Also known as
Ground
  • CAPACITY 0
  • LENGTH N/A
  • WIDTH N/A
Manager Dimitrios Grammozis
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
SV Darmstadt15843
Year Formed
Chairman
Address
 
 
Post Code
Website
PWDLGDPts
11SV Sandhausen311104
12Holstein Kiel3111-14
13SV Darmstadt3111-24
14Dyn Dresden3102-23
15Nuremberg3102-43

Players loaned in

Players loaned out

The Football Site

Like on Facebook

 

Match in Focus

20:00 TODAY PREM

Torino v Wolves

Home WinDrawAway Win
Expert verdict
Torino are well established in Serie A, where they finished seventh last term, and Wolves should expect their toughest European assignment yet in Turin. Wolves crushed Armenian outfit Pyunik 8-0 in the last round but Torino, who won 12 of their 19 home league games last season, are a different proposition.