Sa 24Oct 2009NMalawi1 - 0Mozambique
Sa 24Oct 2009Wolves1 - 1Aston Villa
Sa 24Oct 2009Hull0 - 0Portsmouth
Sa 24Oct 2009Tottenham0 - 1Stoke
Sa 24Oct 2009Birmingham2 - 1Sunderland
Sa 24Oct 2009Burnley1 - 3Wigan
Sa 24Oct 2009Chelsea5 - 0Blackburn
Sa 24Oct 2009Preston2 - 2Middlesbrough
Sa 24Oct 2009Sheff Utd3 - 4Cardiff
Sa 24Oct 2009Newcastle2 - 1Doncaster
Sa 24Oct 2009Coventry0 - 0West Brom
Sa 24Oct 2009Crystal Palace1 - 1Nottm Forest
Sa 24Oct 2009Peterborough3 - 0Scunthorpe
Sa 24Oct 2009Barnsley2 - 3Bristol C
Sa 24Oct 2009Swansea0 - 0Blackpool
Sa 24Oct 2009Plymouth1 - 1Ipswich
Sa 24Oct 2009Derby2 - 4QPR
Sa 24Oct 2009Huddersfield4 - 0Leyton Orient
Sa 24Oct 2009Norwich1 - 0Swindon
Sa 24Oct 2009Gillingham1 - 1Charlton
Sa 24Oct 2009Colchester2 - 1Walsall
Sa 24Oct 2009Brentford2 - 0Stockport
Sa 24Oct 2009Brighton0 - 2Oldham
Sa 24Oct 2009Carlisle2 - 1Southend
Sa 24Oct 2009Bristol R1 - 2Yeovil
Sa 24Oct 2009Millwall2 - 1Leeds
Sa 24Oct 2009Hartlepool1 - 0Tranmere
Sa 24Oct 2009Southampton3 - 1MK Dons
Sa 24Oct 2009Exeter1 - 1Wycombe
Sa 24Oct 2009Shrewsbury3 - 1Aldershot
Sa 24Oct 2009Lincoln0 - 0Torquay
Sa 24Oct 2009Port Vale1 - 1Cheltenham
Sa 24Oct 2009Notts Co2 - 0Crewe
Sa 24Oct 2009Barnet3 - 0Darlington (old)
Sa 24Oct 2009Bournemouth3 - 1Grimsby
Sa 24Oct 2009Macclesfield2 - 2Dag & Red
Sa 24Oct 2009Rochdale1 - 2Accrington
Sa 24Oct 2009Bury2 - 1Rotherham
Sa 24Oct 2009Chesterfield5 - 2Burton
Sa 24Oct 2009Morecambe2 - 4Northampton
Sa 24Oct 2009Bradford1 - 0Hereford.
Sa 24Oct 2009Chelmsford1 - 2Stevenage
Sa 24Oct 2009Tooting & M3 - 3Eastbourne
Sa 24Oct 2009Hinckley Utd2 - 1Histon
Sa 24Oct 2009Paulton3 - 0Chippenham
Sa 24Oct 2009Workington0 - 3Rushden
Sa 24Oct 2009Gateshead3 - 0Southport
Sa 24Oct 2009Blyth Sptns0 - 0Telford
Sa 24Oct 2009Bromley3 - 0Ebbsfleet
Sa 24Oct 2009Ilkeston2 - 0Tamworth
Sa 24Oct 2009Nuneaton1 - 0Kendal Town
Sa 24Oct 2009Luton3 - 0Grays
Sa 24Oct 2009York2 - 0Bedworth Utd
Sa 24Oct 2009Gloucester1 - 1Lowestoft
Sa 24Oct 2009Northwich3 - 0FC Utd
Sa 24Oct 2009Crawley1 - 1AFC W'bledon
Sa 24Oct 2009Kettering1 - 1Redditch
Sa 24Oct 2009Mangotsfield1 - 2Forest Green
Sa 24Oct 2009Kidderminster0 - 0Fleetwood
Sa 24Oct 2009Halifax0 - 1Wrexham
