Team

  1. Unai Emery (Arsenal)
  2. Eddie Howe (Bournemouth)
  3. Graham Potter (Brighton)
  4. Sean Dyche (Burnley)
  5. Roy Hodgson (C Palace)
  6. Neil Warnock (Cardiff)
  7. Maurizio Sarri (Chelsea)
  8. Marco Silva (Everton)
  9. Scott Parker (Fulham)
  10. Jan Siewert (Huddersfield)
  11. Brendan Rodgers (Leicester)
  12. Jurgen Klopp (Liverpool)
  13. Josep Guardiola (Man City)
  14. Ole Gunnar Solskjaer (Man Utd)
  15. Rafael Benitez (Newcastle)
  16. Ralph Hasenhuttl (Southampton)
  17. Mauricio Pochettino (Tottenham)
  18. Javier Gracia (Watford)
  19. Manuel Pellegrini (West Ham)
  20. Nuno Espirito Santo (Wolves)
  1. Dean Smith (Aston Villa)
  2. Garry Monk (Birmingham)
  3. Tony Mowbray (Blackburn)
  4. Phil Parkinson (Bolton)
  5. Thomas Frank (Brentford)
  6. Lee Johnson (Bristol C)
  7. Frank Lampard (Derby)
  8. Nigel Adkins (Hull)
  9. Paul Lambert (Ipswich)
  10. Marcelo Bielsa (Leeds)
  11. Neil Harris (Millwall)
  12. Daniel Farke (Norwich)
  13. Martin O'Neill (Nottm Forest)
  14. Alex Neil (Preston)
  15. Mark Warburton (QPR)
  16. Jose Manuel Gomes (Reading)
  17. Paul Warne (Rotherham)
  18. Chris Wilder (Sheff Utd)
  19. Steve Bruce (Sheff Wed)
  20. Nathan Jones (Stoke)
  21. James Shan (West Brom)
  22. Paul Cook (Wigan)
  1. Wally Downes (AFC W'bledon)
  2. John Coleman (Accrington)
  3. Daniel Stendel (Barnsley)
  4. Terry McPhillips (Blackpool)
  5. Gary Bowyer (Bradford)
  6. Graham Coughlan (Bristol R)
  7. Nigel Clough (Burton)
  8. Lee Bowyer (Charlton)
  9. Mark Robins (Coventry)
  10. Grant McCann (Doncaster)
  11. Joey Barton (Fleetwood)
  12. Steve Lovell (Gillingham)
  13. Graeme Jones (Luton)
  14. Karl Robinson (Oxford)
  15. Darren Ferguson (Peterborough)
  16. Kevin Nancekivell (Plymouth)
  17. Kenny Jackett (Portsmouth)
  18. Brian Barry-Murphy (Rochdale)
  19. Paul Hurst (Scunthorpe)
  20. Sam Ricketts (Shrewsbury)
  21. Kevin Bond (Southend)
  22. Jack Ross (Sunderland)
  23. Darrell Clarke (Walsall)
  24. Gareth Ainsworth (Wycombe)
  1. Ryan Lowe (Bury)
  2. Colin Calderwood (Cambridge U)
  3. Steven Pressley (Carlisle)
  4. Michael Duff (Cheltenham)
  5. John McGreal (Colchester)
  6. Gabriele Cioffi (Crawley)
  7. David Artell (Crewe)
  8. Matt Taylor (Exeter)
  9. Mark Cooper (Forest Green)
  10. Michael Jolley (Grimsby)
  11. Danny Cowley (Lincoln)
  12. Paul Tisdale (MK Dons)
  13. Sol Campbell (Macclesfield)
  14. John Dempster (Mansfield)
  15. Jim Bentley (Morecambe)
  16. Michael Flynn (Newport Co)
  17. Keith Curle (Northampton)
  18. Neal Ardley (Notts Co)
  19. Pete Wild (Oldham)
  20. John Askey (Port Vale)
  21. Noureddine Maamria (Stevenage)
  22. Richie Wellens (Swindon)
  23. Micky Mellon (Tranmere)
  24. Neale Marmon (Yeovil)
  1. Dave Challinor (AFC Fylde)
  2. Gary Waddock (Aldershot)
  3. Darren Currie (Barnet)
  4. Ian Evatt (Barrow)
  5. Luke Garrard (Boreham W)
  6. Danny Searle (Braintree)
  7. Neil Smith (Bromley)
  8. John Sheridan (Chesterfield)
  9. Peter Taylor (Dag & Red)
  10. Andy Hessenthaler (Dover)
  11. Ben Strevens (Eastleigh)
  12. Garry Hill (Ebbsfleet)
  13. Ben Clark (Gateshead)
  14. Jamie Fullarton (Halifax)
  15. Simon Weaver (Harrogate T)
  16. Craig Hignett (Hartlepool)
  17. Lee Bradbury (Havant & W)
  18. Justin Edinburgh (Leyton Orient)
  19. Alan Devonshire (Maidenhead)
  20. Tristan Lewis (Maidstone)
  21. Graham Alexander (Salford)
  22. Tim Flowers (Solihull M)
  23. Paul Doswell (Sutton Utd)
  24. Bryan Hughes (Wrexham)
  1. Derek McInnes (Aberdeen)
  2. Neil Lennon (Celtic)
  3. James McPake (Dundee)
  4. Brian Rice (Hamilton)
  5. Craig Levein (Hearts)
  6. Paul Heckingbottom (Hibernian)
  7. Steve Clarke (Kilmarnock)
  8. Gary Holt (Livingston)
  9. Steve Robinson (Motherwell)
  10. Steven Gerrard (Rangers)
  11. Tommy Wright (St Johnstone)
  12. Oran Kearney (St Mirren)
  1. James Goodwin (Alloa)
  2. Ian McCall (Ayr)
  3. Laurie Ellis (Dundee Utd)
  4. Allan Johnston (Dunfermline)
  5. Ray McKinnon (Falkirk)
  6. John Robertson (Inverness CT)
  7. Chris Millar (Morton)
  8. Gary Caldwell (Partick)
  9. Allan Johnston (Queen of Sth)
  10. Stuart Kettlewell (Ross County)
  11. Oran Kearney (St Mirren)
  1. Ian Murray (Airdrieonians)
  2. Dick Campbell (Arbroath)
  3. Darren Dods (Brechin)
  4. Jim Duffy (Dumbarton)
  5. Darren Young (East Fife)
  6. Jim Weir (Forfar)
  7. Stewart Petrie (Montrose)
  8. John McGlynn (Raith)
  9. Brown Ferguson (Stenh'semuir)
  10. Stevie Farrell (Stranraer)
  1. John Brogan (Albion)
  2. Peter Murphy (Annan)
  3. Robbie Horn (Berwick)
  4. Tony McNally (Clyde)
  5. Gary Bollan (Cowdenbeath)
  6. James McDonaugh (Edinburgh C)
  7. Jim Weir (Elgin City)
  8. Jim McInally (Peterhead)
  9. Gus MacPherson (Queen's Park)
  10. Kevin Rutkiewicz (Stirling)

The Football Site

Like on Facebook

 

Match in Focus

15:00 Sa 25May SKY

Newport Co v Tranmere

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • Newport are unbeaten in 12 matches.
Expert verdict
Michael Flynn’s Newport headed into the playoffs as the fourth tier’s form side, securing seventh spot by finishing the season ten games unbeaten. Tranmere will know all too well about County’s disciplined defensive, having failed to score in both league meetings with them and, even with James Norwood leading the line, they look vulnerable.