2014/15

Holders:

Play-Off

Th 28Aug 2014 Astra Giurgiu v Lyon
Th 28Aug 2014 Debrecen v Young Boys
Th 28Aug 2014 Dyn. Zagreb v Petrolul Ploiesti
Th 28Aug 2014 FC Bruges v Grasshoppers
Th 28Aug 2014 FC Sheriff v Rijeka
Th 28Aug 2014 FC Twente v FK Qarabag
Th 28Aug 2014 FC Zurich v Spartak Trnava
Th 28Aug 2014 FK Krasnodar v Sociedad
Th 28Aug 2014 Feyenoord v Zorya
Th 28Aug 2014 Hajduk Split v Dnipro
Th 28Aug 2014 Hull v Lokeren
Th 28Aug 2014 Inter v Stjarnan
Th 28Aug 2014 Legia Warsaw v Aktobe
Th 28Aug 2014 Lok. Moscow v Ap Limassol
Th 28Aug 2014 M. Tel Aviv v Asteras T.
Th 28Aug 2014 Metalist v Ruch Chorzow
Th 28Aug 2014 Mgladbach v Sarajevo
Th 28Aug 2014 Midtjylland v Panathinaikos
Th 28Aug 2014 Nacional v Dinamo Minsk
Th 28Aug 2014 Neftchi Baku v Partizan
Th 28Aug 2014 Omonia Nicosia v Din. Moscow
Th 28Aug 2014 PAOK Salonika v FC Zimbru
Th 28Aug 2014 R. Rostov v Trabzonspor
Th 28Aug 2014 Rapid Vienna v HJK Helsinki
Th 28Aug 2014 Rio Ave v Elfsborg
Th 28Aug 2014 Shakhtyor v PSV Eindhoven
Th 28Aug 2014 Sparta Prague v PEC Zwolle
Th 28Aug 2014 St-Etienne v Kardemir
Th 28Aug 2014 Torino v NK Split
Th 28Aug 2014 Tottenham v AEL Limassol
Th 28Aug 2014 Villarreal v Astana
Th 21Aug 2014 AEL Limassol 1 - 2 Tottenham
Th 21Aug 2014 Aktobe 0 - 1 Legia Warsaw
Th 21Aug 2014 Ap Limassol 1 - 1 Lok. Moscow
Th 21Aug 2014 Astana 0 - 3 Villarreal
Th 21Aug 2014 Asteras T. 2 - 0 M. Tel Aviv
Th 21Aug 2014 Din. Moscow 2 - 2 Omonia Nicosia
Th 21Aug 2014 Dinamo Minsk 2 - 0 Nacional
Th 21Aug 2014 Elfsborg 2 - 1 Rio Ave
Th 21Aug 2014 FC Zimbru 1 - 0 PAOK Salonika
Th 21Aug 2014 FK Qarabag 0 - 0 FC Twente
Th 21Aug 2014 Grasshoppers 1 - 2 FC Bruges
Th 21Aug 2014 HJK Helsinki 2 - 1 Rapid Vienna
Th 21Aug 2014 Kardemir 1 - 0 St-Etienne
Th 21Aug 2014 Lokeren 1 - 0 Hull
Th 21Aug 2014 Lyon 1 - 2 Astra Giurgiu
Th 21Aug 2014 NK Split 0 - 0 Torino
Th 21Aug 2014 PEC Zwolle 1 - 1 Sparta Prague
Th 21Aug 2014 PSV Eindhoven 1 - 0 Shakhtyor
Th 21Aug 2014 Panathinaikos 4 - 1 Midtjylland
Th 21Aug 2014 Partizan 3 - 2 Neftchi Baku
Th 21Aug 2014 Petrolul Ploiesti 1 - 3 Dyn. Zagreb
Th 21Aug 2014 Rijeka 1 - 0 FC Sheriff
Th 21Aug 2014 Ruch Chorzow 0 - 0 Metalist
Th 21Aug 2014 Sarajevo 2 - 3 Mgladbach
Th 21Aug 2014 Sociedad 1 - 0 FK Krasnodar
Th 21Aug 2014 Spartak Trnava 1 - 3 FC Zurich
Th 21Aug 2014 Trabzonspor 2 - 0 R. Rostov
Th 21Aug 2014 Young Boys 3 - 1 Debrecen
Th 21Aug 2014 Zorya 1 - 1 Feyenoord
We 20Aug 2014 Dnipro 2 - 1 Hajduk Split
We 20Aug 2014 Stjarnan 0 - 3 Inter

3rd Qualifying

Th 07Aug 2014 AIK Solna 0 - 3 Astana
Th 07Aug 2014 Aberdeen 2 - 3 Sociedad
Th 07Aug 2014 Asteras T. 3 - 1 Mainz
Th 07Aug 2014 Atromitos 1 - 3 Sarajevo
Th 07Aug 2014 Brondby 0 - 2 FC Bruges
Th 07Aug 2014 CFR Cluj 0 - 2 Dinamo Minsk
Th 07Aug 2014 Ch. Odessa 0 - 0 NK Split
Th 07Aug 2014 Chikhura Sach. 2 - 3 Neftchi Baku
Th 07Aug 2014 Ermis 0 - 2 Young Boys
Th 07Aug 2014 Esbjerg 2 - 2 Ruch Chorzow
Th 07Aug 2014 FC Zimbru 0 - 1 SV Grodig
Th 07Aug 2014 FK Krasnodar 3 - 0 Diosgyor
Th 07Aug 2014 Hafnarfjordur 2 - 1 Elfsborg
Th 07Aug 2014 Hajduk Split 3 - 0 S Karagandy
Th 07Aug 2014 Hull 2 - 1 Odu Trencin
Th 07Aug 2014 Ironi Kiryat S 1 - 2 Din. Moscow
Th 07Aug 2014 Lech Poznan 0 - 0 Stjarnan
Th 07Aug 2014 Lyon 2 - 1 Mlada Boleslav
Th 07Aug 2014 Metalurg S. 0 - 1 Omonia Nicosia
Th 07Aug 2014 Molde 1 - 2 Zorya
Th 07Aug 2014 Rijeka 4 - 0 Vikingur (FIs)
Th 07Aug 2014 Rio Ave 0 - 0 IFK Goth'burg
Th 07Aug 2014 Rosenborg 1 - 1 Kardemir
Th 07Aug 2014 Shakhtyor 2 - 2 Waregem
Th 07Aug 2014 Slovan Liberec 2 - 3 Astra Giurgiu
Th 07Aug 2014 Spartak Trnava 1 - 1 St Johnstone
Th 07Aug 2014 St Polten 2 - 3 PSV Eindhoven
Th 07Aug 2014 Torino 4 - 0 IF BP
Th 07Aug 2014 Viktoria Plzen 1 - 4 Petrolul Ploiesti
Th 31Jul 2014 Astana 1 - 1 AIK Solna
Th 31Jul 2014 Astra Giurgiu 3 - 0 Slovan Liberec
Th 31Jul 2014 Din. Moscow 1 - 1 Ironi Kiryat S
Th 31Jul 2014 Dinamo Minsk 1 - 0 CFR Cluj
Th 31Jul 2014 Diosgyor 1 - 5 FK Krasnodar
Th 31Jul 2014 Elfsborg 4 - 1 Hafnarfjordur
Th 31Jul 2014 FC Bruges 3 - 0 Brondby
Th 31Jul 2014 IF BP 0 - 3 Torino
Th 31Jul 2014 IFK Goth'burg 0 - 1 Rio Ave
Th 31Jul 2014 Kardemir 0 - 0 Rosenborg
Th 31Jul 2014 Mainz 1 - 0 Asteras T.
Th 31Jul 2014 Mlada Boleslav 1 - 4 Lyon
Th 31Jul 2014 NK Split 2 - 0 Ch. Odessa
Th 31Jul 2014 Neftchi Baku 0 - 0 Chikhura Sach.
Th 31Jul 2014 Odu Trencin 0 - 0 Hull
Th 31Jul 2014 Omonia Nicosia 3 - 0 Metalurg S.
Th 31Jul 2014 PSV Eindhoven 1 - 0 St Polten
Th 31Jul 2014 Petrolul Ploiesti 1 - 1 Viktoria Plzen
Th 31Jul 2014 Ruch Chorzow 0 - 0 Esbjerg
Th 31Jul 2014 S Karagandy 4 - 2 Hajduk Split
Th 31Jul 2014 SV Grodig 1 - 2 FC Zimbru
Th 31Jul 2014 Sarajevo 1 - 2 Atromitos
Th 31Jul 2014 Sociedad 2 - 0 Aberdeen
Th 31Jul 2014 St Johnstone 1 - 2 Spartak Trnava
Th 31Jul 2014 Stjarnan 1 - 0 Lech Poznan
Th 31Jul 2014 Vikingur (FIs) 1 - 5 Rijeka
Th 31Jul 2014 Waregem 2 - 5 Shakhtyor
Th 31Jul 2014 Young Boys 1 - 0 Ermis
Th 31Jul 2014 Zorya 1 - 1 Molde

