Also known as
GroundStadio San Paolo
  • CAPACITY 0
  • LENGTH N/A
  • WIDTH N/A
Manager Carlo Ancelotti
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Napoli47261110
B Munich604299
Real Madrid119891614
Paris St-G.7446919
Chelsea109672220
Milan41923781101
Juventus89511424
Parma78381624
Year Formed
Chairman
Address
 
 
Post Code
Website
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

 

Match in Focus

20:00 Fr 26Apr SKY

Liverpool v Huddersfield

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • Huddersfield have lost all three Premier League meetings with Liverpool to nil.
Expert verdict
The rampant Reds look ready to extend their unbeaten record at Anfield against a woefully poor Huddersfield. The hosts can afford to rest some of their key players with a Champions league semi-final in mind, but they should still prove too strong.