Sa 24Oct 2009Oxford C2 - 1Bury Town
Sa 24Oct 2009Oxford2 - 0Thurrock
Sa 24Oct 2009Buxton0 - 4Stourbridge
Sa 24Oct 2009Hendon0 - 5Woking
Sa 24Oct 2009Mansfield3 - 0Altrincham
Sa 24Oct 2009Aylesbury2 - 4Wealdstone
Sa 24Oct 2009Farnborough0 - 0Salisbury FC
Sa 24Oct 2009Bath City3 - 2AFC Totton
Sa 24Oct 2009Hayes & Y0 - 1Staines
Sa 24Oct 2009Hampton & R1 - 3Sutton Utd
Sa 24Oct 2009Hearts0 - 0Falkirk
Sa 24Oct 2009Aberdeen0 - 2Dundee Utd
Sa 24Oct 2009Rangers1 - 1Hibernian
Sa 24Oct 2009St Mirren3 - 3Motherwell
Sa 24Oct 2009Kilmarnock2 - 1St Johnstone
Sa 24Oct 2009Queen of Sth3 - 0Airdrieonians
Sa 24Oct 2009Ross County2 - 2Partick
Sa 24Oct 2009Ayr1 - 5Inverness CT
Sa 24Oct 2009Dundee2 - 1Raith
Sa 24Oct 2009Dunfermline3 - 1Morton
Sa 24Oct 2009Peterhead0 - 0Alloa
Sa 24Oct 2009Dumbarton1 - 0Arbroath
Sa 24Oct 2009Cowdenbeath0 - 0Brechin
Sa 24Oct 2009East Fife2 - 1Stenh'semuir
Sa 24Oct 2009Stirling1 - 1Clyde
Sa 24Oct 2009Forfar4 - 2E Stirling
Sa 24Oct 2009Nairn County2 - 4Elgin City
Sa 24Oct 2009Fraserburgh1 - 4Spartans
Sa 24Oct 2009Whitehill W1 - 1Threave Rovers
Sa 24Oct 2009Huntly1 - 1Auchinleck
Sa 24Oct 2009Selkirk0 - 3Irvine
Sa 24Oct 2009Queen's Park1 - 3Livingston
Sa 24Oct 2009Lossiemouth0 - 2Albion
Sa 24Oct 2009Girvan1 - 4Wick Academy
Sa 24Oct 2009Banks o'Dee0 - 3Montrose
Sa 24Oct 2009Edinburgh C5 - 1Burntisland S
Sa 24Oct 2009Vale of Leithen1 - 3Keith
Sa 24Oct 2009Civil Serv Strol1 - 2Berwick
Sa 24Oct 2009Inverurie Locos2 - 1Stranraer
Sa 24Oct 2009Cove Rangers2 - 1Annan
Sa 24Oct 2009Deveronvale2 - 2Buckie Thistle
Sa 24Oct 2009Sampdoria4 - 1Bologna
Sa 24Oct 2009Inter2 - 1Catania
Sa 24Oct 2009Hannover1 - 0Stuttgart
Sa 24Oct 2009Hoffenheim3 - 0Nuremberg
Sa 24Oct 2009B M'gladbach0 - 0Cologne
Sa 24Oct 2009B Munich2 - 1E Frankfurt
Sa 24Oct 2009Mainz3 - 0Freiburg
Sa 24Oct 2009Atl Madrid1 - 1Mallorca
Sa 24Oct 2009Sp. Gijon0 - 0Real Madrid
Sa 24Oct 2009Sevilla0 - 0Espanyol
Sa 24Oct 2009Sochaux1 - 0Lorient
Sa 24Oct 2009Nice4 - 1Lyon
Sa 24Oct 2009Grenoble1 - 2Nancy
Sa 24Oct 2009Boulogne1 - 3Monaco
Sa 24Oct 2009St-Etienne0 - 2Valenciennes
Sa 24Oct 2009Bordeaux3 - 0Le Mans
Sa 24Oct 2009Rennes3 - 0Montpellier
Sa 24Oct 2009Randers Freja1 - 1OB Odense
