Also known as
GroundStadio San Paolo
  • CAPACITY 0
  • LENGTH N/A
  • WIDTH N/A
Manager Carlo Ancelotti
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Napoli322057
B Munich604299
Real Madrid119891614
Paris St-G.7446919
Chelsea109672220
Milan41923781101
Juventus89511424
Parma78381624
Year Formed
Chairman
Address
 
 
Post Code
Website
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

17:30 TODAY BT2

Newport Co v Man City

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • Jesus has scored six goals in four domestic cup appearances this season.
Expert verdict
Even when Man City boss Pep Guardiola has rotated his squad in the domestic cup competitions this season, they have still been far too strong and have won their last four cup matches by an aggregate score of 22-0. Gabriel Jesus has scored six goals in three cup starts this term and is a leading candidate to open the scoring against the League Two Exiles.