Also known asTown/Tractor Boys
GroundPortman Road
  • CAPACITY 30,311
  • LENGTH 112 yards
  • WIDTH 82 yards
Manager Paul Lambert
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Ipswich3871912
Stoke16277
Wolves3414155
Blackburn3312138
Aston Villa115345526
Norwich142703735
Colchester4420177
Wycombe108443529
Livingston325207
Year Formed1878
ChairmanMarcus Evans
AddressPortman Road
 Ipswich
 Suffolk
Post CodeIP1 2DA
Websitewww.itfc.co.uk
PWDLGDPts
1Ipswich5320+711
2Blackpool5320+511
3Wycombe5320+411
4Sunderland5320+411
5Coventry5320+411

Players loaned in

The Football Site

Like on Facebook

 

Match in Focus

14:00 Su 25Aug SKY

Bournemouth v Man City

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • Man City won 14 away league matches in 2018-19
Expert verdict
Man City won this fixture 1-0 last term but can record a more emphatic triumph upon their return to Bournemouth. Saturday’s 2-2 draw with Spurs was unfair on City, who won the shot count 30-3, while the Cherries won just two of their 12 matches against top-six opponents last term.