2nd Qualifying

Th 24Jul 2014 AIK Solna 2 - 0 Linfield
Th 24Jul 2014 Asteras T. 4 - 2 RoPS
Th 24Jul 2014 Chikhura Sach. 0 - 0 Bursaspor
Th 24Jul 2014 Crusaders 1 - 1 IF BP
Th 24Jul 2014 Diosgyor 1 - 2 Litex
Th 24Jul 2014 Esbjerg 1 - 0 Kairat Almaty
Th 24Jul 2014 FC Groningen 1 - 2 Aberdeen
Th 24Jul 2014 FC Zimbru 0 - 0 CSKA Sofia
Th 24Jul 2014 FK Krasnodar 5 - 0 Kalev Sillamae
Th 24Jul 2014 Ferencvaros 1 - 2 Rijeka
Th 24Jul 2014 Flamurtari 1 - 3 Petrolul Ploiesti
Th 24Jul 2014 N H Tel Aviv 1 - 0 Astana
Th 24Jul 2014 H. Beer Sheva 0 - 0 NK Split
Th 24Jul 2014 Hafnarfjordur 2 - 0 Neman Grodno
Th 24Jul 2014 Hajduk Split 1 - 2 Dundalk
Th 24Jul 2014 Haugesund 1 - 3 Sarajevo
Th 24Jul 2014 IFK Goth'burg 0 - 1 Gyori ETO
Th 24Jul 2014 Inter Baku 0 - 1 Elfsborg
Th 24Jul 2014 Jagodina 0 - 1 CFR Cluj
Th 24Jul 2014 Koper 0 - 2 Neftchi Baku
Th 24Jul 2014 Lech Poznan 3 - 0 Nomme Kalju
Th 24Jul 2014 MyPa-47 0 - 0 Dinamo Minsk
Th 24Jul 2014 ND HIT Gorica 1 - 1 Molde
Th 24Jul 2014 NK Siroki Brijeg 0 - 4 Mlada Boleslav
Th 24Jul 2014 Omonia Nicosia 0 - 0 Buducnost P.
Th 24Jul 2014 S Karagandy 3 - 0 Atlantas
Th 24Jul 2014 SV Grodig 1 - 2 Cukaricki
Th 24Jul 2014 Shakhtyor 5 - 1 Derry City
Th 24Jul 2014 Sligo Rovers 1 - 3 Rosenborg
Th 24Jul 2014 Slovan Liberec 3 - 0 FC Kosice
Th 24Jul 2014 Spartak Trnava 3 - 0 Zestafoni
Th 24Jul 2014 St Johnstone 1 - 1 Lucerne
Th 24Jul 2014 St Polten 2 - 0 Botev Plovdiv
Th 24Jul 2014 Stjarnan 3 - 2 Motherwell
Th 24Jul 2014 Tromso 1 - 2 Vikingur (FIs)
Th 24Jul 2014 Vaduz 0 - 0 Ruch Chorzow
Th 24Jul 2014 Vojvodina NS 3 - 0 Odu Trencin
Th 24Jul 2014 Z Bydgoszcz 1 - 3 Waregem
Th 24Jul 2014 Zorya 2 - 1 KF Laci
Tu 22Jul 2014 Zeljeznicar 2 - 2 Metalurg S.
Th 17Jul 2014 Aberdeen 0 - 0 FC Groningen
Th 17Jul 2014 Astana 3 - 0 H Tel Aviv
Th 17Jul 2014 Atlantas 0 - 0 S Karagandy
Th 17Jul 2014 Botev Plovdiv 2 - 1 St Polten
Th 17Jul 2014 Buducnost P. 0 - 2 Omonia Nicosia
Th 17Jul 2014 Bursaspor 0 - 0 Chikhura Sach.
Th 17Jul 2014 CFR Cluj 0 - 0 Jagodina
Th 17Jul 2014 CSKA Sofia 1 - 1 FC Zimbru
Th 17Jul 2014 Cukaricki 0 - 4 SV Grodig
Th 17Jul 2014 Derry City 0 - 1 Shakhtyor
Th 17Jul 2014 Dinamo Minsk 3 - 0 MyPa-47
Th 17Jul 2014 Dundalk 0 - 2 Hajduk Split
Th 17Jul 2014 Elfsborg 0 - 1 Inter Baku
Th 17Jul 2014 FC Kosice 0 - 1 Slovan Liberec
Th 17Jul 2014 Gyori ETO 0 - 3 IFK Goth'burg
Th 17Jul 2014 IF BP 4 - 0 Crusaders
Th 17Jul 2014 KF Laci 0 - 3 Zorya
Th 17Jul 2014 Kairat Almaty 1 - 1 Esbjerg
Th 17Jul 2014 Kalev Sillamae 0 - 4 FK Krasnodar
Th 17Jul 2014 Linfield 1 - 0 AIK Solna
Th 17Jul 2014 Litex 0 - 2 Diosgyor
Th 17Jul 2014 Lucerne 1 - 1 St Johnstone
Th 17Jul 2014 Metalurg S. 0 - 0 Zeljeznicar
Th 17Jul 2014 Mlada Boleslav 2 - 1 NK Siroki Brijeg
Th 17Jul 2014 Molde 4 - 1 ND HIT Gorica
Th 17Jul 2014 Motherwell 2 - 2 Stjarnan
Th 17Jul 2014 NK Split 2 - 1 H. Beer Sheva
Th 17Jul 2014 Neftchi Baku 1 - 2 Koper
Th 17Jul 2014 Neman Grodno 1 - 1 Hafnarfjordur
Th 17Jul 2014 Nomme Kalju 1 - 0 Lech Poznan
Th 17Jul 2014 Odu Trencin 4 - 0 Vojvodina NS
Th 17Jul 2014 Petrolul Ploiesti 2 - 0 Flamurtari
Th 17Jul 2014 Rijeka 1 - 0 Ferencvaros
Th 17Jul 2014 RoPS 1 - 1 Asteras T.
Th 17Jul 2014 Rosenborg 1 - 2 Sligo Rovers
Th 17Jul 2014 Ruch Chorzow 3 - 2 Vaduz
Th 17Jul 2014 Sarajevo 0 - 1 Haugesund
Th 17Jul 2014 Vikingur (FIs) 0 - 0 Tromso
Th 17Jul 2014 Waregem 2 - 1 Z Bydgoszcz
Th 17Jul 2014 Zestafoni 0 - 0 Spartak Trnava

1st Qualifying

Fr 11Jul 2014 Litex 3 - 0 Veris
Th 10Jul 2014 Aberystwyth 0 - 5 Derry City
Th 10Jul 2014 Astana 2 - 0 Pyunik Yerevan
Th 10Jul 2014 Atlantas 3 - 1 Differdange
Th 10Jul 2014 Bangor City 0 - 4 Stjarnan
Th 10Jul 2014 Birkirkara 1 - 4 Diosgyor
Th 10Jul 2014 Buducnost P. 3 - 0 Folgore Falciano
Th 10Jul 2014 Chikhura Sach. 3 - 1 Turnovo
Th 10Jul 2014 College Europa 0 - 1 Vaduz
Th 10Jul 2014 Daugava Riga 0 - 3 Aberdeen
Th 10Jul 2014 Dundalk 3 - 1 Jeunesse Esch
Th 10Jul 2014 Ekranas 1 - 2 Crusaders
Th 10Jul 2014 FC Daugava 1 - 1 Vikingur (FIs)
Th 10Jul 2014 FC Mika 1 - 1 NK Split
Th 10Jul 2014 FC Zimbru 2 - 0 Shkendija
Th 10Jul 2014 Ferencvaros 2 - 1 Sliema W.
Th 10Jul 2014 Flamurtari 1 - 2 Sioni
Th 10Jul 2014 Fola Esch 0 - 2 IFK Goth'burg
Th 10Jul 2014 Glenavon 2 - 3 Hafnarfjordur
Th 10Jul 2014 Haugesund 2 - 1 Airbus UK
Th 10Jul 2014 Honka 3 - 2 Kalev Sillamae
Th 10Jul 2014 IF BP 2 - 0 VPS Vaasa
Th 10Jul 2014 IF Fuglafjordur 0 - 0 MyPa-47
Th 10Jul 2014 Inter Baku 3 - 1 FC Tiraspol
Th 10Jul 2014 Jelgava 0 - 2 Rosenborg
Th 10Jul 2014 KF Laci 1 - 1 Rudar Velenje
Th 10Jul 2014 Koper 4 - 0 Celik Zenica
Th 10Jul 2014 Kukesi 0 - 0 Kairat Almaty
Th 10Jul 2014 Libertas 0 - 2 Botev Plovdiv
Th 10Jul 2014 Lovcen 0 - 1 Zeljeznicar
Th 10Jul 2014 Metalurg S. 2 - 0 UE Santa
Th 10Jul 2014 NK Siroki Brijeg 3 - 0 Qabala
Th 10Jul 2014 Nomme Kalju 2 - 2 Fram Reykjavik
Th 10Jul 2014 S Karagandy 4 - 0 Shirak Gumri
Th 10Jul 2014 Sligo Rovers 4 - 0 Banga
Th 10Jul 2014 Spartak Trnava 5 - 0 Hibernians
Th 10Jul 2014 Tromso 6 - 1 Tartu FC Santos
Th 10Jul 2014 UE Sant Julia 0 - 0 Cukaricki
Tu 08Jul 2014 Linfield 1 - 1 B36 Torshavn
Th 03Jul 2014 Aberdeen 5 - 0 Daugava Riga
Th 03Jul 2014 Airbus UK 1 - 1 Haugesund
Th 03Jul 2014 B36 Torshavn 1 - 2 Linfield
Th 03Jul 2014 Banga 0 - 0 Sligo Rovers
Th 03Jul 2014 Botev Plovdiv 4 - 0 Libertas
Th 03Jul 2014 Celik Zenica 0 - 5 Koper
Th 03Jul 2014 Crusaders 3 - 1 Ekranas
Th 03Jul 2014 Cukaricki 4 - 0 UE Sant Julia
Th 03Jul 2014 Derry City 4 - 0 Aberystwyth
Th 03Jul 2014 Differdange 1 - 0 Atlantas
Th 03Jul 2014 Diosgyor 2 - 1 Birkirkara
Th 03Jul 2014 FC Tiraspol 2 - 3 Inter Baku
Th 03Jul 2014 Folgore Falciano 1 - 2 Buducnost P.
Th 03Jul 2014 Fram Reykjavik 0 - 1 Nomme Kalju
Th 03Jul 2014 Hafnarfjordur 3 - 0 Glenavon
Th 03Jul 2014 Hibernians 2 - 4 Spartak Trnava
Th 03Jul 2014 IFK Goth'burg 0 - 0 Fola Esch
Th 03Jul 2014 Kairat Almaty 1 - 0 Kukesi
Th 03Jul 2014 Kalev Sillamae 2 - 1 Honka
Th 03Jul 2014 MyPa-47 1 - 0 IF Fuglafjordur
Th 03Jul 2014 NK Split 2 - 0 FC Mika
Th 03Jul 2014 Pyunik Yerevan 1 - 4 Astana
Th 03Jul 2014 Qabala 0 - 2 NK Siroki Brijeg
Th 03Jul 2014 Rosenborg 4 - 0 Jelgava
Th 03Jul 2014 Rudar Velenje 1 - 1 KF Laci
Th 03Jul 2014 Shirak Gumri 1 - 2 S Karagandy
Th 03Jul 2014 Sioni 2 - 3 Flamurtari
Th 03Jul 2014 Stjarnan 4 - 0 Bangor City
Th 03Jul 2014 Tartu FC Santos 0 - 7 Tromso
Th 03Jul 2014 Turnovo 0 - 1 Chikhura Sach.
Th 03Jul 2014 UE Santa 0 - 3 Metalurg S.
Th 03Jul 2014 VPS Vaasa 2 - 1 IF BP
Th 03Jul 2014 Vaduz 3 - 0 College Europa
Th 03Jul 2014 Veris 0 - 0 Litex
Th 03Jul 2014 Vikingur (FIs) 2 - 1 FC Daugava
Th 03Jul 2014 Zeljeznicar 0 - 0 Lovcen
Tu 01Jul 2014 Jeunesse Esch 0 - 2 Dundalk
Tu 01Jul 2014 Shkendija 2 - 1 FC Zimbru
Tu 01Jul 2014 Sliema W. 1 - 1 Ferencvaros

Match in Focus

19:45 TODAY SS5

Arsenal v Besiktas

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • Arsenal have won 12 and drawn one of their 13 Champions League playoff matches
Expert verdict
Arsenal will be buzzing after securing a last-gasp draw at Everton on Saturday but their only win in three matches this season came with a last goal at home to Crystal Palace. That is not the best of form and Besiktas caused problems in the first game so backing goals could be the value.

Competitions

Whether it's the Johnstone's Paint Trophy or the Champions League, Soccerbase will ensure you don't experience a big cup upset

Teams

Agonising over Aberdeen?
Yearning for Yeovil? Our database is crammed with every football club you could possibly wish for

Players

A plethora of players ranging from Adebayor to Zamora. All you need to know to find out who is the best bet to score next

Managers

From Allardyce to Zola, our massive manager database, with histories and win ratios, is sure to get your vote of confidence

Referees

Card-happy control freak?
Astute arbiter? Make the right decision on any referee with the help of our specialist pages