Competition Selector

Weekend matches

Fri 5 Feb - Mon 8 Feb

Australian A-League

Su 7Febft Wellington 0 - 1 Perth Glory
Su 7Febft Newcastle Jets 2 - 1 Melbourne C
Sa 6Febft Brisbane Roar 4 - 0 Central Coast M
Sa 6Febft Melbourne Vic 1 - 1 Western Sydney
Fr 5Febft Adelaide Utd 2 - 2 Sydney FC

Israeli League

ft Hapoel Ra'ana 0 - 2 Beitar J'salem
Su 7Febft M. Tel Aviv 1 - 1 H Tel Aviv
Sa 6Febft H. Kfar Saba 1 - 2 Bnei Yehuda
Sa 6Febft M. Haifa 4 - 0 M. Petah Tikva
Sa 6Febft Bnei Sakhnin 0 - 0 H. Haifa
Sa 6Febft H. Beer Sheva 2 - 0 M. Netanya
Sa 6Febft Hapoel Acre 1 - 0 Ironi Kiryat S

FA Trophy

Sa 6Febft Dover 2 - 2 Guiseley
Sa 6Febft Gateshead 1 - 0 AFC Fylde
Sa 6Febft Grimsby 3 - 0 Havant & W
Sa 6Febft Sutton Utd 0 - 0 Bognor Regis
Sa 6Febft Woking 1 - 0 Oxford C

Conference South

Sa 6Febft Bishop's St. 1 - 2 Ebbsfleet
Sa 6Febft Concord R 4 - 1 Eastbourne
Sa 6Febft Dartford 2 - 0 St Albans
Sa 6Febft Gosport Bor 2 - 1 Maidenhead
Sa 6Febft Hayes & Y 0 - 2 Margate
Sa 6Febft Wealdstone 4 - 4 Truro City

Conference North

Sa 6Febft Tamworth 1 - 2 Brackley

Ryman Premier

Sa 6Febft Brentwood T 3 - 3 Canvey Isl.
Sa 6Febft E Thurrock 1 - 2 Merstham
Sa 6Febft Farnborough 1 - 2 Tonbridge
Sa 6Febft Hampton & R 4 - 3 Leiston
Sa 6Febft Kingstonian 2 - 1 Grays
Sa 6Febft Leatherhead 0 - 3 Enfield Town
Sa 6Febft Lewes 0 - 0 Needham M
Sa 6Febft Met. Police 3 - 0 Hendon
Sa 6Febft Staines 0 - 1 Billericay
Sa 6Febft VCD Athletic 3 - 2 Dulwich H
Sa 6Febft Wingate & F 5 - 1 Burgess Hill T

Evo-Stik S Premier

Sa 6Febft Cambridge C 2 - 0 Bideford
Sa 6Febft Chesham 1 - 3 Cirencester
Sa 6Febft Hitchin 3 - 2 Histon
Sa 6Febft King's Lynn 1 - 0 Redditch
Sa 6Febft Slough 1 - 2 Bedworth Utd
Sa 6Febft St Neots Town 0 - 2 Hungerford T

Evo-Stik N Premier

Sa 6Febft Sutton Coldfield 2 - 0 Stamford
Sa 6Febft Workington 1 - 0 Marine

FA Vase

Sa 6Febft Berkhamsted 1 - 2 Morpeth Town
Sa 6Febft Dunston UTS 2 - 3 Ashford United
Sa 6Febft N Hartley Wint. 1 - 4 Hereford FC
Sa 6Febaet N Ipswich W 1 - 1 Bowers & Pitsea

Midweek matches

Tue 2 Feb - Thu 4 Feb

NI Premier League

Tu 2Febft Carrick Rangers 1 - 5 Glenavon
Tu 2Febft Linfield 6 - 0 Dungannon Sw

Conference South

Tu 2Febft Bishop's St. 1 - 0 Hemel
Tu 2Febft Gosport Bor 5 - 1 Eastbourne

Conference North

Tu 2Febft Chorley 3 - 2 AFC Fylde
Tu 2Febft Harrogate T 2 - 1 Stockport

Ryman Premier

We 3Febft Burgess Hill T 1 - 0 Enfield Town
Tu 2Febft Billericay 1 - 1 Grays
Tu 2Febft Bognor Regis 3 - 0 Leiston
Tu 2Febft Hampton & R 3 - 1 Farnborough
Tu 2Febft Harrow Boro 2 - 5 E Thurrock
Tu 2Febft Staines 1 - 3 Dulwich H
Tu 2Febft Tonbridge 4 - 0 Leatherhead

Evo-Stik S Premier

Tu 2Febft Chesham 5 - 1 Dunstable
Tu 2Febft Poole Town 2 - 0 Weymouth

Evo-Stik N Premier

Tu 2Febft Darlington 1883 3 - 1 Buxton
Tu 2Febft Matlock 3 - 1 Grantham Town
Tu 2Febft Salford City 4 - 0 Ramsbottom
Tu 2Febft Skelmersdale 2 - 1 Hyde
Tu 2Febft Workington 2 - 0 Blyth Sptns

Weekend matches

Fri 29 Jan - Mon 1 Feb

Australian A-League

Su 31Janft Adelaide Utd 1 - 0 Newcastle Jets
Sa 30Janft Wellington 1 - 3 Central Coast M
Sa 30Janft Sydney FC 1 - 3 Brisbane Roar
Sa 30Janft Perth Glory 3 - 2 Melbourne Vic
Fr 29Janft Western Sydney 4 - 3 Melbourne C

Israeli League

Mo 1Febft Beitar J'salem 2 - 2 M. Tel Aviv
Su 31Janft Hapoel Acre 1 - 1 M. Haifa
Sa 30Janft M. Netanya 0 - 2 Bnei Sakhnin
Sa 30Janft H. Haifa 1 - 1 H. Kfar Saba
Sa 30Janft Ironi Kiryat S 1 - 1 Bnei Yehuda
Sa 30Janft H Tel Aviv 0 - 1 H. Beer Sheva
Sa 30Janft Hapoel Ra'ana 1 - 0 M. Petah Tikva

NI Premier League

Sa 30Janft Ballinamallard U 4 - 2 Ballymena
Sa 30Janft Cliftonville 1 - 0 Portadown
Sa 30Janft Coleraine 0 - 2 Crusaders
Sa 30Janft Linfield 2 - 0 Carrick Rangers

Welsh Premier

Sa 30Janft Llandudno 1 - 1 Airbus UK
Fr 29Janft Aberystwyth 1 - 0 Pt Talbot
Fr 29Janft Bala Town 1 - 1 Newtown
Fr 29Janft Bangor City 4 - 3 Rhyl
Fr 29Janft The New Saints 0 - 0 Connah's Q

Conference South

Sa 30Janft Basingstoke 1 - 2 Ebbsfleet
Sa 30Janft Chelmsford 0 - 2 Sutton Utd
Sa 30Janft Eastbourne 5 - 2 Bath City
Sa 30Janft Hemel 5 - 5 Weston S-M.
Sa 30Janft Maidenhead 2 - 2 Havant & W
Sa 30Janft Maidstone 2 - 2 Concord R
Sa 30Janft Margate 1 - 1 Bishop's St.
Sa 30Janft St Albans 0 - 1 Truro City

Conference North

Mo 1Febft Curzon Ashton 0 - 2 Alfreton
Su 31Janft Gloucester 1 - 0 Boston Utd
Sa 30Janft Alfreton 2 - 2 Nuneaton
Sa 30Janft Brackley 0 - 1 Solihull Moors
Sa 30Janft Chorley 1 - 1 Tamworth
Sa 30Janft FC Utd 4 - 3 Harrogate T
Sa 30Janft Gainsborough 0 - 1 Bradford PA
Sa 30Janft Hednesford 0 - 3 Curzon Ashton
Sa 30Janft Lowestoft T 0 - 2 Stalybridge
Sa 30Janft Telford 1 - 2 AFC Fylde
Sa 30Janft Worcester 2 - 0 Nth Ferriby

