Also known as
Ground Friends Arena
  • CAPACITY 0
  • LENGTH N/A
  • WIDTH N/A
Manager Rikard Norling
TEAM GAMES WON LOST DRAWN
AIK Solna 3 3 0 0
Brann 30 8 17 5
Year Formed
Chairman
Address
 
 
Post Code
Website
P W D L GD Pts
2 Malmo 11 7 1 3 +10 22
3 Orebro 11 7 1 3 +7 22
4 AIK Solna 11 6 3 2 +4 21
5 IFK Goth'burg 11 5 4 2 +6 19
6 Sundsvall 11 5 3 3 +5 18
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

19:45 Fr 27May BBC2

N Ireland v Belarus

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • Northern Ireland have lost just one of their last nine home matches
Expert verdict
Northern Ireland begin preparations for their first major tournament in 30 years with what should prove a confidence-building run out against Belarus. Their success is built upon a sturdy defence and they conceded just three goals in five home qualifiers, while their visitors have not scored in their last three road trips.