Also known as
Ground Stadionul Dinamo, Bucharest]
  • CAPACITY 0
  • LENGTH N/A
  • WIDTH N/A
Manager Mircea Rednic
TEAM GAMES WON LOST DRAWN
Din. Bucharest 40 17 7 16
Petrolul Ploiesti 13 4 5 4
Year Formed
Chairman
Address
 
 
Post Code
Website
P W D L GD Pts
2 Steaua 36 18 11 7 +20 65
3 Pandurii 36 16 14 6 +14 62
4 Din. Bucharest 36 15 15 6 +9 60
5 CSMS Iasi 38 13 14 11 -2 53
6 Viitorul C 36 14 10 12 +12 52
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

19:45 Fr 27May BBC2

N Ireland v Belarus

Home Win Draw Away Win
Key stats
  • Northern Ireland have lost just one of their last nine home matches
Expert verdict
Northern Ireland begin preparations for their first major tournament in 30 years with what should prove a confidence-building run out against Belarus. Their success is built upon a sturdy defence and they conceded just three goals in five home qualifiers, while their visitors have not scored in their last three road trips.