Also known asDaggers
GroundVictoria Road
  • CAPACITY 0
  • LENGTH N/A
  • WIDTH N/A
Manager Peter Taylor
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Dag & Red4014188
Gillingham4121
Gillingham67233014
Bradford5320258
Wycombe63221922
Stevenage3214144
C Palace60212316
Hull184775750
Brighton3821611
England1010
Leicester5419269
Gillingham62341612
Southend84274116
Year Formed
ChairmanDave Bennett
AddressVictoria Road
 Dagenham
 
Post CodeRM10 7XL
Websitewww.daggers.co.uk
PWDLGDPts
14Halifax39111711050
15Chesterfield40111613-149
16Dag & Red3813817-347
17Barnet37121015-1046
18Boreham W39101415-1144
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

14:00 TODAY S4C

Wales v Slovakia

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • Slovakia have lost their last four competitive away fixtures
Expert verdict
Ryan Giggs deployed a second string Wales for the 1-0 success at home to Trinidad and Tobago but the big guns will return for the Euro 2020 qualifier against Slovakia and can deliver a crucial three points. Slovakia are off to a flying start after winning 2-0 at home to Hungary but face a tougher test in Cardiff against a talented Welsh team spearheaded by Gareth Bale.