Also known as
Ground Stade de la Mosson
  • CAPACITY 0
  • LENGTH N/A
  • WIDTH N/A
Manager Frederic Hantz
TEAM GAMES WON LOST DRAWN
Montpellier 16 8 5 3
Bastia 92 33 40 19
Year Formed
Chairman
Address
 
 
Post Code
Website www.mhscfoot.com/
P W D L GD Pts
10 Bastia 38 14 8 16 -6 50
11 Bordeaux 38 12 14 12 -7 50
12 Montpellier 38 14 7 17 +2 49
13 Marseille 38 10 18 10 +6 48
14 Nantes 38 12 12 14 -11 48
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

19:45 TODAY BBC2

N Ireland v Belarus

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • Northern Ireland have lost just one of their last nine home matches
Expert verdict
Northern Ireland begin preparations for their first major tournament in 30 years with what should prove a confidence-building run out against Belarus. Their success is built upon a sturdy defence and they conceded just three goals in five home qualifiers, while their visitors have not scored in their last three road trips.