Also known asThe Bluebirds
GroundCardiff City Stadium
  • CAPACITY 33,280
  • LENGTH N/A
  • WIDTH N/A
Manager Neil Warnock
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Cardiff97453121
Rotherham16646
QPR4211
C Palace17386
Leeds63232515
QPR84332427
C Palace129474339
Sheff Utd388165123100
Bury77192929
Oldham69222720
Plymouth88352924
Huddersfield108443034
Notts Co209907049
Scarborough78302325
Year Formed1899
ChairmanMehmet Dalman
AddressCardiff City Stadium
 Cardiff
 
Post Code
Websitewww.cardiffcityfc.co.uk
PWDLGDPts
20Rotherham13337-1012
21Preston13247-610
22Millwall13247-810
23Hull13238-99
24Ipswich13166-99

Players loaned in

Players loaned out

The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

20:00 TODAY BT2

Man Utd v Juventus

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • United have lost only three of their last 22 European matches
Expert verdict
The return of Cristiano Ronaldo to Old Trafford will grab all of the headlines but Manchester United should be able to hold their own against Juventus. Confidence will have been restored by the manner of the performance in the 2-2 draw at Chelsea and United remain a tough nut to crack in European home encounters.