Also known as
Ground Bentegodi
  • CAPACITY 44,758
  • LENGTH N/A
  • WIDTH N/A
Manager Rolando Maran
TEAM GAMES WON LOST DRAWN
Chievo 70 22 25 23
Catania 21 6 11 4
Catania 49 17 18 14
Year Formed
Chairman
Address Stadio Marc'Antonio Bentefodi
  Veroni
  Italy
Post Code
Website http://chievocalcio.tv/

Current Squad

P W D L GD Pts
7 Milan 38 15 12 11 +6 57
8 Lazio 38 15 9 14 0 54
9 Chievo 38 13 11 14 -2 50
10 Genoa 38 13 7 18 -3 46
11 Empoli 38 12 10 16 -9 46
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

19:45 TODAY BBC2

N Ireland v Belarus

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • Northern Ireland have lost just one of their last nine home matches
Expert verdict
Northern Ireland begin preparations for their first major tournament in 30 years with what should prove a confidence-building run out against Belarus. Their success is built upon a sturdy defence and they conceded just three goals in five home qualifiers, while their visitors have not scored in their last three road trips.