Also known asBoro
Ground
  • CAPACITY 0
  • LENGTH N/A
  • WIDTH N/A
Manager Tony Pulis
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Middlesbro71301922
West Brom121364936
C Palace2812115
Stoke33312211398
Plymouth39121215
Stoke131475232
Portsmouth35111410
Bristol C3310914
Gillingham216946062
Bournemouth107313838
Year Formed1876
ChairmanSteve Gibson
AddressRiverside Stadium
 Middlesbrough
 Cleveland
Post CodeTS3 6RS
Websitewww.mfc.co.uk
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

19:45 TODAY SKY

Ireland v Georgia

Home WinDrawAway Win
Expert verdict
Ireland made incredibly hard work of defeating Gibraltar 1-0 on Saturday and look poor value odds-on favourites to defeat Georgia in Dublin. Georgia started their campaign with a disappointing 2-0 loss at home to Switzerland but they impressed in the Nations League – taking 16 points from a possible 18 - and drew 1-1 at home to Ireland in the last meeting between the teams (September 2017).