Sa 02Oct 2004Southampton0 - 0Man City
Sa 02Oct 2004Blackburn2 - 2Aston Villa
Sa 02Oct 2004Norwich2 - 2Portsmouth
Sa 02Oct 2004Arsenal4 - 0Charlton
Sa 02Oct 2004Everton0 - 1Tottenham
Sa 02Oct 2004West Brom2 - 1Bolton
Sa 02Oct 2004Reading0 - 0Burnley
Sa 02Oct 2004Brighton1 - 1Sheff Utd
Sa 02Oct 2004Crewe3 - 0Watford
Sa 02Oct 2004Stoke0 - 1QPR
Sa 02Oct 2004Sunderland0 - 0Derby
Sa 02Oct 2004Wigan2 - 0Rotherham
Sa 02Oct 2004Cardiff0 - 0Leeds
Sa 02Oct 2004West Ham1 - 0Wolves
Sa 02Oct 2004Plymouth2 - 1Gillingham
Sa 02Oct 2004Leicester1 - 1Preston
Sa 02Oct 2004Sheff Wed1 - 1MK Dons
Sa 02Oct 2004Huddersfield3 - 1Walsall
Sa 02Oct 2004Doncaster0 - 0Wrexham
Sa 02Oct 2004Tranmere1 - 1Luton
Sa 02Oct 2004Blackpool3 - 3Bournemouth
Sa 02Oct 2004Colchester2 - 1Port Vale
Sa 02Oct 2004Brentford2 - 0Oldham
Sa 02Oct 2004Chesterfield2 - 2Bristol C
Sa 02Oct 2004Hartlepool2 - 0Hull
Sa 02Oct 2004Stockport3 - 3Swindon
Sa 02Oct 2004Peterborough1 - 1Torquay
Sa 02Oct 2004Bradford1 - 0Barnsley
Sa 02Oct 2004Rushden0 - 0Rochdale
Sa 02Oct 2004Notts Co1 - 2Leyton Orient
Sa 02Oct 2004Wycombe1 - 1Shrewsbury
Sa 02Oct 2004Yeovil1 - 1Northampton
Sa 02Oct 2004Boston Utd2 - 1Scunthorpe
Sa 02Oct 2004Bristol R2 - 0Oxford
Sa 02Oct 2004Bury2 - 1Macclesfield
Sa 02Oct 2004Chester1 - 1Swansea
Sa 02Oct 2004Kidderminster1 - 1Cambridge U
Sa 02Oct 2004Mansfield2 - 2Lincoln
Sa 02Oct 2004Darlington (old)4 - 0Southend
Sa 02Oct 2004Forest Green0 - 1Scarborough
Sa 02Oct 2004Barnet2 - 2Woking
Sa 02Oct 2004York3 - 1Stevenage
Sa 02Oct 2004Northwich2 - 2Dag & Red
Sa 02Oct 2004Ebbsfleet4 - 1Leigh Genesis
Sa 02Oct 2004Carlisle1 - 0Crawley
Sa 02Oct 2004Halifax2 - 1Exeter
Sa 02Oct 2004Canvey Isl.0 - 0Morecambe
Sa 02Oct 2004Hereford.0 - 0Burton
Sa 02Oct 2004Farnborough2 - 1Accrington
Sa 02Oct 2004Tamworth1 - 2Aldershot
Sa 02Oct 2004Aberdeen1 - 1Dundee
Sa 02Oct 2004Dunfermline1 - 1Hibernian
Sa 02Oct 2004Airdrieonians0 - 2Hamilton
Sa 02Oct 2004Partick2 - 0Raith
Sa 02Oct 2004Queen of Sth2 - 1St Mirren
Sa 02Oct 2004Ross County0 - 1Falkirk
Sa 02Oct 2004Clyde1 - 0St Johnstone
Sa 02Oct 2004Arbroath0 - 3Alloa
Sa 02Oct 2004Stranraer2 - 2Berwick
Sa 02Oct 2004Brechin4 - 0Dumbarton
Sa 02Oct 2004Morton2 - 1Forfar
Sa 02Oct 2004Stirling1 - 1Ayr
Sa 02Oct 2004Queen's Park1 - 2Peterhead
Sa 02Oct 2004Cowdenbeath2 - 0Albion
Sa 02Oct 2004Elgin City2 - 1East Fife
Sa 02Oct 2004E Stirling1 - 1Montrose
Sa 02Oct 2004Stenh'semuir0 - 3Gretna
Sa 02Oct 2004HuntlyvFraserburgh
Sa 02Oct 2004ClachnacuddinvWick Academy
Sa 02Oct 2004RothesvCove Rangers
Sa 02Oct 2004Brora RangersvNairn County
Sa 02Oct 2004KeithvForres Mech
Sa 02Oct 2004Inverurie LocosvBuckie Thistle
Sa 02Oct 2004DeveronvalevFort William
Sa 02Oct 2004Cagliari2 - 1Brescia
Sa 02Oct 2004Chievo2 - 1Lecce
Sa 02Oct 2004Hansa Rostock1 - 3Hannover
Sa 02Oct 2004Freiburg1 - 2Mainz
Sa 02Oct 2004W Bremen1 - 2B Munich
Sa 02Oct 2004Kaiserslautern0 - 2Hertha Berlin
Sa 02Oct 2004B Dortmund2 - 2Nuremberg
Sa 02Oct 2004Wolfsburg2 - 1B M'gladbach
Sa 02Oct 2004B Leverkusen3 - 0Hamburg
Sa 02Oct 2004Real Betis1 - 1Valencia
Sa 02Oct 2004Sociedad1 - 0Atl Madrid
Sa 02Oct 2004Istres0 - 2Marseille
Sa 02Oct 2004Bastia1 - 2Paris St-G.
Sa 02Oct 2004Lens1 - 1Ajaccio
Sa 02Oct 2004Monaco3 - 4Nice
Sa 02Oct 2004Caen1 - 1Bordeaux
Sa 02Oct 2004Strasbourg0 - 2Nantes
Sa 02Oct 2004Aalborg1 - 0Silkeborg
Sa 02Oct 2004FC Copenhagen2 - 0Herfolge
Sa 02Oct 2004OB Odense0 - 2Viborg
Sa 02Oct 2004Esbjerg1 - 2Aarhus
Sa 02Oct 2004Midtjylland1 - 1Nordsjaelland
Sa 02Oct 2004NAC Breda3 - 2De Graafschap
Sa 02Oct 2004PSV Eindhoven3 - 0FC Groningen
Sa 02Oct 2004FC Twente2 - 3Roda JC
Sa 02Oct 2004Willem II3 - 2Vitesse Arn.
Sa 02Oct 2004RAEC Mons B1 - 2FC Brussels
Sa 02Oct 2004Anderlecht5 - 2Cercle Bruges
Sa 02Oct 2004Germinal1 - 2Lokeren
Sa 02Oct 2004Gent2 - 1Oostende
Sa 02Oct 2004St. Truiden2 - 2Charleroi
Sa 02Oct 2004Ankaragucu2 - 1Gaziantepspor
Sa 02Oct 2004Fenerbahce2 - 0Denizlispor
Sa 02Oct 2004Diyarbakirspor1 - 0Sakaryaspor
Sa 02Oct 2004Rizespor0 - 1Malatyaspor
Sa 02Oct 2004Kerkira1 - 1OFI Crete
Sa 02Oct 2004Atromitos4 - 2Kallithea
Sa 02Oct 2004Aus. Karnten2 - 1RB Salzburg
Sa 02Oct 2004Rapid Vienna2 - 1Bregenz
Sa 02Oct 2004Graz AK2 - 1W. Innsbruck
Sa 02Oct 2004Admira Wacker0 - 5Aus. Vienna
Sa 02Oct 2004Mattersburg1 - 1Sturm Graz
Sa 02Oct 2004Slavia Prague0 - 0Synot
Sa 02Oct 2004C. Budejovice0 - 1Jablonec
Sa 02Oct 2004Zlin1 - 1Sparta Prague
Sa 02Oct 2004Slovan Liberec1 - 0FC Brno
Sa 02Oct 2004Opava0 - 0Teplice
Sa 02Oct 2004Thun0 - 0FC Aarau
Sa 02Oct 2004Neuc. Xamax1 - 2Basel
Sa 02Oct 2004Grasshoppers0 - 2Servette
Sa 02Oct 2004Schauffhausen1 - 1Young Boys
Sa 02Oct 2004St Gallen1 - 2FC Zurich
Sa 02Oct 2004CFR Cluj1 - 1S Studentesc
Sa 02Oct 2004Nat. Bucharest2 - 2Farul Constanta
Sa 02Oct 2004Otelul Galati1 - 0Rapid Buch.
Sa 02Oct 2004Wisla Krakow0 - 0Cracovia
Sa 02Oct 2004Wisla Plock3 - 2Pogon Szczecin
Sa 02Oct 2004Katowice1 - 4Amica Wronki
Sa 02Oct 2004Polonia W.1 - 1Zaglebie Lubin
Sa 02Oct 2004Lech Poznan1 - 1Legia Warsaw
Sa 02Oct 2004Gornik Leczna2 - 0Gornik Zabrze
Sa 02Oct 2004Groclin Grodzisk1 - 0Odra Wodzislaw
Sa 02Oct 2004NK Zagreb0 - 1Varteks
Sa 02Oct 2004Medimurje2 - 2Osijek
Sa 02Oct 2004Pula1 - 1NK Inter
Sa 02Oct 2004Slaven1 - 0Zadar
Sa 02Oct 2004Hajduk Split2 - 0Rijeka
Sa 02Oct 2004Arsenal Kiev2 - 2Zakarpatty
Sa 02Oct 2004Obolon Kiev0 - 1Shakhtar
Sa 02Oct 2004Metalist0 - 1Kryvbas
Sa 02Oct 2004Vorskla Poltava0 - 3Dynamo Kiev
Sa 02Oct 2004Metalurg Z.1 - 1Volyn
Sa 02Oct 2004Borisfen1 - 1Mariupol
Sa 02Oct 2004H Tel Aviv3 - 1Hapoel N-I
Sa 02Oct 2004Bnei Yehuda0 - 4MS Ashdod
Sa 02Oct 2004H. Haifa1 - 2M. Tel Aviv
Sa 02Oct 2004H Beer Sheva1 - 1H. Petah Tikva
Sa 02Oct 2004Litex4 - 2Pirin
Sa 02Oct 2004Cherno More1 - 2CSKA Sofia
Sa 02Oct 2004Loko. Sofia0 - 0Nesebar
Sa 02Oct 2004Levski Sofia5 - 1Rodopa
Sa 02Oct 2004Beroe Stara1 - 1Nafteks
Sa 02Oct 2004FC Marek1 - 0Belasitsa
Sa 02Oct 2004Rakovski1 - 2Loko. Plovdiv
Sa 02Oct 2004Zalaegerszeg5 - 0Kaposvar
Sa 02Oct 2004Debrecen3 - 1Vasas
Sa 02Oct 2004Ferencvaros4 - 1Matav Sopron
Sa 02Oct 2004Gyori ETO0 - 0MOL Vidi
Sa 02Oct 2004Lombard-Papa1 - 2Ujpest Dozsa
Sa 02Oct 2004Pecs Dozsa1 - 1Nyiregyhaza
Sa 02Oct 2004Honved1 - 1MTK
Sa 02Oct 2004Diosgyor1 - 0Bekescsaba
Sa 02Oct 2004Lisburn Dist.vColeraine
Sa 02Oct 2004PortadownvLarne
Sa 02Oct 2004LinfieldvInstitute FC
Sa 02Oct 2004BallymenavNewry Town
Sa 02Oct 2004Limavady UtdvGlentoran
Sa 02Oct 2004ArdsvCliftonville
Sa 02Oct 2004CrusadersvDungannon Sw
Sa 02Oct 2004Omagh TownvLoughgall
Sa 02Oct 2004Worthing1 - 0Dover
Sa 02Oct 2004Hitchin1 - 0Banbury
Sa 02Oct 2004Blyth Sptns0 - 1Ossett Town
Sa 02Oct 2004Bridlington T1 - 1Marine
Sa 02Oct 2004Guiseley5 - 2Bishop Auck
Sa 02Oct 2004Spennymoor U0 - 0Witton

Serbia & Montenegro League

Sa 02Oct 2004Zemun2 - 1Zeta
Sa 02Oct 2004Zeleznik1 - 2Partizan
Sa 02Oct 2004Buducnost P.0 - 1Smederevo
Sa 02Oct 2004Obilic1 - 3Hajduk Kula
Sa 02Oct 2004OFK Belgrade2 - 0Cukaricki
Sa 02Oct 2004Red Star3 - 0Sutjeska
Sa 02Oct 2004Vojvodina NS1 - 1Hajduk B.
Sa 02Oct 2004Borac Cacak1 - 1Radnicki Obr.

Russian Premier 2004

Sa 02Oct 2004Lok. Moscow2 - 0Saturn
Sa 02Oct 2004Kuban K0 - 3CSKA Mosc.
Sa 02Oct 2004Din. Moscow1 - 0Shinnik Yaro.
Sa 02Oct 2004Spartak Moscow1 - 2Torpedo Mosc.
Sa 02Oct 2004Alania Vlad.1 - 1R Volgograd
Sa 02Oct 2004R. Rostov1 - 2Torpedo-Met.
Sa 02Oct 2004Kryliya Sovetov2 - 1Rubin

Swedish League 2004

Sa 02Oct 2004Trelleborgs1 - 1Orgryte
Sa 02Oct 2004AIK Solna1 - 2Orebro
Sa 02Oct 2004Kalmar1 - 0Malmo

League of Ireland (old)

Sa 02Oct 2004Longford TvDublin City

 

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages