Also known asBoro
Ground
  • CAPACITY 0
  • LENGTH N/A
  • WIDTH N/A
Manager Tony Pulis
TEAMGAMESWONLOSTDRAWN
Middlesbro71301922
West Brom121364936
C Palace2812115
Stoke33312211398
Plymouth39121215
Stoke131475232
Portsmouth35111410
Bristol C3310914
Gillingham216946062
Bournemouth107313838
Year Formed1876
ChairmanSteve Gibson
AddressRiverside Stadium
 Middlesbrough
 Cleveland
Post CodeTS3 6RS
Websitewww.mfc.co.uk
The Football Site

Like on Facebook

Google +1

 

Match in Focus

15:00 Th 21Mar SKY

Kazakhstan v Scotland

Home WinDrawAway Win
Key stats
  • Kazakhstan have conceded 89 goals in their last 40 qualification matches.
Expert verdict
Nearly 21 years have passed since the Tartan Army last followed Scotland to a major international tournament.However, there is a quiet confidence that the Scots can end that barren run. The Kazakhs are ranked 77 places below Scotland and have won only three of their last 40 major tournament qualifiers.