Also known asThe Cottagers
GroundCraven Cottage
  • CAPACITY 26,600
  • LENGTH 110 yards
  • WIDTH 75 yards
Manager Claudio Ranieri
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Fulham4121
Nantes41151610
Leicester81362322
Greece5041
Monaco5232812
Inter3517135
Roma84472116
Juventus94461830
Valencia3615129
Chelsea1991074646
Year Formed1879
ChairmanShahid Khan
AddressCraven Cottage
 Stevenage Road
 Fulham, London
Post CodeSW6 6HH
Websitewww.fulhamfc.co.uk
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

12:30 TODAY SKY

Man City v Everton

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • Manchester City have not kept a clean sheet in their last four games
Expert verdict
Manchester City suffered their first league defeat of the season at Chelsea on Saturday, but don’t expect them to meet with the same fate when they host Everton at the Etihad. Despite that setback, City remain a fantastic team and it will take something special for Everton to stop the champions. But the Toffees are difficult to break down, going into half-time level in each of their last five games, and there could be value in expecting something similar. Marco Silva’s side have conceded just two goals in four games and defended well for much of the Merseyside derby before a Jordan Pickford howler.