Region

  1. English
  2. Scottish

Team

  1. Arsene Wenger (Arsenal)
  2. Paul Lambert (Aston Villa)
  3. Tony Pulis (C Palace)
  4. Ole Gunnar Solskjaer (Cardiff)
  5. Jose Mourinho (Chelsea)
  6. Roberto Martinez (Everton)
  7. Felix Magath (Fulham)
  8. Steve Bruce (Hull)
  9. Brendan Rodgers (Liverpool)
  10. Manuel Pellegrini (Man City)
  11. Louis van Gaal (Man Utd)
  12. Alan Pardew (Newcastle)
  13. Neil Adams (Norwich)
  14. Ronald Koeman (Southampton)
  15. Mark Hughes (Stoke)
  16. Gus Poyet (Sunderland)
  17. Garry Monk (Swansea)
  18. Mauricio Pochettino (Tottenham)
  19. Alan Irvine (West Brom)
  20. Sam Allardyce (West Ham)
  1. Danny Wilson (Barnsley)
  2. Lee Clark (Birmingham)
  3. Gary Bowyer (Blackburn)
  4. Jose Riga (Blackpool)
  5. Dougie Freedman (Bolton)
  6. Eddie Howe (Bournemouth)
  7. Sami Hyypia (Brighton)
  8. Sean Dyche (Burnley)
  9. Bob Peeters (Charlton)
  10. Steve McClaren (Derby)
  11. Paul Dickov (Doncaster)
  12. Mark Robins (Huddersfield)
  13. Mick McCarthy (Ipswich)
  14. Dave Hockaday (Leeds)
  15. Nigel Pearson (Leicester)
  16. Aitor Karanka (Middlesbro)
  17. Ian Holloway (Millwall)
  18. Stuart Pearce (Nottm Forest)
  19. Harry Redknapp (QPR)
  20. Nigel Adkins (Reading)
  21. Stuart Gray (Sheff Wed)
  22. Giuseppe Sannino (Watford)
  23. Uwe Rosler (Wigan)
  24. Gary Johnson (Yeovil)
  1. Phil Parkinson (Bradford)
  2. Mark Warburton (Brentford)
  3. Steve Cotterill (Bristol C)
  4. Graham Kavanagh (Carlisle)
  5. Joe Dunne (Colchester)
  6. Steven Pressley (Coventry)
  7. John Gregory (Crawley)
  8. Steve Davis (Crewe)
  9. Peter Taylor (Gillingham)
  10. Russell Slade (Leyton Orient)
  11. Karl Robinson (MK Dons)
  12. Shaun Derry (Notts Co)
  13. Lee Johnson (Oldham)
  14. Darren Ferguson (Peterborough)
  15. Mickey Adams (Port Vale)
  16. Simon Grayson (Preston)
  17. Steve Evans (Rotherham)
  18. Nigel Clough (Sheff Utd)
  19. Micky Mellon (Shrewsbury)
  20. Graham Westley (Stevenage)
  21. Mark Cooper (Swindon)
  22. Rob McMahon (Tranmere)
  23. Dean Smith (Walsall)
  24. Kenny Jackett (Wolves)
  1. Neal Ardley (AFC W'bledon)
  2. James Beattie (Accrington)
  3. Darrell Clarke (Bristol R)
  4. Gary Rowett (Burton)
  5. David Flitcroft (Bury)
  6. Mark Yates (Cheltenham)
  7. Paul Cook (Chesterfield)
  8. Wayne Burnett (Dag & Red)
  9. Paul Tisdale (Exeter)
  10. Graham Alexander (Fleetwood)
  11. Colin Cooper (Hartlepool)
  12. Paul Cox (Mansfield)
  13. Jim Bentley (Morecambe)
  14. Justin Edinburgh (Newport Co)
  15. Chris Wilder (Northampton)
  16. Michael Appleton (Oxford)
  17. John Sheridan (Plymouth)
  18. Andy Awford (Portsmouth)
  19. Keith Hill (Rochdale)
  20. Russ Wilcox (Scunthorpe)
  21. Phil Brown (Southend)
  22. Chris Hargreaves (Torquay)
  23. Gareth Ainsworth (Wycombe)
  24. Nigel Worthington (York)
  1. Andy Scott (Aldershot)
  2. Nicky Law (Alfreton)
  3. Martin Allen (Barnet)
  4. Alan Devonshire (Braintree)
  5. Richard Money (Cambridge U)
  6. Steve Burr (Chester FC)
  7. Tony Burman (Dartford)
  8. Adrian Pennock (Forest Green)
  9. Gary Mills (Gateshead)
  10. Paul Hurst (Grimsby)
  11. Neil Aspin (Halifax)
  12. Peter Beadle (Hereford)
  13. Scott McNiven (Hyde)
  14. Gary Whild (Kidderminster)
  15. Gary Simpson (Lincoln)
  16. John Still (Luton)
  17. John Askey (Macclesfield)
  18. Brian Reid (Nuneaton)
  19. Mikey Harris (Salisbury)
  20. Martin Foyle (Southport)
  21. Dale Belford (Tamworth)
  22. Jamie Day (Welling)
  23. Garry Hill (Woking)
  24. Kevin Wilkin (Wrexham)
  1. Derek McInnes (Aberdeen)
  2. Ronny Deila (Celtic)
  3. Jackie McNamara (Dundee Utd)
  4. Gary Locke (Hearts)
  5. Alan Stubbs (Hibernian)
  6. John Hughes (Inverness CT)
  7. Allan Johnston (Kilmarnock)
  8. Stuart McCall (Motherwell)
  9. Alan Archibald (Partick)
  10. Derek Adams (Ross County)
  11. Tommy Wright (St Johnstone)
  12. Danny Lennon (St Mirren)
  1. Barry Smith (Alloa)
  2. Jimmy Nicholl (Cowdenbeath)
  3. Ian Murray (Dumbarton)
  4. Paul Hartley (Dundee)
  5. Gary Holt (Falkirk)
  6. Alex Neil (Hamilton)
  7. John McGlynn (Livingston)
  8. Kenny Shiels (Morton)
  9. Jim McIntyre (Queen of Sth)
  10. Grant Murray (Raith)
  1. Jimmy Boyle (Airdrieonians)
  2. Paul Sheerin (Arbroath)
  3. Mark Roberts (Ayr)
  4. Ray McKinnon (Brechin)
  5. Jim Jefferies (Dunfermline)
  6. Gary Naysmith (East Fife)
  7. Dick Campbell (Forfar)
  8. Ally McCoist (Rangers)
  9. Scott Booth (Stenh'semuir)
  10. Stephen Aitken (Stranraer)
  1. James Ward (Albion)
  2. Jim Chapman (Annan)
  3. Colin Cameron (Berwick)
  4. Jim Duffy (Clyde)
  5. John Coughlin (East Stirling)
  6. Barry Wilson (Elgin City)
  7. George Shields (Montrose)
  8. Jim McInally (Peterhead)
  9. Gus MacPherson (Queen's Park)
  10. Greig McDonald (Stirling)
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

Match in Focus

17:00 TODAY

Rubin v Spartak Moscow

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • Spartak Moscow finished 12 points ahead of Rubin Kazan last season
Expert verdict
Rubin Kazan are a solid unit but have been weakened by the recent departures of Jose Salomon Rondon and Yann M’Vila and may struggle to get their campaign off to a winning start. Spartak Moscow have plenty of goals in their side with Yura Movsisyan and Jurado and can force a draw at the Kazan Arena.
Currently no blogs for today