Also known asThe Boro
GroundLamex Stadium
  • CAPACITY 6,722
  • LENGTH 110 yards
  • WIDTH 70 yards
Manager Steve Evans
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Stevenage372476
Gillingham129414741
Peterborough52211615
Mansfield76351922
Leeds38141212
Rotherham173725645
Crawley2661287068
Boston Utd168536946
Boston Utd137663041
Year Formed1976
ChairmanPhil Wallace
AddressBroadhall Way
 Stevenage
 
Post CodeSG2 8RH
Websitehttps://www.stevenagefc.com/

Current Squad

PWDLGDPts
1Leyton Orient191432+1845
2Stevenage191243+1040
3Northampton191153+1438
4Barrow191117+834
5Bradford19964+933

Players loaned in

The Football Site

Like on Facebook

 

Currently no news for today