2019/20

Holders: Chelsea

Qualifying Play-Offs

Th 29Aug 2019AIK SolnavCeltic
Th 29Aug 2019Ap LimassolvPSV Eindhoven
Th 29Aug 2019Bate BorisovvAstana
Th 29Aug 2019Bnei YehudavMalmo
Th 29Aug 2019E FrankfurtvStrasbourg
Th 29Aug 2019F91 DudelangevArarat-Armenia
Th 29Aug 2019FK QarabagvLinfield
Th 29Aug 2019FerencvarosvFK Suduva
Th 29Aug 2019H Beer ShevavFeyenoord
Th 29Aug 2019MariborvLudogorets
Th 29Aug 2019MoldevPartizan
Th 29Aug 2019PAOK SalonikavS. Bratislava
Th 29Aug 2019RangersvLegia Warsaw
Th 29Aug 2019Riga FCvFC Copenhagen
Th 29Aug 2019RijekavGent
Th 29Aug 2019Royal AntwerpvAZ Alkmaar
Th 29Aug 2019Spartak MoscowvBraga
Th 29Aug 2019TrabzonsporvAEK Athens
Th 29Aug 2019V GuimaraesvSteaua
Th 29Aug 2019WolvesvTorino
Th 29Aug 2019ZoryavEspanyol
Th 22Aug 2019AEK AthensvTrabzonspor
Th 22Aug 2019AZ AlkmaarvRoyal Antwerp
Th 22Aug 2019NArarat-ArmeniavF91 Dudelange
Th 22Aug 2019AstanavBate Borisov
Th 22Aug 2019BragavSpartak Moscow
Th 22Aug 2019CelticvAIK Solna
Th 22Aug 2019EspanyolvZorya
Th 22Aug 2019FC CopenhagenvRiga FC
Th 22Aug 2019FK SuduvavFerencvaros
Th 22Aug 2019FeyenoordvH Beer Sheva
Th 22Aug 2019GentvRijeka
Th 22Aug 2019Legia WarsawvRangers
Th 22Aug 2019LinfieldvFK Qarabag
Th 22Aug 2019LudogoretsvMaribor
Th 22Aug 2019MalmovBnei Yehuda
Th 22Aug 2019PSV EindhovenvAp Limassol
Th 22Aug 2019PartizanvMolde
Th 22Aug 2019NS. BratislavavPAOK Salonika
Th 22Aug 2019NSteauavV Guimaraes
Th 22Aug 2019StrasbourgvE Frankfurt
Th 22Aug 2019TorinovWolves

3rd Qualifying

Th 15Aug 2019AEK Athens1 - 1Uni Craiova
Th 15Aug 2019AIK Solna1 - 1FC Sheriff
Th 15Aug 2019AZ Alkmaar4 - 0Mariupol
Th 15Aug 2019Aberdeen0 - 2Rijeka
Th 15Aug 2019Ap Limassol3 - 1Aus. Vienna
Th 15Aug 2019Aris Salonika3 - 1Molde
Th 15Aug 2019Bate Borisov0 - 0Sarajevo
Th 15Aug 2019Bnei Yehuda2 - 1Neftchi Baku
Th 15Aug 2019Braga3 - 1Brondby
Th 15Aug 2019Dinamo Tbilisi1 - 1Feyenoord
Th 15Aug 2019E Frankfurt1 - 0Vaduz
Th 15Aug 2019Espanyol3 - 0Lucerne
Th 15Aug 2019FK Suduva2 - 1M. Tel Aviv
Th 15Aug 2019Gent3 - 0AEK Larnaca
Th 15Aug 2019H Beer Sheva3 - 1Norrkoping
Th 15Aug 2019HJK Helsinki2 - 2Riga FC
Th 15Aug 2019Malatyaspor1 - 0Partizan
Th 15Aug 2019Mlada Boleslav0 - 1Steaua
Th 15Aug 2019PSV Eindhoven0 - 0Haugesund
Th 15Aug 2019Rangers3 - 1Midtjylland
Th 15Aug 2019Shakhtyor1 - 1Torino
Th 15Aug 2019Spartak Moscow2 - 1Thun
Th 15Aug 2019Strasbourg1 - 0Loko. Plovdiv
Th 15Aug 2019The New Saints0 - 4Ludogorets
Th 15Aug 2019Trabzonspor2 - 1Sparta Prague
Th 15Aug 2019Valletta0 - 4Astana
Th 15Aug 2019Viktoria Plzen2 - 1Royal Antwerp
Th 15Aug 2019Wolves4 - 0Pyunik Yerevan
Th 15Aug 2019Zorya1 - 0CSKA Sofia
Th 15Aug 2019Zrinjski Mostar1 - 0Malmo
We 14Aug 2019Atromitos0 - 2Legia Warsaw
We 14Aug 2019Saburtalo0 - 2Ararat-Armenia
We 14Aug 2019V Guimaraes6 - 0Ventspils
Tu 13Aug 2019Dundalk1 - 3S. Bratislava
Tu 13Aug 2019Linfield3 - 2Sutjeska
Tu 13Aug 2019Nomme Kalju0 - 1F91 Dudelange
Th 08Aug 2019AEK Larnaca1 - 1Gent
Th 08Aug 2019Astana5 - 1Valletta
Th 08Aug 2019Aus. Vienna1 - 2Ap Limassol
Th 08Aug 2019Brondby2 - 4Braga
Th 08Aug 2019CSKA Sofia1 - 1Zorya
Th 08Aug 2019F91 Dudelange3 - 1Nomme Kalju
Th 08Aug 2019FC Sheriff1 - 2AIK Solna
Th 08Aug 2019Feyenoord4 - 0Dinamo Tbilisi
Th 08Aug 2019Haugesund0 - 1PSV Eindhoven
Th 08Aug 2019Legia Warsaw0 - 0Atromitos
Th 08Aug 2019Loko. Plovdiv0 - 1Strasbourg
Th 08Aug 2019Lucerne0 - 3Espanyol
Th 08Aug 2019Ludogorets5 - 0The New Saints
Th 08Aug 2019M. Tel Aviv1 - 2FK Suduva
Th 08Aug 2019Malmo3 - 0Zrinjski Mostar
Th 08Aug 2019Mariupol0 - 0AZ Alkmaar
Th 08Aug 2019Midtjylland2 - 4Rangers
Th 08Aug 2019Molde3 - 0Aris Salonika
Th 08Aug 2019Neftchi Baku2 - 2Bnei Yehuda
Th 08Aug 2019Norrkoping1 - 1H Beer Sheva
Th 08Aug 2019Partizan3 - 1Malatyaspor
Th 08Aug 2019Pyunik Yerevan0 - 4Wolves
Th 08Aug 2019Rijeka2 - 0Aberdeen
Th 08Aug 2019Royal Antwerp1 - 0Viktoria Plzen
Th 08Aug 2019Sarajevo1 - 2Bate Borisov
Th 08Aug 2019Sparta Prague2 - 2Trabzonspor
Th 08Aug 2019Steaua0 - 0Mlada Boleslav
Th 08Aug 2019Thun2 - 3Spartak Moscow
Th 08Aug 2019Torino5 - 0Shakhtyor
Th 08Aug 2019Uni Craiova0 - 2AEK Athens
Th 08Aug 2019Vaduz0 - 5E Frankfurt
Th 08Aug 2019Ventspils0 - 3V Guimaraes
We 07Aug 2019S. Bratislava1 - 0Dundalk
Tu 06Aug 2019Ararat-Armenia1 - 2Saburtalo
Tu 06Aug 2019Riga FC1 - 1HJK Helsinki
Tu 06Aug 2019Sutjeska1 - 2Linfield

2nd Qualifying

Th 01Aug 2019AEL Limassol0 - 1Aris Salonika
Th 01Aug 2019Aberdeen5 - 0Chikhura Sach.
Th 01Aug 2019Ap Limassol3 - 1Shamrock R
Th 01Aug 2019Astana4 - 1FC Santa Coloma
Th 01Aug 2019Atromitos3 - 2Dunajska Streda
Th 01Aug 2019Brondby4 - 1Lechia Gdansk
Th 01Aug 2019Crusaders1 - 4Wolves
Th 01Aug 2019Dag Liepaja0 - 1Norrkoping
Th 01Aug 2019Debrecen1 - 4Torino
Th 01Aug 2019Dinamo Tbilisi3 - 0Qabala
Th 01Aug 2019E Frankfurt2 - 1Flora Tallinn
Th 01Aug 2019Esbjerg0 - 0Shakhtyor
Th 01Aug 2019FC Sheriff1 - 1Partizan Tirana
Th 01Aug 2019Gzira United2 - 2Ventspils
Th 01Aug 2019Hacken0 - 3AZ Alkmaar
Th 01Aug 2019Jablonec0 - 0Pyunik Yerevan
Th 01Aug 2019KPS Kuopio0 - 0Legia Warsaw
Th 01Aug 2019Kairat Almaty1 - 1H Beer Sheva
Th 01Aug 2019Ki Klaksvik0 - 1Lucerne
Th 01Aug 2019Levski Sofia0 - 4AEK Larnaca
Th 01Aug 2019Linfield1 - 0HB Torshavn
Th 01Aug 2019Ludogorets4 - 0V Reykjavik
Th 01Aug 2019M. Haifa2 - 1Strasbourg
Th 01Aug 2019Malmo3 - 2Domzale
Th 01Aug 2019Neftchi Baku3 - 0Arsenal Tula
Th 01Aug 2019O. Ljubljana0 - 1Malatyaspor
Th 01Aug 2019Ordabasy2 - 3Mlada Boleslav
Th 01Aug 2019Osijek1 - 0CSKA Sofia
Th 01Aug 2019P Niedercorn0 - 0Rangers
Th 01Aug 2019Partizan3 - 0Connah's Q
Th 01Aug 2019Riga FC2 - 1Piast Gliwice
Th 01Aug 2019Spartak Trnava3 - 1Loko. Plovdiv
Th 01Aug 2019Steaua2 - 3Alashkert
Th 01Aug 2019Stjarnan1 - 3Espanyol
Th 01Aug 2019Sturm Graz2 - 1Haugesund
Th 01Aug 2019Uni Craiova0 - 0Honved
Th 01Aug 2019V Guimaraes4 - 0Jeunesse Esch
Th 01Aug 2019Vaduz2 - 0MOL Vidi
Th 01Aug 2019Viitorul C2 - 1Gent
Th 01Aug 2019Zorya1 - 0Buducnost P.
Th 01Aug 2019Zrinjski Mostar2 - 1FC Utrecht
We 31Jul 2019Cukaricki1 - 3Molde
Tu 30Jul 2019F91 Dudelange1 - 1Shkendija
Tu 30Jul 2019FK Suduva5 - 0Tre Penne
Tu 30Jul 2019Feronikeli0 - 2S. Bratislava
Tu 30Jul 2019Lincoln R I1 - 2Ararat-Armenia
Th 25Jul 2019AEK Larnaca3 - 0Levski Sofia
Th 25Jul 2019AZ Alkmaar0 - 0Hacken
Th 25Jul 2019Alashkert0 - 3Steaua
Th 25Jul 2019Aris Salonika0 - 0AEL Limassol
Th 25Jul 2019Arsenal Tula0 - 1Neftchi Baku
Th 25Jul 2019Buducnost P.1 - 3Zorya
Th 25Jul 2019CSKA Sofia1 - 0Osijek
Th 25Jul 2019Chikhura Sach.1 - 1Aberdeen
Th 25Jul 2019Connah's Q0 - 1Partizan
Th 25Jul 2019Domzale2 - 2Malmo
Th 25Jul 2019Dunajska Streda1 - 2Atromitos
Th 25Jul 2019Espanyol4 - 0Stjarnan
Th 25Jul 2019FC Utrecht1 - 1Zrinjski Mostar
Th 25Jul 2019Flora Tallinn1 - 2E Frankfurt
Th 25Jul 2019Gent6 - 3Viitorul C
Th 25Jul 2019H Beer Sheva2 - 0Kairat Almaty
Th 25Jul 2019Haugesund2 - 0Sturm Graz
Th 25Jul 2019Honved0 - 0Uni Craiova
Th 25Jul 2019Jeunesse Esch0 - 1V Guimaraes
Th 25Jul 2019Lechia Gdansk2 - 1Brondby
Th 25Jul 2019Legia Warsaw1 - 0KPS Kuopio
Th 25Jul 2019Loko. Plovdiv2 - 0Spartak Trnava
Th 25Jul 2019Lucerne1 - 0Ki Klaksvik
Th 25Jul 2019MOL Vidi1 - 0Vaduz
Th 25Jul 2019Malatyaspor2 - 2O. Ljubljana
Th 25Jul 2019Mlada Boleslav1 - 1Ordabasy
Th 25Jul 2019Molde0 - 0Cukaricki
Th 25Jul 2019Norrkoping2 - 0Dag Liepaja
Th 25Jul 2019Partizan Tirana0 - 1FC Sheriff
Th 25Jul 2019Piast Gliwice3 - 2Riga FC
Th 25Jul 2019Pyunik Yerevan2 - 1Jablonec
Th 25Jul 2019Qabala0 - 2Dinamo Tbilisi
Th 25Jul 2019Rangers2 - 0P Niedercorn
Th 25Jul 2019Shakhtyor2 - 0Esbjerg
Th 25Jul 2019Shamrock R2 - 1Ap Limassol
Th 25Jul 2019Strasbourg3 - 1M. Haifa
Th 25Jul 2019Torino3 - 0Debrecen
Th 25Jul 2019V Reykjavik1 - 1Ludogorets
Th 25Jul 2019Ventspils4 - 0Gzira United
Th 25Jul 2019Wolves2 - 0Crusaders
We 24Jul 2019S. Bratislava2 - 1Feronikeli
Tu 23Jul 2019Ararat-Armenia2 - 0Lincoln R I
Tu 23Jul 2019FC Santa Coloma0 - 0Astana
Tu 23Jul 2019HB Torshavn2 - 2Linfield
Tu 23Jul 2019Shkendija1 - 2F91 Dudelange
Tu 23Jul 2019Tre Penne0 - 5FK Suduva

1st Qualifying

Th 18Jul 2019Ap Limassol4 - 0Kauno Zalgiris
Th 18Jul 2019B36 Torshavn2 - 3Crusaders
Th 18Jul 2019Ballymena0 - 4Malmo
Th 18Jul 2019Buducnost P.4 - 1Trans Narva
Th 18Jul 2019Cracovia2 - 2Dunajska Streda
Th 18Jul 2019Dinamo Minsk1 - 2Dag Liepaja
Th 18Jul 2019Domzale1 - 0Balzan
Th 18Jul 2019Engordany0 - 1Dinamo Tbilisi
Th 18Jul 2019FC Inter2 - 0Brondby
Th 18Jul 2019FCI Levadia3 - 2Stjarnan
Th 18Jul 2019H Beer Sheva1 - 0Laci
Th 18Jul 2019Hajduk Split1 - 3Gzira United
Th 18Jul 2019Haugesund5 - 1Cliftonville
Th 18Jul 2019Hibernians0 - 1Shakhtyor
Th 18Jul 2019KR Reykjavik0 - 0Molde
Th 18Jul 2019Kairat Almaty2 - 1NK Siroki Brijeg
Th 18Jul 2019Kilmarnock0 - 2Connah's Q
Th 18Jul 2019Kukesi1 - 1Debrecen
Th 18Jul 2019Legia Warsaw3 - 0Europa
Th 18Jul 2019Levski Sofia2 - 0Ruzomberok
Th 18Jul 2019MOL Vidi0 - 0Zeta
Th 18Jul 2019Makedonija0 - 3Alashkert
Th 18Jul 2019Milsami Orhei1 - 2Steaua
Th 18Jul 2019NS Mura2 - 3M. Haifa
Th 18Jul 2019Neftchi Baku6 - 0Speranta Nisporeni
Th 18Jul 2019Norrkoping2 - 1St Patrick's
Th 18Jul 2019P Niedercorn1 - 2Cork City
Th 18Jul 2019Petrocub0 - 1AEK Larnaca
Th 18Jul 2019Radnicki Nis2 - 2Flora Tallinn
Th 18Jul 2019Rangers6 - 0St Joseph's
Th 18Jul 2019Rigas Futbola Skola0 - 2O. Ljubljana
Th 18Jul 2019RoPS1 - 2Aberdeen
Th 18Jul 2019Shamrock R2 - 1Brann
Th 18Jul 2019Shkupi1 - 2Pyunik Yerevan
Th 18Jul 2019Spartak Trnava2 - 0Radnik Bijeljina
Th 18Jul 2019Teuta1 - 0Ventspils
Th 18Jul 2019Tobol1 - 1Jeunesse Esch
Th 18Jul 2019Torpedo Kutaisi0 - 2Ordabasy
Th 18Jul 2019Uni Craiova3 - 2Sabail
Th 18Jul 2019Vaduz2 - 1Breidablik
Th 18Jul 2019Vitebsk1 - 1KPS Kuopio
Th 18Jul 2019Zalgiris1 - 1Honved
Th 18Jul 2019Zrinjski Mostar3 - 0Akademija Pandev
We 17Jul 2019Chikhura Sach.2 - 1Fola Esch
Tu 16Jul 2019Banants0 - 5Cukaricki
Tu 16Jul 2019Ki Klaksvik0 - 0Riteriai
Tu 16Jul 2019Titograd Podgorica0 - 0CSKA Sofia
Th 11Jul 2019AEK Larnaca1 - 0Petrocub
Th 11Jul 2019Aberdeen2 - 1RoPS
Th 11Jul 2019Akademija Pandev0 - 3Zrinjski Mostar
Th 11Jul 2019Alashkert3 - 1Makedonija
Th 11Jul 2019Balzan3 - 4Domzale
Th 11Jul 2019Brann2 - 2Shamrock R
Th 11Jul 2019Breidablik0 - 0Vaduz
Th 11Jul 2019Brondby4 - 1FC Inter
Th 11Jul 2019Cliftonville0 - 1Haugesund
Th 11Jul 2019Connah's Q1 - 2Kilmarnock
Th 11Jul 2019Cork City0 - 2P Niedercorn
Th 11Jul 2019Crusaders2 - 0B36 Torshavn
Th 11Jul 2019Cukaricki3 - 0Banants
Th 11Jul 2019Dag Liepaja1 - 1Dinamo Minsk
Th 11Jul 2019Debrecen3 - 0Kukesi
Th 11Jul 2019Dinamo Tbilisi6 - 0Engordany
Th 11Jul 2019Dunajska Streda1 - 1Cracovia
Th 11Jul 2019Europa0 - 0Legia Warsaw
Th 11Jul 2019Flora Tallinn2 - 0Radnicki Nis
Th 11Jul 2019Fola Esch1 - 2Chikhura Sach.
Th 11Jul 2019Honved3 - 1Zalgiris
Th 11Jul 2019KPS Kuopio2 - 0Vitebsk
Th 11Jul 2019Kauno Zalgiris0 - 2Ap Limassol
Th 11Jul 2019Laci1 - 1H Beer Sheva
Th 11Jul 2019M. Haifa2 - 0NS Mura
Th 11Jul 2019Malmo7 - 0Ballymena
Th 11Jul 2019Molde7 - 1KR Reykjavik
Th 11Jul 2019NK Siroki Brijeg1 - 2Kairat Almaty
Th 11Jul 2019O. Ljubljana2 - 3Rigas Futbola Skola
Th 11Jul 2019Ordabasy1 - 0Torpedo Kutaisi
Th 11Jul 2019Pyunik Yerevan3 - 3Shkupi
Th 11Jul 2019Radnik Bijeljina2 - 0Spartak Trnava
Th 11Jul 2019Riteriai1 - 1Ki Klaksvik
Th 11Jul 2019Ruzomberok0 - 2Levski Sofia
Th 11Jul 2019Sabail2 - 3Uni Craiova
Th 11Jul 2019Shakhtyor1 - 0Hibernians
Th 11Jul 2019Speranta Nisporeni0 - 3Neftchi Baku
Th 11Jul 2019St Patrick's0 - 2Norrkoping
Th 11Jul 2019Steaua2 - 0Milsami Orhei
Th 11Jul 2019Stjarnan2 - 1FCI Levadia
Th 11Jul 2019Trans Narva0 - 2Buducnost P.
Th 11Jul 2019Ventspils3 - 0Teuta
Th 11Jul 2019Zeta1 - 5MOL Vidi
We 10Jul 2019Jeunesse Esch0 - 0Tobol
Tu 09Jul 2019CSKA Sofia4 - 0Titograd Podgorica
Tu 09Jul 2019Gzira United0 - 2Hajduk Split
Tu 09Jul 2019St Joseph's0 - 4Rangers
Th 04Jul 2019Engordany2 - 1La Fiorita
Th 04Jul 2019Europa4 - 0UE Sant Julia
Th 04Jul 2019Tre Fiori0 - 4Ki Klaksvik
Tu 02Jul 2019St Joseph's2 - 0Prishtina
Th 27Jun 2019KI Klakksvik (DO NOT USE)5 - 1Tre Fiori

Preliminary

Th 04Jul 2019Cardiff MU2 - 1P Niedercorn
Th 04Jul 2019Cliftonville4 - 0Barry Town
Th 04Jul 2019NSI Runavik0 - 0Ballymena
Th 27Jun 2019Ballymena2 - 0NSI Runavik
Th 27Jun 2019Barry Town0 - 0Cliftonville
Th 27Jun 2019Ki Klaksvik5 - 1Tre Fiori
Th 27Jun 2019La Fiorita0 - 1Engordany
Th 27Jun 2019P Niedercorn1 - 0Cardiff MU
Th 27Jun 2019Prishtina1 - 1St Joseph's
Th 27Jun 2019UE Sant Julia3 - 2Europa

Match in Focus

19:00 TODAY RANG

Legia Warsaw v Rangers

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • Gers have conceded just three goals in their six European games this term
Expert verdict
Rangers travel to Poland buoyed by some solid form in European qualifiers. The Gers toppled Danish outfit Midtjylland 7-3 on aggregate in the last round, taking their tally to 19 goals in six games.However, unbeaten Legia haven’t conceded in six games and are a step up.

 

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Managers

From Allardyce to Zola, our massive manager database, with histories and win ratios, is sure to get your vote of confidence

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages