Also known asThe Gulls
GroundPlainmoor
  • CAPACITY 6,003
  • LENGTH 112 yards
  • WIDTH 74 yards
Manager Gary Johnson
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Torquay3201
Cheltenham172656443
Yeovil162567234
Northampton3471710
Peterborough3315144
Bristol C239967469
Yeovil2211165946
Cambridge U136415738
Year Formed1899
Chairman
AddressPlainmoor Ground
 Torquay
 Devon
Post CodeTQ1 3PS
Websitewww.torquayunited.com
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

11:00 TODAY ELEV

R. Vallecano v Getafe

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • Rayo have kept one clean sheet in their last 14 top-flight matches
Expert verdict
Rayo have found it tough since winning promotion last season and could remain entrenched in the bottom three after taking on Getafe. Michel's lowly hosts have shipped 11 goals in three home games and look ideal opponents for Getafe, who are unbeaten in their last three away matches.