Also known asThe Foxes
GroundKing Power Stadium
  • CAPACITY 32,315
  • LENGTH N/A
  • WIDTH N/A
Manager Claude Puel
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Leicester49191713
Nice99423324
Southampton53202013
Nice167686237
Lyon154743644
Lille2981198594
Monaco91443116
Year Formed1884
Chairman
AddressKing Power Stadium
 Filbert Way
 Leicester
Post CodeLE2 7FL
Websitewww.lcfc.co.uk
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

15:00 Sa 24Nov

Watford v Liverpool

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • The corresponding fixture finished 3-3 last season
Expert verdict
Watford remain in contention for a spot in the top eight and could frustrate highflying Liverpool. The Hornets have already beaten Tottenham at home this season and have six league wins to their name. Two of Liverpool’s three stalemates this term have come away from home.