1 - 2 Wisla Krakow

Russian League

Su 16Julft Energiya Kh 0 - 2 Zenit
Su 16Julft Rubin 1 - 2 FK Krasnodar
Su 16Julft Terek Grozny 1 - 0 Amkar Perm
Sa 15Julft Ural Sver. Oblast 1 - 1 R. Rostov
Sa 15Julft Tosno 0 - 1 FC Ufa
Sa 15Julft Anzhi 1 - 3 CSKA Mosc.

Swedish Allsvenskan

Mo 17Julft Elfsborg 3 - 0 Hammarby
Mo 17Julft Jonkopings Sodra 0 - 1 Hacken
Su 16Julft Orebro 4 - 2 IFK Goth'burg
Su 16Julft AIK Solna 1 - 0 Norrkoping
Su 16Julft Ostersunds FK 2 - 1 Djurgaardens
Sa 15Julft AFC United 2 - 1 Kalmar
Sa 15Julft Malmo 3 - 3 IK Sirius
Sa 15Julft Sundsvall 1 - 0 Halmstads

Weekend matches

Fri 7 Jul - Mon 10 Jul

Norwegian Tippeligaen

Mo 10Julft Sarpsborg 3 - 3 Lillestrom
Su 9Julft Stromsgodset 4 - 2 Kristiansund
Su 9Julft Viking 1 - 1 Sogndal
Su 9Julft Stabaek 2 - 0 Brann
Sa 8Julft Rosenborg 5 - 1 Sandefjord
Sa 8Julft Aalesund 0 - 3 Molde

Swedish Allsvenskan

Mo 10Julft Djurgaardens 2 - 1 Sundsvall
Mo 10Julft IFK Goth'burg 1 - 1 Halmstads
Su 9Julft Norrkoping 1 - 3 Elfsborg
Su 9Julft Kalmar 0 - 1 AIK Solna
Su 9Julft Ostersunds FK 1 - 1 Jonkopings Sodra
Sa 8Julft Hammarby 3 - 1 Orebro
Sa 8Julft IK Sirius 1 - 0 AFC United
Sa 8Julft Hacken 0 - 1 Malmo

Weekend matches

Fri 30 Jun - Mon 3 Jul

Norwegian Tippeligaen

Mo 3Julft Kristiansund 3 - 3 Rosenborg
Su 2Julft Haugesund 2 - 0 Tromso
Su 2Julft Molde 3 - 2 Viking
Su 2Julft Odd Grenland 0 - 0 Sarpsborg
Su 2Julft Sandefjord 1 - 2 Stabaek
Su 2Julft Brann 0 - 0 Valerenga
Sa 1Julft Lillestrom 2 - 0 Stromsgodset
Sa 1Julft Sogndal 1 - 0 Aalesund

Swedish Allsvenskan

Mo 3Julft Djurgaardens 4 - 1 Kalmar
Mo 3Julft Hacken 2 - 0 Hammarby
Su 2Julft Jonkopings Sodra 0 - 2 IFK Goth'burg
Su 2Julft AIK Solna 2 - 2 Ostersunds FK
Su 2Julft Orebro 4 - 2 Norrkoping
Sa 1Julft Malmo 3 - 2 AFC United
Sa 1Julft Sundsvall 1 - 2 IK Sirius
Sa 1Julft Halmstads 1 - 1 Elfsborg

Weekend matches

Fri 23 Jun - Mon 26 Jun

Norwegian Tippeligaen

Mo 26Junft Stromsgodset 1 - 1 Molde
Su 25Junft Aalesund 5 - 1 Odd Grenland
Su 25Junft Rosenborg 3 - 0 Sogndal
Su 25Junft Sarpsborg 1 - 1 Brann
Su 25Junft Stabaek 1 - 4 Kristiansund
Su 25Junft Tromso 1 - 1 Sandefjord
Su 25Junft Viking 1 - 1 Haugesund
Sa 24Junft Valerenga 3 - 1 Lillestrom

Spanish Segunda Division

Sa 24Junft Getafe 3 - 1 Tenerife

Midweek matches

Tue 20 Jun - Thu 22 Jun

Spanish Segunda Division

We 21Junft Tenerife 1 - 0 Getafe

Weekend matches

Fri 16 Jun - Mon 19 Jun

Norwegian Tippeligaen

Mo 19Junft Brann 5 - 0 Stabaek
Su 18Junft Haugesund 1 - 0 Rosenborg
Su 18Junft Lillestrom 1 - 0 Viking
Su 18Junft Molde 3 - 0 Tromso
Su 18Junft Sandefjord 1 - 0 Sarpsborg
Su 18Junft Sogndal 0 - 0 Odd Grenland
Su 18Junft Valerenga 1 - 1 Stromsgodset
Sa 17Junft Kristiansund 1 - 1 Aalesund

Spanish Segunda Division

Su 18Junaet Tenerife 1 - 0 Cadiz
Sa 17Junft Getafe 3 - 0 Huesca

Midweek matches

Tue 13 Jun - Thu 15 Jun

Spanish Segunda Division

Th 15Junft Cadiz 1 - 0 Tenerife
We 14Junft Huesca 2 - 2 Getafe

Weekend matches

Fri 9 Jun - Mon 12 Jun

Spanish Segunda Division

Su 11Junft Numancia 0 - 2 Mirandes
Sa 10Junft Alcorcon 3 - 0 Lugo
Sa 10Junft Almeria 1 - 0 Reus Deportiu
Sa 10Junft Cordoba 2 - 1 Girona
Sa 10Junft Elche 0 - 2 Real Oviedo
Sa 10Junft Gimnastic 1 - 0 UCAM Murcia
Sa 10Junft Levante 1 - 2 Huesca
Sa 10Junft Mallorca 3 - 3 Getafe
Sa 10Junft Valladolid 1 - 0 Cadiz
Sa 10Junft Zaragoza 1 - 2 Tenerife
Fr 9Junft Sevilla Atletico 1 - 2 R. Vallecano

Weekend matches

Fri 2 Jun - Mon 5 Jun

Norwegian Tippeligaen

Su 4Junft Aalesund 0 - 1 Haugesund
Su 4Junft Rosenborg 3 - 1 Stromsgodset
Su 4Junft Sarpsborg 1 - 0 Molde
Su 4Junft Sogndal 3 - 2 Sandefjord
Su 4Junft Viking 2 - 1 Kristiansund
Su 4Junft Odd Grenland 0 - 0 Brann
Sa 3Junft Tromso 2 - 4 Valerenga
Sa 3Junft Stabaek 2 - 4 Lillestrom

Polish League

Su 4Junft Jagiellonia 2 - 2 Lech Poznan
Su 4Junft Legia Warsaw 0 - 0 Lechia Gdansk
Su 4Junft Pogon Szczecin 3 - 0 Korona Kielce
Su 4Junft Wisla Krakow 1 - 2 LKS Nieciecza
Fr 2Junft Cracovia 0 - 1 Piast Gliwice
Fr 2Junft Ruch Chorzow 2 - 2 Gornik Leczna
Fr 2Junft Wisla Plock 0 - 3 Slask Wroclaw
Fr 2Junft Zaglebie Lubin 1 - 3 Arka Gdynia

Spanish Segunda Division

Su 4Junft Cadiz 2 - 1 Elche
Su 4Junft Getafe 4 - 0 Almeria
Su 4Junft Girona 0 - 0 Zaragoza
Su 4Junft Huesca 0 - 0 Numancia
Su 4Junft Mirandes 2 - 2 Mallorca
Su 4Junft R. Vallecano 1 - 2 Cordoba
Su 4Junft Real Oviedo 1 - 0 Sevilla Atletico
Su 4Junft Reus Deportiu 2 - 0 Valladolid
Su 4Junft Tenerife 0 - 1 Gimnastic
Su 4Junft UCAM Murcia 0 - 1 Alcorcon
Fr 2Junft Lugo 1 - 0 Levante

Swedish Allsvenskan

Su 4Junft AFC United 1 - 3 AIK Solna
Su 4Junft Hammarby 3 - 1 Djurgaardens
Su 4Junft IK Sirius 2 - 1 Halmstads
Su 4Junft Norrkoping 2 - 0 IFK Goth'burg
Sa 3Junft Kalmar 0 - 1 Orebro
Sa 3Junft Ostersunds FK 3 - 1 Sundsvall
Sa 3Junft Jonkopings Sodra 1 - 2 Malmo
Fr 2Junft Elfsborg 2 - 0 Hacken

Swiss League

Fr 2Junft Basel 4 - 1 St Gallen
Fr 2Junft FC Sion 1 - 1 Grasshoppers
Fr 2Junft Lugano 0 - 1 Lucerne
Fr 2Junft Vaduz 1 - 3 Thun
Fr 2Junft Young Boys 2 - 0 Lausanne

Turkish League

Sa 3Junft Kayserispor 0 - 1 Istanbul Buyuk.
Sa 3Junft Adanaspor 1 - 3 Fenerbahce
Sa 3Junft Besiktas 4 - 0 1299 Osmanlispor
Sa 3Junft Galatasaray 2 - 1 Konyaspor
Sa 3Junft Rizespor 1 - 0 Alanyaspor
Sa 3Junft Trabzonspor 1 - 2 Bursaspor
Fr 2Junft Akhisar B 2 - 3 Kardemir
Fr 2Junft Genclerbirligi 1 - 0 Kasimpasa
Fr 2Junft Antalyaspor 4 - 1 Gaziantepspor

Midweek matches

Tue 30 May - Thu 1 Jun

Belgian Division 1

We 31Mayft Oostende 3 - 1 Genk

Danish SAS Ligaen

Th 1Junft Midtjylland 3 - 0 Randers Freja

Greek League

We 31Mayft PAOK Salonika 2 - 3 Panathinaikos
We 31Mayft Panionios 1 - 2 AEK Athens

Swedish Allsvenskan

Th 1Junft Norrkoping 0 - 0 AIK Solna

German Bundesliga 2

Tu 30Mayft 1860 Munich 0 - 2 Regensburg

The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

19:45 TODAY BT1

Ross County v Hibernian

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • Hibs have won on three of their last four visits to Ross County
Expert verdict
Ross County have had two easy wins so far in the League Cup against Alloa and Montrose but things could get a whole lot tougher against Hibernian. County have lost their key man, Liam Boyce to Burton Albion which is a big blow. The Northern Ireland international was top scorer in the Premiership last season, grabbing almost half their goals.

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages