Also known asBoro
GroundRiverside Stadium
  • CAPACITY 34,742
  • LENGTH 115 yards
  • WIDTH 74 yards
Manager Neil Warnock
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Middlesbrough5221229
Cardiff144595629
Rotherham16646
QPR4211
Crystal Palace17386
Leeds63232515
QPR84332427
Crystal Palace129474339
Sheff Utd388165123100
Bury77192929
Oldham69222720
Plymouth88352924
Huddersfield108443034
Notts Co209907049
Scarborough78302325
Year Formed1876
ChairmanSteve Gibson
AddressRiverside Stadium
 Middlesbrough
 Cleveland
Post CodeTS3 6RS
Websitewww.mfc.co.uk
PWDLGDPts
8Cardiff41161114+1259
9Millwall41141611+158
10Middlesbrough4116916+357
11QPR40151114056
12Stoke41141314-155
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

 

Currently no news for today