Also known asBoro
Ground
  • CAPACITY 0
  • LENGTH N/A
  • WIDTH N/A
Manager Tony Pulis
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Middlesbro47221015
West Brom121364936
C Palace2812115
Stoke33312211398
Plymouth39121215
Stoke131475232
Portsmouth35111410
Bristol C3310914
Gillingham216946062
Bournemouth107313838
Year Formed1876
ChairmanSteve Gibson
AddressRiverside Stadium
 Middlesbrough
 Cleveland
Post CodeTS3 6RS
Websitewww.mfc.co.uk
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

18:00 We 14Nov SKY

Switzerland v Qatar

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • The Swiss are unbeaten in 11 matches on home soil
Expert verdict
Switzerland hammered Iceland 6-0 in their last home game and should have no problems in this friendly against Qatar. The visitors failed to make the World Cup, finishing bottom of their third-round qualifying group in Asia, and lost 2-0 away to Uzbekistan in a friendly in October.