Also known asThe Gulls
GroundPlainmoor
  • CAPACITY 6,003
  • LENGTH 112 yards
  • WIDTH 74 yards
Manager Gary Johnson
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Torquay185895739
Cheltenham172656443
Yeovil162567234
Northampton3471710
Peterborough3315144
Bristol C239967469
Yeovil2211165946
Cambridge U136415738
Year Formed1899
Chairman
AddressPlainmoor Ground
 Torquay
 Devon
Post CodeTQ1 3PS
Websitewww.torquayunited.com

Current Squad

PWDLGDPts
20Aldershot11308-59
21Scunthorpe11236-79
22Torquay11236-129
23Altrincham11155-118
24Halifax11227-128

Players loaned in

The Football Site

Like on Facebook

 

Currently no news for today