Also known asThe Foxes
GroundKing Power Stadium
  • CAPACITY 32,315
  • LENGTH N/A
  • WIDTH N/A
Manager Claude Puel
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Leicester66232518
Nice99423324
Southampton53202013
Nice167686237
Lyon154743644
Lille2981198594
Monaco91443116
Year Formed1884
Chairman
AddressKing Power Stadium
 Filbert Way
 Leicester
Post CodeLE2 7FL
Websitewww.lcfc.co.uk
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

17:30 TODAY BT2

Newport Co v Man City

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • Jesus has scored six goals in four domestic cup appearances this season.
Expert verdict
Even when Man City boss Pep Guardiola has rotated his squad in the domestic cup competitions this season, they have still been far too strong and have won their last four cup matches by an aggregate score of 22-0. Gabriel Jesus has scored six goals in three cup starts this term and is a leading candidate to open the scoring against the League Two Exiles.