Also known as
Ground
  • CAPACITY 0
  • LENGTH N/A
  • WIDTH N/A
Manager Andre Schubert
TEAM GAMES WON LOST DRAWN
Mgladbach 36 19 11 6
Year Formed
Chairman
Address
 
 
Post Code
Website www.borussia.de
P W D L GD Pts
2 B Dortmund 34 24 6 4 +48 78
3 B Leverkusen 34 18 6 10 +16 60
4 Mgladbach 34 17 4 13 +17 55
5 Schalke 34 15 7 12 +2 52
6 Mainz 34 14 8 12 +4 50
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

19:45 Fr 27May BBC2

N Ireland v Belarus

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • Northern Ireland have lost just one of their last nine home matches
Expert verdict
Northern Ireland begin preparations for their first major tournament in 30 years with what should prove a confidence-building run out against Belarus. Their success is built upon a sturdy defence and they conceded just three goals in five home qualifiers, while their visitors have not scored in their last three road trips.