Also known as
GroundExcelsior Stadium
  • CAPACITY 10,215
  • LENGTH 115 yards
  • WIDTH 74 yards
Manager Ian Murray
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Airdrieonians3615156
St Mirren215106
Dumbarton107415214
Year Formed2002
Chairman
AddressExcelsior Stadium
 Broomfield Park
 Craigneuk Avenue, Airdrie
Post CodeML6 8QZ
Websitewww.airdrieunitedfc.com/
PWDLGDPts
2Raith3201+36
3Forfar2200+36
4Airdrieonians3201+16
5Stranraer311104
6Dumbarton3102-63

Players loaned in

Players loaned out

The Football Site

Like on Facebook

 

Match in Focus

20:00 TODAY PREM

Torino v Wolves

Home WinDrawAway Win
Expert verdict
Torino are well established in Serie A, where they finished seventh last term, and Wolves should expect their toughest European assignment yet in Turin. Wolves crushed Armenian outfit Pyunik 8-0 in the last round but Torino, who won 12 of their 19 home league games last season, are a different proposition.