Competition Selector

Weekend matches

Fri 23 Feb - Mon 26 Feb

Australian A-League

ft Sydney FC 3 - 1 Western Sydney
Sa 24Febft Brisbane Roar 0 - 1 Newcastle Jets
Sa 24Febft Melbourne Vic 3 - 0 Adelaide Utd
Sa 24Febft Perth Glory 2 - 1 Melbourne C
Fr 23Febft Central Coast M 1 - 0 Wellington

Bulgarian League

Sa 24Febft Dunav Ruse 2 - 0 Vereya Stara
Sa 24Febft Beroe Stara 2 - 1 Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Sa 24Febft PFC Septemvri Sofia 1 - 4 Levski Sofia
Fr 23Febft CSKA Sofia 0 - 0 Cherno More

Croatian League

Sa 24Febft Hajduk Split 0 - 1 Slaven

Czech League

Sa 24Febft FC Brno 1 - 0 Sigma O.
Sa 24Febft Slovan Liberec 1 - 0 Mlada Boleslav
Sa 24Febft Synot 1 - 1 Sparta Prague
Sa 24Febft Teplice 0 - 0 Banik Ostrava
Fr 23Febft Dukla Prague 0 - 1 Jablonec

Hungarian League

Sa 24Febft Debrecen 0 - 2 Balmazujvarosi
Sa 24Febft Mezokovesd SE 0 - 0 Puskas FA FC
Sa 24Febft Paksi SE 2 - 1 Diosgyor
Sa 24Febft Ujpest Dozsa 1 - 0 Szombathelyi H
Sa 24Febft Videoton 2 - 1 Vasas
Sa 24Febft Ferencvaros 5 - 2 Honved

Israeli League

Sa 24Febft Hapoel Ra'ana 2 - 1 MS Ashdod
Sa 24Febft Hapoel Ash 0 - 2 Bnei Sakhnin
Sa 24Febft M. Haifa 1 - 2 M. Netanya
Sa 24Febft M. Tel Aviv 4 - 0 H. Haifa

League of Ireland

Sa 24Febft Limerick 1 - 1 Bohemians D.
Fr 23Febft Bray 1 - 2 St Patrick's
Fr 23Febft Cork City 2 - 0 Waterford
Fr 23Febft Sligo Rovers 2 - 1 Derry City
Fr 23Febft Shamrock R 0 - 0 Dundalk

League of Ireland Div 1

Sa 24Febft Longford T 2 - 2 Cobh
Fr 23Febft Cabinteely 0 - 1 Wexford Yth
Fr 23Febft Galway FC 4 - 1 Athlone Town
Fr 23Febft UCD 2 - 1 Shelbourne

Northern Irish Premier League

Sa 24Febft Ards 0 - 3 Linfield
Sa 24Febft Carrick Rangers 1 - 2 Glenavon
Sa 24Febft Coleraine 1 - 0 Warrenpoint T
Sa 24Febft Crusaders 3 - 1 Ballymena
Sa 24Febft Dungannon Sw 2 - 0 Ballinamallard U
Sa 24Febft Glentoran 1 - 0 Cliftonville

Romanian League

Sa 24Febft Botosani 1 - 0 Metan Medias
Sa 24Febft Astra Giurgiu 2 - 0 Din. Bucharest
Sa 24Febft CSMS Iasi 0 - 1 Viitorul C
Fr 23Febft Uni Craiova 1 - 1 FC Timisoara

Serbian League

Sa 24Febft Backa Palanka 2 - 1 Rad Beograd
Sa 24Febft Borac Cacak 1 - 1 Radnicki Nis
Sa 24Febft Javor 3 - 0 Mladost Lucani
Sa 24Febft Macva Sabac 1 - 1 Vojvodina NS
Sa 24Febft Radnik Surdulica 0 - 0 Cukaricki
Fr 23Febft Vozdovac 3 - 2 Napredak

Slovenian League

Sa 24Febft Ankaran Hrvatini 2 - 0 Triglav

Ukrainian League

Sa 24Febft Ch. Odessa 0 - 0 Karpaty Lvov
Sa 24Febft Oleksandria 1 - 0 Illichivets

Welsh Premier

Sa 24Febft Connah's Q 0 - 1 The New Saints
Sa 24Febft Barry Town 4 - 1 Llandudno
Sa 24Febft Bala Town 1 - 0 Cardiff MU
Fr 23Febft Newi CD 0 - 2 Bangor City

FA Trophy

Sa 24Febft Billericay 2 - 5 Wealdstone
Sa 24Febft Bromley 0 - 0 Spennymoor
Sa 24Febft Leyton Orient 3 - 3 Gateshead
Sa 24Febft Stockport 1 - 1 Brackley

Conference South

Sa 24Febft Braintree 1 - 0 Poole Town
Sa 24Febft Concord R 0 - 2 Welling
Sa 24Febft Dartford 4 - 1 Truro City
Sa 24Febft E Thurrock 1 - 1 Bath City
Sa 24Febft Eastbourne 1 - 2 Weston S-M.
Sa 24Febft Hampton & R 1 - 0 Bognor Regis
Sa 24Febft Hemel 0 - 0 Havant & W
Sa 24Febft Oxford C 2 - 0 Chelmsford
Sa 24Febft St Albans 2 - 0 Chippenham
Sa 24Febft Whitehawk 1 - 1 Gloucester

Conference North

Sa 24Febft Bradford PA 0 - 1 Nth Ferriby
Sa 24Febft Darlington 2 - 1 Kidderminster
Sa 24Febft Leamington 1 - 0 Blyth Sptns
Sa 24Febft Nuneaton 1 - 1 Chorley
Sa 24Febft Southport 3 - 1 Curzon A
Sa 24Febft Telford 1 - 0 FC Utd
Sa 24Febft York 1 - 1 Alfreton

Ryman Premier

Sa 24Febft Brightlingsea R 1 - 3 Merstham
Sa 24Febft Burgess Hill 2 - 5 Thurrock
Sa 24Febft Enfield T 0 - 1 Leatherhead
Sa 24Febft Harlow 2 - 4 Staines
Sa 24Febft Harrow Boro 1 - 0 Worthing
Sa 24Febft Hendon 1 - 1 Lowestoft
Sa 24Febft Kingstonian 1 - 1 Folkestone
Sa 24Febft Needham M 3 - 2 Margate
Sa 24Febft Tonbridge 2 - 0 Met. Police
Sa 24Febft Tooting & M 0 - 2 Leiston
Sa 24Febft Wingate & F 0 - 0 Dulwich H

Southern League Premier

Sa 24Febft Banbury 1 - 1 Kings Langley
Sa 24Febft Basingstoke 1 - 0 Hitchin
Sa 24Febft Biggleswade T 1 - 0 Redditch
Sa 24Febft Bishop's St. 4 - 0 Frome
Sa 24Febft Chesham 2 - 0 Kettering
Sa 24Febft Dorchester 1 - 1 Dunstable
Sa 24Febft Gosport Bor 0 - 1 Stratford
Sa 24Febft Hereford FC 2 - 0 Weymouth
Sa 24Febft Slough 2 - 1 St Neots
Sa 24Febft St Ives 2 - 4 Farnborough
Sa 24Febft Tiverton 1 - 0 King's Lynn

Unibond Premier

Sa 24Febft Ashton Utd 3 - 3 Altrincham
Sa 24Febft Barwell 1 - 0 Workington
Sa 24Febft Halesowen 3 - 2 Matlock
Sa 24Febft Hednesford 0 - 2 Warrington
Sa 24Febft Lancaster 0 - 2 Rushall Oly.
Sa 24Febft Marine 1 - 3 Mickleover S
Sa 24Febft Nantwich 3 - 1 Grantham
Sa 24Febft Shaw Lane 2 - 0 Coalville
Sa 24Febft Stafford 2 - 0 Stalybridge
Sa 24Febft Sutton Cold. 0 - 1 Farsley AFC
Sa 24Febft Witton 1 - 0 Whitby

FA Vase

Sa 24Febft Bracknell 0 - 3 Marske Utd
Sa 24Febft Leighton 0 - 1 1874 Northwich
Sa 24Febft Melksham Town 0 - 1 Thatcham Town
Sa 24Febft Stockton T 2 - 0 Windsor

Highland League

Sa 24Febft Buckie Thistle 1 - 3 Inverurie Locos
Sa 24Febft Fraserburgh 2 - 0 Lossiemouth
Sa 24Febft Wick Academy 2 - 2 Clachnacuddin

Scottish Lowland League

Sa 24Febft Cumbernauld C 0 - 4 East Kilbride
Sa 24Febft Dalbeattie Star 2 - 3 Civil Serv Strol
Sa 24Febft Gala Fairydean 0 - 4 BSC Glasgow
Sa 24Febft Gretna 2008 1 - 0 Hawick Royal A
Sa 24Febft Selkirk 4 - 3 Stirling Univ
Sa 24Febft Vale of Leithen 0 - 5 Spartans
Sa 24Febft Whitehill W 1 - 2 Edinburgh Uni
Fr 23Febft Edusport Acad 1 - 3 East Stirling

Midweek matches

Tue 20 Feb - Thu 22 Feb

Slovenian League

Tu 20Febft Ankaran Hrvatini 1 - 1 NK Aluminij

Ukrainian League

We 21Febft Karpaty Lvov 2 - 1 Olimpik Donetsk

Conference South

Tu 20Febft Weston S-M. 0 - 1 Chelmsford

Conference North

Tu 20Febft Harrogate T 4 - 3 Alfreton
Tu 20Febft Salford City 2 - 2 Bradford PA
Tu 20Febft Stockport 0 - 1 Nuneaton

Ryman Premier

We 21Febft Folkestone 2 - 1 Billericay

Southern League Premier

Tu 20Febft Basingstoke 2 - 1 Stratford
Tu 20Febft Hereford FC 1 - 0 St Neots
Tu 20Febft Kings Langley 1 - 0 Royston
Tu 20Febft Redditch 4 - 2 Gosport Bor
Tu 20Febft Tiverton 0 - 3 Kettering

Unibond Premier

Tu 20Febft Rushall Oly. 1 - 2 Stafford

Highland League

We 21Febft Buckie Thistle 1 - 2 Strathspey T
We 21Febft Formartine Utd 4 - 1 Forres Mech
We 21Febft Huntly 1 - 7 Inverurie Locos
We 21Febft Keith 0 - 2 Deveronvale
We 21Febft Nairn County 2 - 4 Rothes
We 21Febft Clachnacuddin 3 - 2 Brora Rangers

The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

13:30 TODAY SSMI

Feyenoord v PSV Eindhoven

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • Feyenoord have won six home games in a row
Expert verdict
Feyenoord are unbeaten at home since mid-October, a sequence which includes victories over the likes of Napoli and PSV, the latter success coming in the Dutch Cup. PSV will be kicking themselves for blowing a two-goal lead against Heerenveen last time out thanks, in part, to a red card for top scorer Hirving Lozano, who is suspended.

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages