Also known asThe Gulls
GroundPlainmoor
  • CAPACITY 6,003
  • LENGTH 112 yards
  • WIDTH 74 yards
Manager Gary Johnson
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Torquay9513
Cheltenham172656443
Yeovil162567234
Northampton3471710
Peterborough3315144
Bristol C239967469
Yeovil2211165946
Cambridge U136415738
Year Formed1899
Chairman
AddressPlainmoor Ground
 Torquay
 Devon
Post CodeTQ1 3PS
Websitewww.torquayunited.com
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

15:00 Sa 24Nov

Watford v Liverpool

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • The corresponding fixture finished 3-3 last season
Expert verdict
Watford remain in contention for a spot in the top eight and could frustrate highflying Liverpool. The Hornets have already beaten Tottenham at home this season and have six league wins to their name. Two of Liverpool’s three stalemates this term have come away from home.