Weekend matches

Fri 17 Nov - Mon 20 Nov

Austrian League

Su 19Novft RB Salzburg 5 - 0 Sturm Graz
Sa 18Novft ASK Linz 1 - 2 Rapid Vienna
Sa 18Novft Aus. Vienna 2 - 3 Admira Wacker
Sa 18Novft Mattersburg 1 - 0 Altach
Sa 18Novft St Polten 0 - 0 Wolfsberger

Belgian Division 1

Su 19Novft Waregem 0 - 1 Genk
Su 19Novft Club Brugge 3 - 0 W Beveren
Su 19Novft Lokeren 0 - 3 Gent
Sa 18Novft Mouscron-P 1 - 2 Anderlecht
Sa 18Novft KAS Eupen 0 - 1 Royal Antwerp
Sa 18Novft Kortrijk 3 - 2 St. Truiden
Sa 18Novft St Liege 0 - 0 Oostende
Fr 17Novft Charleroi 2 - 0 Mechelen

Danish SAS Ligaen

ft Aalborg 0 - 1 Midtjylland
Su 19Novft Lyngby 1 - 3 Randers Freja
Su 19Novft AC Horsens 0 - 0 OB Odense
Su 19Novft SonderjyskE 3 - 0 FC Copenhagen
Su 19Novft Brondby 4 - 2 Nordsjaelland
Sa 18Novft Aarhus 3 - 1 Silkeborg
Fr 17Novft Helsingor 0 - 1 Hobro IK

Dutch Eredivisie

Su 19Novft Den Haag 4 - 1 Heracles
Su 19Novft FC Groningen 4 - 2 Vitesse Arn.
Su 19Novft FC Utrecht 3 - 1 Excelsior
Su 19Novft PEC Zwolle 0 - 1 PSV Eindhoven
Su 19Novft Roda JC 0 - 1 AZ Alkmaar
Sa 18Novft FC Twente 0 - 4 Heerenveen
Sa 18Novft Feyenoord 1 - 1 VVV Venlo
Sa 18Novft NAC Breda 0 - 8 Ajax
Sa 18Novft Willem II 2 - 2 Sp. Rotterdam

French Ligue 1

ft Amiens 3 - 1 Lille
Su 19Novft Caen 1 - 1 Nice
Su 19Novft Lyon 0 - 0 Montpellier
Su 19Novft Bordeaux 1 - 1 Marseille
Sa 18Novft Paris St-G. 4 - 1 Nantes
Sa 18Novft Dijon 3 - 1 Troyes
Sa 18Novft Guingamp 1 - 1 Angers
Sa 18Novft Strasbourg 2 - 1 Rennes
Sa 18Novft Toulouse 0 - 0 Metz
Fr 17Novft Lille 3 - 1 St-Etienne
Fr 17Novft Amiens 1 - 1 Monaco

German Bundesliga

Su 19Novft Schalke 2 - 0 Hamburg
Su 19Novft W Bremen 4 - 0 Hannover
Sa 18Novft B Leverkusen 2 - 2 RB Leipzig
Sa 18Novft B Munich 3 - 0 Augsburg
Sa 18Novft Hoffenheim 1 - 1 E Frankfurt
Sa 18Novft Mainz 1 - 0 Cologne
Sa 18Novft Wolfsburg 3 - 1 Freiburg
Sa 18Novft Hertha Berlin 2 - 4 Mgladbach
Fr 17Novft Stuttgart 2 - 1 B Dortmund

Greek League

ft PAOK Salonika 2 - 1 Atromitos
Su 19Novft Xanthi 2 - 0 Panionios
Su 19Novft Ioannina 1 - 1 Panetolikos
Su 19Novft Platanias 0 - 3 Asteras T.
Su 19Novft Panathinaikos 1 - 1 AEK Athens
Sa 18Novft N Lamia 1 - 1 Kerkyra
Sa 18Novft Larissa 1 - 0 Apollon Smyrni
Sa 18Novft Olympiakos 2 - 1 Levadiakos

Italian Serie A

ft Verona 2 - 3 Bologna
Su 19Novft Crotone 0 - 1 Genoa
Su 19Novft Benevento 1 - 2 Sassuolo
Su 19Novft Sampdoria 3 - 2 Juventus
Su 19Novft Spal 1 - 1 Fiorentina
Su 19Novft Torino 1 - 1 Chievo
Su 19Novft Udinese 0 - 1 Cagliari
Su 19Novft Inter 2 - 0 Atalanta
Sa 18Novft Roma 2 - 1 Lazio
Sa 18Novft Napoli 2 - 1 Milan

Norwegian Tippeligaen

Su 19Novft Kristiansund 3 - 2 Sandefjord
Su 19Novft Lillestrom 0 - 1 Molde
Su 19Novft Rosenborg 2 - 0 Viking
Su 19Novft Sarpsborg 1 - 0 Aalesund
Su 19Novft Stabaek 1 - 1 Sogndal
Su 19Novft Stromsgodset 2 - 1 Brann
Su 19Novft Tromso 2 - 0 Haugesund
Su 19Novft Valerenga 2 - 0 Odd Grenland

