Also known as
Ground
  • CAPACITY 0
  • LENGTH N/A
  • WIDTH N/A
Manager Jean-Luc Vannuchi
TEAM GAMES WON LOST DRAWN
Auxerre 21 9 5 7
Year Formed 1905
Chairman
Address Stade de l'Abbe- Deschamps
  Auxerre
 
Post Code
Website www.aja.tm.fr/
P W D L GD Pts
16 Ajaccio 38 9 14 15 -21 41
17 Lorient 38 9 12 17 -14 39
18 Caen 38 9 11 18 -20 38
19 Dijon 38 9 9 20 -25 36
20 Auxerre 38 7 13 18 -11 34
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

19:45 Fr 27May BBC2

N Ireland v Belarus

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • Northern Ireland have lost just one of their last nine home matches
Expert verdict
Northern Ireland begin preparations for their first major tournament in 30 years with what should prove a confidence-building run out against Belarus. Their success is built upon a sturdy defence and they conceded just three goals in five home qualifiers, while their visitors have not scored in their last three road trips.