Weekend matches

Fri 22 Jul - Mon 25 Jul

Scottish League Cup

Sa 23Julft Airdrieonians 2 - 1 Stenh'semuir
Sa 23Julft Annan 1 - 3 Motherwell
Sa 23Julft Ayr 1 - 0 Edinburgh C
Sa 23Julaet Clyde 1 - 1 Berwick
Sa 23Julft Cowdenbeath 0 - 3 Dunfermline
Sa 23Julft Dundee 6 - 2 Dumbarton
Sa 23Julft East Fife 2 - 1 Peterhead
Sa 23Julft Elgin City 4 - 2 Brechin
Sa 23Julft Hamilton 3 - 0 St Mirren
Sa 23Julaet Inverness CT 1 - 1 Dundee Utd
Sa 23Julft Kilmarnock 0 - 2 Morton
Sa 23Julft Montrose 0 - 2 Alloa
Sa 23Julft Partick 2 - 1 Queen of Sth
Sa 23Julaet Ross County 1 - 1 Raith
Sa 23Julft St Johnstone 3 - 0 Falkirk
Fr 22Julft East Stirling 0 - 3 Rangers

Midweek matches

Tue 19 Jul - Thu 21 Jul

Europa League

Th 21Julft Ventspils 0 - 1 Aberdeen
Th 21Julft Jelgava 3 - 0 S. Bratislava
Th 21Julft HJK Helsinki 1 - 0 Beroe Stara
Th 21Julft Loko. Zagreb 3 - 0 RoPS
Th 21Julaet Nomme Kalju 1 - 1 M. Haifa
Th 21Julft Torpedo Zh 1 - 0 Debrecen
Th 21Julft Omonia Nicosia 3 - 2 Beitar J'salem
Th 21Julft AEK Larnaca 2 - 0 Cliftonville
Th 21Julft College Europa 0 - 1 AIK Solna
Th 21Julft Grasshoppers 2 - 1 KR Reykjavik
Th 21Julft IFK Goth'burg 0 - 0 Piast Gliwice
Th 21Julft Levski Sofia 1 - 1 NK Maribor
Th 21Julft M. Tel Aviv 2 - 1 Kairat Almaty
Th 21Julaet Odd Grenland 3 - 1 Ioannina
Th 21Julft Qabala 2 - 0 MTK
Th 21Julft Slavia Prague 2 - 0 Levadia Tallinn
Th 21Julft Stromsgodset 2 - 2 SonderjyskE
Th 21Julft Vaduz 2 - 2 Midtjylland
Th 21Julft Kukesi 1 - 4 Aus. Vienna
Th 21Julft Connah's Q 1 - 2 Vojvodina NS
Th 21Julft 1299 Osmanlispor 5 - 0 FC Zimbru
Th 21Julaet Brondby 0 - 1 Hibernian
Th 21Julft Shkendija 1 - 0 Neftchi Baku
Th 21Julft Spartak Trnava 2 - 0 Shirak Gumri
Th 21Julft Cukaricki 1 - 1 Videoton
Th 21Julft Domzale 2 - 1 Shakhtyor
Th 21Julft Hajduk Split 2 - 1 CSMS Iasi
Th 21Julaet Buducnost P. 2 - 0 Genk
Th 21Julft Cork City 1 - 0 Hacken
Th 21Julft St Patrick's 0 - 1 Dinamo Minsk
Th 21Julft Hearts 1 - 2 Birkirkara
Th 21Julft Zaglebie Lubin 0 - 0 Partizan
We 20Julft Kapaz 0 - 2 Admira Wacker

European Cup

We 20Julft Dukla Trencin 2 - 3 O. Ljubljana
We 20Julft Astana 2 - 1 Zalgiris Vilnius
We 20Julft F91 Dudelange 1 - 1 FK Qarabag
We 20Julft Norrkoping 3 - 2 Rosenborg
We 20Julaet Ferencvaros 1 - 1 Partizan Tirana
We 20Julft Celtic 3 - 0 Lincoln R I
We 20Julft Din Zagreb 3 - 2 Vardar Skopje
We 20Julft Hafnarfjordur 2 - 2 Dundalk
Tu 19Julft Alashkert 1 - 1 Dinamo Tbilisi
Tu 19Julft Dag Liepaja 0 - 2 RB Salzburg
Tu 19Julft Apoel Nicosia 3 - 0 The New Saints
Tu 19Julft FC Sheriff 0 - 0 H. Beer Sheva
Tu 19Julft SJK 2 - 2 Bate Borisov
Tu 19Julft FC Copenhagen 6 - 0 Crusaders
Tu 19Julft Crvena Zvezda 2 - 1 Valletta
Tu 19Julft Legia Warsaw 2 - 0 Zrinjski Mostar
Tu 19Julft Mladost Pod. 0 - 3 Ludogorets

Scottish League Cup

We 20Julft Edinburgh C 0 - 3 Livingston
Tu 19Julft Alloa 4 - 0 Cove Rangers
Tu 19Julft Stenh'semuir 0 - 2 Queen's Park
Tu 19Julft Berwick 0 - 0 Albion
Tu 19Julft Brechin 2 - 1 Stirling
Tu 19Julft Dumbarton 0 - 2 East Fife
Tu 19Julft Dundee Utd 6 - 1 Cowdenbeath
Tu 19Julft Dunfermline 3 - 0 Arbroath
Tu 19Julft Falkirk 3 - 0 Elgin City
Tu 19Julft Morton 1 - 0 Clyde
Tu 19Julft Queen of Sth 2 - 0 Airdrieonians
Tu 19Julft Raith 2 - 1 Montrose
Tu 19Julft Rangers 2 - 0 Annan
Tu 19Julft St Mirren 1 - 0 Ayr
Tu 19Julft Stranraer 3 - 1 East Stirling
Tu 19Julft Peterhead 2 - 0 Forfar

Weekend matches

Fri 15 Jul - Mon 18 Jul

Scottish League Cup

Sa 16Julft Albion 0 - 0 Morton
Sa 16Julft Annan 1 - 2 Stranraer
Sa 16Julft Ayr 2 - 1 Hamilton
Sa 16Julft Clyde 1 - 2 Kilmarnock
Sa 16Julft Cowdenbeath 1 - 2 Inverness CT
Sa 16Julft East Fife 1 - 1 Dundee
Sa 16Julft Elgin City 1 - 3 St Johnstone
Sa 16Julft Forfar 2 - 2 Dumbarton
Sa 16Julft Livingston 2 - 3 St Mirren
Sa 16Julft Montrose 0 - 1 Ross County
Sa 16Julft Motherwell 0 - 2 Rangers
Sa 16Julft Queen's Park 0 - 2 Queen of Sth
Sa 16Julft Stirling 1 - 0 Falkirk
Fr 15Julft Airdrieonians 0 - 1 Partick
Fr 15Julft Arbroath 1 - 1 Dundee Utd
Fr 15Julft Cove Rangers 1 - 2 Raith

Midweek matches

Tue 12 Jul - Thu 14 Jul

Europa League

Th 14Julft Shirak Gumri 1 - 1 Spartak Trnava
Th 14Julft Kairat Almaty 1 - 1 M. Tel Aviv
Th 14Julft Dinamo Minsk 1 - 1 St Patrick's
Th 14Julft Levadia Tallinn 3 - 1 Slavia Prague
Th 14Julft Neftchi Baku 0 - 0 Shkendija
Th 14Julft RoPS 1 - 1 Loko. Zagreb
Th 14Julft Debrecen 1 - 2 Torpedo Zh
Th 14Julft Midtjylland 3 - 0 Vaduz
Th 14Julft AIK Solna 1 - 0 College Europa
Th 14Julft Admira Wacker 1 - 0 Kapaz
Th 14Julft Beitar J'salem 1 - 0 Omonia Nicosia
Th 14Julft FC Zimbru 2 - 2 1299 Osmanlispor
Th 14Julft Hacken 1 - 1 Cork City
Th 14Julft M. Haifa 1 - 1 Nomme Kalju
Th 14Julft SonderjyskE 2 - 1 Stromsgodset
Th 14Julft Beroe Stara 1 - 1 HJK Helsinki
Th 14Julft Shakhtyor 1 - 1 Domzale
Th 14Julft CSMS Iasi 2 - 2 Hajduk Split
Th 14Julft Genk 2 - 0 Buducnost P.
Th 14Julft Ioannina 3 - 0 Odd Grenland
Th 14Julft NK Maribor 0 - 0 Levski Sofia
Th 14Julft Vojvodina NS 1 - 0 Connah's Q
Th 14Julft Partizan 0 - 0 Zaglebie Lubin
Th 14Julft S. Bratislava 0 - 0 Jelgava
Th 14Julft Birkirkara 0 - 0 Hearts
Th 14Julft MTK 1 - 2 Qabala
Th 14Julft Videoton 2 - 0 Cukaricki
Th 14Julft Aberdeen 3 - 0 Ventspils
Th 14Julft Cliftonville 2 - 3 AEK Larnaca
Th 14Julft Hibernian 0 - 1 Brondby
Th 14Julft Piast Gliwice 0 - 3 IFK Goth'burg
Th 14Julft Aus. Vienna 1 - 0 Kukesi
Th 14Julft KR Reykjavik 3 - 3 Grasshoppers

European Cup

We 13Julft O. Ljubljana 3 - 4 Dukla Trencin
We 13Julft Rosenborg 3 - 1 Norrkoping
We 13Julft Zalgiris Vilnius 0 - 0 Astana
We 13Julft Ludogorets 2 - 0 Mladost Pod.
We 13Julft Crusaders 0 - 3 FC Copenhagen
We 13Julft Partizan Tirana 1 - 1 Ferencvaros
We 13Julft Dundalk 1 - 1 Hafnarfjordur
Tu 12Julft Zrinjski Mostar 1 - 1 Legia Warsaw
Tu 12Julft Dinamo Tbilisi 2 - 0 Alashkert
Tu 12Julft FK Qarabag 2 - 0 F91 Dudelange
Tu 12Julft H. Beer Sheva 3 - 2 FC Sheriff
Tu 12Julft Bate Borisov 2 - 0 SJK
Tu 12Julft Lincoln R I 1 - 0 Celtic
Tu 12Julft The New Saints 0 - 0 Apoel Nicosia
Tu 12Julft RB Salzburg 1 - 0 Dag Liepaja
Tu 12Julft Valletta 1 - 2 Crvena Zvezda
Tu 12Julft Vardar Skopje 1 - 2 Din Zagreb

Weekend matches

Fri 8 Jul - Mon 11 Jul

European Championships

Su 10Julaet N Portugal 1 - 0 France

The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

14:00 TODAY

Hammarby v AIK Solna

Home Win Draw Away Win

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages