Also known as
Ground Gateshead International S
  • CAPACITY 0
  • LENGTH N/A
  • WIDTH N/A
Manager Micky Cummins
TEAM GAMES WON LOST DRAWN
Gateshead 30 13 9 8
Year Formed
Chairman
Address
 
 
Post Code
Website www.gateshead-fc.com/
P W D L GD Pts
7 Eastleigh 46 21 12 13 +11 75
8 Wrexham 46 20 9 17 +15 69
9 Gateshead 46 19 10 17 -11 67
10 Macclesfield 46 19 9 18 +12 66
11 Barrow 46 17 14 15 -7 65
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

19:45 TODAY BBC2

N Ireland v Belarus

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • Northern Ireland have lost just one of their last nine home matches
Expert verdict
Northern Ireland begin preparations for their first major tournament in 30 years with what should prove a confidence-building run out against Belarus. Their success is built upon a sturdy defence and they conceded just three goals in five home qualifiers, while their visitors have not scored in their last three road trips.