Polish League

ft Zaglebie Lubin 0 - 0 Korona Kielce
Su 19Novft Slask Wroclaw 1 - 2 Arka Gdynia
Su 19Novft Legia Warsaw 1 - 0 Gornik Zabrze
Sa 18Novft Piast Gliwice 1 - 0 Cracovia
Sa 18Novft Sandecja N S 0 - 0 Lech Poznan
Sa 18Novft Lechia Gdansk 3 - 0 Wisla Plock
Fr 17Novft Jagiellonia 0 - 0 LKS Nieciecza
Fr 17Novft Wisla Krakow 1 - 0 Pogon Szczecin

Russian League

Su 19Novft FC Ufa 2 - 0 Ural Sver. Oblast
Su 19Novft Anzhi 0 - 1 Lok. Moscow
Su 19Novft R. Rostov 0 - 0 Amkar Perm
Su 19Novft Zenit 5 - 0 Tosno
Sa 18Novft Energiya Kh 2 - 4 CSKA Mosc.
Sa 18Novft Din. Moscow 1 - 1 Terek Grozny
Sa 18Novft FK Krasnodar 1 - 4 Spartak Moscow
Sa 18Novft Arsenal Tula 0 - 0 Rubin

Spanish La Liga

ft Eibar 5 - 0 Real Betis
Su 19Novft Malaga 3 - 2 Deportivo
Su 19Novft Espanyol 0 - 2 Valencia
Su 19Novft Las Palmas 0 - 2 Levante
Su 19Novft Ath Bilbao 1 - 1 Villarreal
Sa 18Novft Getafe 4 - 1 Alaves
Sa 18Novft Leganes 0 - 3 Barcelona
Sa 18Novft Sevilla 2 - 1 Celta Vigo
Sa 18Novft Atl Madrid 0 - 0 Real Madrid
Fr 17Novft Girona 1 - 1 Sociedad

Spanish Segunda Division

Su 19Novft Numancia 1 - 2 Gimnastic
Su 19Novft R. Vallecano 1 - 0 Barcelona B
Su 19Novft Osasuna 2 - 3 Alcorcon
Su 19Novft Sevilla Atletico 1 - 1 Cordoba
Su 19Novft C Leonesa 1 - 1 Granada
Su 19Novft Sp. Gijon 0 - 3 Cadiz
Sa 18Novft Huesca 3 - 0 Tenerife
Sa 18Novft Lorca 1 - 2 Lugo
Sa 18Novft Valladolid 3 - 1 Real Oviedo
Sa 18Novft Reus Deportiu 1 - 1 Albacete
Fr 17Novft Almeria 3 - 0 Zaragoza

Swiss League

Su 19Novft Grasshoppers 2 - 0 Thun
Su 19Novft Lausanne 3 - 1 Lucerne
Su 19Novft Young Boys 2 - 1 FC Zurich
Sa 18Novft Basel 5 - 1 FC Sion
Sa 18Novft St Gallen 0 - 2 Lugano

Turkish League

ft Kardemir 0 - 2 Kasimpasa
Su 19Novft Alanyaspor 1 - 0 Malatyaspor
Su 19Novft Genclerbirligi 1 - 2 Kayserispor
Su 19Novft Trabzonspor 4 - 3 1299 Osmanlispor
Su 19Novft Fenerbahce 4 - 1 Sivasspor
Sa 18Novft Bursaspor 0 - 0 Goztepe
Sa 18Novft Konyaspor 1 - 1 Antalyaspor
Sa 18Novft Istanbul Buyuk. 5 - 1 Galatasaray
Fr 17Novft Besiktas 0 - 0 Akhisar B

German Bundesliga 2

ft Dyn Dresden 1 - 2 Kaiserslautern
Su 19Novft Duisburg 3 - 0 Erzegbirge A
Su 19Novft Ingolstadt 1 - 0 F Dusseldorf
Su 19Novft St Pauli 2 - 2 Regensburg
Sa 18Novft Bochum 1 - 1 Greuther Furth
Sa 18Novft Heidenheim 4 - 3 Union Berlin
Sa 18Novft Nuremberg 2 - 2 Holstein Kiel
Fr 17Novft Arminia 2 - 2 Braunschweig
Fr 17Novft SV Darmstadt 1 - 2 SV Sandhausen

Weekend matches

Fri 10 Nov - Mon 13 Nov

Spanish Segunda Division

Mo 13Novft Cadiz 1 - 0 Reus Deportiu
Su 12Novft Granada 1 - 2 Sevilla Atletico
Su 12Novft Gimnastic 1 - 2 Real Oviedo
Su 12Novft Lugo 0 - 1 Numancia
Su 12Novft Sp. Gijon 1 - 1 Valladolid
Sa 11Novft Alcorcon 1 - 1 Lorca
Sa 11Novft Albacete 2 - 0 Almeria
Sa 11Novft Tenerife 2 - 0 C Leonesa
Sa 11Novft Zaragoza 3 - 2 R. Vallecano
Sa 11Novft Barcelona B 0 - 2 Huesca
Fr 10Novft Cordoba 0 - 1 Osasuna

The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

19:45 Tu 21Nov BT3

B Dortmund v Tottenham

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • Tottenham have won three of their last 13 European away matches
Expert verdict
The Europa League remains a big deal to German clubs so even though Borussia Dortmund are unlikely to qualify for the Champions League knockout stages expect them to remain interested in securing third place. Tottenham have already qualified for the last 16 and could be more concentrated on Premier League matters.

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages