Also known as
Ground Excelsior Stadium
  • CAPACITY 10,215
  • LENGTH 115 yards
  • WIDTH 74 yards
Manager Eddie Black
TEAM GAMES WON LOST DRAWN
Airdrieonians 20 7 8 5
Year Formed 2002
Chairman
Address Excelsior Stadium
  Broomfield Park
  Craigneuk Avenue, Airdrie
Post Code ML6 8QZ
Website www.airdrieunitedfc.com/
P W D L GD Pts
3 Peterhead 36 16 11 9 +25 59
4 Stranraer 36 15 6 15 -6 51
5 Airdrieonians 36 14 7 15 -2 49
6 Albion 36 13 10 13 -4 49
7 Brechin 36 12 6 18 -12 42
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

19:45 Fr 27May BBC2

N Ireland v Belarus

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • Northern Ireland have lost just one of their last nine home matches
Expert verdict
Northern Ireland begin preparations for their first major tournament in 30 years with what should prove a confidence-building run out against Belarus. Their success is built upon a sturdy defence and they conceded just three goals in five home qualifiers, while their visitors have not scored in their last three road trips.