Midweek matches

Tue 25 Jul - Thu 27 Jul

European Cup

Tu 25Julft FK Qarabag 0 - 0 FC Sheriff
Tu 25Julft Slavia Prague 1 - 0 Bate Borisov
Tu 25Julft AEK Athens 0 - 2 CSKA Mosc.
Tu 25Julft Steaua 2 - 2 Viktoria Plzen
Tu 25Julft Vardar Skopje 1 - 0 FC Copenhagen
Tu 25Julft Partizan 1 - 3 Olympiakos

International

ft Ecuador 3 - 1 Trinidad

Scottish League Cup

We 26Julft Cowdenbeath 0 - 3 Dundee
Tu 25Julft Stenh'semuir 1 - 2 East Kilbride
Tu 25Julft Airdrieonians 1 - 2 Partick
Tu 25Julaet Albion 4 - 4 Hamilton
Tu 25Julft Ayr 5 - 1 Clyde
Tu 25Julft Berwick 2 - 3 Queen's Park
Tu 25Julaet Dumbarton 0 - 0 Annan
Tu 25Julft East Fife 3 - 2 Elgin City
Tu 25Julft Edinburgh C 1 - 2 Motherwell
Tu 25Julft Falkirk 4 - 0 Forfar
Tu 25Julft Hibernian 6 - 1 Arbroath
Tu 25Julft Montrose 2 - 1 Alloa
Tu 25Julft Stirling 2 - 0 Brechin
Tu 25Julft Stranraer 2 - 4 Livingston
Tu 25Julft Buckie Thistle 1 - 6 Raith
Tu 25Julft Peterhead 2 - 1 Hearts

CONCACAF Gold Cup

ft N USA 2 - 1 Jamaica

Weekend matches

Fri 21 Jul - Mon 24 Jul

Scottish League Cup

Su 23Julft Dundee Utd 4 - 1 Cowdenbeath
Sa 22Julft Annan 0 - 2 Kilmarnock
Sa 22Julft Arbroath 4 - 0 Montrose
Sa 22Julft Clyde 2 - 1 Dumbarton
Sa 22Julft Dundee 2 - 0 Buckie Thistle
Sa 22Julft Dunfermline 5 - 1 Peterhead
Sa 22Julft East Kilbride 2 - 5 Albion
Sa 22Julft Forfar 1 - 3 Stirling
Sa 22Julaet Hamilton 1 - 1 Queen of Sth
Sa 22Julft Hearts 3 - 0 East Fife
Sa 22Julft Inverness CT 0 - 2 Falkirk
Sa 22Julft Livingston 2 - 0 Airdrieonians
Sa 22Julft Motherwell 4 - 0 Morton
Sa 22Julft Partick 5 - 0 St Mirren
Sa 22Julft Queen's Park 3 - 0 Edinburgh C
Fr 21Julaet Ross County 0 - 0 Hibernian

CONCACAF Gold Cup

Mo 24Julft N Mexico 0 - 1 Jamaica
Su 23Julaet N Costa Rica 0 - 2 USA
Fr 21Julft N Jamaica 2 - 1 Canada
Fr 21Julft N Mexico 1 - 0 Honduras

Midweek matches

Tue 18 Jul - Thu 20 Jul

Europa League

Th 20Julft Dinamo Minsk 3 - 0 Rabotnicki
Th 20Julft Lyngby 2 - 1 S. Bratislava
Th 20Julft FK Suduva 0 - 1 Dag Liepaja
Th 20Julaet FK Trakai 2 - 1 Norrkoping
Th 20Julft HJK Helsinki 1 - 1 Shkendija
Th 20Julft Mlada Boleslav 2 - 0 Shamrock R
Th 20Julft VPS Vaasa 2 - 1 Brondby
Th 20Julft Dinamo Brest 0 - 3 Altach
Th 20Julft AEK Larnaca 1 - 0 Cork City
Th 20Julft AIK Solna 2 - 0 Zeljeznicar
Th 20Julft Bnei Yehuda 2 - 0 Dukla Trencin
Th 20Julft Brann 0 - 2 Ruzomberok
Th 20Julft Levski Sofia 1 - 2 Hajduk Split
Th 20Julft Midtjylland 3 - 1 Ferencvaros
Th 20Julft Odd Grenland 1 - 0 Vaduz
Th 20Julft Zaria Balti 1 - 2 Ap Limassol
Th 20Julft Zira 0 - 0 Astra Giurgiu
Th 20Julft Botev Plovdiv 4 - 0 Beitar J'salem
Th 20Julft FC Utrecht 3 - 1 Valletta
Th 20Julft Fola Esch 4 - 1 Inter Baku
Th 20Julft Galatasaray 1 - 1 Ostersunds FK
Th 20Julft Lucerne 2 - 1 Osijek
Th 20Julft AEL Limassol 2 - 1 P Niedercorn
Th 20Julft Domzale 3 - 2 Valur
Th 20Julft Lech Poznan 2 - 0 Haugesund
Th 20Julft Skenderbeu 2 - 0 Kairat Almaty
Th 20Julft Crvena Zvezda 2 - 0 Irtysh
Th 20Julft Jagiellonia 0 - 2 Qabala
Th 20Julft Mladost Pod. 0 - 3 Sturm Graz
Th 20Julft ND HIT Gorica 2 - 3 Panionios
Th 20Julft NK Siroki Brijeg 0 - 2 Aberdeen
Th 20Julft Videoton 1 - 1 Nomme Kalju
Th 20Julft KR Reykjavik 0 - 2 M. Tel Aviv

European Cup

We 19Julft F91 Dudelange 0 - 1 Apoel Nicosia
We 19Julaet Rosenborg 2 - 1 Dundalk
We 19Julft FC Copenhagen 1 - 2 Zilina
We 19Julft Kukesi 2 - 1 FC Sheriff
We 19Julft Ludogorets 4 - 1 Zalgiris Vilnius
We 19Julft NK Maribor 1 - 1 Zrinjski Mostar
We 19Julft RB Salzburg 3 - 0 Hibernians
We 19Julft Celtic 4 - 0 Linfield
We 19Julft Legia Warsaw 6 - 0 Mariehamn
We 19Julft Honved 2 - 3 H Beer Sheva
Tu 18Julft Astana 1 - 1 Spartaks Jurmala
Tu 18Julft Alashkert 1 - 3 Bate Borisov
Tu 18Julft Vardar Skopje 3 - 1 Malmo
Tu 18Julft Samtredia 0 - 1 FK Qarabag
Tu 18Julft The New Saints 1 - 5 Rijeka
Tu 18Julft Vikingur (FIs) 0 - 2 Hafnarfjordur
Tu 18Julft Buducnost P. 0 - 0 Partizan

Scottish League Cup

We 19Julft Buckie Thistle 0 - 3 Dundee Utd
Tu 18Julft Airdrieonians 3 - 1 Stranraer
Tu 18Julaet Albion 1 - 1 Stenh'semuir
Tu 18Julaet Alloa 1 - 1 Arbroath
Tu 18Julaet Brechin 1 - 1 Forfar
Tu 18Julft Dumbarton 1 - 3 Ayr
Tu 18Julaet East Fife 0 - 0 Dunfermline
Tu 18Julaet Edinburgh C 2 - 2 Berwick
Tu 18Julft Elgin City 0 - 1 Hearts
Tu 18Julft Kilmarnock 4 - 2 Clyde
Tu 18Julft Montrose 0 - 6 Ross County
Tu 18Julaet Morton 2 - 2 Queen's Park
Tu 18Julaet Queen of Sth 0 - 0 East Kilbride
Tu 18Julft Raith 1 - 2 Dundee
Tu 18Julft St Mirren 0 - 1 Livingston
Tu 18Julaet Stirling 0 - 0 Inverness CT

CONCACAF Gold Cup

Th 20Julft N USA 2 - 0 El Salvador
We 19Julft N Costa Rica 1 - 0 Panama

Weekend matches

Fri 14 Jul - Mon 17 Jul

European Cup

Fr 14Julft Linfield 0 - 2 Celtic

Scottish League Cup

Sa 15Julft East Kilbride 1 - 3 Hamilton
Sa 15Julft Berwick 0 - 1 Morton
Sa 15Julft Clyde 2 - 1 Annan
Sa 15Julft Cowdenbeath 4 - 2 Buckie Thistle
Sa 15Julft Dundee Utd 2 - 0 Raith
Sa 15Julft Dunfermline 6 - 0 Elgin City
Sa 15Julft Falkirk 4 - 1 Stirling
Sa 15Julft Hibernian 4 - 0 Montrose
Sa 15Julft Inverness CT 3 - 0 Brechin
Sa 15Julaet Livingston 1 - 1 Partick
Sa 15Julft Peterhead 1 - 0 East Fife
Sa 15Julft Queen's Park 1 - 5 Motherwell
Sa 15Julft Ross County 2 - 0 Alloa
Sa 15Julft Stenh'semuir 1 - 3 Queen of Sth
Sa 15Julft Stranraer 1 - 4 St Mirren
Fr 14Julft Ayr 1 - 0 Kilmarnock

CONCACAF Gold Cup

Mo 17Julft N Curacao 0 - 2 Mexico
Su 16Julft N Nicaragua 0 - 3 USA
Su 16Julft N Jamaica 1 - 1 El Salvador
Sa 15Julft Costa Rica 3 - 0 French Guiana
Sa 15Julft Canada 0 - 0 Honduras
Sa 15Julft N Panama 3 - 0 Martinique
Fr 14Julft El Salvador 2 - 0 Curacao
Fr 14Julft Mexico 0 - 0 Jamaica

The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

20:05 TODAY ITV4

Everton v Ruzomberok

Home Win Draw Away Win

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages