Also known asDaggers
GroundVictoria Road
  • CAPACITY 0
  • LENGTH N/A
  • WIDTH N/A
Manager Peter Taylor
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Dag & Red48162111
Gillingham4121
Gillingham67233014
Bradford5320258
Wycombe63221922
Stevenage3214144
C Palace60212316
Hull184775750
Brighton3821611
England1010
Leicester5419269
Gillingham62341612
Southend84274116
Year Formed
ChairmanDave Bennett
AddressVictoria Road
 Dagenham
 
Post CodeRM10 7XL
Websitewww.daggers.co.uk

Current Squad

PWDLGDPts
16Halifax46132013+159
17Hartlepool46151417-659
18Dag & Red46151120-656
19Maidenhead4616624-2554
20Boreham W46121618-1252
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

 

Match in Focus

15:00 TODAY SKY

Charlton v Sunderland

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • Sunderland drew 20 of their 48 league and playoff games this season.
Expert verdict
After missing out on automatic promotion and scraping past Portsmouth, nerves could set in for Sunderland at Wembley. But they are resolute defensively and it could take time for Charlton, who have already been to the national stadium and lost once this year, to wear them down.