Also known as
Ground
  • CAPACITY 0
  • LENGTH N/A
  • WIDTH N/A
Manager John McDonnell
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Shelbourne200896843
Year Formed
Chairman
Address
 
 
Post Code
Website
PWDLGDPts
1Shelbourne241725+2253
2Drogheda241536+2648
3Longford T241437+1545
4Cabinteely241275+843
5Bray241239+1439
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

 

Match in Focus

20:00 TODAY PREM

Torino v Wolves

Home WinDrawAway Win
Expert verdict
Torino are well established in Serie A, where they finished seventh last term, and Wolves should expect their toughest European assignment yet in Turin. Wolves crushed Armenian outfit Pyunik 8-0 in the last round but Torino, who won 12 of their 19 home league games last season, are a different proposition.