Also known as
Ground Stadion Poljud
  • CAPACITY 0
  • LENGTH N/A
  • WIDTH N/A
Manager Damir Buric
TEAM GAMES WON LOST DRAWN
Hajduk Split 45 21 12 12
Year Formed
Chairman
Address
 
 
Post Code
Website
P W D L GD Pts
1 Din Zagreb 34 24 7 3 +41 79
2 Rijeka 34 20 13 1 +34 73
3 Hajduk Split 34 16 10 8 +19 58
4 Loko. Zagreb 34 15 4 15 +5 49
5 NK Split 34 10 15 9 +1 45
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

19:45 Fr 27May BBC2

N Ireland v Belarus

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • Northern Ireland have lost just one of their last nine home matches
Expert verdict
Northern Ireland begin preparations for their first major tournament in 30 years with what should prove a confidence-building run out against Belarus. Their success is built upon a sturdy defence and they conceded just three goals in five home qualifiers, while their visitors have not scored in their last three road trips.