Ryman Premier

Mo 1Febft Kingstonian 2 - 1 Wingate & F
Sa 30Janft Bognor Regis 1 - 0 Hampton & R
Sa 30Janft Burgess Hill T 0 - 2 E Thurrock
Sa 30Janft Canvey Isl. 1 - 0 Farnborough
Sa 30Janft Dulwich H 4 - 0 Harrow Boro
Sa 30Janft Grays 0 - 0 Wingate & F
Sa 30Janft Leiston 3 - 0 VCD Athletic
Sa 30Janft Merstham 1 - 3 Brentwood T

Evo-Stik S Premier

Mo 1Febft Hungerford T 0 - 0 Stratford Town
Sa 30Janft Bedworth Utd 3 - 2 Weymouth
Sa 30Janft Biggleswade T 0 - 3 Merthyr
Sa 30Janft Chippenham 4 - 1 King's Lynn
Sa 30Janft Cirencester 2 - 5 St Neots Town
Sa 30Janft Dorchester 2 - 1 Chesham
Sa 30Janft Dunstable 3 - 1 Cambridge C
Sa 30Janft Histon 0 - 2 Stratford Town
Sa 30Janft Hungerford T 2 - 1 Kettering
Sa 30Janft Leamington 2 - 0 Frome Town
Sa 30Janft Paulton 2 - 1 Hitchin

Evo-Stik N Premier

Mo 1Febft Stourbridge 2 - 0 Marine
Sa 30Janft Ashton Utd 4 - 4 Matlock
Sa 30Janft Barwell 2 - 1 Ramsbottom
Sa 30Janft Blyth Sptns 1 - 0 Grantham Town
Sa 30Janft Buxton 2 - 2 Sutton Coldfield
Sa 30Janft Marine 0 - 1 Darlington 1883
Sa 30Janft Nantwich Town 1 - 1 Ilkeston
Sa 30Janft Salford City 2 - 2 Frickley
Sa 30Janft Stamford 2 - 3 Colwyn Bay
Sa 30Janft Stourbridge 5 - 1 Hyde
Sa 30Janft Whitby 2 - 1 Halesowen

FA Vase

Mo 1Febft N Morpeth Town 2 - 0 North Shields
Sa 30Janaet Ashford United 1 - 1 Dunston UTS
Sa 30Janft Bodmin Town 1 - 3 Ipswich W
Sa 30Janft Camberley T 5 - 0 Newton Aycliffe
Sa 30Janft Cleethorpes T 1 - 2 Kidlington
Sa 30Janft Nuneaton Griff 0 - 3 Salisbury
Sa 30Janft N Sunderland RCA 2 - 3 Bristol Manor F

Midweek matches

Tue 26 Jan - Thu 28 Jan

Australian A-League

Tu 26Janft Melbourne Vic 1 - 0 Sydney FC

FA Trophy

Tu 26Janaet Cheltenham 0 - 3 Oxford C
Tu 26Janaet Nantwich Town 5 - 0 Bradford PA

Conference South

Tu 26Janft Dartford 1 - 2 Wealdstone

Conference North

Tu 26Janft Telford 1 - 3 Hednesford

Ryman Premier

We 27Janft Leiston 3 - 1 Staines
Tu 26Janft E Thurrock 4 - 0 Canvey Isl.

Evo-Stik S Premier

We 27Janft Cambridge C 2 - 1 Frome Town
Tu 26Janft Dunstable 3 - 1 Stratford Town

Evo-Stik N Premier

Tu 26Janft Barwell 3 - 1 Stourbridge
Tu 26Janft Blyth Sptns 2 - 1 Salford City
Tu 26Janft Rushall Olympic 3 - 0 Marine
Tu 26Janft Skelmersdale 1 - 1 Ramsbottom
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

19:45 Tu 9Feb BT2

West Ham v Liverpool

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • West Ham are unbeaten in their last ten home games
Expert verdict
Liverpool have already played 11 matches this year and that workload may contribute to a defeat to West Ham in their FA Cup fourth-round replay at Upton Park. Jurgen Klopp has been making wholesale changes for FA Cup ties and some of his younger players impressed in the goalless draw against the Hammers but it is likely to be a different story on the road.

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages