Also known as
Ground Lamex Stadium
  • CAPACITY 0
  • LENGTH N/A
  • WIDTH N/A
Manager Darren Sarll
TEAM GAMES WON LOST DRAWN
Stevenage 17 5 7 5
Year Formed
Chairman Phil Wallace
Address Broadhall Way
  Stevenage
 
Post Code SG2 8RH
Website
P W D L GD Pts
16 Hartlepool 46 15 6 25 -23 51
17 Notts Co 46 14 9 23 -29 51
18 Stevenage 46 11 15 20 -15 48
19 Yeovil 46 11 15 20 -16 48
20 Crawley 46 13 8 25 -33 47
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

19:45 Fr 27May BBC2

N Ireland v Belarus

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • Northern Ireland have lost just one of their last nine home matches
Expert verdict
Northern Ireland begin preparations for their first major tournament in 30 years with what should prove a confidence-building run out against Belarus. Their success is built upon a sturdy defence and they conceded just three goals in five home qualifiers, while their visitors have not scored in their last three road trips.