Sa 24Oct 2009Djurgaardens2 - 1Orgryte
Sa 24Oct 2009Helsingborgs1 - 1Kalmar
Sa 24Oct 2009NAC Breda1 - 0RKC Waalwijk
Sa 24Oct 2009Vitesse Arn.0 - 2Heracles
Sa 24Oct 2009Feyenoord1 - 0VVV Venlo
Sa 24Oct 2009Den Haag2 - 3Sp. Rotterdam
Sa 24Oct 2009Uniao Leiria2 - 0Naval
Sa 24Oct 2009Rio Ave1 - 1Braga
Sa 24Oct 2009St Liege1 - 1Waregem
Sa 24Oct 2009Lokeren0 - 2Genk
Sa 24Oct 2009Charleroi1 - 1Westerlo
Sa 24Oct 2009St. Truiden1 - 2Gent
Sa 24Oct 2009Cercle Bruges1 - 1Kortrijk
Sa 24Oct 2009Lok. Moscow2 - 2Saturn
Sa 24Oct 2009Amkar Perm0 - 0Tom Tomsk
Sa 24Oct 2009Khimki0 - 3Spartak Moscow
Sa 24Oct 2009Kryliya Sovetov2 - 0Terek Grozny
Sa 24Oct 2009Ankaragucu3 - 0Ankaraspor
Sa 24Oct 2009Bursaspor6 - 0Basaksehir
Sa 24Oct 2009Olympiakos2 - 1Ergotelis
Sa 24Oct 2009Panionios3 - 1Ioannina
Sa 24Oct 2009Asteras T.1 - 2Atromitos
Sa 24Oct 2009Aus. Karnten1 - 1Kapfenberg
Sa 24Oct 2009Banik Ostrava3 - 1B. 1905
Sa 24Oct 2009C. Budejovice0 - 0Viktoria Plzen
Sa 24Oct 2009Slovan Liberec1 - 0Dukla Pribram
Sa 24Oct 2009FC Brno0 - 1Jablonec
Sa 24Oct 2009Teplice2 - 2Mlada Boleslav
Sa 24Oct 2009Synot2 - 0SK Kladno
Sa 24Oct 2009FC Aarau1 - 2Bellinzona
Sa 24Oct 2009Grasshoppers2 - 1Young Boys
Sa 24Oct 2009Piatra Neamt1 - 1Alba Iulia A
Sa 24Oct 2009Uni Craiova1 - 2FC Vaslui
Sa 24Oct 2009Pandurii0 - 0Unirea
Sa 24Oct 2009Zadar1 - 1Rijeka
Sa 24Oct 2009NK Istra 19611 - 2Sibenik
Sa 24Oct 2009NK Karlovac1 - 0Hajduk Split
Sa 24Oct 2009NK Croatia Ses2 - 2Varteks
Sa 24Oct 2009Osijek3 - 0Loko. Zagreb
Sa 24Oct 2009Medimurje4 - 2NK Zagreb
Sa 24Oct 2009Gimnastic1 - 1Hercules
Sa 24Oct 2009Murcia0 - 1Recreativo
Sa 24Oct 2009Villarreal B3 - 1Castellon
Sa 24Oct 2009Las Palmas4 - 0Albacete
Sa 24Oct 2009Sociedad1 - 0Cordoba
Sa 24Oct 2009Huesca0 - 0Levante
Sa 24Oct 2009Girona0 - 2Real Betis
Sa 24Oct 2009S. Zlatibor Voda0 - 1Vojvodina NS
Sa 24Oct 2009Metalac2 - 1Hajduk Kula
Sa 24Oct 2009Napredak0 - 2Cukaricki
Sa 24Oct 2009Jagodina2 - 0Borca
Sa 24Oct 2009OFK Belgrade3 - 0FK Rad 1923
Sa 24Oct 2009Red Star1 - 0Borac Cacak
Sa 24Oct 2009Smederevo1 - 1Javor
Sa 24Oct 2009Dnipro0 - 2Dynamo Kiev
Sa 24Oct 2009Arsenal Kiev2 - 1Kryvbas
Sa 24Oct 2009Obolon Kiev1 - 0Tavriya Simf.
Sa 24Oct 2009Karpaty Lvov3 - 3Metalurg Z.
Sa 24Oct 2009S Dniprodzerzhynsk (do not use2 - 0Ch. Odessa
Sa 24Oct 2009MS Ashdod1 - 1M. Petah Tikva
Sa 24Oct 2009Bnei Yehuda2 - 0H. Haifa
Sa 24Oct 2009M. Netanya2 - 2H Beer Sheva
Sa 24Oct 2009M. Tel Aviv3 - 1Hap Ramat Gan
Sa 24Oct 2009Bnei Sakhnin1 - 1Hapoel Ra'ana
Sa 24Oct 2009H. Petah Tikva1 - 1Hapoel Acre
Sa 24Oct 2009Loko. Plovdiv1 - 2Sliven
Sa 24Oct 2009Loko. Sofia0 - 1Litex
Sa 24Oct 2009CSKA Sofia0 - 3Minyor Pernik
Sa 24Oct 2009Rilski Sportist2 - 3Levski Sofia
Sa 24Oct 2009Loko. Mezdra4 - 0Pirin
Sa 24Oct 2009Ch'morets B2 - 0Botev Plovdiv
Sa 24Oct 2009Gyori ETO1 - 1Kaposvar
Sa 24Oct 2009Lombard-Papa5 - 1Nyiregyhaza
Sa 24Oct 2009Szombathelyi (old)0 - 1Vasas
Sa 24Oct 2009Ujpest Dozsa3 - 2MTK
Sa 24Oct 2009Kecskemeti3 - 1Ferencvaros
Sa 24Oct 2009Diosgyor0 - 0Paksi SE
Sa 24Oct 2009Gainsborough1 - 3Stalybridge
Sa 24Oct 2009Corby3 - 2Stafford
Sa 24Oct 2009Eastwood T2 - 1Droylsden
Sa 24Oct 2009Solihull M1 - 0Harrogate
Sa 24Oct 2009Basingstoke2 - 1Weymouth
Sa 24Oct 2009Maidenhead0 - 0Weston S-M.
Sa 24Oct 2009Lewes2 - 1Bishop's St.
Sa 24Oct 2009Bognor Regis1 - 1Billericay
Sa 24Oct 2009Ashford (Mdx)0 - 2Maidstone
Sa 24Oct 2009Boreham W2 - 0Tonbridge
Sa 24Oct 2009Waltham Abbey0 - 5Hornchurch
Sa 24Oct 2009Aveley1 - 4Dartford
Sa 24Oct 2009Kingstonian1 - 2Hastings Utd
Sa 24Oct 2009Merthyr4 - 2Didcot Town
Sa 24Oct 2009Leamington2 - 1Brackley
Sa 24Oct 2009Rugby0 - 0Evesham
Sa 24Oct 2009Hemel0 - 2Tiverton
Sa 24Oct 2009Bashley0 - 4Hednesford
Sa 24Oct 2009Banbury0 - 0Bedford
Sa 24Oct 2009Cambridge C4 - 1Clevedon T
Sa 24Oct 2009Frickley4 - 2Hucknall
Sa 24Oct 2009Durham City2 - 3Guiseley
Sa 24Oct 2009Nantwich0 - 4Boston Utd
Sa 24Oct 2009Retford Utd2 - 2Ossett Town
Sa 24Oct 2009Burscough3 - 0Worksop
Sa 24Oct 2009Nth Ferriby4 - 0Ashton Utd
Sa 24Oct 2009Stocksbridge2 - 3Bradford PA
Sa 24Oct 2009Whitby2 - 2Matlock

Moldovan League

Sa 24Oct 2009Dacia2 - 0FC Viitorul
Sa 24Oct 2009Zaria Balti0 - 2Rapid Chisinau
Sa 24Oct 2009Academia1 - 0Nistru Otaci
Sa 24Oct 2009FC Tiraspol4 - 1Dynamo Bender
Sa 24Oct 2009Iskra-Stali1 - 1FC Zimbru

Cypriot League

Sa 24Oct 2009Anorthosis Fam.3 - 0AE Paphos
Sa 24Oct 2009Ap Limassol0 - 1Omonia Nicosia
Sa 24Oct 2009Enosis1 - 1Salamina

 

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages